Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Draught of Detect Lesser Invisibility

Skill 195Draughts

Draught of Detect Lesser Invisibility

Item Level 39

Requires Level 29

Use: Grants detect lesser invisibility for 10 min.

Item page

Learned from

Recipe · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.03% (56/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.03% (52/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.03% (46/171515)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (34/146249)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.03% (32/106013)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.01% (20/139058)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.02% (19/119710)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (19/77552)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
  • Scarlet Protector0.02% (15/78312)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (14/104062)
  • Scarlet Champion0.02% (13/72913)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.02% (7/31634)
  • Anguished Dead0.01% (7/52850)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.01% (4/27335)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.01% (2/18245)
  • Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
  • High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.26% (1/386)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.07% (1/1508)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.002% (1/59053)

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.006% (59/917482)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (15/108009)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.008% (11/139580)
  • Scarab0.002% (6/310178)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.007% (4/60904)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (14/51728)
  • Circle of West Binding0.008% (12/145080)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.005% (8/165872)
  • Witherbark Village0.01% (5/46043)
  • Circle of East Binding0.006% (5/79280)
  • 0.004% (4/98697)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.07% (4/5696)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
  • Circle of Outer Binding0.09% (3/3498)
  • Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.84% (2/238)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (2/3235)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/3985)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
  • 0.21% (2/940)
  • Boulderfist Hall1.6% (1/62)

Badlands

  • 0.004% (14/340969)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (9/60860)
  • 0.003% (8/290312)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
  • Mirage Flats0.005% (6/130264)
  • 0.008% (4/51302)
  • Agmond's End0.005% (3/62842)
  • Camp Kosh0.02% (2/8670)
  • Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
  • 0.07% (1/1371)
  • Camp Cagg0.03% (1/3549)
  • Mirage Flats0.36% (1/281)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.008% (6/73985)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/80432)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.006% (5/85357)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.007% (4/60412)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.004% (3/81382)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
  • 0.002% (2/96463)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
  • 0.41% (2/488)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (2/12216)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.04% (2/4840)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.007% (2/28978)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.002% (1/55973)
  • 0.05% (1/2127)
  • 0.09% (1/1083)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.04% (1/2609)
  • 0.003% (1/39946)
  • 0.02% (1/6380)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.83% (1/121)
  • 0.03% (1/3843)
  • The Crystal Shore0.14% (1/734)
  • The Crystal Shore0.21% (1/470)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Sentry0.10% (16/16128)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.07% (7/9507)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.06% (5/8187)
  • Leprous Defender0.08% (4/4806)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.01% (3/27952)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.17% (3/1726)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
  • Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
Razorfen Downs
  • Freezing Spirit0.07% (5/7322)
  • Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.02% (4/16476)
  • Withered Spearhide0.03% (3/9572)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.03% (3/8708)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.30% (3/996)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.02% (3/13304)
  • Frozen Soul0.05% (3/5679)
  • Battle Boar Horror0.02% (2/10658)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.09% (2/2345)
  • Tomb Reaver0.02% (2/8036)
  • Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
  • Mordresh Fire Eye0.03% (2/6479)
  • Withered Battle Boar0.004% (1/26507)

Desolace

  • Kolkar Village0.03% (6/17720)
  • Undead Ravager0.01% (6/43879)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (3/13299)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (3/12133)
  • Kolkar Village0.07% (2/2898)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32238)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Magram Village0.02% (2/11397)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
  • 0.11% (2/1752)
  • 0.03% (2/7734)
  • Sargeron0.006% (1/17725)
  • Sargeron0.19% (1/532)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.009% (1/10640)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.01% (1/7626)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.29% (1/350)
  • 1.6% (1/61)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
  • Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.08% (4/5156)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.21% (3/1430)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.07% (3/4365)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
  • Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.05% (2/4204)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.008% (7/92865)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.01% (5/47288)
  • Putridus Satyr0.006% (4/65345)
  • Corruptor0.003% (4/124374)
  • Constrictor Vine0.005% (3/63352)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.003% (2/57582)
  • Barbed Lasher0.14% (1/690)

Tanaris

  • Waterspring Field0.008% (4/52694)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (4/85245)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/95756)
  • Waterspring Field0.005% (3/64188)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/98815)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/91129)
  • Waterspring Field0.17% (1/599)
  • Waterspring Field0.07% (1/1436)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (5/17108)
  • Dandred's Fold0.02% (4/18205)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (3/8801)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.002% (2/81432)
  • Sofera's Naze0.10% (1/1019)
  • The Uplands0.71% (1/141)
  • 0.05% (1/2063)
  • Growless Cave0.04% (1/2568)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Itharius's Cave0.02% (5/27700)
  • 0.007% (4/59788)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • 0.02% (2/8881)
  • 0.07% (2/2925)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.20% (1/508)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (4/34671)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (3/60818)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
  • Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
  • Mudrock Tortoise0.005% (2/38004)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.04% (2/5515)

Feralas

  • 0.009% (4/44305)
  • 0.008% (2/24934)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.03% (2/7306)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/29047)
  • Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
  • Lower Wilds0.62% (1/161)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.37% (2/535)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.09% (1/1173)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (9/60860)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Western Strand0.003% (3/98538)
  • Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
  • Snapjaw0.05% (1/2063)

Ashenvale

  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.05% (3/6208)
  • Emberspark Dreamsworn0.02% (2/10759)
  • Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)

The Hinterlands

  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14529)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Beastmaster1.2% (2/165)
  • Quilguard Champion0.78% (1/128)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)

Duskwood

  • Forlorn Rowe0.002% (1/43085)

Searing Gorge

  • Dustfire Valley0.005% (1/21791)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Invader0.73% (1/137)