
RECIPE
Enchant Weapon - Lesser Elemental Slayer
Skill 175Weapon Enchants
Permanently enchant a Melee Weapon to do 6 additional damage against Elementals.
Learned from
Formula · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.03% (39/119710)
- Scarlet Defender0.02% (33/207688)
- Scarlet Diviner0.05% (24/53290)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (23/146249)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (19/85386)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (18/203597)
- Anguished Dead0.03% (15/52850)
- Scarlet Centurion0.007% (12/171515)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
- Scarlet Adept0.04% (9/25478)
- Scarlet Wizard0.008% (9/106013)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (9/59053)
- Unfettered Spirit0.007% (9/124677)
- Scarlet Trainee0.01% (8/73845)
- Scarlet Evoker0.009% (3/31634)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.004% (3/77552)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.003% (3/104062)
- Scarlet Champion0.004% (3/72913)
- Interrogator Vishas0.03% (2/6504)
- Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (2/20092)
- High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.01% (2/16791)
- Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.51% (1/196)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.68% (1/147)
- Scarlet Protector0.19% (1/513)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Bal'lal Ruins0.01% (6/56079)
- 0.005% (6/128117)
- 0.004% (5/120658)
- 0.01% (5/39946)
- 0.007% (5/68220)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.008% (4/50291)
- Kurzen's Compound0.009% (4/42297)
- Kurzen's Compound0.005% (4/73123)
- Lake Nazferiti0.005% (4/85357)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/55973)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46104)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
- The Savage Coast0.002% (2/113666)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.07% (1/1481)
- Kurzen's Compound0.08% (1/1328)
- The Vile Reef0.03% (1/3449)
- Kurzen's Compound0.40% (1/248)
Alterac Mountains
- Slaughter Hollow0.02% (8/37046)
- Sofera's Naze0.02% (7/36484)
- 0.005% (7/146331)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (6/30095)
- Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
- The Uplands0.006% (4/64283)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (3/12989)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.01% (3/27882)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8629)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8801)
- Dalaran0.56% (2/358)
- Dalaran0.02% (2/8017)
- 0.18% (1/551)
- Sofera's Naze0.02% (1/4598)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.008% (7/83307)
- Mirage Raceway0.01% (7/71864)
- Mirage Raceway0.004% (5/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/86326)
- Mirage Raceway0.006% (5/80222)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.03% (4/13633)
- Windbreak Canyon0.008% (3/38106)
- Death's Head Cultist0.06% (3/4768)
- Galak Stormer0.02% (2/13233)
- 0.006% (2/31862)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
- Mirage Raceway1.1% (2/187)
- 0.007% (2/27893)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.02% (2/10038)
- Highperch0.05% (1/2124)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/14717)
Arathi Highlands
- 0.03% (9/31894)
- Witherbark Village0.007% (4/57176)
- Go'Shek Farm0.02% (4/21387)
- Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
- Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
- Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
- Thoradin's Wall0.001% (2/135999)
- Boulder'gor0.01% (2/15680)
- Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/12152)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
- Stromgarde Keep0.04% (2/5696)
- Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
- Northfold Manor0.12% (2/1687)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
- Witherbark Village0.006% (1/16299)
- Boulderfist Hall0.009% (1/10549)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (7/28929)
- Western Strand0.008% (7/84212)
- Snapjaw0.005% (7/146331)
- Azurelode Mine0.009% (5/56465)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/49547)
- Eastern Strand0.007% (3/40978)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.12% (2/1655)
- Dun Garok0.04% (2/5673)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
- Highland Strider0.001% (2/135999)
- Western Strand0.41% (1/244)
- Mountain Lion0.18% (1/551)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Warrior0.12% (8/6646)
- Withered Quilguard0.04% (8/22249)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.06% (5/8708)
- Withered Spearhide0.05% (4/7380)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.02% (4/22769)
- Freezing Spirit0.33% (3/917)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.02% (2/10693)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
Razorfen Kraul
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (6/29621)
- Quilguard Champion0.03% (6/17678)
- Death's Head Sage0.34% (5/1459)
- Greater Kraul Bat0.04% (4/9076)
- Razorfen Dustweaver0.45% (3/660)
- Ward Guardian0.11% (2/1902)
- Razorfen Groundshaker1.0% (2/198)
- Razorfen Beast Trainer0.05% (2/4171)
- Razorfen Beastmaster0.04% (2/4773)
- Razorfen Totemic0.01% (1/6761)
- Kraul Bat0.004% (1/23736)
Gnomeregan
- Leprous Assistant0.006% (4/70739)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Mechanized Guardian0.02% (3/13892)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.007% (2/29479)
- Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
- Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5151)
- Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
- Electrocutioner 60000.50% (1/202)
Desolace
- Sargeron0.01% (3/22823)
- Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
- Kolkar Village0.33% (2/602)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.006% (2/33145)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/17725)
- 0.004% (2/56250)
- 0.01% (2/15657)
- Kolkar Village0.22% (1/459)
- Magram Village0.08% (1/1287)
- Sar'theris Strand0.005% (1/22108)
- Sar'theris Strand0.48% (1/208)
- 0.008% (1/12480)
Badlands
- 0.002% (7/340969)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (6/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.008% (4/50366)
- Hammertoe's Digsite0.02% (2/10515)
- Dustwind Gulch0.08% (2/2582)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.01% (2/18068)
- 0.02% (1/5423)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.007% (6/88933)
- Baradin Bay0.005% (5/94672)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
- The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)
Duskwood
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.004% (2/49703)
- Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/16071)
- Forlorn Rowe0.01% (2/17004)
- Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
- Nightterror Whelp0.17% (2/1207)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound1.1% (1/95)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.08% (1/1219)
Uldaman
- Shrike Bat0.02% (4/20165)
- Cleft Scorpid0.008% (4/51976)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.006% (2/31780)
- Stonevault Oracle0.06% (2/3386)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.43% (1/230)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Twilight Shadowmage0.15% (5/3323)
- Twilight Elementalist0.06% (2/3160)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.006% (1/17421)
- Aku'mai0.02% (1/5377)
- Aku'mai Servant0.03% (1/3224)
Ashenvale
- Night Run0.03% (5/18659)
- Dreampyre Imp0.01% (2/20263)
- Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
- Fallen Sky Lake5.6% (1/18)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.02% (1/4953)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.03% (4/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.06% (3/4768)
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (2/10038)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (6/60860)
- Starving Buzzard0.08% (2/2582)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- 0.08% (2/2355)
- 0.007% (2/28785)
Feralas
- Needles Cougar0.008% (3/38106)
- Pesterhide Snarler0.007% (2/27893)
Dustwallow Marsh
- 0.007% (2/27677)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch Falls0.02% (3/17154)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.01% (2/14872)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Stonetalon Peak6.9% (2/29)
The Hinterlands
- Zun'watha0.69% (1/144)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Elder Crocolisk0.53% (1/188)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.12% (2/1733)




