
RECIPE
Blue Glittering Axe
Skill 195One-Handed Axes
Blue Glittering Axe
Item Level 44
Binds when equipped
One-HandAxe
43 - 81 DamageSpeed 2.40
(25.8 damage per second)
+8 Agility
Requires Level 39
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (147/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.02% (30/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (28/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (19/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (17/76765)
- Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.007% (5/67131)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (3/17597)
- Sandfury Guardian0.06% (2/3246)
- Hydromancer Velratha0.11% (2/1878)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.04% (2/4777)
- Nekrum Gutchewer0.93% (1/108)
Maraudon
- Putridus Satyr0.03% (21/65345)
- Deeprot Tangler0.03% (15/47288)
- Corruptor0.01% (14/124374)
- Putridus Trickster0.01% (11/92865)
- Vile Larva0.01% (11/79468)
- Constrictor Vine0.02% (11/63352)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.03% (7/24825)
- Theradrim Guardian0.009% (6/69805)
- Poison Sprite0.004% (6/133362)
- Theradrim Shardling0.002% (5/321566)
- Deep Borer0.001% (5/344318)
- Barbed Lasher0.02% (4/21862)
- Primordial Behemoth0.01% (3/23460)
- Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.003% (3/111380)
- Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)
- Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
- Sister of Celebrian1.4% (1/72)
- Cavern Lurker0.14% (1/733)
- Deeprot Stomper2.9% (1/34)
- Noxxious Scion0.50% (1/202)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Defender0.009% (18/207688)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (14/203597)
- Scarlet Champion0.02% (11/72913)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (10/77552)
- Scarlet Protector0.01% (9/78312)
- Scarlet Monk0.006% (9/146249)
- Scarlet Centurion0.005% (8/171515)
- Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
- Scarlet Soldier0.004% (6/139058)
- Scarlet Evoker0.01% (4/31634)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.004% (4/104062)
- Scarlet Abbot0.008% (4/48968)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.004% (3/85386)
- Arcanist Doan0.005% (1/19392)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Spirit Den0.008% (13/166406)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.08% (10/12216)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.006% (9/148362)
- 0.004% (4/96463)
- Crystalvein Mine0.01% (4/30864)
- 0.02% (3/14313)
- Kurzen's Compound0.02% (3/13247)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.01% (2/15722)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
- 0.003% (2/73985)
- 4.4% (2/45)
- <Skullsplitter Clan Witchdoctor>Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.08% (2/2434)
- The Crystal Shore1.1% (2/176)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/36209)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
- Wild Shore0.01% (2/19200)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/16310)
- Lake Nazferiti0.001% (1/85357)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.008% (22/282828)
- Bloodhound0.003% (12/376262)
- Anvilrage Warden0.008% (9/107666)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.01% (5/45256)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.005% (2/42551)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.05% (11/24268)
- Stone Steward0.06% (10/15873)
- Stonevault Flameweaver0.08% (5/6451)
- Shrike Bat0.09% (4/4345)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.07% (2/2954)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
- Stonevault Geomancer1.1% (2/183)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.01% (2/18512)
- Obsidian Sentinel5.3% (2/38)
- Stonevault Mauler0.09% (2/2106)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
- Stonevault Oracle0.56% (1/179)
The Hinterlands
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (7/29902)
- Hiri'watha0.04% (6/15789)
- The Altar of Zul0.007% (5/68636)
- The Altar of Zul0.009% (5/55094)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (4/27172)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/12959)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
- Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27280)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
- Hiri'watha0.01% (2/19439)
- The Creeping Ruin0.08% (2/2623)
- 0.32% (1/316)
- The Altar of Zul0.005% (1/19757)
- Shadra'Alor0.13% (1/763)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.009% (8/91129)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
- Noonshade Ruins0.009% (6/64004)
- Waterspring Field0.009% (5/56538)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (5/85245)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.01% (2/16307)
- Broken Pillar0.05% (2/4026)
- Southmoon Ruins0.005% (2/37462)
- Waterspring Field0.004% (2/52694)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.77% (1/130)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.007% (1/14886)
- Waterspring Field0.06% (1/1743)
- Steamwheedle Port0.06% (1/1813)
Feralas
- Feral Scar Vale0.02% (6/37113)
- Isle of Dread0.01% (6/58925)
- Woodpaw Hills0.02% (3/14550)
- 0.007% (3/44305)
- Isle of Dread0.006% (3/49565)
- Woodpaw Den0.03% (2/7849)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
- Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10190)
- Isle of Dread0.02% (2/11106)
- Sardor Isle0.30% (2/676)
- The Twin Colossals0.02% (2/11823)
- Ruins of Isildien0.005% (1/19522)
- Gordunni Outpost0.007% (1/13712)
- Ruins of Isildien0.19% (1/539)
- High Wilderness0.007% (1/13404)
- Sardor Isle0.003% (1/29047)
Badlands
- Mirage Flats0.008% (10/130264)
- Camp Cagg0.004% (8/223096)
- 0.007% (7/98520)
- 0.001% (4/340969)
- Lethlor Ravine0.23% (2/886)
- Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
- Mirage Flats0.09% (1/1071)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.18% (1/541)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Guardian0.10% (8/7915)
- Dark Iron Agent0.06% (6/9976)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
- Leprous Technician0.11% (2/1841)
- Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
- Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
- STX-04/BD0.04% (2/4560)
- Electrocutioner 60000.02% (2/8852)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Slime Maggot0.01% (6/57672)
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (4/42080)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.06% (4/6821)
- Unliving Atal'ai0.61% (2/327)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (2/7037)
- Nightmare Whelp0.01% (2/17395)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Misty Reed Strand0.01% (5/49551)
- Misty Reed Strand0.02% (4/24256)
- Misty Reed Strand0.005% (3/57843)
- 0.005% (2/39208)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.53% (2/374)
- The Forbidding Sea0.92% (1/109)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
- Wyrmbog0.006% (3/49445)
- Wyrmbog0.73% (3/412)
- Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3322)
- Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
- Tidefury Cove0.04% (2/5411)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.007% (7/100986)
- Morlos'Aran0.03% (2/6903)
- Irontree Woods0.005% (2/43153)
- Jaedenar0.005% (1/22018)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.008% (4/51728)
- 0.01% (3/30076)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
- Stromgarde Keep2.4% (1/42)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.06% (4/6208)
- Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
- Emberspark Dreamsworn0.02% (2/10759)
- Nightmare Grizzly0.17% (1/582)
- Dreamthorn Stalker0.16% (1/611)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.22% (3/1360)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/10441)
- Splinterbone Captain0.44% (2/454)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
- Frozen Soul0.02% (1/5679)
Searing Gorge
- Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
- 0.009% (2/21359)
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.002% (2/91425)
- Firewatch Ridge0.28% (2/710)
- Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
- Dandred's Fold0.01% (2/18205)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Dandred's Fold3.1% (1/32)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7366)
- Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
- Sar'theris Strand0.35% (1/284)
- Valley of Spears0.83% (1/121)
- Valley of Spears0.88% (1/114)
Un'Goro Crater
- Lakkari Tar Pits0.008% (2/25566)
Unknown zone
- Cursed Atal'ai0.06% (3/4792)




