
RECIPE
Frost Tiger Blade
Skill 175Two-Handed Swords
Frost Tiger Blade
Item Level 40
Binds when equipped
Two-HandSword
78 - 118 DamageSpeed 3.40
(28.8 damage per second)
Requires Level 35
Equip: +14 Critical Strike
Chance on hit: Launches a bolt of frost at the enemy causing 50 Frost damage and slowing movement speed by 50% for 5 sec.
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Defender0.03% (57/207688)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.02% (39/203597)
- Scarlet Centurion0.02% (34/171515)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (30/146249)
- Scarlet Protector0.03% (26/78312)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
- Scarlet Gallant0.02% (22/119710)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (19/77552)
- Scarlet Diviner0.03% (18/53290)
- Scarlet Champion0.02% (18/72913)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (16/104062)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (15/85386)
- Scarlet Wizard0.01% (14/106013)
- Scarlet Evoker0.03% (9/31634)
- Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
- Scarlet Torturer0.01% (6/59053)
- Anguished Dead0.009% (5/52850)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.007% (4/54437)
- Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
- Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.29% (1/339)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.005% (45/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.02% (21/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (11/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (7/60904)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.06% (1/1576)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.009% (8/87050)
- Bloodsail Compound0.005% (8/161243)
- The Savage Coast0.006% (7/113666)
- 0.005% (6/128117)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.10% (5/5037)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/80432)
- 0.005% (4/73985)
- Spirit Den0.002% (4/166406)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (4/148362)
- 0.002% (3/120658)
- Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/73123)
- Lake Nazferiti0.004% (3/85357)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
- 0.002% (2/96463)
- 0.003% (2/75497)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/63023)
- The Vile Reef0.02% (2/9585)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (2/15432)
- 0.003% (2/68220)
- 0.02% (2/10178)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34756)
- Kurzen's Compound0.002% (1/42297)
- The Crystal Shore0.11% (1/926)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.37% (1/273)
- Yojamba Isle
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (13/51728)
- Stromgarde Keep0.07% (8/12152)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.005% (8/165872)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (5/145080)
- Circle of East Binding0.006% (5/79280)
- Boulderfist Hall1.4% (5/346)
- 0.004% (4/98697)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (4/16725)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/6853)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.006% (3/50613)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/7498)
- Boulder'gor0.01% (2/15680)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
- 0.10% (2/1964)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (2/5696)
- Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
- The Drowned Reef0.46% (1/218)
- Circle of Outer Binding0.08% (1/1304)
Badlands
- 0.004% (12/340969)
- Mirage Flats0.008% (11/130264)
- 0.003% (10/290312)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (8/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
- Stonevault Cave Hunter0.06% (5/8209)
- 0.009% (4/44933)
- Angor Fortress0.02% (3/18242)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (3/18068)
- 0.004% (2/51302)
- Dustwind Gulch0.02% (2/10153)
- Camp Kosh0.02% (2/8670)
- Hammertoe's Digsite0.54% (1/186)
- Angor Fortress0.55% (1/181)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.06% (5/8703)
- 0.06% (5/7734)
- Sar'theris Strand0.12% (4/3288)
- Magram Village0.02% (3/13222)
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (3/15381)
- Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
- Magram Village0.08% (2/2626)
- Mannoroc Coven0.11% (2/1889)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/12133)
- 3.9% (2/51)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7231)
- 1.8% (2/111)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7054)
- 0.02% (1/6617)
- Kolkar Village0.03% (1/3342)
- 0.57% (1/176)
Razorfen Downs
- Death's Head Geomancer0.08% (7/8708)
- Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.07% (4/6072)
- Amnennar the Coldbringer0.03% (4/13856)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
- Skeletal Summoner0.30% (3/996)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.01% (3/22769)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.01% (2/13900)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
- Tomb Reaver0.02% (2/8036)
- Frozen Soul0.04% (2/5679)
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.008% (1/13304)
Gnomeregan
- Leprous Defender0.12% (6/4806)
- Mechanized Sentry0.04% (6/16128)
- Leprous Assistant0.04% (6/14415)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.05% (4/8187)
- Irradiated Pillager0.04% (4/9507)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.13% (3/2299)
- Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
- Corrosive Lurker0.08% (2/2371)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.03% (2/6984)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Electrocutioner 60000.47% (1/214)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.06% (10/17108)
- Dandred's Fold0.02% (4/18205)
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
- Ruins of Alterac0.07% (4/5671)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/27882)
- The Uplands0.07% (2/2801)
- Ruins of Alterac0.14% (2/1421)
- The Uplands0.18% (1/550)
- Ruins of Alterac0.36% (1/280)
- Sofera's Naze0.29% (1/348)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.04% (12/32084)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (5/23089)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
- Cleft Scorpid0.006% (3/51976)
- Stonevault Brawler0.008% (2/24268)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)
- Stonevault Ambusher0.15% (2/1365)
- Shadowforge Sharpshooter0.07% (2/3060)
- Stonevault Mauler0.009% (1/11670)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (7/54049)
- 0.02% (5/27677)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (3/60818)
- Drywallow Vicejaw0.009% (2/22403)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
- Mirefin Warrior0.006% (2/32460)
- Wyrmbog3.6% (1/28)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.33% (1/305)
Swamp of Sorrows
- The Shifting Mire0.01% (6/47693)
- 0.007% (4/59788)
- Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.17% (2/1157)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.06% (2/3330)
- 0.02% (2/8881)
- The Forbidding Sea0.004% (2/53417)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.005% (5/92865)
- Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
- Constrictor Vine0.005% (3/63352)
- Putridus Satyr0.003% (2/65345)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.008% (2/24825)
- Cavern Lurker0.005% (2/39933)
- Vile Larva0.07% (1/1509)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Western Strand0.009% (9/98538)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49547)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.07% (2/2801)
- Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
Feralas
- Woodpaw Hills0.02% (4/17745)
- Lower Wilds0.006% (3/46769)
- Ruins of Isildien0.01% (2/16026)
- 0.005% (2/44305)
- High Wilderness0.009% (2/21267)
- Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
- Feral Scar Vale0.85% (1/117)
- The Forgotten Coast0.009% (1/11497)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.06% (8/13633)
- Mirage Raceway0.003% (3/111937)
- Longtooth Runner0.006% (3/46769)
- Death's Head Cultist0.04% (2/4768)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.06% (8/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (2/4768)
The Hinterlands
- Shadra'Alor0.007% (2/28763)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
- Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
- The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.63% (1/160)
- 0.003% (1/35546)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (8/60860)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/98815)
- Waterspring Field0.03% (2/7140)
- Waterspring Field0.23% (1/431)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.13% (1/746)
Ashenvale
- Terror Whelp0.66% (2/302)
- Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Slime Maggot0.005% (3/57672)
Wetlands
- Direforge Hill0.06% (2/3565)
Blasted Lands
- Rise of the Defiler0.002% (2/113962)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.54% (1/184)




