
RECIPE
Enchant Shield - Stamina
Skill 210Shield Enchants
Permanently enchant a shield to give +7 Stamina.
Reagents
Learned from
Formula · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (146/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (35/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (27/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.02% (15/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (13/76765)
- Scarab0.003% (10/310178)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (7/67131)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.13% (6/4777)
- Nekrum Gutchewer0.33% (3/922)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.01% (2/17597)
- Theka the Martyr0.13% (2/1586)
- Sergeant Bly0.02% (2/8172)
- Murta Grimgut0.58% (2/343)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.03% (27/92865)
- Putridus Satyr0.02% (15/65345)
- Poison Sprite0.01% (14/133362)
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (12/57582)
- Deeprot Tangler0.03% (12/47288)
- Constrictor Vine0.02% (11/63352)
- Barbed Lasher0.04% (8/21862)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (6/24825)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.005% (6/111380)
- Cavern Lurker0.01% (5/39933)
- Theradrim Guardian0.006% (4/69805)
- Primordial Behemoth0.02% (4/23460)
- Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
- Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)
- Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
- Lord Vyletongue2.7% (1/37)
- Noxxious Scion0.69% (1/145)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (21/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.008% (17/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.008% (14/171515)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (13/104062)
- Scarlet Wizard0.01% (11/106013)
- Scarlet Monk0.008% (11/146249)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (8/77552)
- Scarlet Soldier0.003% (4/139058)
- Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.005% (4/85386)
- Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
- Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.05% (13/24268)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.05% (10/19943)
- Stonevault Mauler0.07% (8/11670)
- Stone Steward0.04% (7/15873)
- Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (3/18512)
- Stonevault Flameweaver0.05% (3/6451)
- Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (3/20068)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.85% (2/235)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
- Earthen Sculptor0.03% (2/7807)
- Stonevault Geomancer1.4% (1/70)
- Cleft Scorpid0.04% (1/2439)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Digger0.02% (11/60860)
- Camp Cagg0.004% (9/223096)
- Lethlor Ravine0.04% (8/18266)
- 0.002% (6/340969)
- 0.003% (3/98520)
- Lethlor Ravine0.002% (2/104129)
- 0.007% (2/28195)
- Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
- 0.02% (1/4737)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (6/80432)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.004% (6/148362)
- Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
- The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/34759)
- Bloodsail Compound0.007% (4/60412)
- The Crystal Shore0.008% (3/36209)
- Gurubashi Arena0.01% (3/20103)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.06% (2/3614)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
- 1.4% (1/73)
- Kurzen's Compound0.34% (1/291)
Feralas
- High Wilderness0.04% (9/21267)
- Isle of Dread0.008% (5/58925)
- Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
- Sardor Isle0.01% (3/27984)
- Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31524)
- 0.12% (2/1626)
- 0.07% (2/2675)
- 0.07% (2/2728)
- High Wilderness0.004% (2/47634)
- The Forgotten Coast0.07% (2/2715)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/29047)
- Gordunni Outpost0.007% (1/13712)
- The Writhing Deep0.75% (1/133)
- Woodpaw Hills0.17% (1/579)
- Lower Wilds0.09% (1/1067)
- Ruins of Isildien0.05% (1/1916)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (6/85245)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (5/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/91129)
- Steamwheedle Port0.004% (3/68007)
- Gadgetzan0.005% (2/40772)
- 0.003% (2/60462)
- Southmoon Ruins0.02% (2/8116)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/14886)
- Waterspring Field0.004% (2/56538)
- Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
- Wavestrider Beach0.006% (2/33138)
- 0.11% (1/920)
- Waterspring Field0.46% (1/216)
The Hinterlands
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (6/27280)
- 0.005% (4/83736)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/16989)
- Jintha'Alor0.007% (3/45400)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (2/8322)
- Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27685)
- Zun'watha0.005% (2/40787)
- 0.03% (2/7006)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.36% (2/563)
- 0.006% (2/35546)
- Skulk Rock0.09% (1/1057)
- Skulk Rock0.31% (1/320)
- 1.4% (1/69)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (1/15351)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.72% (1/138)
- The Overlook Cliffs1.4% (1/74)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Warden0.01% (15/107666)
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.004% (12/282828)
- Bloodhound0.0005% (2/376262)
- Burrowing Thundersnout0.007% (2/27467)
- Cave Creeper0.11% (1/942)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Guardian0.13% (5/3820)
- Dark Iron Agent0.04% (4/9976)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.06% (4/6984)
- Mechanized Sentry0.02% (4/16128)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.08% (3/3839)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.55% (2/362)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
- Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Unliving Atal'ai0.03% (5/18818)
- Atal'ai Slave0.01% (4/31175)
- Murk Worm0.02% (3/19963)
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.005% (2/42080)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.03% (2/6821)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (2/6987)
- Deep Lurker0.02% (2/11005)
- Hakkari Bloodkeeper0.03% (2/6927)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (1/3242)
- Hakkari Sapper0.45% (1/223)
Razorfen Downs
- Tomb Reaver0.06% (5/8036)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.07% (4/6072)
- Withered Reaver0.07% (2/2765)
- Skeletal Summoner0.04% (2/5249)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.009% (2/22769)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
- Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.56% (1/177)
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.37% (1/271)
- Amnennar the Coldbringer1.2% (1/86)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Misty Reed Strand0.01% (7/49551)
- The Forbidding Sea0.007% (4/53417)
- 0.005% (2/39208)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
- Misty Reed Strand0.003% (2/57843)
- Sorrowmurk0.02% (1/4359)
Searing Gorge
- The Cauldron0.02% (5/28746)
- 0.004% (4/90195)
- Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
- The Sea of Cinders0.009% (2/22771)
- The Cauldron0.006% (2/34297)
- The Cauldron0.13% (1/780)
- Firewatch Ridge1.7% (1/59)
- Firewatch Ridge2.5% (1/40)
Loch Modan
- 0.02% (11/60860)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.07% (5/7231)
- Undead Ravager0.10% (3/2998)
- Valley of Spears0.04% (3/7366)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.03% (2/5910)
- Stromgarde Keep0.92% (2/218)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
- Stromgarde Keep0.68% (1/147)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (1/1569)
Ashenvale
- Terror Whelp0.07% (4/5620)
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.03% (2/6208)
- Dreamfire Betrayer0.01% (2/15795)
- Vengeful Ancient0.03% (2/5838)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog1.2% (3/245)
- Mudrock Tortoise0.008% (3/38004)
- Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.02% (4/21703)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)
- Ruins of Alterac0.08% (1/1310)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.01% (2/14932)
- Deadwood Village0.005% (2/41217)
- Morlos'Aran0.003% (2/64193)
Azshara
- The Shattered Strand0.007% (3/46038)
Un'Goro Crater
- The Marshlands0.003% (2/63373)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Beastmaster0.02% (1/4773)
Thousand Needles
- Longtooth Runner0.09% (1/1067)
Unknown zone
- Spirit of Magra0.02% (1/4013)




