
RECIPE
Golden Scale Leggings
Skill 145Mail Legguards
Golden Scale Leggings
Item Level 34
Binds when equipped
LegsMail
184 Armor
+11 Strength
+5 Stamina
Requires Level 29
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.05% (58/119710)
- Scarlet Centurion0.02% (40/171515)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.04% (33/85386)
- Scarlet Champion0.04% (28/72913)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (28/146249)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.10% (21/21907)
- Scarlet Diviner0.04% (20/53290)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (19/203597)
- Anguished Dead0.03% (18/52850)
- Scarlet Soldier0.01% (17/139058)
- Scarlet Defender0.008% (16/207688)
- Unfettered Spirit0.01% (16/124677)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (15/104062)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (12/59053)
- Haunting Phantasm0.04% (10/27335)
- Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (9/54437)
- Scarlet Adept0.03% (8/25478)
- Scarlet Wizard0.008% (8/106013)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
- Interrogator Vishas0.02% (3/13863)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
- Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
- Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
- Scarlet Protector0.06% (2/3528)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.01% (2/15070)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.006% (1/16791)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (7/73123)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.009% (5/56079)
- 0.004% (5/128117)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (4/65493)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (4/146365)
- The Savage Coast0.004% (4/113666)
- Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
- 0.002% (3/120658)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.006% (3/53280)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/28978)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/24197)
- 0.03% (3/9532)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- 0.003% (2/70871)
- Southern Savage Coast0.006% (2/31172)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
- Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
- Kal'ai Ruins0.07% (2/3065)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.09% (1/1122)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.001% (1/90774)
- 0.05% (1/2216)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.52% (1/191)
- 0.19% (1/523)
- The Vile Reef0.29% (1/346)
Arathi Highlands
- 0.02% (6/31894)
- Witherbark Village0.01% (5/46043)
- Witherbark Village0.009% (5/52655)
- Northfold Manor0.02% (5/21956)
- Go'Shek Farm0.01% (5/41767)
- Thoradin's Wall0.003% (4/135999)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.007% (3/40597)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (3/16725)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (3/165872)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.01% (2/13490)
- Witherbark Village0.003% (2/57176)
- 0.005% (2/36679)
- Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
- Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
- Stromgarde Keep0.002% (1/51728)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.007% (8/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.009% (8/86326)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.04% (5/13633)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.03% (4/15294)
- The Shimmering Flats0.008% (4/47113)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.009% (3/32948)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (3/84706)
- Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/83307)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
- Windbreak Canyon0.003% (1/38106)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/15080)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.19% (1/525)
Desolace
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (4/33145)
- Sar'theris Strand0.03% (4/14306)
- 0.01% (4/39503)
- Magram Village0.03% (3/10984)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (2/17496)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (2/20472)
- Magram Village0.02% (2/10931)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/18243)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/10640)
- Sar'theris Strand0.009% (2/21446)
- Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
- Kolkar Village0.35% (1/287)
- Magram Village0.003% (1/32438)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.44% (1/226)
- Sar'theris Strand0.50% (1/202)
- 0.006% (1/15657)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/49547)
- Western Strand0.006% (6/98538)
- Western Strand0.005% (4/84212)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.009% (4/42240)
- Highland Strider0.003% (4/135999)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
- Snapjaw0.001% (2/146331)
- 0.01% (2/17414)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.001% (1/92867)
- Eastern Strand0.12% (1/841)
- Mountain Lion0.002% (1/52846)
Alterac Mountains
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
- The Uplands0.009% (4/42240)
- Sofera's Naze0.008% (3/36484)
- Sofera's Naze0.01% (3/27971)
- The Uplands0.005% (3/64283)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8801)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/30095)
- Ruins of Alterac0.36% (2/548)
- 0.001% (2/146331)
- Ruins of Alterac1.0% (1/97)
- Ruins of Alterac0.21% (1/477)
- The Uplands0.53% (1/190)
- 0.002% (1/52846)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (7/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
- 0.001% (4/290312)
- Hammertoe's Digsite0.03% (3/10515)
- 0.004% (2/44933)
- Mirage Flats0.002% (2/130264)
- Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
- Angor Fortress0.89% (1/112)
- Dustwind Gulch6.7% (1/15)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.01% (4/27952)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.01% (4/27444)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.01% (1/8716)
- Leprous Assistant0.001% (1/71285)
Uldaman
- Cleft Scorpid0.01% (5/51976)
- Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.08% (4/5156)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
- Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
- Razorfen Defender0.01% (2/18546)
- Razorfen Dustweaver0.09% (2/2136)
- Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
- Razorfen Warden1.6% (1/61)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
- Razorfen Beastmaster2.7% (1/37)
- Razorfen Stalker0.03% (1/3966)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
- Freezing Spirit0.04% (3/7322)
- Withered Spearhide0.03% (2/7380)
- Tomb Fiend0.19% (1/529)
- Tuten'kash1.5% (1/68)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.006% (5/88933)
- Angerfang Encampment0.85% (2/236)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/13490)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (5/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (7/60860)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Drywallow Vicejaw0.02% (4/22403)
- The Dragonmurk0.009% (2/21079)
- Darkmist Cavern0.23% (1/443)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- Itharius's Cave0.004% (1/26233)
- The Shifting Mire0.03% (1/3514)
- The Shifting Mire0.07% (1/1408)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.005% (6/110776)
Duskwood
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.009% (2/21438)
- The Darkened Bank0.002% (2/105817)
- The Rotting Orchard0.003% (1/30585)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Twilight Shadowmage0.08% (2/2615)
- Twilight Reaver0.39% (1/259)
- Aku'mai Servant1.3% (1/76)
Shadowfang Keep
- Haunted Servitor0.002% (2/104408)
- Wailing Guardsman0.001% (1/67133)
Ashenvale
- Night Run0.18% (1/567)
- Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.4% (1/74)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.04% (2/4716)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Young Crocolisk1.8% (1/56)
- Thicket Lurker0.21% (1/472)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Stonetalon Peak2.1% (1/48)
Feralas
- Needles Cougar0.003% (1/38106)
Wailing Caverns
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.004% (1/25401)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)




