
RECIPE
Wicked Mithril Blade
Skill 200One-Handed Swords
Wicked Mithril Blade
Item Level 45
Binds when equipped
One-HandSword
46 - 87 DamageSpeed 2.50
(26.6 damage per second)
+6 Strength
+4 Agility
Requires Level 40
Reagents
Learned from
Plans · world drop
Binds when picked up · You must get it yourself
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (202/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (32/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (20/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (18/76765)
- Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
- Sandfury Guardian0.02% (2/9452)
- Oro Eyegouge0.12% (2/1648)
- Ruuzlu0.29% (2/682)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.02% (1/4315)
Maraudon
- Deeprot Stomper0.10% (57/57582)
- Putridus Trickster0.03% (25/92865)
- Corruptor0.02% (22/124374)
- Putridus Satyr0.03% (18/65345)
- Poison Sprite0.01% (17/133362)
- Constrictor Vine0.02% (14/63352)
- Deeprot Tangler0.03% (12/47288)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (11/24825)
- Noxious Slime0.02% (11/70426)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.01% (11/111380)
- Cavern Lurker0.02% (9/39933)
- Theradrim Shardling0.001% (4/321566)
- Barbed Lasher0.02% (4/21862)
- Deep Borer0.0009% (3/344318)
- Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
- Creeping Sludge0.99% (1/101)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Defender0.01% (30/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.009% (15/171515)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (13/104062)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.006% (12/203597)
- Scarlet Monk0.007% (10/146249)
- Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
- Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
- Scarlet Champion0.01% (7/72913)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
- Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
- Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.002% (2/85386)
Feralas
- Grimtotem Compound0.02% (7/31524)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (4/24287)
- High Wilderness0.008% (4/47634)
- Isle of Dread0.008% (4/49565)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (3/16026)
- Ruins of Isildien0.03% (3/10802)
- Isle of Dread0.03% (3/11106)
- Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31444)
- The Writhing Deep0.02% (2/12710)
- The Writhing Deep0.01% (2/15758)
- The Writhing Deep0.01% (2/15608)
- Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/18468)
- Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/14550)
- Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
- Woodpaw Den0.03% (2/7849)
- 0.005% (2/44305)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.21% (2/941)
- 0.01% (2/20810)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
- Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10190)
- Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
- Gordunni Outpost2.0% (1/49)
- Lower Wilds0.18% (1/542)
- Feral Scar Vale0.28% (1/352)
- High Wilderness0.007% (1/13404)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/95756)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (8/98815)
- Waterspring Field0.01% (7/52694)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (6/91129)
- Southmoon Ruins0.01% (5/37973)
- Waterspring Field0.009% (4/43418)
- Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37462)
- Waterspring Field0.05% (3/5760)
- Gadgetzan0.004% (2/47795)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/15155)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.18% (2/1098)
- 0.004% (1/23504)
- Southmoon Ruins1.0% (1/98)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.56% (1/179)
Stranglethorn Vale
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.02% (7/31843)
- Bloodsail Compound0.01% (6/60412)
- Bloodsail Compound0.008% (5/59706)
- Wild Shore0.03% (5/19090)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (4/148362)
- The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
- The Crystal Shore0.009% (3/34756)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.009% (3/32343)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.03% (2/5933)
- Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20103)
- 0.28% (1/354)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (1/4364)
- 0.03% (1/3182)
- 0.52% (1/193)
- 0.46% (1/217)
- 1.4% (1/71)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Mauler0.08% (9/11670)
- Stonevault Brawler0.03% (8/24268)
- Stone Steward0.04% (7/15873)
- Stonevault Flameweaver0.09% (6/6451)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (4/18512)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.88% (4/452)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.09% (2/2335)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
- Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.03% (1/2981)
- Earthen Sculptor0.39% (1/259)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.005% (1/20085)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (11/51728)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.28% (9/3235)
- Stromgarde Keep0.06% (4/6853)
- Witherbark Village0.10% (3/2973)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
- 0.14% (1/703)
- Boulderfist Hall2.1% (1/47)
- Stromgarde Keep0.28% (1/358)
The Hinterlands
- Shadra'Alor0.01% (5/44447)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.03% (4/14529)
- 0.01% (4/35546)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (2/27172)
- Jintha'Alor0.17% (1/588)
- Zun'watha0.05% (1/1904)
- 0.60% (1/166)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.61% (1/163)
- Skulk Rock0.10% (1/992)
- Jintha'Alor0.008% (1/12959)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Warden0.01% (12/107666)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.02% (7/45256)
- Bloodhound0.001% (4/376262)
- Fireguard0.10% (1/1048)
- Borer Beetle0.21% (1/486)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.04% (4/9976)
- Mechanized Guardian0.04% (3/7915)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.05% (2/3856)
- Leprous Technician0.05% (2/4061)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.03% (2/6984)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.05% (2/3839)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
- Mechanized Sentry0.01% (2/16128)
- Irradiated Pillager0.05% (2/4378)
- Corrosive Lurker3.8% (1/26)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.10% (5/5058)
- Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/54049)
- Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3129)
- Wyrmbog0.02% (2/9521)
- Mudrock Borer0.35% (2/571)
- Darkmist Recluse0.66% (1/152)
- Theramore Skirmisher0.06% (1/1732)
Swamp of Sorrows
- The Forbidding Sea0.009% (5/53417)
- Misty Reed Strand0.008% (4/49551)
- Misty Reed Strand0.008% (2/24256)
- Stagalbog0.02% (2/12829)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.10% (2/2036)
- Sorrowmurk0.01% (2/14148)
- Fallow Sanctuary2.1% (1/48)
- Pool of Tears1.4% (1/74)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Reaver0.49% (4/823)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.02% (4/22769)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
- Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
- Amnennar the Coldbringer0.01% (2/13856)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.02% (1/6180)
- Skeletal Summoner1.2% (1/81)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (5/42080)
- Murk Worm0.01% (2/19963)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (2/7037)
- Hakkari Sapper0.16% (2/1220)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (1/3142)
- Nightmare Whelp0.02% (1/5800)
- Hakkari Bloodkeeper6.3% (1/16)
Desolace
- 0.03% (4/15657)
- 0.05% (4/7734)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7231)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
- Valley of Spears0.55% (1/183)
Badlands
- Lethlor Ravine0.005% (5/104129)
- Lethlor Ravine0.02% (4/18266)
- Camp Cagg0.69% (1/144)
- Hammertoe's Digsite1.1% (1/93)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.44% (1/227)
Ashenvale
- Dreamharvester0.22% (5/2285)
- Terror Whelp0.07% (4/5620)
- Nightmare Grizzly0.03% (2/7774)
- Dreamfire Hellcaller0.27% (1/366)
Searing Gorge
- The Cauldron0.01% (3/28746)
- The Sea of Cinders0.21% (2/932)
- 0.002% (2/90195)
- Firewatch Ridge0.02% (2/9139)
- Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)
Alterac Mountains
- Dandred's Fold0.01% (2/18205)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Dandred's Fold5.6% (2/36)
- Slaughter Hollow0.11% (1/937)
Blasted Lands
- Rise of the Defiler0.004% (4/113962)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.003% (3/100986)
Tirisfal Glades
- Rabid Forest Wolf0.21% (2/941)
Thousand Needles
- Longtooth Runner0.18% (1/542)
Azshara
- Haldarr Encampment0.42% (1/240)




