
RECIPE
Enchant Bracer - Lesser Spirit
Skill 120Bracer Enchants
Permanently enchant a bracer so it increases the wearer's Spirit by 4.
Reagents
Learned from
Formula · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Captive0.04% (64/155517)
- Defias Inmate0.03% (54/204467)
- Defias Prisoner0.03% (39/154680)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (20/110776)
- Defias Convict0.03% (19/70006)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
- Bazil Thredd0.02% (2/10898)
Shadowfang Keep
- Wailing Guardsman0.03% (19/67133)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.03% (17/57591)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.05% (13/27766)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (13/104408)
- Lupine Horror0.02% (10/54086)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.06% (9/16299)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.03% (8/30842)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (8/38820)
- Slavering Worg0.01% (8/67830)
- Tormented Officer0.03% (8/29988)
- Son of Arugal0.03% (7/25750)
- Commander Springvale0.50% (4/805)
- Bleak Worg0.005% (3/63776)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard0.05% (2/3942)
- Shadow Charger1.4% (1/72)
- Razorclaw the Butcher0.15% (1/676)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.01% (16/116692)
- Defias Miner0.009% (14/163340)
- Goblin Craftsman0.02% (11/67494)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (7/60929)
- Defias Strip Miner0.007% (7/97331)
- Defias Evoker0.02% (5/28867)
- Goblin Engineer0.01% (4/27456)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.01% (4/41979)
- Defias Taskmaster0.02% (4/20166)
- Defias Blackguard0.02% (3/19046)
- Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.02% (2/10424)
- Defias Watchman0.01% (2/16327)
- Defias Wizard0.02% (2/12321)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.35% (1/284)
- Gilnid<The Smelter>0.007% (1/14068)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Barbed Crustacean0.17% (19/11290)
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.05% (18/39369)
- Twilight Acolyte0.07% (9/12748)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.02% (8/32246)
- Blindlight Murloc0.09% (5/5867)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.02% (3/17421)
- Blindlight Oracle0.03% (3/10472)
- Twilight Reaver0.02% (2/11903)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
- Twilight Elementalist0.02% (2/9705)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.02% (2/8908)
- Snapping Crustacean0.14% (2/1427)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
- Deep Pool Threshfin0.06% (2/3368)
- Lorgus Jett0.16% (2/1231)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.75% (1/133)
- Aku'mai Fisher1.8% (1/55)
Ashenvale
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.05% (9/19766)
- Thistlefur Village1.00% (7/702)
- Thistlefur Village0.02% (6/30108)
- Thistlefur Village0.01% (5/34758)
- The Zoram Strand0.04% (5/12600)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.04% (5/12481)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/19273)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.05% (3/6191)
- Nightsong Woods0.01% (3/25761)
- Night Run0.01% (2/18874)
- Nightsong Woods0.01% (2/14235)
- Raynewood Retreat0.008% (2/26370)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
- Silverwing Outpost0.02% (2/8595)
- The Zoram Strand0.22% (1/455)
- Fallen Sky Lake0.10% (1/1021)
- Mystral Lake1.4% (1/72)
- 0.004% (1/24008)
- The Zoram Strand0.04% (1/2612)
- Silverwing Outpost0.83% (1/120)
- Vorsha the Lasher1.1% (1/90)
- 1.4% (1/69)
Redridge Mountains
- Redridge Canyons0.03% (9/35949)
- Stonewatch0.03% (8/26795)
- Stonewatch0.08% (6/7143)
- Galardell Valley0.02% (5/20015)
- 0.02% (4/19647)
- 0.02% (4/19914)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (3/28367)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- 0.04% (3/8244)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.02% (3/15307)
- Stonewatch Falls0.01% (2/17154)
- Galardell Valley0.05% (2/4047)
- Redridge Canyons0.008% (2/26046)
- Stonewatch0.08% (2/2531)
- Redridge Canyons0.20% (1/490)
- Render's Valley1.3% (1/76)
- Galardell Valley0.12% (1/861)
- Stonewatch Tower0.57% (1/176)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.01% (17/131497)
- Deviate Guardian0.01% (9/60141)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (8/67320)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (7/40074)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (5/32201)
- Deviate Shambler0.01% (5/43721)
- Deviate Adder0.01% (4/31886)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.01% (4/34454)
Duskwood
- 0.008% (11/136078)
- Addle's Stead0.008% (7/83841)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (6/49703)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.007% (5/70281)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (4/37076)
- 0.01% (4/27309)
- Addle's Stead0.02% (4/19446)
- Addle's Stead0.01% (3/27782)
The Barrens
- Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (6/29362)
- Southern Barrens0.01% (5/43624)
- Bael Modan0.009% (4/45831)
- Bael Modan0.01% (4/36173)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (4/24458)
- 0.01% (4/31066)
- Southern Barrens0.02% (3/15477)
- Thorn Hill0.02% (2/8803)
- 0.01% (2/16503)
- Thorn Hill0.16% (2/1288)
- The Dry Hills0.35% (1/286)
- The Stagnant Oasis0.30% (1/329)
- The Dry Hills0.03% (1/3228)
- The Dry Hills0.09% (1/1168)
- Southern Barrens0.83% (1/120)
Razorfen Kraul
- Raging Agam'ar0.03% (10/29621)
- Agam'ar0.03% (7/23464)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.05% (4/7867)
- Razorfen Warrior0.04% (2/5342)
- Razorfen Quilguard0.02% (2/11215)
- Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
- Razorfen Defender0.01% (2/18546)
- Razorfen Handler0.58% (2/342)
- Kraul Bat0.008% (2/23736)
- Death's Head Sage0.68% (1/147)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Windshear Crag0.02% (8/34246)
- Windshear Crag0.008% (5/64069)
- Blackwolf River0.01% (3/25573)
- The Charred Vale0.10% (3/3141)
- Windshear Crag0.008% (2/25070)
- Webwinder Path0.003% (2/62469)
- Stonetalon Peak0.006% (2/36206)
- The Charred Vale0.007% (2/28391)
- The Charred Vale0.19% (2/1050)
- The Charred Vale3.1% (2/65)
- Ashenvale Bear0.10% (1/1021)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.08% (1/1242)
- Stonetalon Peak0.35% (1/282)
Wetlands
- Mosshide Fen0.008% (4/48908)
- 0.005% (3/55643)
- Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/13491)
- 0.03% (3/8635)
- 0.004% (3/71820)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.004% (3/70401)
- Mosshide Fen0.02% (2/9074)
- Black Channel Marsh0.02% (2/9679)
- Ironbeard's Tomb0.03% (2/7204)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
- 0.06% (1/1718)
- Angerfang Encampment0.39% (1/258)
- The Lost Fleet0.02% (1/5011)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- 0.02% (7/36665)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (7/92867)
- 0.009% (6/69907)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.007% (4/58982)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.12% (2/1655)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.04% (2/4469)
- 0.16% (1/610)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.02% (9/44336)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (6/33565)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.007% (2/27444)
- Irradiated Horror0.02% (1/5583)
Westfall
- Stendel's Pond0.01% (3/24807)
- Longshore0.02% (3/14756)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17291)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17846)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/16937)
- The Dust Plains0.16% (1/608)
Darkshore
- Twilight Vale0.008% (3/37098)
- Marosh the Devious0.30% (3/987)
- Mist's Edge0.02% (2/10153)
- Twilight Shore0.18% (1/548)
- Twilight Shore0.85% (1/117)
Thousand Needles
- 0.01% (3/27893)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.008% (2/24856)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/20635)
- 0.10% (1/1046)
- Galak Mauler0.008% (1/13234)
Alterac Mountains
- Gray Bear0.009% (6/69907)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.60% (3/499)
- 0.07% (2/2760)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.01% (4/32976)
Silverpine Forest
- The Greymane Wall0.05% (3/6616)
- Beren's Peril0.009% (1/11252)
Feralas
- Pesterhide Snarler0.01% (3/27893)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Torturer0.01% (2/17241)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Invader0.05% (7/12857)
- Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
- Deviate Lurker0.54% (2/371)
- Devouring Ectoplasm0.26% (1/380)




