
RECIPE
Deadly Bronze Poniard
Skill 100Daggers
Deadly Bronze Poniard
Item Level 25
Binds when equipped
One-HandDagger
16 - 30 DamageSpeed 1.80
(12.8 damage per second)
+4 Agility
Requires Level 20
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Prisoner0.03% (50/154680)
- Defias Inmate0.02% (50/204467)
- Defias Captive0.02% (30/155517)
- Defias Convict0.03% (23/70006)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (23/110776)
- Targorr the Dread0.29% (1/343)
Shadowfang Keep
- Haunted Servitor0.02% (19/104408)
- Wailing Guardsman0.03% (17/67133)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (12/27766)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (10/57591)
- Son of Arugal0.03% (8/25750)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (8/38820)
- Tormented Officer0.03% (8/29988)
- Lupine Horror0.01% (7/54086)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.02% (5/30842)
- Slavering Worg0.007% (5/67830)
- Arugal's Voidwalker0.02% (5/21093)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.02% (4/16299)
- Vile Bat0.05% (4/8812)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard0.05% (2/3942)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.16% (28/17421)
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.04% (13/32246)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.06% (6/9536)
- Twilight Acolyte0.17% (5/3024)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.23% (4/1777)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.04% (4/10456)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (3/12638)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.08% (2/2621)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.06% (2/3323)
- Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
- Barbed Crustacean0.02% (2/11290)
- Ghamoo-ra0.03% (2/6392)
- Ghamoo-ra0.16% (2/1288)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.04% (2/5366)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.03% (1/3691)
- Lady Sarevess0.49% (1/205)
- Twilight Lord Kelris0.01% (1/7753)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.02% (29/131497)
- Deviate Guardian0.02% (10/60141)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (7/67320)
- Skum0.08% (7/8415)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.008% (5/60486)
- Deviate Shambler0.009% (4/43721)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (2/9063)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (2/4811)
- Mutanus the Devourer1.4% (1/73)
- Deviate Adder0.003% (1/31886)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.01% (16/116692)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.02% (8/41979)
- Defias Overseer0.009% (3/33732)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.02% (3/18234)
- Defias Watchman0.02% (3/16327)
- Goblin Craftsman0.004% (3/67494)
- Defias Taskmaster0.01% (3/20166)
- Goblin Engineer0.06% (2/3365)
- Defias Evoker0.18% (2/1102)
- Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.24% (1/409)
The Barrens
- Southern Barrens0.02% (7/43624)
- Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
- Agama'gor0.007% (5/73719)
- Agama'gor0.005% (4/86791)
- Northwatch Hold0.003% (4/120884)
- The Dry Hills0.003% (3/91550)
- The Stagnant Oasis0.01% (3/21808)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.005% (3/58821)
- The Merchant Coast0.03% (3/11994)
- 0.03% (2/6851)
- Southern Barrens0.01% (2/15477)
- Agama'gor0.002% (2/112574)
- Bael Modan0.02% (2/12061)
- Bael Modan0.01% (2/15529)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
- Warlord Krom'zar0.22% (2/899)
- Southern Barrens0.50% (1/200)
- Field of Giants0.15% (1/664)
- Lushwater Oasis0.02% (1/6142)
- Southern Barrens0.69% (1/145)
- 0.50% (1/199)
- Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)
Ashenvale
- Fallenroot Rogue0.07% (6/8407)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.05% (6/12481)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (5/19766)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/19273)
- Night Run0.02% (3/18874)
- Fallen Sky Lake0.12% (3/2544)
- The Shady Nook0.02% (3/15012)
- Mystral Lake0.004% (3/76917)
- Thistlefur Village0.01% (3/30108)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.07% (2/2917)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (2/8708)
- 0.08% (2/2637)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.008% (2/23697)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.02% (1/6417)
- Bathran's Haunt0.79% (1/126)
- 2.5% (1/40)
- Thistlefur Village0.003% (1/34758)
- 1.2% (1/85)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Mirkfallon Lake0.04% (7/17150)
- Windshear Crag0.01% (5/34246)
- Stonetalon Peak0.007% (4/54427)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (4/29437)
- Ashenvale Bear0.12% (3/2544)
- The Charred Vale0.12% (3/2605)
- Windshear Crag0.06% (2/3233)
- Webwinder Path0.003% (2/62469)
- Stonetalon Peak0.006% (2/36206)
- The Charred Vale0.14% (2/1385)
- Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
- The Charred Vale0.20% (1/504)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- 0.01% (10/86010)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/49194)
- 0.005% (6/129494)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (4/92867)
- Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
- Azurelode Mine0.05% (2/3918)
- Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.11% (2/1868)
- Dun Garok0.17% (1/599)
- Western Strand0.33% (1/300)
- <Gryphon Master>Southshore
Duskwood
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (9/70281)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.02% (8/51410)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (6/37076)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.006% (3/49703)
- Addle's Stead0.02% (2/12140)
- The Darkened Bank0.003% (2/78356)
- Addle's Stead0.007% (2/27782)
- Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
- 0.31% (1/325)
- Nightterror Whelp0.08% (1/1207)
Redridge Mountains
- Redridge Canyons0.02% (15/67129)
- Stonewatch0.03% (7/26795)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (5/35949)
- Stonewatch Falls0.02% (3/17154)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- Galardell Valley0.70% (1/143)
- Redridge Canyons0.30% (1/328)
Westfall
- The Dagger Hills0.12% (21/17846)
- The Dagger Hills0.06% (3/5430)
- Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
- The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/16937)
- Defias Raider0.04% (2/5590)
- Longshore0.007% (1/14756)
- The Dagger Hills2.2% (1/45)
- Moonbrook0.08% (1/1240)
Wetlands
- 0.01% (7/55646)
- 0.01% (7/55643)
- Black Channel Marsh0.01% (7/73280)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (4/108375)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.003% (2/70401)
- Mosshide Fen0.58% (1/173)
- 1.6% (1/62)
- Sundown Marsh0.13% (1/754)
Thousand Needles
- 0.03% (9/32150)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (6/20635)
- 0.01% (4/32017)
- The Shimmering Flats0.11% (4/3798)
- 0.14% (1/726)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Quilguard0.11% (12/11215)
- Agam'ar0.02% (2/9513)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Aggem Thorncurse<Death's Head Prophet>1.2% (1/81)
- Death Speaker Jargba<Death's Head Captain>0.02% (1/4452)
- Rotting Agam'ar0.91% (1/110)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
- Razorfen Beast Trainer0.02% (1/4171)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (6/29479)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
- Irradiated Pillager0.01% (5/33565)
- Mechanized Sentry0.34% (2/582)
Darkshore
- The Master's Glaive0.02% (3/19152)
- 0.02% (3/13714)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.05% (2/4231)
- Twilight Vale0.06% (2/3503)
- Ameth'Aran6.7% (2/30)
- Cliffspring Falls0.34% (1/292)
- Ruins of Mathystra0.23% (1/430)
- The Master's Glaive0.006% (1/17930)
Loch Modan
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/9724)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (2/6448)
Alterac Mountains
- Starving Mountain Lion0.005% (6/129494)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.01% (4/32976)
Silverpine Forest
- Fenris Isle0.01% (2/19215)
- 3.0% (2/66)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
- Scarlet Torturer0.10% (1/958)
- Suffering Victim1.4% (1/70)
Tirisfal Glades
- <Cult of the Damned>0.03% (2/6359)
Ragefire Chasm
- Taragaman the Hungerer0.005% (1/18368)
The Hall of Thanes
- Dark Iron Looter0.10% (1/1000)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.04% (5/12554)
- Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
- Caverndeep Invader0.02% (2/12857)
- Deviate Lurker0.27% (1/371)




