
RECIPE
Polished Steel Boots
Skill 160Mail Boots
Polished Steel Boots
Item Level 37
Binds when equipped
FeetMail
151 Armor
+11 Stamina
Requires Level 32
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.02% (47/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.02% (44/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.02% (37/171515)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.03% (33/104062)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (31/146249)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (29/139058)
- Scarlet Gallant0.02% (26/119710)
- Scarlet Protector0.03% (21/78312)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (17/77552)
- Scarlet Champion0.02% (17/72913)
- Scarlet Wizard0.01% (11/106013)
- Scarlet Evoker0.03% (10/31634)
- Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
- Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.009% (5/54437)
- Unfettered Spirit0.003% (4/124677)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.02% (2/12682)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.01% (2/15070)
- Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
- Interrogator Vishas2.1% (1/47)
- Scarlet Torturer0.29% (1/345)
- Arcanist Doan0.22% (1/446)
Badlands
- 0.004% (15/340969)
- Mirage Flats0.008% (11/130264)
- 0.003% (8/290312)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (8/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
- Lethlor Ravine0.004% (4/104129)
- 0.01% (4/28195)
- 0.007% (3/44933)
- Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
- Angor Fortress0.01% (2/18242)
- Dustwind Gulch0.008% (2/23986)
- Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
- Agmond's End0.01% (2/18806)
- Angor Fortress0.01% (1/9369)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.28% (1/355)
Stranglethorn Vale
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.02% (6/31843)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.008% (5/65493)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.005% (4/87050)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.005% (4/80432)
- 0.003% (4/128117)
- The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
- Lake Nazferiti0.004% (3/85357)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
- 0.003% (2/75497)
- Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
- Southern Savage Coast0.05% (2/3732)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.04% (2/5255)
- 0.005% (2/39946)
- 0.003% (2/73985)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
- 0.008% (2/24941)
- 0.01% (2/13679)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34759)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.001% (2/148362)
- Wild Shore0.01% (2/19200)
- 0.11% (1/902)
- Kurzen's Compound0.03% (1/3638)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.30% (1/333)
- 0.04% (1/2554)
- Spirit Den0.02% (1/4544)
- Gurubashi Arena0.21% (1/476)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.004% (34/917482)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (11/108009)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.005% (7/139580)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.006% (4/67131)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (3/11100)
- Scarab0.001% (3/310178)
- Dustwraith3.2% (1/31)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (9/51728)
- Stromgarde Keep0.07% (8/12152)
- 0.007% (7/98697)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.004% (6/165872)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
- Circle of Outer Binding0.01% (4/38277)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
- Circle of East Binding0.004% (3/79280)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8723)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
- 0.03% (2/6338)
- Northfold Manor0.009% (2/21956)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
- The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
- The Drowned Reef0.02% (2/11419)
- Northfold Manor0.24% (1/413)
- Stromgarde Keep0.69% (1/145)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.06% (9/14616)
- Earthen Sculptor0.10% (8/7807)
- Shrike Bat0.03% (7/20165)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.04% (4/10617)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.07% (3/4204)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
- Stonevault Brawler0.13% (2/1488)
- Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)
- Obsidian Sentinel0.12% (2/1720)
- Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
- Stonevault Geomancer2.6% (1/38)
- Cleft Scorpid0.08% (1/1187)
Desolace
- Undead Ravager0.02% (7/43879)
- 0.06% (4/7211)
- Sar'theris Strand0.03% (3/11662)
- Kolkar Village0.25% (2/816)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Mannoroc Coven0.06% (2/3602)
- Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/15381)
- 0.01% (2/15657)
- 0.03% (2/7734)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
- Gelkis Village3.6% (1/28)
- Valley of Spears2.0% (1/51)
Razorfen Downs
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
- Withered Reaver0.02% (3/12143)
- Withered Quilguard0.01% (3/22249)
- Skeletal Summoner0.06% (3/5249)
- Frozen Soul0.05% (3/5679)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.01% (2/13900)
- Splinterbone Captain0.11% (2/1802)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.06% (2/3271)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
- Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
- Withered Spearhide1.0% (1/96)
- Freezing Spirit2.4% (1/41)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.01% (9/92865)
- Cavern Lurker0.01% (4/39933)
- Putridus Satyr0.005% (3/65345)
- Poison Sprite0.002% (3/133362)
- Constrictor Vine0.003% (2/63352)
- Deeprot Stomper0.04% (1/2405)
Gnomeregan
- Leprous Defender0.10% (5/4806)
- Crowd Pummeler 9-600.05% (3/5693)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (2/8187)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
- Mechanized Sentry0.01% (2/16128)
- Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
- Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
- Strahnbrad0.006% (2/33438)
- Dandred's Fold0.05% (2/3645)
- Dandred's Fold0.09% (2/2106)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (2/12989)
- The Uplands0.01% (1/10274)
- Ruins of Alterac1.1% (1/90)
Tanaris
- 0.005% (3/60462)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/98815)
- Waterspring Field0.09% (2/2256)
- Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/95756)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/91129)
- Steamwheedle Port0.003% (2/68007)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.06% (3/5081)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (3/54049)
- Drywallow Vicejaw0.009% (2/22403)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (2/34671)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.74% (1/135)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Fallow Sanctuary0.02% (3/19359)
- The Shifting Mire0.03% (3/9893)
- Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
- The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
- Misty Reed Strand0.10% (2/2104)
- 0.03% (1/2925)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (8/60860)
- Starving Buzzard0.008% (2/23986)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
- Mirage Raceway0.19% (1/519)
Ashenvale
- Emberspark Dreamsworn0.03% (3/10759)
- Dreampyre Imp0.01% (3/20263)
- Dreamhunter Hound0.02% (2/8519)
Razorfen Kraul
- Kraul Bat0.01% (3/23736)
- Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.31% (2/637)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
Searing Gorge
- Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)
The Hinterlands
- Shadra'Alor0.08% (1/1286)
- Jintha'Alor1.1% (1/88)
Feralas
- Ruins of Isildien0.11% (1/938)
- Grimtotem Compound0.87% (1/115)




