
RECIPE
Mighty Iron Hammer
Skill 120One-Handed Maces
Mighty Iron Hammer
Item Level 30
Binds when equipped
One-HandMace
30 - 57 DamageSpeed 2.80
(15.5 damage per second)
+5 Strength
Requires Level 25
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.01% (22/204467)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (21/110776)
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (16/154680)
- Defias Captive0.009% (14/155517)
- Defias Convict0.01% (8/70006)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Monk0.009% (13/146249)
- Scarlet Trainee0.01% (11/73845)
- Scarlet Gallant0.008% (9/119710)
- Scarlet Soldier0.006% (8/139058)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.007% (6/85386)
- Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
- Scarlet Scryer0.02% (5/20092)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.007% (4/54437)
- Scarlet Torturer0.007% (4/59053)
- Unfettered Spirit0.003% (4/124677)
- Scarlet Sentry0.06% (3/5151)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.29% (1/348)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
- Ghamoo-ra0.11% (4/3598)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.02% (3/17421)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.009% (3/32246)
- Twilight Reaver0.11% (3/2817)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
- Gelihast0.17% (3/1797)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.07% (3/4024)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.04% (2/4488)
- Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
- Twilight Lord Kelris0.12% (2/1726)
- Twilight Acolyte0.81% (1/124)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.009% (1/11214)
- Twilight Elementalist0.53% (1/190)
- Gelihast0.61% (1/163)
Duskwood
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (4/30585)
- 0.02% (3/16294)
- Forlorn Rowe0.007% (3/43085)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
- 0.001% (2/136078)
- 0.007% (2/27309)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.28% (2/719)
- Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (2/70281)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/46280)
- Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/17004)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.05% (2/3704)
- Nightterror Whelp0.20% (2/990)
- <Lord of the Hunt>The Rotting Orchard1.9% (2/107)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.22% (1/461)
- Addle's Stead0.005% (1/20146)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.04% (1/2623)
- Addle's Stead0.004% (1/27782)
- Manor Mistmantle0.003% (1/32912)
- Wyrmkin Terrorwalker0.38% (1/261)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.01% (5/42240)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (4/92867)
- Dun Garok0.02% (4/21703)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.005% (3/58982)
- Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49547)
- 0.008% (2/24929)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (2/9394)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/52726)
- 0.003% (2/69907)
- Eastern Strand0.005% (2/38779)
- 0.01% (2/17414)
- Azurelode Mine25.0% (1/4)
- Thoradin's Wall0.19% (1/516)
- Eastern Strand0.009% (1/11704)
- Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
- Dun Garok0.003% (1/29183)
- Snapjaw0.16% (1/612)
Wetlands
- Direforge Hill0.04% (6/13490)
- Direforge Hill0.03% (5/16690)
- Black Channel Marsh0.008% (4/51195)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.005% (3/64900)
- Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
- Baradin Bay0.003% (3/94672)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (3/70401)
- 0.004% (2/55643)
- Black Channel Marsh0.003% (2/73280)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
- Ironbeard's Tomb0.76% (1/132)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.02% (7/28524)
- 0.21% (4/1883)
- The Charred Vale0.02% (4/26222)
- The Charred Vale0.10% (3/3019)
- Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.09% (2/2125)
- Stonetalon Peak0.004% (2/54427)
- Stonetalon Peak0.09% (2/2292)
- The Charred Vale0.02% (2/9982)
- Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
- Stonetalon Peak0.07% (2/2786)
- The Charred Vale0.003% (1/30684)
- The Charred Vale0.005% (1/21584)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Burrower0.03% (9/29479)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
- Mechanized Sentry0.02% (6/33095)
- Irradiated Pillager0.01% (4/33565)
- Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
- Leprous Technician0.01% (2/18462)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.27% (1/368)
Shadowfang Keep
- Lupine Horror0.01% (6/54086)
- Wailing Guardsman0.009% (6/67133)
- Tormented Officer0.02% (5/29988)
- Haunted Servitor0.005% (5/104408)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.02% (3/16299)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
- Vile Bat0.02% (2/8812)
- Arugal's Voidwalker0.009% (2/21093)
- Son of Arugal0.18% (1/545)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Warrior0.34% (5/1481)
- Agam'ar0.02% (4/23464)
- Raging Agam'ar0.01% (4/29621)
- Razorfen Quilguard0.03% (3/11215)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.03% (2/6027)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.03% (2/7867)
- Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)
- Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
- Ward Guardian0.05% (1/1902)
- Razorfen Totemic0.49% (1/204)
- Razorfen Dustweaver1.5% (1/66)
Ashenvale
- Blackfathom Oracle0.04% (5/12481)
- Thistlefur Village0.01% (4/30108)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.05% (4/8407)
- Satyrnaar0.01% (3/29271)
- Satyrnaar0.01% (2/17222)
- The Howling Vale0.08% (2/2499)
- Falfarren River0.03% (2/7490)
- Xavian0.20% (1/501)
- Night Run0.005% (1/18659)
- Night Run0.11% (1/884)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (1/4530)
- Nightsong Woods0.003% (1/31102)
- Mystral Lake0.001% (1/76917)
- Silverwing Outpost0.40% (1/250)
Thousand Needles
- 0.01% (4/32017)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (4/20635)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (3/15080)
- 0.13% (2/1554)
- Galak Stormer0.02% (2/13233)
- Windbreak Canyon0.005% (2/38106)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/14717)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/18628)
- Mirage Raceway0.09% (1/1176)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.006% (5/90774)
- Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- 0.003% (2/70871)
- Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
- Kurzen's Compound0.007% (2/28978)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
- 0.004% (2/44481)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.10% (1/1046)
- Kurzen's Compound0.12% (1/804)
Redridge Mountains
- Galardell Valley0.07% (3/4047)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (3/26046)
- Galardell Valley0.17% (2/1163)
- Stonewatch0.007% (2/26795)
- Stonewatch Falls0.006% (1/17154)
- 0.003% (1/38280)
Arathi Highlands
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.04% (6/13490)
- Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
- Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
The Deadmines
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.04% (8/18234)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.002% (1/41979)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.01% (5/42240)
- Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)
- Giant Moss Creeper0.19% (1/516)
- 0.16% (1/612)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.002% (2/131497)
- Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10442)
- Deviate Crocolisk0.002% (1/54994)
- Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
- Deviate Venomwing0.13% (1/764)
Westfall
- The Dagger Hills0.009% (5/56118)
The Barrens
- Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
- The Dry Hills0.0007% (1/147381)
- Wildthorn Stalker0.003% (1/31102)
- Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)
Desolace
- 0.005% (3/56250)
- Sargeron0.15% (1/649)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Battle Boar0.007% (2/27000)
- Withered Quilguard0.24% (1/417)
- Tomb Fiend0.36% (1/279)
Feralas
- Needles Cougar0.005% (2/38106)
Stormwind City
- Old Town Thug0.08% (2/2433)
Tirisfal Glades
- 0.58% (1/172)
- Terrace of Repose4.8% (1/21)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Skeleton0.11% (1/952)
- Ragged Ghoul0.12% (1/850)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/10018)
Silverpine Forest
- Fenris Isle0.008% (1/12927)
Badlands
- 0.13% (1/743)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Invader0.02% (3/12857)
- Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)




