Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Enchant Shield - Stamina

Skill 210Shield Enchants

Permanently enchant a shield to give +7 Stamina.

Reagents

Learned from

Formula · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (146/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (35/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (27/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.02% (15/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (13/76765)
  • Scarab0.003% (10/310178)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (7/67131)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.13% (6/4777)
  • Nekrum Gutchewer0.33% (3/922)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.01% (2/17597)
  • Theka the Martyr0.13% (2/1586)
  • Sergeant Bly0.02% (2/8172)
  • Murta Grimgut0.58% (2/343)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.03% (27/92865)
  • Putridus Satyr0.02% (15/65345)
  • Poison Sprite0.01% (14/133362)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.02% (12/57582)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.03% (12/47288)
  • Constrictor Vine0.02% (11/63352)
  • Barbed Lasher0.04% (8/21862)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (6/24825)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.005% (6/111380)
  • Cavern Lurker0.01% (5/39933)
  • Theradrim Guardian0.006% (4/69805)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.02% (4/23460)
  • Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
  • Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)
  • Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
  • Lord Vyletongue2.7% (1/37)
  • Noxxious Scion0.69% (1/145)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (21/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.008% (17/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.008% (14/171515)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (13/104062)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.01% (11/106013)
  • Scarlet Monk0.008% (11/146249)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (8/77552)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.003% (4/139058)
  • Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.005% (4/85386)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
  • Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Brawler0.05% (13/24268)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.05% (10/19943)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.07% (8/11670)
  • Stone Steward0.04% (7/15873)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (3/18512)
  • Stonevault Flameweaver0.05% (3/6451)
  • Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (3/20068)
  • Shadowforge Archaeologist0.85% (2/235)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
  • Earthen Sculptor0.03% (2/7807)
  • Stonevault Geomancer1.4% (1/70)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.04% (1/2439)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Digger0.02% (11/60860)
  • Camp Cagg0.004% (9/223096)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.04% (8/18266)
  • 0.002% (6/340969)
  • 0.003% (3/98520)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.002% (2/104129)
  • 0.007% (2/28195)
  • Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
  • 0.02% (1/4737)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (6/80432)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.004% (6/148362)
  • Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
  • The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/34759)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.007% (4/60412)
  • The Crystal Shore0.008% (3/36209)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.01% (3/20103)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.06% (2/3614)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
  • 1.4% (1/73)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.34% (1/291)

Feralas

  • High Wilderness0.04% (9/21267)
  • Isle of Dread0.008% (5/58925)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
  • Sardor Isle0.01% (3/27984)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31524)
  • 0.12% (2/1626)
  • 0.07% (2/2675)
  • 0.07% (2/2728)
  • High Wilderness0.004% (2/47634)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.07% (2/2715)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/29047)
  • Gordunni Outpost0.007% (1/13712)
  • The Writhing Deep0.75% (1/133)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.17% (1/579)
  • Lower Wilds0.09% (1/1067)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.05% (1/1916)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (6/85245)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (5/98815)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/91129)
  • Steamwheedle Port0.004% (3/68007)
  • Gadgetzan0.005% (2/40772)
  • 0.003% (2/60462)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.02% (2/8116)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/14886)
  • Waterspring Field0.004% (2/56538)
  • Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
  • Wavestrider Beach0.006% (2/33138)
  • 0.11% (1/920)
  • Waterspring Field0.46% (1/216)

The Hinterlands

  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (6/27280)
  • 0.005% (4/83736)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/16989)
  • Jintha'Alor0.007% (3/45400)
  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (2/8322)
  • Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27685)
  • Zun'watha0.005% (2/40787)
  • 0.03% (2/7006)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.36% (2/563)
  • 0.006% (2/35546)
  • Skulk Rock0.09% (1/1057)
  • Skulk Rock0.31% (1/320)
  • 1.4% (1/69)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (1/15351)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.72% (1/138)
  • The Overlook Cliffs1.4% (1/74)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Warden0.01% (15/107666)
  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.004% (12/282828)
  • Bloodhound0.0005% (2/376262)
  • Burrowing Thundersnout0.007% (2/27467)
  • Cave Creeper0.11% (1/942)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Guardian0.13% (5/3820)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.04% (4/9976)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.06% (4/6984)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.02% (4/16128)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.08% (3/3839)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.55% (2/362)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (2/9364)
  • Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Unliving Atal'ai0.03% (5/18818)
  • Atal'ai Slave0.01% (4/31175)
  • Murk Worm0.02% (3/19963)
  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.005% (2/42080)
  • Nightmare Wyrmkin0.03% (2/6821)
  • Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (2/6987)
  • Deep Lurker0.02% (2/11005)
  • Hakkari Bloodkeeper0.03% (2/6927)
  • Nightmare Scalebane0.03% (1/3242)
  • Hakkari Sapper0.45% (1/223)
Razorfen Downs
  • Tomb Reaver0.06% (5/8036)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.07% (4/6072)
  • Withered Reaver0.07% (2/2765)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.04% (2/5249)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.009% (2/22769)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.01% (2/16476)
  • Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.56% (1/177)
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.37% (1/271)
  • Amnennar the Coldbringer1.2% (1/86)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Misty Reed Strand0.01% (7/49551)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.007% (4/53417)
  • 0.005% (2/39208)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.003% (2/57843)
  • Sorrowmurk0.02% (1/4359)

Searing Gorge

  • The Cauldron0.02% (5/28746)
  • 0.004% (4/90195)
  • Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
  • The Sea of Cinders0.009% (2/22771)
  • The Cauldron0.006% (2/34297)
  • The Cauldron0.13% (1/780)
  • Firewatch Ridge1.7% (1/59)
  • Firewatch Ridge2.5% (1/40)

Loch Modan

  • 0.02% (11/60860)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.07% (5/7231)
  • Undead Ravager0.10% (3/2998)
  • Valley of Spears0.04% (3/7366)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.03% (2/5910)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.92% (2/218)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.68% (1/147)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.06% (1/1569)

Ashenvale

  • Terror Whelp0.07% (4/5620)
  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.03% (2/6208)
  • Dreamfire Betrayer0.01% (2/15795)
  • Vengeful Ancient0.03% (2/5838)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog1.2% (3/245)
  • Mudrock Tortoise0.008% (3/38004)
  • Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)

Alterac Mountains

  • The Uplands0.02% (4/21703)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.08% (1/1310)

Felwood

  • Deadwood Village0.01% (2/14932)
  • Deadwood Village0.005% (2/41217)
  • Morlos'Aran0.003% (2/64193)

Azshara

  • The Shattered Strand0.007% (3/46038)

Un'Goro Crater

  • The Marshlands0.003% (2/63373)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Beastmaster0.02% (1/4773)

Thousand Needles

  • Longtooth Runner0.09% (1/1067)

Unknown zone

  • Spirit of Magra0.02% (1/4013)