
RECIPE
Silvered Bronze Leggings
Skill 130Mail Legguards
Silvered Bronze Leggings
Item Level 31
Binds when equipped
LegsMail
176 Armor
+7 Strength
+6 Stamina
+6 Spirit
Requires Level 26
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.01% (20/204467)
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (18/154680)
- Defias Captive0.006% (10/155517)
- Defias Insurgent0.007% (8/110776)
- Defias Convict0.01% (7/70006)
- Bazil Thredd0.02% (2/10898)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Monk0.008% (12/146249)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
- Scarlet Gallant0.007% (8/119710)
- Scarlet Sentry0.04% (5/13005)
- Anguished Dead0.009% (5/52850)
- Scarlet Trainee0.005% (4/73845)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
- Scarlet Adept0.04% (3/7041)
- Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.009% (2/21444)
- Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.005% (1/22056)
- Scarlet Diviner0.002% (1/53290)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.007% (1/15070)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.01% (13/88933)
- Direforge Hill0.05% (7/14550)
- The Lost Fleet0.02% (7/30163)
- Baradin Bay0.04% (5/11296)
- Direforge Hill0.17% (3/1775)
- 0.004% (2/55646)
- Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
- Direforge Hill0.006% (2/31753)
- Sundown Marsh0.01% (2/13491)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/13490)
- 0.003% (2/71820)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.003% (2/70401)
- Dun Modr0.09% (2/2280)
- Angerfang Encampment0.02% (1/5100)
- Direforge Hill0.63% (1/158)
- The Lost Fleet0.006% (1/17907)
- Dun Algaz0.009% (1/10644)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Sentry0.03% (9/33095)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (6/33565)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.02% (5/27444)
- Peacekeeper Security Suit0.12% (5/4019)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (4/29479)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
- Leprous Assistant0.006% (4/70739)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.04% (3/8403)
- Leprous Technician0.02% (3/18462)
- Leprous Defender0.02% (3/15529)
- Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
- Mechano-Tank0.04% (2/4872)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Viscous Fallout0.58% (1/172)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.05% (9/17678)
- Razorfen Defender0.04% (8/18546)
- Razorfen Stalker0.15% (6/3966)
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (5/29621)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.18% (3/1685)
- Kraul Bat0.01% (3/23736)
- Razorfen Spearhide0.05% (2/4363)
- Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
- Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
- Razorfen Totemic0.52% (1/192)
- Agam'ar0.17% (1/588)
- Death's Head Acolyte0.02% (1/4850)
- Razorfen Dustweaver0.05% (1/2136)
- Razorfen Beast Trainer0.02% (1/4257)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Thoradin's Wall0.009% (5/52972)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/52726)
- 0.006% (4/69907)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
- Azurelode Mine0.005% (3/56465)
- Dun Garok0.03% (3/11441)
- Western Strand0.01% (3/24247)
- 0.005% (2/36665)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.007% (2/28929)
- Dun Garok0.009% (2/21703)
- Eastern Strand0.02% (2/11704)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
- 0.002% (2/129494)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.04% (1/2529)
- Hillsbrad Fields1.7% (1/59)
- Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
- Western Strand0.10% (1/957)
- Snapjaw0.02% (1/5078)
Duskwood
- The Darkened Bank0.006% (6/105817)
- The Rotting Orchard0.02% (5/30585)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.006% (3/49703)
- 0.002% (3/136078)
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- The Darkened Bank0.006% (2/34809)
- Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.11% (1/927)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.27% (1/373)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.21% (1/477)
- The Rotting Orchard0.23% (1/426)
- Manor Mistmantle0.41% (1/246)
- Vvarc' Zul3.8% (1/26)
Shadowfang Keep
- Lupine Horror0.009% (5/54086)
- Tormented Officer0.02% (5/29988)
- Haunted Servitor0.005% (5/104408)
- Wailing Guardsman0.006% (4/67133)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.008% (3/38820)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (3/27766)
- Son of Arugal0.008% (2/25750)
- Baron Silverlaine0.54% (2/369)
- Commander Springvale0.37% (1/271)
Thousand Needles
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (4/15080)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (4/20635)
- 0.01% (3/20285)
- Death's Head Cultist2.4% (3/123)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (3/18628)
- 0.006% (2/32017)
- 0.006% (2/31862)
- Windbreak Canyon0.005% (2/38106)
- 0.007% (2/27893)
- Camp E'thok1.4% (2/140)
- 0.14% (1/726)
- 0.37% (1/270)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.51% (1/195)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.009% (6/64283)
- Elder Gray Bear0.009% (5/52972)
- Gray Bear0.006% (4/69907)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
- Starving Mountain Lion0.002% (2/129494)
- Sofera's Naze0.10% (1/1019)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.08% (1/1315)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.20% (1/500)
- 0.02% (1/5078)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
- Twilight Reaver0.02% (2/11903)
- Twilight Elementalist0.02% (2/9705)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.21% (1/475)
- Twilight Acolyte0.38% (1/263)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.01% (1/9977)
- Blindlight Oracle2.4% (1/42)
- Deep Pool Threshfin2.7% (1/37)
- Old Serra'kis6.3% (1/16)
- Aku'mai Servant0.03% (1/3339)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs2.4% (3/123)
- Field of Giants0.01% (2/19646)
- The Dry Hills0.003% (2/74141)
- Bael Modan0.004% (2/45831)
- Bael Modan0.006% (2/36173)
- Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
- 0.006% (1/16503)
- Field of Giants0.39% (1/259)
- Razorfen Downs0.51% (1/195)
Ashenvale
- Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/12600)
- Forest Song0.07% (2/3068)
- Greenpaw Village3.8% (1/26)
- Xavian0.006% (1/15933)
- Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
- Satyrnaar0.71% (1/140)
- Fallen Sky Lake2.3% (1/44)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.4% (1/74)
- Fallen Sky Lake0.20% (1/496)
- Raynewood Retreat0.004% (1/26370)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.003% (4/131497)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.009% (3/34454)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.01% (3/25401)
- Deviate Adder0.006% (2/31886)
- Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
- Deviate Venomwing0.66% (1/151)
Arathi Highlands
- Witherbark Village0.006% (3/52655)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.01% (2/13490)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
- Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
- Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
- Witherbark Village0.42% (1/238)
- Boulderfist Hall0.12% (1/817)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Stonetalon Peak0.006% (3/54427)
- Windshear Crag0.06% (2/3127)
- Sishir Canyon0.04% (2/5311)
- Ashenvale Bear0.20% (1/496)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.002% (1/40699)
- Stonetalon Peak0.003% (1/36206)
- The Charred Vale0.30% (1/333)
- The Charred Vale0.005% (1/20329)
- Stonetalon Peak1.2% (1/83)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/26795)
- Galardell Valley0.006% (2/36204)
- Redridge Canyons0.35% (1/282)
- Stonewatch0.01% (1/7143)
- Stonewatch Falls7.7% (1/13)
Desolace
- Sar'theris Strand0.009% (3/32733)
- Kolkar Village0.23% (1/444)
- Magram Village0.40% (1/248)
- Kodo Graveyard0.39% (1/259)
Loch Modan
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.03% (3/11868)
- 0.003% (2/60860)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.65% (1/154)
Feralas
- Needles Cougar0.005% (2/38106)
- Pesterhide Snarler0.007% (2/27893)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)
- Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)
Westfall
- The Dagger Hills0.005% (3/56118)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.04% (1/2809)
Tirisfal Glades
- 0.03% (2/6655)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.18% (1/541)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Invader0.008% (1/12857)




