
RECIPE
Catseye Ultra Goggles
Skill 220Cloth Headgear
Catseye Ultra Goggles
Item Level 44
Binds when equipped
HeadCloth
47 Armor
Requires Engineering (220)
Equip: Increases your effective stealth detection level by 3.
Reagents
Learned from
Schematic · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (143/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (27/108009)
- Scarab0.003% (10/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (9/60904)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (8/67131)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.008% (6/76765)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (3/19180)
- Sandfury Guardian0.02% (2/9452)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.02% (21/92865)
- Poison Sprite0.01% (18/133362)
- Corruptor0.01% (12/124374)
- Constrictor Vine0.01% (9/63352)
- Deeprot Tangler0.02% (9/47288)
- Putridus Satyr0.01% (8/65345)
- Theradrim Guardian0.08% (7/9045)
- Barbed Lasher0.03% (7/21862)
- Theradrim Shardling0.002% (6/321566)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (5/24825)
- Primordial Behemoth0.02% (4/23460)
- Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
- Vile Larva0.004% (3/79468)
- Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
- Creeping Sludge0.02% (3/17873)
- Thessala Hydra0.007% (2/29082)
- Cavern Lurker0.005% (2/39933)
- Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.002% (2/111380)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (17/104062)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.006% (12/207688)
- Scarlet Wizard0.009% (10/106013)
- Scarlet Commander Mograine0.05% (9/19971)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (9/77552)
- Scarlet Monk0.006% (9/146249)
- Scarlet Champion0.008% (6/72913)
- Scarlet Protector0.006% (5/78312)
- Scarlet Soldier0.003% (4/139058)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.004% (3/85386)
- Scarlet Centurion0.002% (3/171515)
- High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (3/12875)
- Scarlet Abbot0.004% (2/48968)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.007% (7/96463)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.04% (6/16310)
- Spirit Den0.004% (6/166406)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (5/148362)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.09% (4/4506)
- The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/36209)
- 0.01% (3/24941)
- Gurubashi Arena0.01% (3/20103)
- Wild Shore0.02% (3/19200)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (2/37641)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
- Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.06% (2/3614)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/5145)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
- 0.01% (2/16338)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.47% (2/427)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34759)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
- 0.03% (1/3182)
- Southern Savage Coast0.003% (1/31172)
- The Vile Reef0.02% (1/5554)
- 0.01% (1/10178)
- The Crystal Shore0.12% (1/819)
Feralas
- Woodpaw Hills0.05% (7/14550)
- Ruins of Isildien0.03% (5/17879)
- Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.007% (4/55053)
- Grimtotem Compound0.01% (4/31524)
- The Writhing Deep0.02% (3/15608)
- 0.007% (3/44305)
- Isle of Dread0.005% (3/58925)
- Ruins of Isildien0.01% (2/19522)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (2/12279)
- Ruins of Isildien0.008% (2/24287)
- Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
- Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/13456)
- The Forgotten Coast0.003% (2/67106)
- 0.007% (1/14011)
- High Wilderness0.19% (1/535)
- 0.008% (1/12181)
- High Wilderness0.15% (1/677)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/85245)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.59% (5/843)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (5/91129)
- 0.005% (3/60462)
- Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37462)
- Waterspring Field0.006% (3/52694)
- Wavestrider Beach0.009% (3/33138)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/95756)
- Gadgetzan0.004% (2/47795)
- The Noxious Lair0.02% (2/8440)
- Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
- Noonshade Ruins0.003% (2/64004)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/98815)
- Wavestrider Beach2.5% (1/40)
- Steamwheedle Port0.11% (1/925)
Gnomeregan
- Leprous Defender0.21% (10/4806)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.06% (6/9364)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.10% (4/3839)
- Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
- Grubbis0.06% (3/5112)
- Dark Iron Agent0.02% (2/9976)
- Leprous Technician0.05% (2/4061)
- Peacekeeper Security Suit0.26% (2/768)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.04% (9/24268)
- Earthen Sculptor0.05% (4/7807)
- Stonevault Mauler0.03% (3/11670)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.09% (2/2335)
- Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
- Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.05% (2/4204)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.03% (1/2954)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.61% (1/165)
- Galgann Firehammer0.97% (1/103)
- Stonevault Flameweaver0.96% (1/104)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Warden0.008% (9/107666)
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.003% (9/282828)
- Bloodhound0.002% (8/376262)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.005% (2/42551)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.002% (1/45256)
Badlands
- 0.001% (5/340969)
- 0.002% (5/290312)
- Camp Cagg0.002% (5/223096)
- Mirage Flats0.006% (5/78582)
- Lethlor Ravine0.003% (3/104129)
- Dustbelch Grotto0.05% (2/3848)
- Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
- Mirage Flats0.03% (1/3893)
- Agmond's End0.12% (1/857)
The Hinterlands
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (6/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/29902)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/27280)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (2/8322)
- Skulk Rock0.004% (2/52386)
- Jintha'Alor0.03% (2/6606)
- Jintha'Alor0.78% (1/129)
- Shadra'Alor0.11% (1/947)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.78% (1/129)
- The Creeping Ruin0.46% (1/219)
- The Altar of Zul0.08% (1/1319)
Searing Gorge
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.01% (9/91425)
- 0.003% (3/90195)
- Dustfire Valley0.009% (2/21791)
- 0.005% (1/21359)
- 0.001% (1/100667)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.07% (5/7054)
- Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
- Shadowbreak Ravine1.9% (2/108)
- Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
- Valley of Spears0.05% (2/3834)
Arathi Highlands
- Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (4/165872)
- Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
- The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
- Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
- Stromgarde Keep0.51% (1/196)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.06% (4/6208)
- Vengeful Ancient0.07% (4/5838)
- Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
- Dreamharvester0.09% (2/2285)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.007% (3/42080)
- Deep Lurker0.03% (3/11005)
- Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
- Nightmare Whelp0.02% (1/5800)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49436)
- Darkmist Lurker0.01% (2/14215)
- Tidefury Cove0.05% (2/4008)
- Wyrmbog0.002% (1/49445)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.002% (1/40208)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
- Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.27% (1/370)
- Glutton0.01% (1/8814)
Blasted Lands
- Dreadmaul Hold0.002% (4/170723)
- Nethergarde Miner3.2% (1/31)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Ruins of Alterac3.4% (1/29)
- Ruins of Alterac0.006% (1/17108)
Azshara
- 0.01% (2/15576)
- Shadowsong Shrine0.25% (2/805)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Misty Valley0.04% (2/5671)
- Stagalbog0.008% (1/12829)
Western Plaguelands
- Felstone Field0.002% (2/123415)
Un'Goro Crater
- The Marshlands0.003% (2/63373)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.56% (5/900)




