Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Minor Magic Resistance Potion

Skill 110Potions

Minor Magic Resistance Potion

Item Level 22

Requires Level 12

Use: Increases your resistance to all schools of magic by 25 for 3 min.

Item page

Learned from

Recipe · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.02% (39/204467)
  • Defias Captive0.02% (34/155517)
  • Defias Prisoner0.02% (30/154680)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (18/110776)
  • Defias Convict0.01% (7/70006)
  • Targorr the Dread0.02% (3/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Wailing Guardsman0.03% (18/67133)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.05% (13/27766)
  • Son of Arugal0.04% (11/25750)
  • Haunted Servitor0.01% (10/104408)
  • Lupine Horror0.01% (8/54086)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.01% (6/57591)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.04% (6/16299)
  • Bleak Worg0.006% (4/63776)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
  • Tormented Officer0.22% (2/930)
  • Baron Silverlaine0.17% (1/592)

The Barrens

  • The Dry Hills0.009% (8/91550)
  • Raptor Grounds0.004% (6/164133)
  • Southern Barrens0.009% (5/58172)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
  • Bael Modan0.02% (3/12061)
  • Bael Modan0.008% (3/36173)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.009% (3/31921)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (3/29362)
  • Southern Barrens0.01% (3/22658)
  • Honor's Stand0.01% (2/14322)
  • Field of Giants0.009% (2/23516)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.004% (2/48027)
  • Bael Modan0.07% (2/2813)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (2/16229)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
  • Dreadmist Peak0.27% (2/741)
  • 0.006% (2/31066)
  • Razorfen Kraul0.05% (2/4152)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.54% (1/184)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (1/5141)
  • 0.16% (1/640)
  • 0.002% (1/43281)
  • Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)

Wetlands

  • 0.01% (8/71820)
  • 0.01% (7/55643)
  • Mosshide Fen0.01% (5/48908)
  • 0.007% (4/55646)
  • Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/17489)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.006% (3/51195)
  • Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
  • 0.03% (3/8635)
  • Dun Algaz0.03% (3/10644)
  • Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.003% (2/73280)
  • Baradin Bay0.09% (2/2162)
  • Sundown Marsh0.28% (2/714)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
  • The Lost Fleet0.007% (2/30163)
  • Mosshide Fen0.07% (1/1476)
  • Dragonmaw Retreat0.61% (1/165)
  • Direforge Hill0.84% (1/119)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • 0.008% (11/129494)
  • 0.009% (8/86010)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (7/92867)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/52726)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.007% (4/58982)
  • 0.008% (3/36665)
  • 0.008% (2/24929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields2.5% (2/81)
  • Azurelode Mine0.02% (2/11264)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
  • 0.003% (2/69907)
  • Snapjaw0.11% (1/938)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.03% (1/3689)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.01% (15/116692)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.01% (7/58047)
  • Defias Miner0.003% (5/163340)
  • Defias Overseer0.009% (3/33732)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.004% (3/67494)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.007% (3/41979)
  • Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
  • Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
  • Defias Evoker0.007% (2/28867)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.002% (2/97331)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.35% (1/284)
  • Defias Watchman0.17% (1/585)

Redridge Mountains

  • Lakeridge Highway0.04% (16/44703)
  • 0.003% (4/120750)
  • Galardell Valley0.02% (4/20015)
  • Redridge Canyons0.008% (3/35949)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/26795)
  • Stonewatch0.18% (2/1113)
  • Stonewatch0.03% (2/7143)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.39% (1/255)
  • Stonewatch Falls0.20% (1/503)
  • 0.16% (1/612)
  • Redridge Canyons0.30% (1/328)

Duskwood

  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (8/49703)
  • 0.003% (4/136078)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.08% (4/5009)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (4/128509)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.24% (2/829)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.007% (2/30585)
  • Addle's Stead0.002% (2/94977)
  • Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
  • The Darkened Bank0.04% (2/5219)
  • Addle's Stead0.002% (2/83841)
  • 0.01% (2/14844)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.74% (1/136)
  • Brightwood Grove0.02% (1/6617)
  • The Yorgen Farmstead0.01% (1/7711)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Windshear Crag0.006% (4/64069)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.007% (4/54427)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.01% (4/36206)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (4/29437)
  • Blackwolf River0.01% (3/25573)
  • The Talon Den0.09% (3/3485)
  • The Talon Den0.47% (3/635)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.03% (2/7954)
  • The Charred Vale0.007% (2/28524)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
  • Grimtotem Post0.007% (2/26955)
  • Windshear Crag0.10% (1/961)
  • 0.008% (1/12056)
  • The Charred Vale0.11% (1/892)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.008% (10/131497)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (9/60486)
  • Deviate Shambler0.01% (5/43721)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.01% (3/25401)
  • Mutanus the Devourer0.02% (2/9300)
  • Skum0.88% (2/226)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.006% (2/32201)

Ashenvale

  • Thistlefur Village0.02% (5/30108)
  • Greenpaw Village0.02% (4/22315)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.04% (3/8407)
  • Silverwing Outpost0.03% (3/8595)
  • Greenpaw Village0.009% (2/21788)
  • 0.008% (2/24008)
  • Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/34758)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.008% (2/23697)
  • Silverwing Outpost0.02% (2/10158)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.45% (1/220)
  • Lake Falathim0.01% (1/8526)
  • Greenpaw Village0.52% (1/193)
  • Thistlefur Village1.0% (1/98)
  • Blackfathom Oracle0.26% (1/378)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.68% (1/146)

Westfall

  • Moonbrook0.007% (3/41210)
  • Longshore0.009% (3/31627)
  • Longshore0.02% (3/13224)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17846)
  • Longshore0.02% (3/14422)
  • Demont's Place0.008% (2/25939)
  • The Dagger Hills0.004% (2/56118)
  • Longshore0.01% (2/17826)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (5/17421)
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.008% (3/39369)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.07% (2/2980)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.01% (1/9536)
  • Twilight Reaver1.3% (1/78)
  • Twilight Shadowmage1.1% (1/92)

Alterac Mountains

  • Starving Mountain Lion0.008% (11/129494)
  • Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)
  • 0.11% (1/938)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.01% (4/32017)
  • 0.01% (4/32150)
  • 0.009% (3/33112)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.16% (1/614)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.18% (1/563)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Warrior0.04% (2/5342)
  • Agam'ar0.02% (2/9513)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
  • Death's Head Adept0.02% (1/5909)
  • Blood of Agamaggan0.02% (1/4447)
  • Quilguard Champion0.15% (1/646)
  • Roogug0.08% (1/1189)

Loch Modan

  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.01% (6/40638)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.006% (2/32320)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.37% (1/270)
  • Stonesplinter Valley1.2% (1/83)

Silverpine Forest

  • Fenris Isle0.02% (4/19215)
  • Ambermill0.02% (2/10443)
  • 0.04% (2/5258)
  • 0.06% (1/1739)
  • 1.1% (1/91)

Darkshore

  • Twilight Shore0.36% (3/828)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.02% (2/10357)
  • Cliffspring Falls0.01% (2/17722)
  • 0.007% (1/14825)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.13% (1/747)
  • Twilight Vale0.17% (1/586)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.007% (3/40597)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.009% (3/32976)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Jergosh the Invoker0.01% (2/14791)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.13% (1/761)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.16% (1/625)

Unknown zone

  • Defias Worker0.02% (4/26434)
  • Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)
  • Boahn<Druid of the Fang>0.25% (1/403)