Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Enchant 2H Weapon - Lesser Spirit

Skill 110Two-Handed Weapon Enchants

Permanently enchant a Two-Handed Melee Weapon to add 5 to Spirit.

Learned from

Formula · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.02% (50/204467)
  • Defias Prisoner0.03% (45/154680)
  • Defias Captive0.03% (44/155517)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (26/110776)
  • Defias Convict0.02% (16/70006)
  • Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
  • Hamhock0.03% (2/7625)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Wailing Guardsman0.04% (30/67133)
  • Haunted Servitor0.03% (28/104408)
  • Lupine Horror0.03% (15/54086)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (12/57591)
  • Tormented Officer0.04% (11/29988)
  • Bleak Worg0.02% (10/63776)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (9/38820)
  • Son of Arugal0.03% (7/25750)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.04% (7/16299)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.01% (4/30842)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.01% (4/27766)
  • Odo the Blindwatcher0.01% (2/15099)
  • Razorclaw the Butcher0.006% (1/16647)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.02% (18/116692)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.02% (9/58047)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
  • Defias Miner0.004% (7/163340)
  • Defias Overseer0.01% (5/33732)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.005% (5/97331)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.01% (4/41979)
  • Defias Wizard0.03% (4/12321)
  • Goblin Engineer0.01% (3/27456)
  • Defias Watchman0.03% (3/10624)
  • Defias Evoker0.01% (3/28867)
  • Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.04% (12/32246)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.04% (7/17421)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.06% (7/11102)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.06% (5/8908)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.03% (4/12748)
  • Twilight Reaver0.09% (3/3291)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.03% (3/11214)
  • Aku'mai0.18% (3/1660)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
  • Blackfathom Elite0.11% (2/1829)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
  • Deep Pool Threshfin0.03% (1/3368)
  • Aku'mai0.02% (1/5553)
  • Lady Sarevess0.02% (1/4869)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.01% (19/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.02% (8/43721)
  • Deviate Guardian0.01% (6/60141)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (6/60486)
  • Deviate Adder0.02% (6/31886)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.02% (6/34454)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.02% (6/32201)
  • Deviate Ravager0.006% (4/67320)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10134)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)
  • Verdan the Everliving0.87% (1/115)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch0.04% (10/26795)
  • Galardell Valley0.02% (6/28367)
  • Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
  • Stonewatch0.02% (4/20981)
  • 0.002% (4/168526)
  • 0.01% (4/32254)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (3/20015)
  • 0.02% (3/19647)
  • Render's Valley0.005% (3/59802)
  • Galardell Valley0.008% (3/36204)
  • Stonewatch0.04% (3/7143)
  • 0.003% (2/65477)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (2/17577)
  • Galardell Valley0.55% (2/365)
  • Three Corners0.04% (1/2568)
  • Redridge Canyons0.002% (1/51968)
  • Lake Everstill0.10% (1/1016)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.94% (1/106)
  • 0.48% (1/209)

The Barrens

  • Bael Modan0.02% (8/36173)
  • Raptor Grounds0.003% (5/164133)
  • Southern Barrens0.009% (4/43624)
  • Bael Modan0.009% (4/45831)
  • Bael Modan0.01% (4/39036)
  • Southern Barrens0.02% (4/22658)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.009% (3/31921)
  • 0.02% (3/14819)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
  • 0.01% (2/16503)
  • 0.006% (2/31066)
  • Razorfen Kraul0.05% (2/4152)
  • Southern Barrens0.08% (2/2438)
  • Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.05% (1/2171)
  • 0.01% (1/10510)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.001% (1/90123)
  • <Excavation Specialist>Bael Modan0.19% (1/534)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.03% (12/35614)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.01% (4/40699)
  • Windshear Crag0.009% (3/34246)
  • The Charred Vale0.02% (3/13211)
  • Windshear Crag0.14% (2/1431)
  • Windshear Crag0.003% (2/64069)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.004% (2/54427)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.02% (2/8355)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (2/16007)
  • Cragpool Lake0.03% (2/6001)
  • Gogger Geomancer0.009% (2/21527)
  • Webwinder Path0.05% (1/2153)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.25% (1/398)
  • Stonetalon Peak1.3% (1/80)
  • Windshear Crag0.05% (1/1951)
  • Grimtotem Post1.1% (1/90)

Ashenvale

  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/21788)
  • Thistlefur Village0.01% (5/34758)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (5/19766)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (4/23697)
  • Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
  • Blackfathom Oracle0.02% (3/12481)
  • Nightsong Woods0.01% (2/16757)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.03% (2/6251)
  • Thistlefur Village0.02% (2/8003)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
  • The Zoram Strand0.001% (1/66807)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.01% (1/8725)
  • Xavian0.96% (1/104)
  • The Zoram Strand0.28% (1/359)

Duskwood

  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (8/70281)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (7/49703)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (4/37076)
  • Addle's Stead0.01% (4/27782)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.06% (3/5009)
  • Addle's Stead0.04% (2/5144)
  • The Darkened Bank0.05% (2/4090)
  • Addle's Stead0.01% (2/19446)
  • Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.29% (1/341)
  • Brightwood Grove0.01% (1/8953)

Wetlands

  • Black Channel Marsh0.01% (7/73280)
  • Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/13491)
  • Mosshide Fen0.004% (2/48908)
  • 0.05% (2/4014)
  • Ironbeard's Tomb0.03% (2/7204)
  • Dragonmaw Retreat0.03% (2/7738)
  • The Lost Fleet0.05% (2/4296)
  • Menethil Bay0.06% (2/3103)
  • Baradin Bay0.002% (2/94672)
  • Direforge Hill1.1% (1/90)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.002% (1/64900)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.06% (1/1648)
  • Dun Modr0.04% (1/2280)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (5/29621)
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.14% (4/2914)
  • Razorfen Warrior0.20% (3/1481)
  • Death's Head Acolyte0.21% (3/1433)
  • Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
  • Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49194)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (5/58982)
  • Durnholde Keep0.006% (4/64279)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.04% (4/9394)
  • 0.005% (2/36665)
  • 0.02% (2/8521)
  • 0.35% (1/285)
  • Durnholde Keep0.88% (1/114)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (7/29479)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (6/44336)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.01% (5/33565)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)

Silverpine Forest

  • Fenris Isle0.02% (8/35347)
  • The Greymane Wall0.06% (4/6616)
  • 0.03% (3/10191)
  • Pyrewood Village0.04% (2/4822)
  • The Dawning Isles0.03% (2/7541)

Westfall

  • Great Goretusk0.002% (4/168526)
  • The Dust Plains0.02% (2/11600)
  • Longshore0.29% (2/699)
  • Demont's Place0.29% (2/687)
  • Moonbrook0.02% (2/11306)
  • The Dagger Hills0.11% (2/1781)
  • Longshore0.09% (2/2252)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.01% (4/33112)
  • 0.009% (3/32017)
  • 0.009% (3/32150)
  • 0.21% (2/962)
  • Highperch0.05% (1/2124)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle1.0% (1/100)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/10018)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (3/9724)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.03% (2/6448)

Darkshore

  • Cliffspring Falls0.01% (2/17722)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.33% (1/302)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.02% (1/4231)

Elwynn Forest

  • Venom Web Spider0.05% (2/4090)
  • Tarantula0.04% (1/2568)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Scarlet Watch Post0.10% (2/2046)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.003% (1/32976)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Venom Lurker0.52% (1/193)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Pillager0.05% (5/10923)
  • Caverndeep Invader0.29% (1/340)