
RECIPE
Potion of Poison Cleansing
Skill 120Elixirs
Potion of Poison Cleansing
Item Level 55
Requires Level 14
Use: Imbiber is cured of up to four poisons up to level 60.
Learned from
Recipe · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.02% (44/204467)
- Defias Captive0.02% (25/155517)
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (18/154680)
- Defias Convict0.02% (16/70006)
- Defias Insurgent0.01% (13/110776)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
- Son of Arugal0.05% (13/25750)
- Wailing Guardsman0.02% (13/67133)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (12/104408)
- Tormented Officer0.04% (11/29988)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.03% (8/30842)
- Lupine Horror0.01% (6/54086)
- Bleak Worg0.008% (5/63776)
- Slavering Worg0.007% (5/67830)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (4/27766)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.005% (3/57591)
- Commander Springvale0.02% (3/15746)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.01% (2/16299)
Ashenvale
- Mystral Lake0.02% (13/76917)
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/22315)
- Fallen Sky Lake0.01% (5/42632)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.05% (4/8407)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (4/23697)
- Greenpaw Village0.01% (3/21788)
- Raynewood Retreat0.01% (3/26370)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.39% (3/774)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (2/11621)
- The Zoram Strand0.003% (2/66807)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.02% (2/8817)
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6976)
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6830)
- Nightsong Woods0.006% (2/31102)
- Thistlefur Village0.007% (2/30108)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.01% (1/8725)
- Night Run0.09% (1/1104)
- The Shady Nook0.007% (1/15012)
- 2.1% (1/48)
- Thistlefur Village0.09% (1/1097)
- The Zoram Strand0.01% (1/8944)
- 1.4% (1/69)
The Barrens
- Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
- 0.02% (5/31066)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
- Southern Barrens0.007% (3/43624)
- Southern Barrens0.005% (3/58172)
- Agama'gor0.003% (3/86791)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.006% (3/48027)
- Agama'gor0.06% (2/3366)
- The Dry Hills0.03% (2/6003)
- Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
- Bael Modan0.01% (2/15529)
- Northwatch Hold0.07% (2/2853)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
- Wildthorn Stalker0.006% (2/31102)
- Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
- Southern Barrens0.79% (1/126)
- Southern Barrens0.93% (1/108)
- 0.39% (1/257)
- 0.43% (1/235)
- The Merchant Coast0.01% (1/6981)
- Razorfen Kraul0.97% (1/103)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.009% (11/116692)
- Defias Miner0.005% (8/163340)
- Defias Strip Miner0.008% (8/97331)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.01% (4/41979)
- Goblin Engineer0.01% (3/27456)
- Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.72% (3/418)
- Defias Squallshaper0.005% (3/58047)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.003% (2/60929)
- Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
- Goblin Craftsman0.001% (1/67494)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/58982)
- 0.005% (6/129494)
- 0.02% (5/24929)
- Western Strand0.44% (4/919)
- 0.008% (3/36665)
- Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
- Thoradin's Wall0.006% (3/52972)
- Dun Garok0.04% (2/5673)
- 0.003% (2/69907)
- Nethander Stead0.02% (2/8921)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (2/16051)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.05% (1/2185)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.06% (1/1786)
- Western Strand0.17% (1/575)
- 0.006% (1/17414)
Wetlands
- Baradin Bay0.006% (5/82144)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.006% (4/64900)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (4/108375)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.006% (4/70401)
- Black Channel Marsh0.004% (3/73280)
- Black Channel Marsh0.006% (3/51195)
- Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/16690)
- Mosshide Fen2.1% (2/95)
- Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
- 0.01% (2/19664)
- Dragonmaw Retreat0.03% (2/7738)
- Menethil Bay0.007% (2/29834)
- 0.003% (2/71820)
- Baradin Bay0.02% (2/9288)
- 0.34% (1/292)
- The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch0.04% (10/26795)
- 0.005% (4/80166)
- Redridge Canyons0.006% (3/48427)
- Galardell Valley0.02% (3/17577)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- 0.02% (3/19647)
- Render's Valley0.005% (3/59802)
- Redridge Canyons0.006% (2/35949)
- Three Corners0.02% (2/8073)
- Redridge Canyons0.004% (2/51968)
- Lake Everstill0.03% (2/7176)
- 0.004% (2/55777)
- Redridge Canyons0.08% (2/2595)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.67% (1/150)
Duskwood
- 0.01% (14/136078)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (5/49703)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (3/70281)
- The Rotting Orchard0.02% (3/15364)
- 0.02% (3/14844)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.002% (3/128509)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
- 0.007% (2/27309)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.60% (1/167)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Ashenvale Bear0.01% (5/42632)
- Windshear Crag0.006% (4/64069)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (4/40699)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (4/28391)
- Stonetalon Peak0.008% (3/36206)
- Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (2/17150)
- The Talon Den0.06% (2/3485)
- Gogger Rock Keeper0.009% (2/21142)
- Stonetalon Peak0.88% (1/113)
- The Charred Vale0.94% (1/106)
- The Charred Vale0.12% (1/801)
- The Charred Vale0.003% (1/30684)
- The Charred Vale0.10% (1/1050)
- Stonetalon Peak0.01% (1/7342)
- Stonetalon Peak1.2% (1/83)
Westfall
- Longshore0.05% (12/25484)
- The Dagger Hills0.005% (3/56118)
- Stendel's Pond0.01% (3/24807)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17291)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/16937)
- Demont's Place0.11% (2/1833)
- The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17846)
- Longshore0.07% (1/1485)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (9/39369)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.02% (8/32246)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.02% (2/9536)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.02% (2/11102)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.64% (1/156)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.37% (1/267)
- Barbed Crustacean0.009% (1/11290)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.008% (11/131497)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.007% (4/60486)
- Deviate Ravager0.004% (3/67320)
- Deviate Guardian0.003% (2/60141)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.006% (2/34454)
- Deviate Venomwing0.006% (2/32201)
- Kresh0.45% (1/224)
- Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.08% (1/1186)
Razorfen Kraul
- Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
- Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5984)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Death's Head Adept0.03% (2/5825)
- Razorfen Warrior2.3% (1/44)
Alterac Mountains
- Starving Mountain Lion0.005% (6/129494)
- Elder Gray Bear0.006% (3/52972)
- Vile Fin Tidecaller0.04% (2/4968)
- Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)
Thousand Needles
- 0.02% (6/33112)
- 0.006% (2/32150)
- Highperch0.10% (1/1047)
- Windbreak Canyon0.09% (1/1175)
- The Shimmering Flats0.22% (1/455)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (5/44336)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (3/29479)
- Mechanized Sentry0.006% (2/33095)
Darkshore
- Ruins of Mathystra0.02% (2/9649)
- Mist's Edge0.02% (2/10153)
- Cliffspring River0.14% (2/1420)
- Twilight Vale0.93% (1/107)
- Twilight Vale0.16% (1/621)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/9724)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
- 0.007% (2/28121)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.08% (4/4716)
Elwynn Forest
- Tarantula0.02% (2/8073)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.004% (2/44481)
Silverpine Forest
- The Dawning Isles0.04% (2/4968)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.006% (2/32976)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Trainee0.01% (2/16466)
Feralas
- Needles Cougar0.09% (1/1175)
Desolace
- 0.07% (1/1466)
Ragefire Chasm
- Jergosh the Invoker2.1% (1/48)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)




