Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Polished Steel Boots

Skill 160Mail Boots

Polished Steel Boots

Item Level 37

Binds when equipped

FeetMail

151 Armor

+11 Stamina

Requires Level 32

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.02% (47/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.02% (44/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.02% (37/171515)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.03% (33/104062)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (31/146249)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (29/139058)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.02% (26/119710)
  • Scarlet Protector0.03% (21/78312)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (17/77552)
  • Scarlet Champion0.02% (17/72913)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.01% (11/106013)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.03% (10/31634)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.009% (5/54437)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.003% (4/124677)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.02% (2/12682)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.01% (2/15070)
  • Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
  • Interrogator Vishas2.1% (1/47)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.29% (1/345)
  • Arcanist Doan0.22% (1/446)

Badlands

  • 0.004% (15/340969)
  • Mirage Flats0.008% (11/130264)
  • 0.003% (8/290312)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (8/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (5/50366)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.004% (4/104129)
  • 0.01% (4/28195)
  • 0.007% (3/44933)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
  • Angor Fortress0.01% (2/18242)
  • Dustwind Gulch0.008% (2/23986)
  • Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
  • Agmond's End0.01% (2/18806)
  • Angor Fortress0.01% (1/9369)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.28% (1/355)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.02% (6/31843)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.008% (5/65493)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.005% (4/87050)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.005% (4/80432)
  • 0.003% (4/128117)
  • The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.004% (3/85357)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
  • 0.003% (2/75497)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
  • Southern Savage Coast0.05% (2/3732)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.04% (2/5255)
  • 0.005% (2/39946)
  • 0.003% (2/73985)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
  • 0.008% (2/24941)
  • 0.01% (2/13679)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34759)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.001% (2/148362)
  • Wild Shore0.01% (2/19200)
  • 0.11% (1/902)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.03% (1/3638)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.30% (1/333)
  • 0.04% (1/2554)
  • Spirit Den0.02% (1/4544)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.21% (1/476)

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.004% (34/917482)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.01% (11/108009)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.005% (7/139580)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.006% (4/67131)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (3/11100)
  • Scarab0.001% (3/310178)
  • Dustwraith3.2% (1/31)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (9/51728)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.07% (8/12152)
  • 0.007% (7/98697)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.004% (6/165872)
  • Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
  • Circle of Outer Binding0.01% (4/38277)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (3/8094)
  • Circle of East Binding0.004% (3/79280)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8723)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
  • 0.03% (2/6338)
  • Northfold Manor0.009% (2/21956)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
  • The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
  • The Drowned Reef0.02% (2/11419)
  • Northfold Manor0.24% (1/413)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.69% (1/145)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.06% (9/14616)
  • Earthen Sculptor0.10% (8/7807)
  • Shrike Bat0.03% (7/20165)
  • Jadespine Basilisk0.04% (4/10617)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.07% (3/4204)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.13% (2/1488)
  • Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)
  • Obsidian Sentinel0.12% (2/1720)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.02% (2/11670)
  • Stonevault Geomancer2.6% (1/38)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.08% (1/1187)

Desolace

  • Undead Ravager0.02% (7/43879)
  • 0.06% (4/7211)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.03% (3/11662)
  • Kolkar Village0.25% (2/816)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.06% (2/3602)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/15381)
  • 0.01% (2/15657)
  • 0.03% (2/7734)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
  • Gelkis Village3.6% (1/28)
  • Valley of Spears2.0% (1/51)
Razorfen Downs
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (3/12143)
  • Withered Quilguard0.01% (3/22249)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.06% (3/5249)
  • Frozen Soul0.05% (3/5679)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.01% (2/13900)
  • Splinterbone Captain0.11% (2/1802)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.06% (2/3271)
  • Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
  • Tuten'kash0.04% (2/5571)
  • Withered Spearhide1.0% (1/96)
  • Freezing Spirit2.4% (1/41)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.01% (9/92865)
  • Cavern Lurker0.01% (4/39933)
  • Putridus Satyr0.005% (3/65345)
  • Poison Sprite0.002% (3/133362)
  • Constrictor Vine0.003% (2/63352)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.04% (1/2405)
Gnomeregan
  • Leprous Defender0.10% (5/4806)
  • Crowd Pummeler 9-600.05% (3/5693)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (2/8187)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.01% (2/16128)
  • Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
  • Strahnbrad0.006% (2/33438)
  • Dandred's Fold0.05% (2/3645)
  • Dandred's Fold0.09% (2/2106)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (2/12989)
  • The Uplands0.01% (1/10274)
  • Ruins of Alterac1.1% (1/90)

Tanaris

  • 0.005% (3/60462)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/98815)
  • Waterspring Field0.09% (2/2256)
  • Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/95756)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/91129)
  • Steamwheedle Port0.003% (2/68007)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.06% (3/5081)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (3/54049)
  • Drywallow Vicejaw0.009% (2/22403)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (2/34671)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.74% (1/135)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Fallow Sanctuary0.02% (3/19359)
  • The Shifting Mire0.03% (3/9893)
  • Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
  • The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.10% (2/2104)
  • 0.03% (1/2925)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (8/60860)
  • Starving Buzzard0.008% (2/23986)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/80222)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
  • Mirage Raceway0.19% (1/519)

Ashenvale

  • Emberspark Dreamsworn0.03% (3/10759)
  • Dreampyre Imp0.01% (3/20263)
  • Dreamhunter Hound0.02% (2/8519)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Kraul Bat0.01% (3/23736)
  • Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.31% (2/637)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)

Searing Gorge

  • Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)

The Hinterlands

  • Shadra'Alor0.08% (1/1286)
  • Jintha'Alor1.1% (1/88)

Feralas

  • Ruins of Isildien0.11% (1/938)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.87% (1/115)