Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Frost Tiger Blade

Skill 175Two-Handed Swords

Frost Tiger Blade

Item Level 40

Binds when equipped

Two-HandSword

78 - 118 DamageSpeed 3.40

(28.8 damage per second)

Requires Level 35

Equip: +14 Critical Strike

Chance on hit: Launches a bolt of frost at the enemy causing 50 Frost damage and slowing movement speed by 50% for 5 sec.

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Defender0.03% (57/207688)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.02% (39/203597)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.02% (34/171515)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (30/146249)
  • Scarlet Protector0.03% (26/78312)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.02% (22/119710)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (19/77552)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.03% (18/53290)
  • Scarlet Champion0.02% (18/72913)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (16/104062)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (15/85386)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.01% (14/106013)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.03% (9/31634)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.01% (6/59053)
  • Anguished Dead0.009% (5/52850)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.007% (4/54437)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.002% (3/124677)
  • Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.29% (1/339)

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.005% (45/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.02% (21/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (11/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (7/60904)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.06% (1/1576)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.009% (8/87050)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.005% (8/161243)
  • The Savage Coast0.006% (7/113666)
  • 0.005% (6/128117)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.10% (5/5037)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/80432)
  • 0.005% (4/73985)
  • Spirit Den0.002% (4/166406)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (4/148362)
  • 0.002% (3/120658)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/73123)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.004% (3/85357)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
  • 0.002% (2/96463)
  • 0.003% (2/75497)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/63023)
  • The Vile Reef0.02% (2/9585)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (2/15432)
  • 0.003% (2/68220)
  • 0.02% (2/10178)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34756)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.002% (1/42297)
  • The Crystal Shore0.11% (1/926)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.37% (1/273)
  • Yojamba Isle

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (13/51728)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.07% (8/12152)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.005% (8/165872)
  • Circle of West Binding0.003% (5/145080)
  • Circle of East Binding0.006% (5/79280)
  • Boulderfist Hall1.4% (5/346)
  • 0.004% (4/98697)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (4/16725)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/6853)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.006% (3/50613)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/7498)
  • Boulder'gor0.01% (2/15680)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
  • 0.10% (2/1964)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (2/5696)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.005% (2/41767)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
  • The Drowned Reef0.46% (1/218)
  • Circle of Outer Binding0.08% (1/1304)

Badlands

  • 0.004% (12/340969)
  • Mirage Flats0.008% (11/130264)
  • 0.003% (10/290312)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (8/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
  • Stonevault Cave Hunter0.06% (5/8209)
  • 0.009% (4/44933)
  • Angor Fortress0.02% (3/18242)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (3/18068)
  • 0.004% (2/51302)
  • Dustwind Gulch0.02% (2/10153)
  • Camp Kosh0.02% (2/8670)
  • Hammertoe's Digsite0.54% (1/186)
  • Angor Fortress0.55% (1/181)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.06% (5/8703)
  • 0.06% (5/7734)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.12% (4/3288)
  • Magram Village0.02% (3/13222)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (3/15381)
  • Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
  • Magram Village0.08% (2/2626)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.11% (2/1889)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/12133)
  • 3.9% (2/51)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7231)
  • 1.8% (2/111)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7054)
  • 0.02% (1/6617)
  • Kolkar Village0.03% (1/3342)
  • 0.57% (1/176)
Razorfen Downs
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.08% (7/8708)
  • Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.07% (4/6072)
  • Amnennar the Coldbringer0.03% (4/13856)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.30% (3/996)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.01% (3/22769)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.01% (2/13900)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
  • Tomb Reaver0.02% (2/8036)
  • Frozen Soul0.04% (2/5679)
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.008% (1/13304)
Gnomeregan
  • Leprous Defender0.12% (6/4806)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.04% (6/16128)
  • Leprous Assistant0.04% (6/14415)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.05% (4/8187)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.04% (4/9507)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.13% (3/2299)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
  • Corrosive Lurker0.08% (2/2371)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.03% (2/6984)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Electrocutioner 60000.47% (1/214)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.06% (10/17108)
  • Dandred's Fold0.02% (4/18205)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.07% (4/5671)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/27882)
  • The Uplands0.07% (2/2801)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.14% (2/1421)
  • The Uplands0.18% (1/550)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.36% (1/280)
  • Sofera's Naze0.29% (1/348)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.04% (12/32084)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (5/23089)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.006% (3/51976)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.008% (2/24268)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)
  • Stonevault Ambusher0.15% (2/1365)
  • Shadowforge Sharpshooter0.07% (2/3060)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.009% (1/11670)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (7/54049)
  • 0.02% (5/27677)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (3/60818)
  • Drywallow Vicejaw0.009% (2/22403)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
  • Mirefin Warrior0.006% (2/32460)
  • Wyrmbog3.6% (1/28)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.33% (1/305)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • The Shifting Mire0.01% (6/47693)
  • 0.007% (4/59788)
  • Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.17% (2/1157)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.06% (2/3330)
  • 0.02% (2/8881)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.004% (2/53417)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.005% (5/92865)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
  • Constrictor Vine0.005% (3/63352)
  • Putridus Satyr0.003% (2/65345)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.008% (2/24825)
  • Cavern Lurker0.005% (2/39933)
  • Vile Larva0.07% (1/1509)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Western Strand0.009% (9/98538)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49547)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.07% (2/2801)
  • Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)

Feralas

  • Woodpaw Hills0.02% (4/17745)
  • Lower Wilds0.006% (3/46769)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.01% (2/16026)
  • 0.005% (2/44305)
  • High Wilderness0.009% (2/21267)
  • Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.85% (1/117)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.009% (1/11497)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.06% (8/13633)
  • Mirage Raceway0.003% (3/111937)
  • Longtooth Runner0.006% (3/46769)
  • Death's Head Cultist0.04% (2/4768)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.06% (8/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (2/4768)

The Hinterlands

  • Shadra'Alor0.007% (2/28763)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
  • Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.63% (1/160)
  • 0.003% (1/35546)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (8/60860)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/98815)
  • Waterspring Field0.03% (2/7140)
  • Waterspring Field0.23% (1/431)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.13% (1/746)

Ashenvale

  • Terror Whelp0.66% (2/302)
  • Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Slime Maggot0.005% (3/57672)

Wetlands

  • Direforge Hill0.06% (2/3565)

Blasted Lands

  • Rise of the Defiler0.002% (2/113962)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.54% (1/184)