Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer

Skill 175Weapon Enchants

Permanently enchant a Melee Weapon to do 6 additional damage against Elementals.

Learned from

Formula · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.03% (39/119710)
  • Scarlet Defender0.02% (33/207688)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.05% (24/53290)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (23/146249)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (19/85386)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (18/203597)
  • Anguished Dead0.03% (15/52850)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.007% (12/171515)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
  • Scarlet Adept0.04% (9/25478)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.008% (9/106013)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (9/59053)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.007% (9/124677)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.01% (8/73845)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.009% (3/31634)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.004% (3/77552)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.003% (3/104062)
  • Scarlet Champion0.004% (3/72913)
  • Interrogator Vishas0.03% (2/6504)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.01% (2/20092)
  • High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.01% (2/16791)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.51% (1/196)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.68% (1/147)
  • Scarlet Protector0.19% (1/513)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Bal'lal Ruins0.01% (6/56079)
  • 0.005% (6/128117)
  • 0.004% (5/120658)
  • 0.01% (5/39946)
  • 0.007% (5/68220)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.008% (4/50291)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.009% (4/42297)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.005% (4/73123)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.005% (4/85357)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/55973)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
  • The Savage Coast0.002% (2/113666)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.07% (1/1481)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.08% (1/1328)
  • The Vile Reef0.03% (1/3449)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.40% (1/248)

Alterac Mountains

  • Slaughter Hollow0.02% (8/37046)
  • Sofera's Naze0.02% (7/36484)
  • 0.005% (7/146331)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (6/30095)
  • Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
  • The Uplands0.006% (4/64283)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (3/12989)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.01% (3/27882)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8629)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8801)
  • Dalaran0.56% (2/358)
  • Dalaran0.02% (2/8017)
  • 0.18% (1/551)
  • Sofera's Naze0.02% (1/4598)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.008% (7/83307)
  • Mirage Raceway0.01% (7/71864)
  • Mirage Raceway0.004% (5/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/86326)
  • Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/80222)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.03% (4/13633)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.008% (3/38106)
  • Death's Head Cultist0.06% (3/4768)
  • Galak Stormer0.02% (2/13233)
  • 0.006% (2/31862)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
  • Mirage Raceway1.1% (2/187)
  • 0.007% (2/27893)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
  • Highperch0.05% (1/2124)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/14717)

Arathi Highlands

  • 0.03% (9/31894)
  • Witherbark Village0.007% (4/57176)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.02% (4/21387)
  • Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
  • Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.001% (2/135999)
  • Boulder'gor0.01% (2/15680)
  • Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.04% (2/5696)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
  • Northfold Manor0.12% (2/1687)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
  • Witherbark Village0.006% (1/16299)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.009% (1/10549)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (7/28929)
  • Western Strand0.008% (7/84212)
  • Snapjaw0.005% (7/146331)
  • Azurelode Mine0.009% (5/56465)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/49547)
  • Eastern Strand0.007% (3/40978)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.12% (2/1655)
  • Dun Garok0.04% (2/5673)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
  • Highland Strider0.001% (2/135999)
  • Western Strand0.41% (1/244)
  • Mountain Lion0.18% (1/551)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Warrior0.12% (8/6646)
  • Withered Quilguard0.04% (8/22249)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.06% (5/8708)
  • Withered Spearhide0.05% (4/7380)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.02% (4/22769)
  • Freezing Spirit0.33% (3/917)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.02% (2/10693)
  • Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (6/29621)
  • Quilguard Champion0.03% (6/17678)
  • Death's Head Sage0.34% (5/1459)
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.04% (4/9076)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver0.45% (3/660)
  • Ward Guardian0.11% (2/1902)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker1.0% (2/198)
  • Razorfen Beast Trainer0.05% (2/4171)
  • Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)
  • Razorfen Totemic0.01% (1/6761)
  • Kraul Bat0.004% (1/23736)
Gnomeregan
  • Leprous Assistant0.006% (4/70739)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.02% (3/13892)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.007% (2/29479)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
  • Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5151)
  • Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
  • Electrocutioner 60000.50% (1/202)

Desolace

  • Sargeron0.01% (3/22823)
  • Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
  • Kolkar Village0.33% (2/602)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.006% (2/33145)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/17725)
  • 0.004% (2/56250)
  • 0.01% (2/15657)
  • Kolkar Village0.22% (1/459)
  • Magram Village0.08% (1/1287)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.005% (1/22108)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.48% (1/208)
  • 0.008% (1/12480)

Badlands

  • 0.002% (7/340969)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (6/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.008% (4/50366)
  • Hammertoe's Digsite0.02% (2/10515)
  • Dustwind Gulch0.08% (2/2582)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.01% (2/18068)
  • 0.02% (1/5423)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.007% (6/88933)
  • Baradin Bay0.005% (5/94672)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
  • The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)

Duskwood

  • 0.01% (3/27309)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.004% (2/49703)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/16071)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/17004)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
  • Nightterror Whelp0.17% (2/1207)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound1.1% (1/95)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.08% (1/1219)
Uldaman
  • Shrike Bat0.02% (4/20165)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.008% (4/51976)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.006% (2/31780)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.06% (2/3386)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.43% (1/230)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.15% (5/3323)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.06% (2/3160)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.006% (1/17421)
  • Aku'mai0.02% (1/5377)
  • Aku'mai Servant0.03% (1/3224)

Ashenvale

  • Night Run0.03% (5/18659)
  • Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)
  • Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
  • Fallen Sky Lake5.6% (1/18)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (1/4953)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.03% (4/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.06% (3/4768)
  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (6/60860)
  • Starving Buzzard0.08% (2/2582)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • 0.08% (2/2355)
  • 0.007% (2/28785)

Feralas

  • Needles Cougar0.008% (3/38106)
  • Pesterhide Snarler0.007% (2/27893)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • 0.007% (2/27677)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch Falls0.02% (3/17154)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.01% (2/14872)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Stonetalon Peak6.9% (2/29)

The Hinterlands

  • Zun'watha0.69% (1/144)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Elder Crocolisk0.53% (1/188)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.12% (2/1733)