
RECIPE
Draught of Detect Lesser Invisibility
Skill 195Draughts
Draught of Detect Lesser Invisibility
Item Level 39
Requires Level 29
Use: Grants detect lesser invisibility for 10 min.
Learned from
Recipe · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.03% (56/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.03% (52/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.03% (46/171515)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (34/146249)
- Scarlet Wizard0.03% (32/106013)
- Scarlet Soldier0.01% (20/139058)
- Scarlet Gallant0.02% (19/119710)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (19/77552)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
- Scarlet Protector0.02% (15/78312)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (14/104062)
- Scarlet Champion0.02% (13/72913)
- Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
- Scarlet Evoker0.02% (7/31634)
- Anguished Dead0.01% (7/52850)
- Haunting Phantasm0.01% (4/27335)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
- Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
- Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
- Scarlet Diviner0.01% (2/18245)
- Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
- High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.26% (1/386)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.07% (1/1508)
- Scarlet Torturer0.002% (1/59053)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.006% (59/917482)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (15/108009)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.008% (11/139580)
- Scarab0.002% (6/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.007% (4/60904)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (14/51728)
- Circle of West Binding0.008% (12/145080)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.005% (8/165872)
- Witherbark Village0.01% (5/46043)
- Circle of East Binding0.006% (5/79280)
- 0.004% (4/98697)
- Stromgarde Keep0.07% (4/5696)
- Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
- Circle of Outer Binding0.09% (3/3498)
- Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
- Stromgarde Keep0.84% (2/238)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (2/3235)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/3985)
- Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
- 0.21% (2/940)
- Boulderfist Hall1.6% (1/62)
Badlands
- 0.004% (14/340969)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (9/60860)
- 0.003% (8/290312)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
- Mirage Flats0.005% (6/130264)
- 0.008% (4/51302)
- Agmond's End0.005% (3/62842)
- Camp Kosh0.02% (2/8670)
- Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
- 0.07% (1/1371)
- Camp Cagg0.03% (1/3549)
- Mirage Flats0.36% (1/281)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.008% (6/73985)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/80432)
- Lake Nazferiti0.006% (5/85357)
- Bloodsail Compound0.007% (4/60412)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.004% (3/81382)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
- 0.002% (2/96463)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- 0.41% (2/488)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (2/12216)
- Kurzen's Compound0.04% (2/4840)
- Kurzen's Compound0.007% (2/28978)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.002% (1/55973)
- 0.05% (1/2127)
- 0.09% (1/1083)
- Kurzen's Compound0.04% (1/2609)
- 0.003% (1/39946)
- 0.02% (1/6380)
- Kurzen's Compound0.83% (1/121)
- 0.03% (1/3843)
- The Crystal Shore0.14% (1/734)
- The Crystal Shore0.21% (1/470)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Sentry0.10% (16/16128)
- Irradiated Pillager0.07% (7/9507)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.06% (5/8187)
- Leprous Defender0.08% (4/4806)
- Dark Iron Agent0.01% (3/27952)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.17% (3/1726)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
- Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
Razorfen Downs
- Freezing Spirit0.07% (5/7322)
- Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.02% (4/16476)
- Withered Spearhide0.03% (3/9572)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.03% (3/8708)
- Skeletal Summoner0.30% (3/996)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.02% (3/13304)
- Frozen Soul0.05% (3/5679)
- Battle Boar Horror0.02% (2/10658)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.09% (2/2345)
- Tomb Reaver0.02% (2/8036)
- Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
- Mordresh Fire Eye0.03% (2/6479)
- Withered Battle Boar0.004% (1/26507)
Desolace
- Kolkar Village0.03% (6/17720)
- Undead Ravager0.01% (6/43879)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (3/13299)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (3/12133)
- Kolkar Village0.07% (2/2898)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32238)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Magram Village0.02% (2/11397)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
- 0.11% (2/1752)
- 0.03% (2/7734)
- Sargeron0.006% (1/17725)
- Sargeron0.19% (1/532)
- Mannoroc Coven0.009% (1/10640)
- Mannoroc Coven0.01% (1/7626)
- Sar'theris Strand0.29% (1/350)
- 1.6% (1/61)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
- Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.08% (4/5156)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.21% (3/1430)
- Stonevault Brawler0.07% (3/4365)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
- Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.05% (2/4204)
- Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.008% (7/92865)
- Deeprot Tangler0.01% (5/47288)
- Putridus Satyr0.006% (4/65345)
- Corruptor0.003% (4/124374)
- Constrictor Vine0.005% (3/63352)
- Deeprot Stomper0.003% (2/57582)
- Barbed Lasher0.14% (1/690)
Tanaris
- Waterspring Field0.008% (4/52694)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (4/85245)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/95756)
- Waterspring Field0.005% (3/64188)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/91129)
- Waterspring Field0.17% (1/599)
- Waterspring Field0.07% (1/1436)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (5/17108)
- Dandred's Fold0.02% (4/18205)
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (3/8801)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.002% (2/81432)
- Sofera's Naze0.10% (1/1019)
- The Uplands0.71% (1/141)
- 0.05% (1/2063)
- Growless Cave0.04% (1/2568)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Itharius's Cave0.02% (5/27700)
- 0.007% (4/59788)
- Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- 0.02% (2/8881)
- 0.07% (2/2925)
- Misty Reed Strand0.20% (1/508)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (4/34671)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (3/60818)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
- Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
- Mudrock Tortoise0.005% (2/38004)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.04% (2/5515)
Feralas
- 0.009% (4/44305)
- 0.008% (2/24934)
- Woodpaw Hills0.03% (2/7306)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/29047)
- Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
- Lower Wilds0.62% (1/161)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
- The Shimmering Flats0.37% (2/535)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.09% (1/1173)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (9/60860)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Western Strand0.003% (3/98538)
- Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
- Snapjaw0.05% (1/2063)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.05% (3/6208)
- Emberspark Dreamsworn0.02% (2/10759)
- Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)
The Hinterlands
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14529)
- The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Beastmaster1.2% (2/165)
- Quilguard Champion0.78% (1/128)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
Duskwood
- Forlorn Rowe0.002% (1/43085)
Searing Gorge
- Dustfire Valley0.005% (1/21791)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Invader0.73% (1/137)




