Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Golden Scale Leggings

Skill 145Mail Legguards

Golden Scale Leggings

Item Level 34

Binds when equipped

LegsMail

184 Armor

+11 Strength

+5 Stamina

Requires Level 29

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.05% (58/119710)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.02% (40/171515)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.04% (33/85386)
  • Scarlet Champion0.04% (28/72913)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (28/146249)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.10% (21/21907)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.04% (20/53290)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (19/203597)
  • Anguished Dead0.03% (18/52850)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.01% (17/139058)
  • Scarlet Defender0.008% (16/207688)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.01% (16/124677)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (15/104062)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (12/59053)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.04% (10/27335)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (9/54437)
  • Scarlet Adept0.03% (8/25478)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.008% (8/106013)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
  • Interrogator Vishas0.02% (3/13863)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
  • Scarlet Protector0.06% (2/3528)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.01% (2/15070)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.006% (1/16791)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (7/73123)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.009% (5/56079)
  • 0.004% (5/128117)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (4/65493)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (4/146365)
  • The Savage Coast0.004% (4/113666)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
  • 0.002% (3/120658)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.006% (3/53280)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/28978)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/24197)
  • 0.03% (3/9532)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • 0.003% (2/70871)
  • Southern Savage Coast0.006% (2/31172)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
  • Kal'ai Ruins0.07% (2/3065)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.09% (1/1122)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.001% (1/90774)
  • 0.05% (1/2216)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.52% (1/191)
  • 0.19% (1/523)
  • The Vile Reef0.29% (1/346)

Arathi Highlands

  • 0.02% (6/31894)
  • Witherbark Village0.01% (5/46043)
  • Witherbark Village0.009% (5/52655)
  • Northfold Manor0.02% (5/21956)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.01% (5/41767)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.003% (4/135999)
  • Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.007% (3/40597)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (3/16725)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (3/165872)
  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.01% (2/13490)
  • Witherbark Village0.003% (2/57176)
  • 0.005% (2/36679)
  • Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
  • Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.002% (1/51728)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.007% (8/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.009% (8/86326)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.04% (5/13633)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.03% (4/15294)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.008% (4/47113)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.009% (3/32948)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (3/84706)
  • Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/83307)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.003% (1/38106)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/15080)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.19% (1/525)

Desolace

  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (4/33145)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.03% (4/14306)
  • 0.01% (4/39503)
  • Magram Village0.03% (3/10984)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (2/17496)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (2/20472)
  • Magram Village0.02% (2/10931)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/18243)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/10640)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.009% (2/21446)
  • Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
  • Kolkar Village0.35% (1/287)
  • Magram Village0.003% (1/32438)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.44% (1/226)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.50% (1/202)
  • 0.006% (1/15657)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/49547)
  • Western Strand0.006% (6/98538)
  • Western Strand0.005% (4/84212)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.009% (4/42240)
  • Highland Strider0.003% (4/135999)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
  • Snapjaw0.001% (2/146331)
  • 0.01% (2/17414)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.001% (1/92867)
  • Eastern Strand0.12% (1/841)
  • Mountain Lion0.002% (1/52846)

Alterac Mountains

  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
  • The Uplands0.009% (4/42240)
  • Sofera's Naze0.008% (3/36484)
  • Sofera's Naze0.01% (3/27971)
  • The Uplands0.005% (3/64283)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8801)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/30095)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.36% (2/548)
  • 0.001% (2/146331)
  • Ruins of Alterac1.0% (1/97)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.21% (1/477)
  • The Uplands0.53% (1/190)
  • 0.002% (1/52846)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (7/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
  • 0.001% (4/290312)
  • Hammertoe's Digsite0.03% (3/10515)
  • 0.004% (2/44933)
  • Mirage Flats0.002% (2/130264)
  • Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
  • Angor Fortress0.89% (1/112)
  • Dustwind Gulch6.7% (1/15)
Gnomeregan
  • Dark Iron Agent0.01% (4/27952)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.01% (4/27444)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.01% (1/8716)
  • Leprous Assistant0.001% (1/71285)
Uldaman
  • Cleft Scorpid0.01% (5/51976)
  • Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.08% (4/5156)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
  • Razorfen Defender0.01% (2/18546)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver0.09% (2/2136)
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
  • Razorfen Warden1.6% (1/61)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
  • Razorfen Beastmaster2.7% (1/37)
  • Razorfen Stalker0.03% (1/3966)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
  • Freezing Spirit0.04% (3/7322)
  • Withered Spearhide0.03% (2/7380)
  • Tomb Fiend0.19% (1/529)
  • Tuten'kash1.5% (1/68)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.006% (5/88933)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.85% (2/236)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/13490)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (5/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (7/60860)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Drywallow Vicejaw0.02% (4/22403)
  • The Dragonmurk0.009% (2/21079)
  • Darkmist Cavern0.23% (1/443)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • Itharius's Cave0.004% (1/26233)
  • The Shifting Mire0.03% (1/3514)
  • The Shifting Mire0.07% (1/1408)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.005% (6/110776)

Duskwood

  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.009% (2/21438)
  • The Darkened Bank0.002% (2/105817)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.003% (1/30585)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.08% (2/2615)
  • Twilight Reaver0.39% (1/259)
  • Aku'mai Servant1.3% (1/76)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Haunted Servitor0.002% (2/104408)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.001% (1/67133)

Ashenvale

  • Night Run0.18% (1/567)
  • Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.4% (1/74)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.04% (2/4716)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Young Crocolisk1.8% (1/56)
  • Thicket Lurker0.21% (1/472)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Stonetalon Peak2.1% (1/48)

Feralas

  • Needles Cougar0.003% (1/38106)
Wailing Caverns
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.004% (1/25401)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)