Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Wicked Mithril Blade

Skill 200One-Handed Swords

Wicked Mithril Blade

Item Level 45

Binds when equipped

One-HandSword

46 - 87 DamageSpeed 2.50

(26.6 damage per second)

+6 Strength

+4 Agility

Requires Level 40

Item page

Learned from

Plans · world drop

Binds when picked up · You must get it yourself

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (202/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (32/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (20/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (18/76765)
  • Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
  • Sandfury Guardian0.02% (2/9452)
  • Oro Eyegouge0.12% (2/1648)
  • Ruuzlu0.29% (2/682)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.02% (1/4315)

Maraudon

  • Deeprot Stomper0.10% (57/57582)
  • Putridus Trickster0.03% (25/92865)
  • Corruptor0.02% (22/124374)
  • Putridus Satyr0.03% (18/65345)
  • Poison Sprite0.01% (17/133362)
  • Constrictor Vine0.02% (14/63352)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.03% (12/47288)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (11/24825)
  • Noxious Slime0.02% (11/70426)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.01% (11/111380)
  • Cavern Lurker0.02% (9/39933)
  • Theradrim Shardling0.001% (4/321566)
  • Barbed Lasher0.02% (4/21862)
  • Deep Borer0.0009% (3/344318)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
  • Creeping Sludge0.99% (1/101)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Defender0.01% (30/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.009% (15/171515)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (13/104062)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.006% (12/203597)
  • Scarlet Monk0.007% (10/146249)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.02% (9/48968)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
  • Scarlet Champion0.01% (7/72913)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
  • Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
  • Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.002% (2/85386)

Feralas

  • Grimtotem Compound0.02% (7/31524)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.02% (4/24287)
  • High Wilderness0.008% (4/47634)
  • Isle of Dread0.008% (4/49565)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.02% (3/16026)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.03% (3/10802)
  • Isle of Dread0.03% (3/11106)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31444)
  • The Writhing Deep0.02% (2/12710)
  • The Writhing Deep0.01% (2/15758)
  • The Writhing Deep0.01% (2/15608)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/18468)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/14550)
  • Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
  • Woodpaw Den0.03% (2/7849)
  • 0.005% (2/44305)
  • Ruins of Ravenwind0.21% (2/941)
  • 0.01% (2/20810)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
  • Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10190)
  • Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
  • Gordunni Outpost2.0% (1/49)
  • Lower Wilds0.18% (1/542)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.28% (1/352)
  • High Wilderness0.007% (1/13404)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/95756)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (8/98815)
  • Waterspring Field0.01% (7/52694)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (6/91129)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.01% (5/37973)
  • Waterspring Field0.009% (4/43418)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37462)
  • Waterspring Field0.05% (3/5760)
  • Gadgetzan0.004% (2/47795)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/15155)
  • Sandsorrow Watch0.18% (2/1098)
  • 0.004% (1/23504)
  • Southmoon Ruins1.0% (1/98)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.56% (1/179)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.02% (7/31843)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.01% (6/60412)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.008% (5/59706)
  • Wild Shore0.03% (5/19090)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (4/148362)
  • The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
  • The Crystal Shore0.009% (3/34756)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.009% (3/32343)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.03% (2/5933)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20103)
  • 0.28% (1/354)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (1/4364)
  • 0.03% (1/3182)
  • 0.52% (1/193)
  • 0.46% (1/217)
  • 1.4% (1/71)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Mauler0.08% (9/11670)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.03% (8/24268)
  • Stone Steward0.04% (7/15873)
  • Stonevault Flameweaver0.09% (6/6451)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (4/18512)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.88% (4/452)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.09% (2/2335)
  • Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
  • Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
  • Shadowforge Archaeologist0.03% (1/2981)
  • Earthen Sculptor0.39% (1/259)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.005% (1/20085)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (11/51728)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.28% (9/3235)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.06% (4/6853)
  • Witherbark Village0.10% (3/2973)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
  • 0.14% (1/703)
  • Boulderfist Hall2.1% (1/47)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.28% (1/358)

The Hinterlands

  • Shadra'Alor0.01% (5/44447)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.03% (4/14529)
  • 0.01% (4/35546)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (2/27172)
  • Jintha'Alor0.17% (1/588)
  • Zun'watha0.05% (1/1904)
  • 0.60% (1/166)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.61% (1/163)
  • Skulk Rock0.10% (1/992)
  • Jintha'Alor0.008% (1/12959)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Warden0.01% (12/107666)
  • Anvilrage Overseer0.02% (7/45256)
  • Bloodhound0.001% (4/376262)
  • Fireguard0.10% (1/1048)
  • Borer Beetle0.21% (1/486)
Gnomeregan
  • Dark Iron Agent0.04% (4/9976)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.04% (3/7915)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.05% (2/3856)
  • Leprous Technician0.05% (2/4061)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.03% (2/6984)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.05% (2/3839)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.01% (2/16128)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.05% (2/4378)
  • Corrosive Lurker3.8% (1/26)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.10% (5/5058)
  • Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/54049)
  • Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3129)
  • Wyrmbog0.02% (2/9521)
  • Mudrock Borer0.35% (2/571)
  • Darkmist Recluse0.66% (1/152)
  • Theramore Skirmisher0.06% (1/1732)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • The Forbidding Sea0.009% (5/53417)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.008% (4/49551)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.008% (2/24256)
  • Stagalbog0.02% (2/12829)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.10% (2/2036)
  • Sorrowmurk0.01% (2/14148)
  • Fallow Sanctuary2.1% (1/48)
  • Pool of Tears1.4% (1/74)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Reaver0.49% (4/823)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.02% (4/22769)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
  • Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
  • Amnennar the Coldbringer0.01% (2/13856)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.02% (1/6180)
  • Skeletal Summoner1.2% (1/81)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (5/42080)
  • Murk Worm0.01% (2/19963)
  • Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (2/7037)
  • Hakkari Sapper0.16% (2/1220)
  • Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (1/3142)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.02% (1/5800)
  • Hakkari Bloodkeeper6.3% (1/16)

Desolace

  • 0.03% (4/15657)
  • 0.05% (4/7734)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/7231)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
  • Valley of Spears0.55% (1/183)

Badlands

  • Lethlor Ravine0.005% (5/104129)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.02% (4/18266)
  • Camp Cagg0.69% (1/144)
  • Hammertoe's Digsite1.1% (1/93)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.44% (1/227)

Ashenvale

  • Dreamharvester0.22% (5/2285)
  • Terror Whelp0.07% (4/5620)
  • Nightmare Grizzly0.03% (2/7774)
  • Dreamfire Hellcaller0.27% (1/366)

Searing Gorge

  • The Cauldron0.01% (3/28746)
  • The Sea of Cinders0.21% (2/932)
  • 0.002% (2/90195)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.02% (2/9139)
  • Dark Iron Steelshifter0.03% (2/6314)

Alterac Mountains

  • Dandred's Fold0.01% (2/18205)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Dandred's Fold5.6% (2/36)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.11% (1/937)

Blasted Lands

  • Rise of the Defiler0.004% (4/113962)

Felwood

  • Deadwood Village0.003% (3/100986)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Rabid Forest Wolf0.21% (2/941)

Thousand Needles

  • Longtooth Runner0.18% (1/542)

Azshara

  • Haldarr Encampment0.42% (1/240)