Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Silvered Bronze Leggings

Skill 130Mail Legguards

Silvered Bronze Leggings

Item Level 31

Binds when equipped

LegsMail

176 Armor

+7 Strength

+6 Stamina

+6 Spirit

Requires Level 26

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.01% (20/204467)
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (18/154680)
  • Defias Captive0.006% (10/155517)
  • Defias Insurgent0.007% (8/110776)
  • Defias Convict0.01% (7/70006)
  • Bazil Thredd0.02% (2/10898)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Monk0.008% (12/146249)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.007% (8/119710)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.04% (5/13005)
  • Anguished Dead0.009% (5/52850)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.005% (4/73845)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
  • Scarlet Adept0.04% (3/7041)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.009% (2/21444)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.005% (1/22056)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.002% (1/53290)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.007% (1/15070)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.01% (13/88933)
  • Direforge Hill0.05% (7/14550)
  • The Lost Fleet0.02% (7/30163)
  • Baradin Bay0.04% (5/11296)
  • Direforge Hill0.17% (3/1775)
  • 0.004% (2/55646)
  • Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
  • Direforge Hill0.006% (2/31753)
  • Sundown Marsh0.01% (2/13491)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/13490)
  • 0.003% (2/71820)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.003% (2/70401)
  • Dun Modr0.09% (2/2280)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.02% (1/5100)
  • Direforge Hill0.63% (1/158)
  • The Lost Fleet0.006% (1/17907)
  • Dun Algaz0.009% (1/10644)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Sentry0.03% (9/33095)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (6/33565)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.02% (5/27444)
  • Peacekeeper Security Suit0.12% (5/4019)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (4/29479)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
  • Leprous Assistant0.006% (4/70739)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.04% (3/8403)
  • Leprous Technician0.02% (3/18462)
  • Leprous Defender0.02% (3/15529)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
  • Mechano-Tank0.04% (2/4872)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Viscous Fallout0.58% (1/172)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.05% (9/17678)
  • Razorfen Defender0.04% (8/18546)
  • Razorfen Stalker0.15% (6/3966)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (5/29621)
  • Razorfen Geomancer0.18% (3/1685)
  • Kraul Bat0.01% (3/23736)
  • Razorfen Spearhide0.05% (2/4363)
  • Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
  • Razorfen Totemic0.52% (1/192)
  • Agam'ar0.17% (1/588)
  • Death's Head Acolyte0.02% (1/4850)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver0.05% (1/2136)
  • Razorfen Beast Trainer0.02% (1/4257)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Thoradin's Wall0.009% (5/52972)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/52726)
  • 0.006% (4/69907)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
  • Azurelode Mine0.005% (3/56465)
  • Dun Garok0.03% (3/11441)
  • Western Strand0.01% (3/24247)
  • 0.005% (2/36665)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.007% (2/28929)
  • Dun Garok0.009% (2/21703)
  • Eastern Strand0.02% (2/11704)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
  • 0.002% (2/129494)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.04% (1/2529)
  • Hillsbrad Fields1.7% (1/59)
  • Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
  • Western Strand0.10% (1/957)
  • Snapjaw0.02% (1/5078)

Duskwood

  • The Darkened Bank0.006% (6/105817)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.02% (5/30585)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.006% (3/49703)
  • 0.002% (3/136078)
  • 0.01% (3/27309)
  • The Darkened Bank0.006% (2/34809)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.11% (1/927)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.27% (1/373)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.21% (1/477)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.23% (1/426)
  • Manor Mistmantle0.41% (1/246)
  • Vvarc' Zul3.8% (1/26)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Lupine Horror0.009% (5/54086)
  • Tormented Officer0.02% (5/29988)
  • Haunted Servitor0.005% (5/104408)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.006% (4/67133)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.008% (3/38820)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (3/27766)
  • Son of Arugal0.008% (2/25750)
  • Baron Silverlaine0.54% (2/369)
  • Commander Springvale0.37% (1/271)

Thousand Needles

  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (4/15080)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (4/20635)
  • 0.01% (3/20285)
  • Death's Head Cultist2.4% (3/123)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (3/18628)
  • 0.006% (2/32017)
  • 0.006% (2/31862)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.005% (2/38106)
  • 0.007% (2/27893)
  • Camp E'thok1.4% (2/140)
  • 0.14% (1/726)
  • 0.37% (1/270)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.51% (1/195)

Alterac Mountains

  • The Uplands0.009% (6/64283)
  • Elder Gray Bear0.009% (5/52972)
  • Gray Bear0.006% (4/69907)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
  • Starving Mountain Lion0.002% (2/129494)
  • Sofera's Naze0.10% (1/1019)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.08% (1/1315)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.20% (1/500)
  • 0.02% (1/5078)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
  • Twilight Reaver0.02% (2/11903)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.02% (2/9705)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.21% (1/475)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.38% (1/263)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.01% (1/9977)
  • Blindlight Oracle2.4% (1/42)
  • Deep Pool Threshfin2.7% (1/37)
  • Old Serra'kis6.3% (1/16)
  • Aku'mai Servant0.03% (1/3339)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs2.4% (3/123)
  • Field of Giants0.01% (2/19646)
  • The Dry Hills0.003% (2/74141)
  • Bael Modan0.004% (2/45831)
  • Bael Modan0.006% (2/36173)
  • Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
  • 0.006% (1/16503)
  • Field of Giants0.39% (1/259)
  • Razorfen Downs0.51% (1/195)

Ashenvale

  • Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
  • The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/12600)
  • Forest Song0.07% (2/3068)
  • Greenpaw Village3.8% (1/26)
  • Xavian0.006% (1/15933)
  • Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
  • Satyrnaar0.71% (1/140)
  • Fallen Sky Lake2.3% (1/44)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.4% (1/74)
  • Fallen Sky Lake0.20% (1/496)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.004% (1/26370)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.003% (4/131497)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.009% (3/34454)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.01% (3/25401)
  • Deviate Adder0.006% (2/31886)
  • Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.66% (1/151)

Arathi Highlands

  • Witherbark Village0.006% (3/52655)
  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.01% (2/13490)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
  • Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
  • Witherbark Village0.42% (1/238)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.12% (1/817)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Stonetalon Peak0.006% (3/54427)
  • Windshear Crag0.06% (2/3127)
  • Sishir Canyon0.04% (2/5311)
  • Ashenvale Bear0.20% (1/496)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.002% (1/40699)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.003% (1/36206)
  • The Charred Vale0.30% (1/333)
  • The Charred Vale0.005% (1/20329)
  • Stonetalon Peak1.2% (1/83)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/26795)
  • Galardell Valley0.006% (2/36204)
  • Redridge Canyons0.35% (1/282)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (1/7143)
  • Stonewatch Falls7.7% (1/13)

Desolace

  • Sar'theris Strand0.009% (3/32733)
  • Kolkar Village0.23% (1/444)
  • Magram Village0.40% (1/248)
  • Kodo Graveyard0.39% (1/259)

Loch Modan

  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.03% (3/11868)
  • 0.003% (2/60860)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
  • Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.65% (1/154)

Feralas

  • Needles Cougar0.005% (2/38106)
  • Pesterhide Snarler0.007% (2/27893)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)

Westfall

  • The Dagger Hills0.005% (3/56118)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.04% (1/2809)

Tirisfal Glades

  • 0.03% (2/6655)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.18% (1/541)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Invader0.008% (1/12857)