Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Mighty Iron Hammer

Skill 120One-Handed Maces

Mighty Iron Hammer

Item Level 30

Binds when equipped

One-HandMace

30 - 57 DamageSpeed 2.80

(15.5 damage per second)

+5 Strength

Requires Level 25

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.01% (22/204467)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (21/110776)
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (16/154680)
  • Defias Captive0.009% (14/155517)
  • Defias Convict0.01% (8/70006)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Monk0.009% (13/146249)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.01% (11/73845)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.008% (9/119710)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.006% (8/139058)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.007% (6/85386)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.02% (5/20092)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.007% (4/54437)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.007% (4/59053)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.003% (4/124677)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.06% (3/5151)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.29% (1/348)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
  • Ghamoo-ra0.11% (4/3598)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.02% (3/17421)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.009% (3/32246)
  • Twilight Reaver0.11% (3/2817)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
  • Gelihast0.17% (3/1797)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.07% (3/4024)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.04% (2/4488)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
  • Twilight Lord Kelris0.12% (2/1726)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.81% (1/124)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.009% (1/11214)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.53% (1/190)
  • Gelihast0.61% (1/163)

Duskwood

  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (4/30585)
  • 0.02% (3/16294)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.007% (3/43085)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
  • 0.001% (2/136078)
  • 0.007% (2/27309)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.28% (2/719)
  • Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (2/70281)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/46280)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/17004)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.05% (2/3704)
  • Nightterror Whelp0.20% (2/990)
  • <Lord of the Hunt>The Rotting Orchard1.9% (2/107)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.22% (1/461)
  • Addle's Stead0.005% (1/20146)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.04% (1/2623)
  • Addle's Stead0.004% (1/27782)
  • Manor Mistmantle0.003% (1/32912)
  • Wyrmkin Terrorwalker0.38% (1/261)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.01% (5/42240)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (4/92867)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (4/21703)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.005% (3/58982)
  • Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49547)
  • 0.008% (2/24929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (2/9394)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/52726)
  • 0.003% (2/69907)
  • Eastern Strand0.005% (2/38779)
  • 0.01% (2/17414)
  • Azurelode Mine25.0% (1/4)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.19% (1/516)
  • Eastern Strand0.009% (1/11704)
  • Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
  • Dun Garok0.003% (1/29183)
  • Snapjaw0.16% (1/612)

Wetlands

  • Direforge Hill0.04% (6/13490)
  • Direforge Hill0.03% (5/16690)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.008% (4/51195)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.005% (3/64900)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
  • Baradin Bay0.003% (3/94672)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (3/70401)
  • 0.004% (2/55643)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.003% (2/73280)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
  • Ironbeard's Tomb0.76% (1/132)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.02% (7/28524)
  • 0.21% (4/1883)
  • The Charred Vale0.02% (4/26222)
  • The Charred Vale0.10% (3/3019)
  • Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.09% (2/2125)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.004% (2/54427)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.09% (2/2292)
  • The Charred Vale0.02% (2/9982)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.07% (2/2786)
  • The Charred Vale0.003% (1/30684)
  • The Charred Vale0.005% (1/21584)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.03% (9/29479)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.02% (6/33095)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.01% (4/33565)
  • Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
  • Leprous Technician0.01% (2/18462)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.27% (1/368)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Lupine Horror0.01% (6/54086)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.009% (6/67133)
  • Tormented Officer0.02% (5/29988)
  • Haunted Servitor0.005% (5/104408)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.02% (3/16299)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.005% (2/38820)
  • Vile Bat0.02% (2/8812)
  • Arugal's Voidwalker0.009% (2/21093)
  • Son of Arugal0.18% (1/545)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Warrior0.34% (5/1481)
  • Agam'ar0.02% (4/23464)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.01% (4/29621)
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.03% (3/11215)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
  • Razorfen Geomancer0.03% (2/6027)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.03% (2/7867)
  • Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)
  • Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
  • Ward Guardian0.05% (1/1902)
  • Razorfen Totemic0.49% (1/204)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver1.5% (1/66)

Ashenvale

  • Blackfathom Oracle0.04% (5/12481)
  • Thistlefur Village0.01% (4/30108)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.05% (4/8407)
  • Satyrnaar0.01% (3/29271)
  • Satyrnaar0.01% (2/17222)
  • The Howling Vale0.08% (2/2499)
  • Falfarren River0.03% (2/7490)
  • Xavian0.20% (1/501)
  • Night Run0.005% (1/18659)
  • Night Run0.11% (1/884)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (1/4530)
  • Nightsong Woods0.003% (1/31102)
  • Mystral Lake0.001% (1/76917)
  • Silverwing Outpost0.40% (1/250)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.01% (4/32017)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (4/20635)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (3/15080)
  • 0.13% (2/1554)
  • Galak Stormer0.02% (2/13233)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.005% (2/38106)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/14717)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/18628)
  • Mirage Raceway0.09% (1/1176)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.006% (5/90774)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • 0.003% (2/70871)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.007% (2/28978)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
  • 0.004% (2/44481)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.10% (1/1046)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.12% (1/804)

Redridge Mountains

  • Galardell Valley0.07% (3/4047)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (3/26046)
  • Galardell Valley0.17% (2/1163)
  • Stonewatch0.007% (2/26795)
  • Stonewatch Falls0.006% (1/17154)
  • 0.003% (1/38280)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.04% (6/13490)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
The Deadmines
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.04% (8/18234)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.002% (1/41979)

Alterac Mountains

  • The Uplands0.01% (5/42240)
  • Gray Bear0.003% (2/69907)
  • Giant Moss Creeper0.19% (1/516)
  • 0.16% (1/612)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.002% (2/131497)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10442)
  • Deviate Crocolisk0.002% (1/54994)
  • Deviate Viper0.002% (1/40074)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.13% (1/764)

Westfall

  • The Dagger Hills0.009% (5/56118)

The Barrens

  • Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
  • The Dry Hills0.0007% (1/147381)
  • Wildthorn Stalker0.003% (1/31102)
  • Southern Barrens0.04% (1/2438)

Desolace

  • 0.005% (3/56250)
  • Sargeron0.15% (1/649)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Battle Boar0.007% (2/27000)
  • Withered Quilguard0.24% (1/417)
  • Tomb Fiend0.36% (1/279)

Feralas

  • Needles Cougar0.005% (2/38106)

Stormwind City

  • Old Town Thug0.08% (2/2433)

Tirisfal Glades

  • 0.58% (1/172)
  • Terrace of Repose4.8% (1/21)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Skeleton0.11% (1/952)
  • Ragged Ghoul0.12% (1/850)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/10018)

Silverpine Forest

  • Fenris Isle0.008% (1/12927)

Badlands

  • 0.13% (1/743)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Invader0.02% (3/12857)
  • Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)