
RECIPE
Heavy Mithril Pants
Skill 185Plate Legguards
Heavy Mithril Pants
Item Level 42
Binds when equipped
LegsPlate
297 Armor
+11 Stamina
Requires Level 40
Equip: +120 Armor
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (153/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.02% (27/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (21/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (13/76765)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.02% (11/60904)
- Scarab0.003% (10/310178)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (9/67131)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
- Theka the Martyr1.6% (1/63)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.04% (34/92865)
- Putridus Satyr0.02% (16/65345)
- Constrictor Vine0.02% (13/63352)
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (13/57582)
- Deeprot Tangler0.03% (12/47288)
- Corruptor0.006% (8/124374)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.006% (7/111380)
- Cavern Shambler0.03% (6/20879)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (4/24825)
- Barbed Lasher0.02% (4/21862)
- Theradrim Guardian0.004% (3/69805)
- Vile Larva0.004% (3/79468)
- Celebrian Dryad0.24% (2/826)
- Primordial Behemoth0.01% (2/15039)
- Razorlash1.8% (1/57)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.007% (15/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.009% (15/171515)
- Scarlet Champion0.18% (11/6172)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (9/77552)
- Scarlet Wizard0.008% (9/106013)
- Scarlet Protector0.009% (7/78312)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.006% (6/104062)
- Scarlet Abbot0.01% (6/48968)
- Scarlet Monk0.004% (6/146249)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.006% (5/85386)
- Scarlet Evoker0.01% (4/31634)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Bloodsail Compound0.006% (9/161243)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.006% (9/148362)
- Wild Shore1.4% (8/562)
- Spirit Den0.004% (6/166406)
- Bloodsail Compound0.007% (4/60412)
- Gurubashi Arena0.02% (4/20103)
- 0.003% (3/96463)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (3/12216)
- 0.51% (3/588)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/5145)
- Kurzen's Compound0.02% (2/13247)
- Crystalvein Mine0.01% (2/16199)
- Crystalvein Mine0.006% (2/30864)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
- Wild Shore0.01% (2/19200)
- Wild Shore0.01% (2/19090)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.20% (1/495)
- 0.98% (1/102)
- <Skullsplitter Chief>Ruins of Zul'Mamwe4.0% (1/25)
- Lake Nazferiti0.10% (1/959)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.37% (1/273)
- Kal'ai Ruins7.7% (1/13)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (7/85245)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (5/91129)
- Southmoon Ruins0.01% (4/37973)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/95756)
- 0.005% (3/60462)
- 0.02% (3/19345)
- Steamwheedle Port0.004% (3/68007)
- Gadgetzan0.005% (2/40772)
- Gadgetzan0.004% (2/47795)
- Broken Pillar0.006% (2/33083)
- 0.04% (2/4887)
- Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
- Waterspring Field0.004% (2/52694)
- Wavestrider Beach0.006% (2/33138)
- 0.22% (1/445)
- The Noxious Lair0.48% (1/207)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.04% (1/2417)
Feralas
- The Writhing Deep0.16% (6/3708)
- Sardor Isle0.02% (5/27984)
- Isle of Dread0.008% (5/58925)
- Grimtotem Compound0.01% (4/31524)
- 0.008% (2/24934)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (2/12279)
- The Twin Colossals0.12% (2/1601)
- Lower Wilds0.004% (2/46769)
- Feral Scar Vale0.005% (2/37113)
- High Wilderness0.009% (2/21267)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/29047)
- The Forgotten Coast0.008% (2/24680)
- The Forgotten Coast0.003% (2/70212)
- The Twin Colossals0.03% (2/7058)
- Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31444)
- 0.01% (2/19729)
- Dreamshadow Imp0.04% (2/5603)
- Ruins of Isildien0.006% (1/16026)
- Ruins of Isildien0.005% (1/19522)
- Ruins of Isildien0.004% (1/24287)
- Woodpaw Hills0.54% (1/186)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.62% (1/162)
- High Wilderness0.007% (1/13404)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.05% (12/24268)
- Stone Steward0.05% (8/15873)
- Stonevault Mauler0.03% (4/11670)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.01% (3/23089)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (3/18512)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.07% (2/2954)
- Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
- Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (2/20068)
- Shadowforge Darkcaster6.3% (1/16)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.72% (1/138)
- Stonevault Flameweaver2.0% (1/50)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.005% (15/282828)
- Anvilrage Warden0.005% (5/107666)
- Bloodhound0.001% (5/376262)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.009% (4/45256)
- Anvilrage Patrol0.05% (2/3905)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.09% (1/1133)
Badlands
- Camp Cagg0.003% (7/223096)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (6/50366)
- Lethlor Ravine0.004% (4/104129)
- Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.01% (2/18068)
- Shadowforge Digger0.54% (2/368)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.06% (6/9976)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.04% (3/6984)
- Mechanized Guardian0.04% (3/7915)
- Irradiated Pillager0.03% (3/9507)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (2/8187)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
- Mechanized Sentry0.01% (2/16128)
The Hinterlands
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/14529)
- Jintha'Alor0.04% (2/4854)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
- Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14856)
- The Creeping Ruin0.08% (2/2623)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (2/12959)
- The Altar of Zul0.004% (2/55094)
- Jintha'Alor0.004% (1/27685)
- Jintha'Alor0.82% (1/122)
- Zun'watha0.36% (1/279)
- The Altar of Zul0.23% (1/439)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Slime Maggot0.009% (5/57672)
- Atal'ai Warrior0.03% (4/11802)
- Atal'ai Slave0.01% (4/31175)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (2/6987)
- Hakkari Bloodkeeper0.03% (2/6927)
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.15% (1/656)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.07% (1/1475)
- Nightmare Whelp0.14% (1/707)
Razorfen Downs
- Amnennar the Coldbringer0.05% (7/13856)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/14103)
- Withered Quilguard0.15% (2/1360)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.59% (2/338)
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.02% (2/13304)
- Frozen Soul0.25% (2/789)
- Boneflayer Ghoul1.1% (1/89)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Misty Reed Strand0.01% (7/57843)
- Misty Reed Strand0.006% (3/49551)
- Misty Reed Strand0.008% (2/24256)
- 0.005% (2/39208)
- The Forbidding Sea0.004% (2/53417)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.10% (6/6208)
- Zalius0.28% (4/1454)
- Terror Whelp0.04% (2/5620)
- Emberspark Dreamsworn0.02% (2/10759)
- Dreamharvester0.19% (1/530)
Arathi Highlands
- Circle of Inner Binding0.003% (5/165872)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8723)
- Circle of West Binding0.001% (2/145080)
- Stromgarde Keep1.6% (1/64)
- 0.36% (1/278)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (1/7498)
- Circle of Inner Binding12.5% (1/8)
Searing Gorge
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.003% (3/91425)
- Dustfire Valley0.19% (2/1061)
- 0.002% (2/90195)
- 0.03% (1/3062)
- Firewatch Ridge0.70% (1/143)
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.40% (1/249)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49445)
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49436)
- Mirefin Warrior0.11% (2/1890)
- Bluefen0.41% (2/484)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
- Ruins of Alterac0.30% (2/665)
- Dandred's Fold25.0% (1/4)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.004% (4/100986)
- Deadwood Village0.18% (1/550)
Un'Goro Crater
- The Marshlands0.005% (3/63373)
- Centipaar Wasp0.48% (1/207)
- The Marshlands0.11% (1/884)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.18% (2/1135)
- Valley of Spears0.02% (1/5126)
- Maraudine Bonepaw2.2% (1/46)
- Valley of Spears0.01% (1/7231)
Loch Modan
- 0.54% (2/368)
Thousand Needles
- Longtooth Runner0.004% (2/46769)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (1/28929)
Tirisfal Glades
- Rabid Forest Wolf0.62% (1/162)
Blasted Lands
- 0.19% (1/521)




