Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Catseye Ultra Goggles

Skill 220Cloth Headgear

Catseye Ultra Goggles

Item Level 44

Binds when equipped

HeadCloth

47 Armor

Requires Engineering (220)

Equip: Increases your effective stealth detection level by 3.

Item page

Learned from

Schematic · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (143/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (27/108009)
  • Scarab0.003% (10/310178)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (9/60904)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (8/67131)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.008% (6/76765)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (3/19180)
  • Sandfury Guardian0.02% (2/9452)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.02% (21/92865)
  • Poison Sprite0.01% (18/133362)
  • Corruptor0.01% (12/124374)
  • Constrictor Vine0.01% (9/63352)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.02% (9/47288)
  • Putridus Satyr0.01% (8/65345)
  • Theradrim Guardian0.08% (7/9045)
  • Barbed Lasher0.03% (7/21862)
  • Theradrim Shardling0.002% (6/321566)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (5/24825)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.02% (4/23460)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
  • Vile Larva0.004% (3/79468)
  • Noxious Slime0.004% (3/70426)
  • Creeping Sludge0.02% (3/17873)
  • Thessala Hydra0.007% (2/29082)
  • Cavern Lurker0.005% (2/39933)
  • Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.002% (2/111380)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (17/104062)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.006% (12/207688)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.009% (10/106013)
  • Scarlet Commander Mograine0.05% (9/19971)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (9/77552)
  • Scarlet Monk0.006% (9/146249)
  • Scarlet Champion0.008% (6/72913)
  • Scarlet Protector0.006% (5/78312)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.003% (4/139058)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.004% (3/85386)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.002% (3/171515)
  • High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (3/12875)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.004% (2/48968)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.007% (7/96463)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.04% (6/16310)
  • Spirit Den0.004% (6/166406)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.003% (5/148362)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.09% (4/4506)
  • The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/36209)
  • 0.01% (3/24941)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.01% (3/20103)
  • Wild Shore0.02% (3/19200)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (2/37641)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/87050)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.06% (2/3614)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/5145)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
  • 0.01% (2/16338)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.47% (2/427)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/34759)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/31843)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/59706)
  • 0.03% (1/3182)
  • Southern Savage Coast0.003% (1/31172)
  • The Vile Reef0.02% (1/5554)
  • 0.01% (1/10178)
  • The Crystal Shore0.12% (1/819)

Feralas

  • Woodpaw Hills0.05% (7/14550)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.03% (5/17879)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.007% (4/55053)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.01% (4/31524)
  • The Writhing Deep0.02% (3/15608)
  • 0.007% (3/44305)
  • Isle of Dread0.005% (3/58925)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.01% (2/19522)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.02% (2/12279)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.008% (2/24287)
  • Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
  • Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
  • Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/13456)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.003% (2/67106)
  • 0.007% (1/14011)
  • High Wilderness0.19% (1/535)
  • 0.008% (1/12181)
  • High Wilderness0.15% (1/677)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/85245)
  • Sandsorrow Watch0.59% (5/843)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.005% (5/91129)
  • 0.005% (3/60462)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37462)
  • Waterspring Field0.006% (3/52694)
  • Wavestrider Beach0.009% (3/33138)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/95756)
  • Gadgetzan0.004% (2/47795)
  • The Noxious Lair0.02% (2/8440)
  • Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
  • Noonshade Ruins0.003% (2/64004)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.002% (2/98815)
  • Wavestrider Beach2.5% (1/40)
  • Steamwheedle Port0.11% (1/925)
Gnomeregan
  • Leprous Defender0.21% (10/4806)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.06% (6/9364)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.10% (4/3839)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
  • Grubbis0.06% (3/5112)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.02% (2/9976)
  • Leprous Technician0.05% (2/4061)
  • Peacekeeper Security Suit0.26% (2/768)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Brawler0.04% (9/24268)
  • Earthen Sculptor0.05% (4/7807)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.03% (3/11670)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.09% (2/2335)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
  • Stone Steward0.01% (2/15873)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.05% (2/4204)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
  • Shadowforge Archaeologist0.03% (1/2954)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.61% (1/165)
  • Galgann Firehammer0.97% (1/103)
  • Stonevault Flameweaver0.96% (1/104)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Warden0.008% (9/107666)
  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.003% (9/282828)
  • Bloodhound0.002% (8/376262)
  • Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.005% (2/42551)
  • Anvilrage Overseer0.002% (1/45256)

Badlands

  • 0.001% (5/340969)
  • 0.002% (5/290312)
  • Camp Cagg0.002% (5/223096)
  • Mirage Flats0.006% (5/78582)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.003% (3/104129)
  • Dustbelch Grotto0.05% (2/3848)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
  • Mirage Flats0.03% (1/3893)
  • Agmond's End0.12% (1/857)

The Hinterlands

  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (6/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/29902)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/27280)
  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (2/8322)
  • Skulk Rock0.004% (2/52386)
  • Jintha'Alor0.03% (2/6606)
  • Jintha'Alor0.78% (1/129)
  • Shadra'Alor0.11% (1/947)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.78% (1/129)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.46% (1/219)
  • The Altar of Zul0.08% (1/1319)

Searing Gorge

  • Grimesilt Dig Site0.01% (9/91425)
  • 0.003% (3/90195)
  • Dustfire Valley0.009% (2/21791)
  • 0.005% (1/21359)
  • 0.001% (1/100667)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.07% (5/7054)
  • Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
  • Shadowbreak Ravine1.9% (2/108)
  • Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
  • Valley of Spears0.05% (2/3834)

Arathi Highlands

  • Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (4/165872)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
  • The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
  • Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.51% (1/196)

Ashenvale

  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.06% (4/6208)
  • Vengeful Ancient0.07% (4/5838)
  • Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
  • Dreamharvester0.09% (2/2285)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.007% (3/42080)
  • Deep Lurker0.03% (3/11005)
  • Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.02% (1/5800)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49436)
  • Darkmist Lurker0.01% (2/14215)
  • Tidefury Cove0.05% (2/4008)
  • Wyrmbog0.002% (1/49445)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.002% (1/40208)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
  • Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.27% (1/370)
  • Glutton0.01% (1/8814)

Blasted Lands

  • Dreadmaul Hold0.002% (4/170723)
  • Nethergarde Miner3.2% (1/31)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Ruins of Alterac3.4% (1/29)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.006% (1/17108)

Azshara

  • 0.01% (2/15576)
  • Shadowsong Shrine0.25% (2/805)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Misty Valley0.04% (2/5671)
  • Stagalbog0.008% (1/12829)

Western Plaguelands

  • Felstone Field0.002% (2/123415)

Un'Goro Crater

  • The Marshlands0.003% (2/63373)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.56% (5/900)