Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Deadly Bronze Poniard

Skill 100Daggers

Deadly Bronze Poniard

Item Level 25

Binds when equipped

One-HandDagger

16 - 30 DamageSpeed 1.80

(12.8 damage per second)

+4 Agility

Requires Level 20

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Prisoner0.03% (50/154680)
  • Defias Inmate0.02% (50/204467)
  • Defias Captive0.02% (30/155517)
  • Defias Convict0.03% (23/70006)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (23/110776)
  • Targorr the Dread0.29% (1/343)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Haunted Servitor0.02% (19/104408)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.03% (17/67133)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (12/27766)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (10/57591)
  • Son of Arugal0.03% (8/25750)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (8/38820)
  • Tormented Officer0.03% (8/29988)
  • Lupine Horror0.01% (7/54086)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.02% (5/30842)
  • Slavering Worg0.007% (5/67830)
  • Arugal's Voidwalker0.02% (5/21093)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.02% (4/16299)
  • Vile Bat0.05% (4/8812)
  • Shadowfang Wolfguard0.05% (2/3942)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.16% (28/17421)
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.04% (13/32246)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.06% (6/9536)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.17% (5/3024)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.23% (4/1777)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.04% (4/10456)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (3/12638)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.08% (2/2621)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.06% (2/3323)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
  • Barbed Crustacean0.02% (2/11290)
  • Ghamoo-ra0.03% (2/6392)
  • Ghamoo-ra0.16% (2/1288)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.04% (2/5366)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.03% (1/3691)
  • Lady Sarevess0.49% (1/205)
  • Twilight Lord Kelris0.01% (1/7753)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.02% (29/131497)
  • Deviate Guardian0.02% (10/60141)
  • Deviate Ravager0.01% (7/67320)
  • Skum0.08% (7/8415)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.008% (5/60486)
  • Deviate Shambler0.009% (4/43721)
  • Deviate Viper0.02% (2/9063)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (2/4811)
  • Mutanus the Devourer1.4% (1/73)
  • Deviate Adder0.003% (1/31886)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.01% (16/116692)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.02% (8/41979)
  • Defias Overseer0.009% (3/33732)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.02% (3/18234)
  • Defias Watchman0.02% (3/16327)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.004% (3/67494)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.01% (3/20166)
  • Goblin Engineer0.06% (2/3365)
  • Defias Evoker0.18% (2/1102)
  • Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.24% (1/409)

The Barrens

  • Southern Barrens0.02% (7/43624)
  • Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
  • Agama'gor0.007% (5/73719)
  • Agama'gor0.005% (4/86791)
  • Northwatch Hold0.003% (4/120884)
  • The Dry Hills0.003% (3/91550)
  • The Stagnant Oasis0.01% (3/21808)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.005% (3/58821)
  • The Merchant Coast0.03% (3/11994)
  • 0.03% (2/6851)
  • Southern Barrens0.01% (2/15477)
  • Agama'gor0.002% (2/112574)
  • Bael Modan0.02% (2/12061)
  • Bael Modan0.01% (2/15529)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
  • Warlord Krom'zar0.22% (2/899)
  • Southern Barrens0.50% (1/200)
  • Field of Giants0.15% (1/664)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.02% (1/6142)
  • Southern Barrens0.69% (1/145)
  • 0.50% (1/199)
  • Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)

Ashenvale

  • Fallenroot Rogue0.07% (6/8407)
  • Blackfathom Oracle0.05% (6/12481)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (5/19766)
  • The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/19273)
  • Night Run0.02% (3/18874)
  • Fallen Sky Lake0.12% (3/2544)
  • The Shady Nook0.02% (3/15012)
  • Mystral Lake0.004% (3/76917)
  • Thistlefur Village0.01% (3/30108)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.07% (2/2917)
  • The Zoram Strand0.02% (2/8708)
  • 0.08% (2/2637)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.008% (2/23697)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.02% (1/6417)
  • Bathran's Haunt0.79% (1/126)
  • 2.5% (1/40)
  • Thistlefur Village0.003% (1/34758)
  • 1.2% (1/85)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Mirkfallon Lake0.04% (7/17150)
  • Windshear Crag0.01% (5/34246)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.007% (4/54427)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (4/29437)
  • Ashenvale Bear0.12% (3/2544)
  • The Charred Vale0.12% (3/2605)
  • Windshear Crag0.06% (2/3233)
  • Webwinder Path0.003% (2/62469)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.006% (2/36206)
  • The Charred Vale0.14% (2/1385)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
  • The Charred Vale0.20% (1/504)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • 0.01% (10/86010)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/49194)
  • 0.005% (6/129494)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (4/92867)
  • Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
  • Azurelode Mine0.05% (2/3918)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.11% (2/1868)
  • Dun Garok0.17% (1/599)
  • Western Strand0.33% (1/300)
  • <Gryphon Master>Southshore

Duskwood

  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (9/70281)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.02% (8/51410)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (6/37076)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.006% (3/49703)
  • Addle's Stead0.02% (2/12140)
  • The Darkened Bank0.003% (2/78356)
  • Addle's Stead0.007% (2/27782)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
  • 0.31% (1/325)
  • Nightterror Whelp0.08% (1/1207)

Redridge Mountains

  • Redridge Canyons0.02% (15/67129)
  • Stonewatch0.03% (7/26795)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (5/35949)
  • Stonewatch Falls0.02% (3/17154)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
  • Galardell Valley0.70% (1/143)
  • Redridge Canyons0.30% (1/328)

Westfall

  • The Dagger Hills0.12% (21/17846)
  • The Dagger Hills0.06% (3/5430)
  • Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
  • The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/16937)
  • Defias Raider0.04% (2/5590)
  • Longshore0.007% (1/14756)
  • The Dagger Hills2.2% (1/45)
  • Moonbrook0.08% (1/1240)

Wetlands

  • 0.01% (7/55646)
  • 0.01% (7/55643)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.01% (7/73280)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (4/108375)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.003% (2/70401)
  • Mosshide Fen0.58% (1/173)
  • 1.6% (1/62)
  • Sundown Marsh0.13% (1/754)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.03% (9/32150)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (6/20635)
  • 0.01% (4/32017)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.11% (4/3798)
  • 0.14% (1/726)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.11% (12/11215)
  • Agam'ar0.02% (2/9513)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Aggem Thorncurse<Death's Head Prophet>1.2% (1/81)
  • Death Speaker Jargba<Death's Head Captain>0.02% (1/4452)
  • Rotting Agam'ar0.91% (1/110)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
  • Razorfen Beast Trainer0.02% (1/4171)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (6/29479)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.01% (5/33565)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.34% (2/582)

Darkshore

  • The Master's Glaive0.02% (3/19152)
  • 0.02% (3/13714)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.05% (2/4231)
  • Twilight Vale0.06% (2/3503)
  • Ameth'Aran6.7% (2/30)
  • Cliffspring Falls0.34% (1/292)
  • Ruins of Mathystra0.23% (1/430)
  • The Master's Glaive0.006% (1/17930)

Loch Modan

  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/9724)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (2/6448)

Alterac Mountains

  • Starving Mountain Lion0.005% (6/129494)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.01% (4/32976)

Silverpine Forest

  • Fenris Isle0.01% (2/19215)
  • 3.0% (2/66)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.10% (1/958)
  • Suffering Victim1.4% (1/70)

Tirisfal Glades

  • <Cult of the Damned>0.03% (2/6359)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Taragaman the Hungerer0.005% (1/18368)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Dark Iron Looter0.10% (1/1000)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.04% (5/12554)
  • Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
  • Caverndeep Invader0.02% (2/12857)
  • Deviate Lurker0.27% (1/371)