Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Blue Glittering Axe

Skill 195One-Handed Axes

Blue Glittering Axe

Item Level 44

Binds when equipped

One-HandAxe

43 - 81 DamageSpeed 2.40

(25.8 damage per second)

+8 Agility

Requires Level 39

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (147/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.02% (30/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (28/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (19/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (17/76765)
  • Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.007% (5/67131)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (3/17597)
  • Sandfury Guardian0.06% (2/3246)
  • Hydromancer Velratha0.11% (2/1878)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.04% (2/4777)
  • Nekrum Gutchewer0.93% (1/108)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Satyr0.03% (21/65345)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.03% (15/47288)
  • Corruptor0.01% (14/124374)
  • Putridus Trickster0.01% (11/92865)
  • Vile Larva0.01% (11/79468)
  • Constrictor Vine0.02% (11/63352)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.03% (7/24825)
  • Theradrim Guardian0.009% (6/69805)
  • Poison Sprite0.004% (6/133362)
  • Theradrim Shardling0.002% (5/321566)
  • Deep Borer0.001% (5/344318)
  • Barbed Lasher0.02% (4/21862)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.01% (3/23460)
  • Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.003% (3/111380)
  • Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)
  • Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
  • Sister of Celebrian1.4% (1/72)
  • Cavern Lurker0.14% (1/733)
  • Deeprot Stomper2.9% (1/34)
  • Noxxious Scion0.50% (1/202)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Defender0.009% (18/207688)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (14/203597)
  • Scarlet Champion0.02% (11/72913)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (10/77552)
  • Scarlet Protector0.01% (9/78312)
  • Scarlet Monk0.006% (9/146249)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.005% (8/171515)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.004% (6/139058)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.01% (4/31634)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.004% (4/104062)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.008% (4/48968)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.004% (3/85386)
  • Arcanist Doan0.005% (1/19392)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Spirit Den0.008% (13/166406)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.08% (10/12216)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.006% (9/148362)
  • 0.004% (4/96463)
  • Crystalvein Mine0.01% (4/30864)
  • 0.02% (3/14313)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.02% (3/13247)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.01% (2/15722)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
  • 0.003% (2/73985)
  • 4.4% (2/45)
  • <Skullsplitter Clan Witchdoctor>Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.08% (2/2434)
  • The Crystal Shore1.1% (2/176)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/36209)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
  • Wild Shore0.01% (2/19200)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/16310)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.001% (1/85357)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.008% (22/282828)
  • Bloodhound0.003% (12/376262)
  • Anvilrage Warden0.008% (9/107666)
  • Anvilrage Overseer0.01% (5/45256)
  • Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.005% (2/42551)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Brawler0.05% (11/24268)
  • Stone Steward0.06% (10/15873)
  • Stonevault Flameweaver0.08% (5/6451)
  • Shrike Bat0.09% (4/4345)
  • Shadowforge Archaeologist0.07% (2/2954)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
  • Stonevault Geomancer1.1% (2/183)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.01% (2/18512)
  • Obsidian Sentinel5.3% (2/38)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.09% (2/2106)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.56% (1/179)

The Hinterlands

  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (7/29902)
  • Hiri'watha0.04% (6/15789)
  • The Altar of Zul0.007% (5/68636)
  • The Altar of Zul0.009% (5/55094)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (4/27172)
  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/12959)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
  • Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27280)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
  • Hiri'watha0.01% (2/19439)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.08% (2/2623)
  • 0.32% (1/316)
  • The Altar of Zul0.005% (1/19757)
  • Shadra'Alor0.13% (1/763)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.009% (8/91129)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
  • Noonshade Ruins0.009% (6/64004)
  • Waterspring Field0.009% (5/56538)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (5/85245)
  • Sandsorrow Watch0.01% (2/16307)
  • Broken Pillar0.05% (2/4026)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.005% (2/37462)
  • Waterspring Field0.004% (2/52694)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.77% (1/130)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.007% (1/14886)
  • Waterspring Field0.06% (1/1743)
  • Steamwheedle Port0.06% (1/1813)

Feralas

  • Feral Scar Vale0.02% (6/37113)
  • Isle of Dread0.01% (6/58925)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.02% (3/14550)
  • 0.007% (3/44305)
  • Isle of Dread0.006% (3/49565)
  • Woodpaw Den0.03% (2/7849)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
  • Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10190)
  • Isle of Dread0.02% (2/11106)
  • Sardor Isle0.30% (2/676)
  • The Twin Colossals0.02% (2/11823)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.005% (1/19522)
  • Gordunni Outpost0.007% (1/13712)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.19% (1/539)
  • High Wilderness0.007% (1/13404)
  • Sardor Isle0.003% (1/29047)

Badlands

  • Mirage Flats0.008% (10/130264)
  • Camp Cagg0.004% (8/223096)
  • 0.007% (7/98520)
  • 0.001% (4/340969)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.23% (2/886)
  • Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
  • Mirage Flats0.09% (1/1071)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.18% (1/541)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Guardian0.10% (8/7915)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.06% (6/9976)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.09% (2/2299)
  • Leprous Technician0.11% (2/1841)
  • Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
  • Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
  • STX-04/BD0.04% (2/4560)
  • Electrocutioner 60000.02% (2/8852)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Slime Maggot0.01% (6/57672)
  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (4/42080)
  • Nightmare Wyrmkin0.06% (4/6821)
  • Unliving Atal'ai0.61% (2/327)
  • Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (2/7037)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.01% (2/17395)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Misty Reed Strand0.01% (5/49551)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.02% (4/24256)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.005% (3/57843)
  • 0.005% (2/39208)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.53% (2/374)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.92% (1/109)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
  • Wyrmbog0.006% (3/49445)
  • Wyrmbog0.73% (3/412)
  • Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3322)
  • Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
  • Tidefury Cove0.04% (2/5411)

Felwood

  • Deadwood Village0.007% (7/100986)
  • Morlos'Aran0.03% (2/6903)
  • Irontree Woods0.005% (2/43153)
  • Jaedenar0.005% (1/22018)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.008% (4/51728)
  • 0.01% (3/30076)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
  • Stromgarde Keep2.4% (1/42)

Ashenvale

  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.06% (4/6208)
  • Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
  • Emberspark Dreamsworn0.02% (2/10759)
  • Nightmare Grizzly0.17% (1/582)
  • Dreamthorn Stalker0.16% (1/611)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Quilguard0.22% (3/1360)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/10441)
  • Splinterbone Captain0.44% (2/454)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
  • Frozen Soul0.02% (1/5679)

Searing Gorge

  • Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
  • 0.009% (2/21359)
  • Grimesilt Dig Site0.002% (2/91425)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.28% (2/710)
  • Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (4/17108)
  • Dandred's Fold0.01% (2/18205)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Dandred's Fold3.1% (1/32)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7366)
  • Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.35% (1/284)
  • Valley of Spears0.83% (1/121)
  • Valley of Spears0.88% (1/114)

Un'Goro Crater

  • Lakkari Tar Pits0.008% (2/25566)

Unknown zone

  • Cursed Atal'ai0.06% (3/4792)