
RECIPE
Golden Scale Cuirass
Skill 170Mail Chestguards
Golden Scale Cuirass
Item Level 40
Binds when equipped
ChestMail
231 Armor
+14 Strength
+6 Stamina
Requires Level 35
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.05% (97/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.03% (57/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.02% (39/171515)
- Scarlet Champion0.04% (32/72913)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.03% (31/104062)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (29/146249)
- Scarlet Protector0.03% (24/78312)
- Scarlet Wizard0.02% (23/106013)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (21/85386)
- Scarlet Soldier0.01% (17/139058)
- Scarlet Diviner0.03% (15/53290)
- Scarlet Abbot0.03% (14/48968)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (13/77552)
- Scarlet Gallant0.009% (11/119710)
- Scarlet Evoker0.03% (11/31634)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.02% (4/21907)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
- Haunting Phantasm0.01% (3/27335)
- Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
- Unfettered Spirit0.002% (2/124677)
- High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
- Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
- Arcanist Doan0.01% (2/19392)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.007% (64/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.008% (11/139580)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.007% (5/76765)
- Scarab0.001% (4/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.005% (3/60904)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.003% (3/108009)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.01% (9/75497)
- Bloodsail Compound0.006% (9/161243)
- Kurzen's Compound0.004% (6/146365)
- 0.008% (6/73985)
- The Savage Coast0.004% (5/113666)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/81382)
- 0.006% (4/70871)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.003% (3/90774)
- 0.002% (3/128117)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
- 0.002% (2/96463)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
- Southern Savage Coast0.006% (2/31172)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
- Spirit Den0.001% (2/166406)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.001% (2/148362)
- Ruins of Jubuwal0.03% (2/7657)
- 0.01% (1/10282)
- The Vile Reef0.63% (1/158)
- The Vile Reef0.03% (1/3449)
- 2.3% (1/43)
- The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/34759)
- Crystalvein Mine0.06% (1/1682)
Badlands
- 0.004% (13/340969)
- 0.003% (10/290312)
- Mirage Flats0.005% (7/130264)
- Shadowforge Digger0.008% (5/60860)
- Mirage Flats0.005% (4/78582)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (4/18068)
- Lethlor Ravine0.003% (3/104129)
- Lethlor Ravine0.02% (3/18266)
- 0.007% (3/44933)
- Camp Cagg0.01% (2/15371)
- 0.004% (2/51302)
- 0.007% (2/28195)
- Camp Cagg0.0009% (2/223096)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (15/51728)
- Circle of West Binding0.004% (6/145080)
- 0.004% (4/98697)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (3/8723)
- Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
- Northfold Manor0.006% (2/34062)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
- The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
- Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
- Circle of Outer Binding0.005% (2/38277)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
- Thoradin's Wall0.0007% (1/135999)
- Boulderfist Hall0.009% (1/10549)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (1/1634)
Razorfen Downs
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.10% (13/13304)
- Withered Quilguard0.04% (8/22249)
- Withered Reaver0.03% (4/12143)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
- Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
- Skeletal Summoner0.04% (2/5249)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.009% (2/22769)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
- Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
- Withered Battle Boar0.19% (1/526)
- Battle Boar Horror0.65% (1/154)
- Frozen Soul0.02% (1/5679)
- Mordresh Fire Eye0.63% (1/159)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.03% (10/32084)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (8/23089)
- Stonevault Brawler0.02% (4/24268)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
- Cleft Scorpid0.006% (3/51976)
- Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.04% (2/5156)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.01% (2/18512)
- Ironaya0.03% (2/6700)
- Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
- Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (2/20068)
- Shadowforge Geologist1.7% (1/58)
Maraudon
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (9/57582)
- Putridus Trickster0.006% (6/92865)
- Corruptor0.003% (4/124374)
- Putridus Satyr0.005% (3/65345)
- Barbed Lasher0.01% (3/21862)
- Deeprot Tangler0.006% (3/47288)
- Poison Sprite0.001% (2/133362)
Desolace
- Undead Ravager0.009% (4/43879)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Magram Village0.02% (2/13222)
- Gelkis Village0.15% (2/1297)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7523)
- Valley of Spears0.04% (2/5126)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/13299)
- Kodo Graveyard0.01% (2/17183)
- Valley of Spears0.07% (2/2993)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/10180)
- Magram Village0.41% (1/245)
- Gelkis Village0.57% (1/174)
- 0.42% (1/238)
- Sargeron0.28% (1/363)
- Sar'theris Strand0.009% (1/11675)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (5/34671)
- Drywallow Vicejaw0.02% (4/22403)
- Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
- The Quagmire0.01% (2/15350)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.004% (2/54049)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
- Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
- 0.02% (2/9361)
- Mirefin Warrior0.33% (1/304)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
- Slaughter Hollow0.005% (2/37046)
- Strahnbrad0.003% (1/33438)
- The Uplands0.01% (1/10274)
- Dandred's Fold0.40% (1/253)
- The Uplands0.002% (1/64283)
- Ruins of Alterac0.60% (1/166)
- Strahnbrad4.0% (1/25)
Tanaris
- Gadgetzan0.01% (5/47795)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/98815)
- Waterspring Field0.004% (2/52694)
- Gadgetzan0.07% (1/1339)
- Waterspring Field0.002% (1/64188)
- Noonshade Ruins0.002% (1/64004)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.02% (1/4410)
Swamp of Sorrows
- The Shifting Mire0.006% (3/47693)
- 0.005% (3/59788)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- 0.02% (2/8881)
- 0.006% (2/33278)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/86326)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.007% (1/13633)
Loch Modan
- 0.008% (5/60860)
The Hinterlands
- Zun'watha0.005% (2/40787)
- 0.006% (2/35853)
- Shadra'Alor0.002% (1/44447)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.08% (4/4716)
Feralas
- Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
- Woodpaw Hills0.31% (1/327)
- Grimtotem Compound0.003% (1/31524)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
- Charlga Razorflank<The Crone>0.51% (1/195)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (1/28929)
- Western Strand0.04% (1/2717)
- Highland Strider0.0007% (1/135999)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.007% (1/13633)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)




