Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Golden Scale Cuirass

Skill 170Mail Chestguards

Golden Scale Cuirass

Item Level 40

Binds when equipped

ChestMail

231 Armor

+14 Strength

+6 Stamina

Requires Level 35

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.05% (97/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.03% (57/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.02% (39/171515)
  • Scarlet Champion0.04% (32/72913)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.03% (31/104062)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (29/146249)
  • Scarlet Protector0.03% (24/78312)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.02% (23/106013)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (21/85386)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.01% (17/139058)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.03% (15/53290)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.03% (14/48968)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (13/77552)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.009% (11/119710)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.03% (11/31634)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.02% (4/21907)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.01% (3/27335)
  • Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.002% (2/124677)
  • High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
  • Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
  • Arcanist Doan0.01% (2/19392)

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.007% (64/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.008% (11/139580)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.007% (5/76765)
  • Scarab0.001% (4/310178)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.005% (3/60904)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.003% (3/108009)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.01% (9/75497)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.006% (9/161243)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.004% (6/146365)
  • 0.008% (6/73985)
  • The Savage Coast0.004% (5/113666)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (5/81382)
  • 0.006% (4/70871)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.003% (3/90774)
  • 0.002% (3/128117)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
  • 0.002% (2/96463)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
  • Southern Savage Coast0.006% (2/31172)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
  • Spirit Den0.001% (2/166406)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.001% (2/148362)
  • Ruins of Jubuwal0.03% (2/7657)
  • 0.01% (1/10282)
  • The Vile Reef0.63% (1/158)
  • The Vile Reef0.03% (1/3449)
  • 2.3% (1/43)
  • The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/34759)
  • Crystalvein Mine0.06% (1/1682)

Badlands

  • 0.004% (13/340969)
  • 0.003% (10/290312)
  • Mirage Flats0.005% (7/130264)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.008% (5/60860)
  • Mirage Flats0.005% (4/78582)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (4/18068)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.003% (3/104129)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.02% (3/18266)
  • 0.007% (3/44933)
  • Camp Cagg0.01% (2/15371)
  • 0.004% (2/51302)
  • 0.007% (2/28195)
  • Camp Cagg0.0009% (2/223096)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (15/51728)
  • Circle of West Binding0.004% (6/145080)
  • 0.004% (4/98697)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (3/8723)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
  • Northfold Manor0.006% (2/34062)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
  • The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
  • Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
  • Circle of Outer Binding0.005% (2/38277)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.0007% (1/135999)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.009% (1/10549)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (1/1634)
Razorfen Downs
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.10% (13/13304)
  • Withered Quilguard0.04% (8/22249)
  • Withered Reaver0.03% (4/12143)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
  • Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.04% (2/5249)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.009% (2/22769)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
  • Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
  • Withered Battle Boar0.19% (1/526)
  • Battle Boar Horror0.65% (1/154)
  • Frozen Soul0.02% (1/5679)
  • Mordresh Fire Eye0.63% (1/159)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.03% (10/32084)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (8/23089)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.02% (4/24268)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.006% (3/51976)
  • Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.04% (2/5156)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.01% (2/18512)
  • Ironaya0.03% (2/6700)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
  • Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (2/20068)
  • Shadowforge Geologist1.7% (1/58)

Maraudon

  • Deeprot Stomper0.02% (9/57582)
  • Putridus Trickster0.006% (6/92865)
  • Corruptor0.003% (4/124374)
  • Putridus Satyr0.005% (3/65345)
  • Barbed Lasher0.01% (3/21862)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.006% (3/47288)
  • Poison Sprite0.001% (2/133362)

Desolace

  • Undead Ravager0.009% (4/43879)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Magram Village0.02% (2/13222)
  • Gelkis Village0.15% (2/1297)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7523)
  • Valley of Spears0.04% (2/5126)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/13299)
  • Kodo Graveyard0.01% (2/17183)
  • Valley of Spears0.07% (2/2993)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/10180)
  • Magram Village0.41% (1/245)
  • Gelkis Village0.57% (1/174)
  • 0.42% (1/238)
  • Sargeron0.28% (1/363)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.009% (1/11675)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (5/34671)
  • Drywallow Vicejaw0.02% (4/22403)
  • Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
  • The Quagmire0.01% (2/15350)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.004% (2/54049)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
  • Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
  • 0.02% (2/9361)
  • Mirefin Warrior0.33% (1/304)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.005% (2/37046)
  • Strahnbrad0.003% (1/33438)
  • The Uplands0.01% (1/10274)
  • Dandred's Fold0.40% (1/253)
  • The Uplands0.002% (1/64283)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.60% (1/166)
  • Strahnbrad4.0% (1/25)

Tanaris

  • Gadgetzan0.01% (5/47795)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/98815)
  • Waterspring Field0.004% (2/52694)
  • Gadgetzan0.07% (1/1339)
  • Waterspring Field0.002% (1/64188)
  • Noonshade Ruins0.002% (1/64004)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.02% (1/4410)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • The Shifting Mire0.006% (3/47693)
  • 0.005% (3/59788)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • 0.02% (2/8881)
  • 0.006% (2/33278)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/86326)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.007% (1/13633)

Loch Modan

  • 0.008% (5/60860)

The Hinterlands

  • Zun'watha0.005% (2/40787)
  • 0.006% (2/35853)
  • Shadra'Alor0.002% (1/44447)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.08% (4/4716)

Feralas

  • Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.31% (1/327)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.003% (1/31524)
Gnomeregan
  • Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
  • Charlga Razorflank<The Crone>0.51% (1/195)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (1/28929)
  • Western Strand0.04% (1/2717)
  • Highland Strider0.0007% (1/135999)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.007% (1/13633)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)