
RECIPE
Enchant 2H Weapon - Lesser Spirit
Skill 110Two-Handed Weapon Enchants
Permanently enchant a Two-Handed Melee Weapon to add 5 to Spirit.
Reagents
Learned from
Formula · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.02% (50/204467)
- Defias Prisoner0.03% (45/154680)
- Defias Captive0.03% (44/155517)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (26/110776)
- Defias Convict0.02% (16/70006)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
- Hamhock0.03% (2/7625)
Shadowfang Keep
- Wailing Guardsman0.04% (30/67133)
- Haunted Servitor0.03% (28/104408)
- Lupine Horror0.03% (15/54086)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (12/57591)
- Tormented Officer0.04% (11/29988)
- Bleak Worg0.02% (10/63776)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (9/38820)
- Son of Arugal0.03% (7/25750)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.04% (7/16299)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.01% (4/30842)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (4/27766)
- Odo the Blindwatcher0.01% (2/15099)
- Razorclaw the Butcher0.006% (1/16647)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.02% (18/116692)
- Defias Squallshaper0.02% (9/58047)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
- Defias Miner0.004% (7/163340)
- Defias Overseer0.01% (5/33732)
- Defias Strip Miner0.005% (5/97331)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.01% (4/41979)
- Defias Wizard0.03% (4/12321)
- Goblin Engineer0.01% (3/27456)
- Defias Watchman0.03% (3/10624)
- Defias Evoker0.01% (3/28867)
- Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
- Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.04% (12/32246)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.04% (7/17421)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.06% (7/11102)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.06% (5/8908)
- Twilight Acolyte0.03% (4/12748)
- Twilight Reaver0.09% (3/3291)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.03% (3/11214)
- Aku'mai0.18% (3/1660)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
- Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
- Blackfathom Elite0.11% (2/1829)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
- Deep Pool Threshfin0.03% (1/3368)
- Aku'mai0.02% (1/5553)
- Lady Sarevess0.02% (1/4869)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.01% (19/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.02% (8/43721)
- Deviate Guardian0.01% (6/60141)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (6/60486)
- Deviate Adder0.02% (6/31886)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.02% (6/34454)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (6/32201)
- Deviate Ravager0.006% (4/67320)
- Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10134)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)
- Verdan the Everliving0.87% (1/115)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch0.04% (10/26795)
- Galardell Valley0.02% (6/28367)
- Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
- Stonewatch0.02% (4/20981)
- 0.002% (4/168526)
- 0.01% (4/32254)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (3/20015)
- 0.02% (3/19647)
- Render's Valley0.005% (3/59802)
- Galardell Valley0.008% (3/36204)
- Stonewatch0.04% (3/7143)
- 0.003% (2/65477)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (2/17577)
- Galardell Valley0.55% (2/365)
- Three Corners0.04% (1/2568)
- Redridge Canyons0.002% (1/51968)
- Lake Everstill0.10% (1/1016)
- Stonewatch Tower0.94% (1/106)
- 0.48% (1/209)
The Barrens
- Bael Modan0.02% (8/36173)
- Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
- Southern Barrens0.009% (4/43624)
- Bael Modan0.009% (4/45831)
- Bael Modan0.01% (4/39036)
- Southern Barrens0.02% (4/22658)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.009% (3/31921)
- 0.02% (3/14819)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
- 0.01% (2/16503)
- 0.006% (2/31066)
- Razorfen Kraul0.05% (2/4152)
- Southern Barrens0.08% (2/2438)
- Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.05% (1/2171)
- 0.01% (1/10510)
- Lushwater Oasis0.001% (1/90123)
- <Excavation Specialist>Bael Modan0.19% (1/534)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.03% (12/35614)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (4/40699)
- Windshear Crag0.009% (3/34246)
- The Charred Vale0.02% (3/13211)
- Windshear Crag0.14% (2/1431)
- Windshear Crag0.003% (2/64069)
- Stonetalon Peak0.004% (2/54427)
- Stonetalon Peak0.02% (2/8355)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (2/16007)
- Cragpool Lake0.03% (2/6001)
- Gogger Geomancer0.009% (2/21527)
- Webwinder Path0.05% (1/2153)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.25% (1/398)
- Stonetalon Peak1.3% (1/80)
- Windshear Crag0.05% (1/1951)
- Grimtotem Post1.1% (1/90)
Ashenvale
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/21788)
- Thistlefur Village0.01% (5/34758)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (5/19766)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (4/23697)
- Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.02% (3/12481)
- Nightsong Woods0.01% (2/16757)
- Raynewood Retreat0.03% (2/6251)
- Thistlefur Village0.02% (2/8003)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
- The Zoram Strand0.001% (1/66807)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.01% (1/8725)
- Xavian0.96% (1/104)
- The Zoram Strand0.28% (1/359)
Duskwood
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (8/70281)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (7/49703)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (4/37076)
- Addle's Stead0.01% (4/27782)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.06% (3/5009)
- Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
- The Darkened Bank0.05% (2/4090)
- Addle's Stead0.01% (2/19446)
- Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
- Forlorn Rowe0.29% (1/341)
- Brightwood Grove0.01% (1/8953)
Wetlands
- Black Channel Marsh0.01% (7/73280)
- Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/13491)
- Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
- 0.05% (2/4014)
- Ironbeard's Tomb0.03% (2/7204)
- Dragonmaw Retreat0.03% (2/7738)
- The Lost Fleet0.05% (2/4296)
- Menethil Bay0.06% (2/3103)
- Baradin Bay0.002% (2/94672)
- Direforge Hill1.1% (1/90)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.002% (1/64900)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.06% (1/1648)
- Dun Modr0.04% (1/2280)
Razorfen Kraul
- Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (5/29621)
- Razorfen Quilguard0.14% (4/2914)
- Razorfen Warrior0.20% (3/1481)
- Death's Head Acolyte0.21% (3/1433)
- Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
- Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49194)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (5/58982)
- Durnholde Keep0.006% (4/64279)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.04% (4/9394)
- 0.005% (2/36665)
- 0.02% (2/8521)
- 0.35% (1/285)
- Durnholde Keep0.88% (1/114)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (7/29479)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
- Irradiated Pillager0.01% (5/33565)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
Silverpine Forest
- Fenris Isle0.02% (8/35347)
- The Greymane Wall0.06% (4/6616)
- 0.03% (3/10191)
- Pyrewood Village0.04% (2/4822)
- The Dawning Isles0.03% (2/7541)
Westfall
- Great Goretusk0.002% (4/168526)
- The Dust Plains0.02% (2/11600)
- Longshore0.29% (2/699)
- Demont's Place0.29% (2/687)
- Moonbrook0.02% (2/11306)
- The Dagger Hills0.11% (2/1781)
- Longshore0.09% (2/2252)
Thousand Needles
- 0.01% (4/33112)
- 0.009% (3/32017)
- 0.009% (3/32150)
- 0.21% (2/962)
- Highperch0.05% (1/2124)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle1.0% (1/100)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/10018)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/9724)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (2/6448)
Darkshore
- Cliffspring Falls0.01% (2/17722)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.33% (1/302)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.02% (1/4231)
Elwynn Forest
- Venom Web Spider0.05% (2/4090)
- Tarantula0.04% (1/2568)
Tirisfal Glades
- Scarlet Watch Post0.10% (2/2046)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.003% (1/32976)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Venom Lurker0.52% (1/193)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Pillager0.05% (5/10923)
- Caverndeep Invader0.29% (1/340)




