
RECIPE
Invisibility Potion
Skill 235Potions
Invisibility Potion
Item Level 47
Requires Level 37
Use: Gives the imbiber invisibility for 18 sec. (10 Min Cooldown)
Learned from
Recipe · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.03% (93/282828)
- Anvilrage Footman0.03% (51/189057)
- Anvilrage Warden0.04% (47/107666)
- Bloodhound0.01% (39/376262)
- Fireguard0.02% (20/91006)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.04% (18/45256)
- Anvilrage Marshal0.02% (17/75277)
- Fireguard Destroyer0.009% (14/148187)
- Blazing Fireguard0.02% (13/76555)
- Shadowforge Peasant0.02% (11/49783)
- Doomforge Dragoon0.01% (11/86900)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.02% (8/42551)
- Warbringer Construct0.02% (5/31921)
- Anvilrage Soldier0.01% (4/32183)
- Anvilrage Officer0.02% (4/19782)
- Grim Patron0.03% (4/15958)
- Fireguard Destroyer0.03% (4/13304)
- Weapon Technician0.003% (3/98855)
- Anvilrage Medic0.004% (2/47838)
- Guzzling Patron0.01% (2/15692)
- Ribbly's Crony0.02% (2/9269)
- Anvilrage Patrol0.05% (2/3905)
- Wrath Hammer Construct0.39% (1/258)
- Twilight Bodyguard0.44% (1/226)
- Bael'Gar0.37% (1/271)
- Blackbreath Crony0.48% (1/207)
- Ograbisi0.10% (1/1000)
Maraudon
- Theradrim Shardling0.03% (96/321566)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.02% (27/111380)
- Constrictor Vine0.03% (20/63352)
- Primordial Behemoth0.07% (16/23460)
- Deep Borer0.004% (14/344318)
- Theradrim Guardian0.01% (10/69805)
- Noxious Slime0.01% (9/70426)
- Cavern Lurker0.02% (9/39933)
- Putridus Trickster0.009% (8/92865)
- Vile Larva0.005% (4/79468)
- Sister of Celebrian0.09% (3/3174)
- Creeping Sludge0.02% (3/17873)
- Noxxious Scion0.03% (3/9260)
- Celebrian Dryad0.78% (1/128)
- Meshlok the Harvester0.41% (1/241)
The Hinterlands
- Jintha'Alor0.05% (15/27685)
- Jintha'Alor0.05% (14/29902)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (10/45400)
- Jintha'Alor0.04% (9/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.03% (9/27280)
- The Altar of Zul0.01% (9/68636)
- The Altar of Zul0.02% (9/55094)
- Jintha'Alor0.04% (6/16989)
- Jintha'Alor0.32% (5/1551)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/19715)
- Skulk Rock0.06% (3/4641)
- Jintha'Alor0.03% (3/9720)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/12673)
- The Altar of Zul0.17% (2/1199)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14856)
- Jintha'Alor0.35% (2/579)
- Jintha'Alor0.23% (2/853)
- Fallen Moonkin0.03% (2/6884)
- Stardust Imp0.04% (2/4638)
- Starkiller Hound0.09% (2/2337)
- Skulk Rock0.002% (1/52386)
- Jintha'Alor0.41% (1/244)
- 2.9% (1/34)
- Agol'watha0.66% (1/151)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.05% (23/42080)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.13% (9/7037)
- Atal'ai Corpse Eater0.05% (8/15074)
- Atal'ai Deathwalker0.03% (7/23145)
- Atal'ai Slave0.02% (6/31175)
- Nightmare Whelp0.03% (6/17395)
- Atal'ai Deathwalker0.03% (6/19284)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.07% (5/6987)
- Nightmare Whelp0.01% (5/34286)
- Murk Worm0.02% (4/19963)
- Unliving Atal'ai0.02% (4/18818)
- Slime Maggot0.09% (4/4265)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.04% (3/6821)
- Spawn of Hakkar0.16% (3/1873)
- Deep Lurker0.14% (3/2112)
- Saturated Ooze0.02% (2/9067)
- Hakkari Frostwing0.16% (2/1289)
- Hakkari Bloodkeeper0.03% (2/6927)
- Saturated Ooze0.07% (2/2796)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.01% (2/15004)
- Atal'ai Warrior0.47% (1/211)
- Dreamscythe2.4% (1/41)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.006% (58/917482)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (14/76765)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.009% (10/108009)
- Scarab0.002% (6/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.003% (2/60904)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.01% (2/17597)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.003% (2/67131)
- Hydromancer Velratha0.11% (2/1878)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
Felwood
- Jadefire Glen0.007% (9/129724)
- Deadwood Village0.009% (9/100986)
- Felpaw Village0.006% (9/140751)
- 0.009% (7/77218)
- Jadefire Run0.005% (5/106107)
- Bloodvenom River0.02% (5/25552)
- Jadefire Run0.004% (4/99827)
- Irontree Woods0.004% (2/48972)
- Irontree Woods0.005% (2/43153)
- Bloodvenom Falls0.23% (1/428)
- Jaedenar0.40% (1/248)
- Irontree Woods0.22% (1/465)
- Irontree Woods0.23% (1/436)
Blackrock Spire
- Scarshield Legionnaire0.03% (27/97476)
- Scarshield Acolyte0.04% (6/15933)
- Spirestone Enforcer0.02% (3/15261)
- Scarshield Spellbinder0.007% (2/30394)
- Smolderthorn Shadow Priest0.008% (2/23603)
Feralas
- 0.03% (7/26196)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.02% (4/18238)
- Ruins of Isildien0.82% (3/367)
- High Wilderness0.02% (3/13404)
- Isle of Dread0.005% (3/58925)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (2/12279)
- The Twin Colossals0.01% (2/14438)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.02% (2/9197)
- Dreamshadow Imp0.04% (2/5603)
- The Twin Colossals0.64% (1/156)
- 0.20% (1/496)
- Ruins of Isildien1.2% (1/85)
Searing Gorge
- Thorium Point0.01% (5/40476)
- The Cauldron0.01% (4/28746)
- Firewatch Ridge0.09% (4/4384)
- Firewatch Ridge0.02% (3/16082)
- 0.008% (2/23857)
- 0.003% (2/60028)
- Firewatch Ridge0.03% (2/7647)
- Flamebringer Defender0.43% (2/460)
- The Sea of Cinders0.13% (1/746)
- Firewatch Ridge0.86% (1/116)
Tanaris
- Southmoon Ruins0.01% (5/37462)
- Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37973)
- The Noxious Lair0.02% (2/12918)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/14886)
- Waterspring Field0.02% (2/9191)
- Waterspring Field2.9% (2/68)
- The Noxious Lair0.14% (1/720)
- The Noxious Lair0.27% (1/374)
- The Noxious Lair0.53% (1/190)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.33% (1/306)
- Waterspring Field0.07% (1/1436)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.10% (1/1050)
Stratholme
- Mangled Cadaver0.007% (9/131900)
- Skeletal Guardian0.002% (4/188377)
Eastern Plaguelands
- 0.003% (6/210097)
- Tyr's Hand0.01% (3/23708)
- Plaguewood1.5% (1/65)
- Plaguewood0.11% (1/908)
- Scarlet Base Camp0.21% (1/475)
Azshara
- Haldarr Encampment0.04% (4/10319)
- Ruins of Eldarath0.01% (3/22300)
- Legashi Encampment0.07% (3/4570)
- Ruins of Eldarath0.04% (2/4850)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.29% (3/1021)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (3/12216)
- 0.02% (2/9295)
- 0.01% (2/14313)
- Bloodsail Compound0.18% (1/555)
- Zul'Gurub0.05% (1/1971)
Burning Steppes
- Dreadmaul Rock0.01% (4/27764)
- Terror Wing Path0.03% (3/9202)
- The Pillar of Ash0.02% (2/12249)
- Anvilrage Overseer1.3% (1/79)
Un'Goro Crater
- 0.01% (4/31938)
- Centipaar Swarmer0.02% (2/12918)
- Centipaar Wasp0.14% (1/720)
- Centipaar Stinger0.27% (1/374)
- 0.15% (1/664)
Western Plaguelands
- Felstone Field0.002% (2/123415)
- The Bulwark0.76% (2/264)
- The Bulwark0.10% (2/2041)
- Dalson's Tears0.34% (1/292)
- Hearthglen0.19% (1/524)
- Putrid Gargoyle0.11% (1/908)
Ashenvale
- Dreamfire Hellcaller0.03% (4/14262)
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.03% (2/6208)
- Terror Whelp0.04% (2/5620)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.01% (3/24268)
- Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
- Earthen Sculptor0.01% (1/7807)
- Earthen Stonecarver2.4% (1/41)
Tirisfal Glades
- Carrion Vulture0.76% (2/264)
- Venom Mist Lurker0.10% (2/2041)
- Rabid Forest Wolf0.02% (2/9197)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.02% (2/9976)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
- Electrocutioner 60000.04% (2/5400)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.08% (4/5081)
Ruins of Ahn'Qiraj
- Silicate Feeder0.01% (3/20890)
Dire Maul
- Warpwood Treant0.01% (2/14266)
- Wildspawn Betrayer2.3% (1/43)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Misty Reed Strand0.09% (1/1100)
- Pool of Tears0.02% (1/4294)
Winterspring
- Ice Thistle Hills0.21% (1/484)
- Mazthoril5.3% (1/19)
Badlands
- Lethlor Ravine0.02% (1/4691)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Commander Mograine0.26% (1/384)
Blasted Lands
- 0.007% (1/14103)
Unknown zone
- Mummified Atal'ai0.02% (2/10304)
- Spirit of Magra0.05% (2/4013)




