Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Potion of Poison Cleansing

Skill 120Elixirs

Potion of Poison Cleansing

Item Level 55

Requires Level 14

Use: Imbiber is cured of up to four poisons up to level 60.

Item page

Learned from

Recipe · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.02% (44/204467)
  • Defias Captive0.02% (25/155517)
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (18/154680)
  • Defias Convict0.02% (16/70006)
  • Defias Insurgent0.01% (13/110776)
  • Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Son of Arugal0.05% (13/25750)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.02% (13/67133)
  • Haunted Servitor0.01% (12/104408)
  • Tormented Officer0.04% (11/29988)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.03% (8/30842)
  • Lupine Horror0.01% (6/54086)
  • Bleak Worg0.008% (5/63776)
  • Slavering Worg0.007% (5/67830)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (4/27766)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.005% (3/57591)
  • Commander Springvale0.02% (3/15746)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.01% (2/16299)

Ashenvale

  • Mystral Lake0.02% (13/76917)
  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/22315)
  • Fallen Sky Lake0.01% (5/42632)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.05% (4/8407)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (4/23697)
  • Greenpaw Village0.01% (3/21788)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.01% (3/26370)
  • Blackfathom Oracle0.39% (3/774)
  • The Zoram Strand0.02% (2/11621)
  • The Zoram Strand0.003% (2/66807)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.02% (2/8817)
  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6976)
  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6830)
  • Nightsong Woods0.006% (2/31102)
  • Thistlefur Village0.007% (2/30108)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.01% (1/8725)
  • Night Run0.09% (1/1104)
  • The Shady Nook0.007% (1/15012)
  • 2.1% (1/48)
  • Thistlefur Village0.09% (1/1097)
  • The Zoram Strand0.01% (1/8944)
  • 1.4% (1/69)

The Barrens

  • Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
  • 0.02% (5/31066)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
  • Southern Barrens0.007% (3/43624)
  • Southern Barrens0.005% (3/58172)
  • Agama'gor0.003% (3/86791)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.006% (3/48027)
  • Agama'gor0.06% (2/3366)
  • The Dry Hills0.03% (2/6003)
  • Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
  • Bael Modan0.01% (2/15529)
  • Northwatch Hold0.07% (2/2853)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
  • Wildthorn Stalker0.006% (2/31102)
  • Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
  • Southern Barrens0.79% (1/126)
  • Southern Barrens0.93% (1/108)
  • 0.39% (1/257)
  • 0.43% (1/235)
  • The Merchant Coast0.01% (1/6981)
  • Razorfen Kraul0.97% (1/103)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.009% (11/116692)
  • Defias Miner0.005% (8/163340)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.008% (8/97331)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.01% (4/41979)
  • Goblin Engineer0.01% (3/27456)
  • Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.72% (3/418)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.005% (3/58047)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.003% (2/60929)
  • Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.001% (1/67494)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/58982)
  • 0.005% (6/129494)
  • 0.02% (5/24929)
  • Western Strand0.44% (4/919)
  • 0.008% (3/36665)
  • Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.006% (3/52972)
  • Dun Garok0.04% (2/5673)
  • 0.003% (2/69907)
  • Nethander Stead0.02% (2/8921)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (2/16051)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.05% (1/2185)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.06% (1/1786)
  • Western Strand0.17% (1/575)
  • 0.006% (1/17414)

Wetlands

  • Baradin Bay0.006% (5/82144)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.006% (4/64900)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (4/108375)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.006% (4/70401)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.004% (3/73280)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.006% (3/51195)
  • Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/16690)
  • Mosshide Fen2.1% (2/95)
  • Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
  • 0.01% (2/19664)
  • Dragonmaw Retreat0.03% (2/7738)
  • Menethil Bay0.007% (2/29834)
  • 0.003% (2/71820)
  • Baradin Bay0.02% (2/9288)
  • 0.34% (1/292)
  • The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch0.04% (10/26795)
  • 0.005% (4/80166)
  • Redridge Canyons0.006% (3/48427)
  • Galardell Valley0.02% (3/17577)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
  • 0.02% (3/19647)
  • Render's Valley0.005% (3/59802)
  • Redridge Canyons0.006% (2/35949)
  • Three Corners0.02% (2/8073)
  • Redridge Canyons0.004% (2/51968)
  • Lake Everstill0.03% (2/7176)
  • 0.004% (2/55777)
  • Redridge Canyons0.08% (2/2595)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.67% (1/150)

Duskwood

  • 0.01% (14/136078)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (5/49703)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (3/70281)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.02% (3/15364)
  • 0.02% (3/14844)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.002% (3/128509)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
  • 0.007% (2/27309)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.60% (1/167)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Ashenvale Bear0.01% (5/42632)
  • Windshear Crag0.006% (4/64069)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (4/40699)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (4/28391)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.008% (3/36206)
  • Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (2/17150)
  • The Talon Den0.06% (2/3485)
  • Gogger Rock Keeper0.009% (2/21142)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.88% (1/113)
  • The Charred Vale0.94% (1/106)
  • The Charred Vale0.12% (1/801)
  • The Charred Vale0.003% (1/30684)
  • The Charred Vale0.10% (1/1050)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.01% (1/7342)
  • Stonetalon Peak1.2% (1/83)

Westfall

  • Longshore0.05% (12/25484)
  • The Dagger Hills0.005% (3/56118)
  • Stendel's Pond0.01% (3/24807)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17291)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/16937)
  • Demont's Place0.11% (2/1833)
  • The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17846)
  • Longshore0.07% (1/1485)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (9/39369)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.02% (8/32246)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.02% (2/9536)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.02% (2/11102)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.64% (1/156)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.37% (1/267)
  • Barbed Crustacean0.009% (1/11290)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.008% (11/131497)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.007% (4/60486)
  • Deviate Ravager0.004% (3/67320)
  • Deviate Guardian0.003% (2/60141)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.006% (2/34454)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.006% (2/32201)
  • Kresh0.45% (1/224)
  • Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.08% (1/1186)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
  • Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5984)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Death's Head Adept0.03% (2/5825)
  • Razorfen Warrior2.3% (1/44)

Alterac Mountains

  • Starving Mountain Lion0.005% (6/129494)
  • Elder Gray Bear0.006% (3/52972)
  • Vile Fin Tidecaller0.04% (2/4968)
  • Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.02% (6/33112)
  • 0.006% (2/32150)
  • Highperch0.10% (1/1047)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.09% (1/1175)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.22% (1/455)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (5/44336)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (3/29479)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.006% (2/33095)

Darkshore

  • Ruins of Mathystra0.02% (2/9649)
  • Mist's Edge0.02% (2/10153)
  • Cliffspring River0.14% (2/1420)
  • Twilight Vale0.93% (1/107)
  • Twilight Vale0.16% (1/621)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/9724)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
  • 0.007% (2/28121)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.08% (4/4716)

Elwynn Forest

  • Tarantula0.02% (2/8073)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.004% (2/44481)

Silverpine Forest

  • The Dawning Isles0.04% (2/4968)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.006% (2/32976)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Trainee0.01% (2/16466)

Feralas

  • Needles Cougar0.09% (1/1175)

Desolace

  • 0.07% (1/1466)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Jergosh the Invoker2.1% (1/48)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)