
RECIPE
Minor Magic Resistance Potion
Skill 110Potions
Minor Magic Resistance Potion
Item Level 22
Requires Level 12
Use: Increases your resistance to all schools of magic by 25 for 3 min.
Reagents
Learned from
Recipe · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.02% (39/204467)
- Defias Captive0.02% (34/155517)
- Defias Prisoner0.02% (30/154680)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (18/110776)
- Defias Convict0.01% (7/70006)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (3/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
- Wailing Guardsman0.03% (18/67133)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.05% (13/27766)
- Son of Arugal0.04% (11/25750)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (10/104408)
- Lupine Horror0.01% (8/54086)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.01% (6/57591)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.04% (6/16299)
- Bleak Worg0.006% (4/63776)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
- Tormented Officer0.22% (2/930)
- Baron Silverlaine0.17% (1/592)
The Barrens
- The Dry Hills0.009% (8/91550)
- Raptor Grounds0.004% (6/164133)
- Southern Barrens0.009% (5/58172)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
- Bael Modan0.02% (3/12061)
- Bael Modan0.008% (3/36173)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.009% (3/31921)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (3/29362)
- Southern Barrens0.01% (3/22658)
- Honor's Stand0.01% (2/14322)
- Field of Giants0.009% (2/23516)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.004% (2/48027)
- Bael Modan0.07% (2/2813)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (2/16229)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
- Dreadmist Peak0.27% (2/741)
- 0.006% (2/31066)
- Razorfen Kraul0.05% (2/4152)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.54% (1/184)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (1/5141)
- 0.16% (1/640)
- 0.002% (1/43281)
- Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)
Wetlands
- 0.01% (8/71820)
- 0.01% (7/55643)
- Mosshide Fen0.01% (5/48908)
- 0.007% (4/55646)
- Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/17489)
- Black Channel Marsh0.006% (3/51195)
- Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
- 0.03% (3/8635)
- Dun Algaz0.03% (3/10644)
- Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
- Black Channel Marsh0.003% (2/73280)
- Baradin Bay0.09% (2/2162)
- Sundown Marsh0.28% (2/714)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
- The Lost Fleet0.007% (2/30163)
- Mosshide Fen0.07% (1/1476)
- Dragonmaw Retreat0.61% (1/165)
- Direforge Hill0.84% (1/119)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- 0.008% (11/129494)
- 0.009% (8/86010)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (7/92867)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/52726)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.007% (4/58982)
- 0.008% (3/36665)
- 0.008% (2/24929)
- Hillsbrad Fields2.5% (2/81)
- Azurelode Mine0.02% (2/11264)
- Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
- 0.003% (2/69907)
- Snapjaw0.11% (1/938)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.03% (1/3689)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.01% (15/116692)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (7/58047)
- Defias Miner0.003% (5/163340)
- Defias Overseer0.009% (3/33732)
- Goblin Craftsman0.004% (3/67494)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.007% (3/41979)
- Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
- Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
- Defias Evoker0.007% (2/28867)
- Defias Strip Miner0.002% (2/97331)
- Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.35% (1/284)
- Defias Watchman0.17% (1/585)
Redridge Mountains
- Lakeridge Highway0.04% (16/44703)
- 0.003% (4/120750)
- Galardell Valley0.02% (4/20015)
- Redridge Canyons0.008% (3/35949)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/26795)
- Stonewatch0.18% (2/1113)
- Stonewatch0.03% (2/7143)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.39% (1/255)
- Stonewatch Falls0.20% (1/503)
- 0.16% (1/612)
- Redridge Canyons0.30% (1/328)
Duskwood
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (8/49703)
- 0.003% (4/136078)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.08% (4/5009)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (4/128509)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.24% (2/829)
- The Rotting Orchard0.007% (2/30585)
- Addle's Stead0.002% (2/94977)
- Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
- The Darkened Bank0.04% (2/5219)
- Addle's Stead0.002% (2/83841)
- 0.01% (2/14844)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.74% (1/136)
- Brightwood Grove0.02% (1/6617)
- The Yorgen Farmstead0.01% (1/7711)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Windshear Crag0.006% (4/64069)
- Stonetalon Peak0.007% (4/54427)
- Stonetalon Peak0.01% (4/36206)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (4/29437)
- Blackwolf River0.01% (3/25573)
- The Talon Den0.09% (3/3485)
- The Talon Den0.47% (3/635)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.03% (2/7954)
- The Charred Vale0.007% (2/28524)
- Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
- Grimtotem Post0.007% (2/26955)
- Windshear Crag0.10% (1/961)
- 0.008% (1/12056)
- The Charred Vale0.11% (1/892)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.008% (10/131497)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (9/60486)
- Deviate Shambler0.01% (5/43721)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.01% (3/25401)
- Mutanus the Devourer0.02% (2/9300)
- Skum0.88% (2/226)
- Deviate Venomwing0.006% (2/32201)
Ashenvale
- Thistlefur Village0.02% (5/30108)
- Greenpaw Village0.02% (4/22315)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.04% (3/8407)
- Silverwing Outpost0.03% (3/8595)
- Greenpaw Village0.009% (2/21788)
- 0.008% (2/24008)
- Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/34758)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.008% (2/23697)
- Silverwing Outpost0.02% (2/10158)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.45% (1/220)
- Lake Falathim0.01% (1/8526)
- Greenpaw Village0.52% (1/193)
- Thistlefur Village1.0% (1/98)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.26% (1/378)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.68% (1/146)
Westfall
- Moonbrook0.007% (3/41210)
- Longshore0.009% (3/31627)
- Longshore0.02% (3/13224)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17846)
- Longshore0.02% (3/14422)
- Demont's Place0.008% (2/25939)
- The Dagger Hills0.004% (2/56118)
- Longshore0.01% (2/17826)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (5/17421)
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.008% (3/39369)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.07% (2/2980)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.01% (1/9536)
- Twilight Reaver1.3% (1/78)
- Twilight Shadowmage1.1% (1/92)
Alterac Mountains
- Starving Mountain Lion0.008% (11/129494)
- Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)
- 0.11% (1/938)
Thousand Needles
- 0.01% (4/32017)
- 0.01% (4/32150)
- 0.009% (3/33112)
- Windbreak Canyon0.16% (1/614)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.18% (1/563)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Warrior0.04% (2/5342)
- Agam'ar0.02% (2/9513)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
- Death's Head Adept0.02% (1/5909)
- Blood of Agamaggan0.02% (1/4447)
- Quilguard Champion0.15% (1/646)
- Roogug0.08% (1/1189)
Loch Modan
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.01% (6/40638)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.006% (2/32320)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.37% (1/270)
- Stonesplinter Valley1.2% (1/83)
Silverpine Forest
- Fenris Isle0.02% (4/19215)
- Ambermill0.02% (2/10443)
- 0.04% (2/5258)
- 0.06% (1/1739)
- 1.1% (1/91)
Darkshore
- Twilight Shore0.36% (3/828)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.02% (2/10357)
- Cliffspring Falls0.01% (2/17722)
- 0.007% (1/14825)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.13% (1/747)
- Twilight Vale0.17% (1/586)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
- Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)
Arathi Highlands
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.007% (3/40597)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.009% (3/32976)
Ragefire Chasm
- Jergosh the Invoker0.01% (2/14791)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.13% (1/761)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.16% (1/625)
Unknown zone
- Defias Worker0.02% (4/26434)
- Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)
- Boahn<Druid of the Fang>0.25% (1/403)




