
RECIPE
Mithril Heavy-bore Rifle
Skill 220Ranged Weapons
Mithril Heavy-bore Rifle
Item Level 44
Binds when equipped
RangedGun
41 - 76 DamageSpeed 2.90
(20.2 damage per second)
Requires Level 39
Equip: +14 Ranged Attack Power
Learned from
Schematic · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (156/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (45/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (24/108009)
- Scarab0.005% (14/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.02% (10/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (10/76765)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (8/67131)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (4/19180)
- Sul'lithuz Abomination0.04% (3/7096)
- Sandarr Dunereaver0.90% (3/334)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.01% (2/17597)
Maraudon
- Putridus Satyr0.02% (16/65345)
- Deeprot Tangler0.03% (16/47288)
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (14/57582)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.01% (14/111380)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (11/24825)
- Putridus Trickster0.01% (9/92865)
- Poison Sprite0.006% (8/133362)
- Constrictor Vine0.01% (8/63352)
- Corruptor0.005% (6/124374)
- Barbed Lasher0.03% (6/21862)
- Cavern Lurker0.02% (6/39933)
- Theradrim Guardian0.006% (4/69805)
- Vile Larva0.004% (3/79468)
- Theradrim Shardling0.0006% (2/321566)
- Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
- Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
- Noxxious Scion0.02% (2/9260)
- Creeping Sludge0.99% (1/101)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (21/203597)
- Scarlet Defender0.01% (21/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.006% (11/171515)
- Scarlet Protector0.01% (10/78312)
- Scarlet Champion0.01% (7/72913)
- Scarlet Monk0.004% (6/146249)
- Scarlet Evoker0.02% (5/31634)
- Scarlet Wizard0.004% (4/106013)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.004% (3/77552)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.003% (3/104062)
- Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
- Scarlet Soldier0.001% (2/139058)
- High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.35% (1/286)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.04% (10/24268)
- Stone Steward0.05% (8/15873)
- Stonevault Mauler0.07% (8/11670)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.04% (7/19943)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.07% (5/7661)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.03% (5/18512)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
- Shadowforge Sharpshooter0.13% (4/3060)
- Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (3/20068)
- Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Earthen Sculptor0.03% (2/7807)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.44% (2/452)
- Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
- Ancient Stone Keeper1.9% (1/54)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.005% (7/148362)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (5/161243)
- Bloodsail Compound0.008% (5/59706)
- Gurubashi Arena0.02% (5/20556)
- Spirit Den0.002% (4/166406)
- Wild Shore0.02% (4/19200)
- 0.003% (3/96463)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (3/12216)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
- 0.02% (2/10282)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
- Kurzen's Compound0.19% (2/1026)
- 0.01% (2/15320)
- Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
- Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20103)
- The Vile Reef0.54% (1/184)
- 0.24% (1/423)
- The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/33697)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.25% (1/405)
The Hinterlands
- Skulk Rock0.01% (6/52386)
- 0.01% (5/35853)
- Jintha'Alor0.59% (5/853)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/29902)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/27280)
- Jintha'Alor0.03% (4/12959)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/14529)
- Shadra'Alor0.007% (3/44447)
- The Altar of Zul0.005% (3/55094)
- Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.004% (2/45400)
- Zun'watha0.07% (2/2712)
- Shadra'Alor0.01% (2/13508)
- Skulk Rock0.005% (2/36581)
- Zun'watha0.99% (1/101)
- Shadra'Alor0.66% (1/151)
- 0.003% (1/35546)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.009% (8/91129)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (7/85245)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
- Noonshade Ruins0.04% (4/9468)
- Gadgetzan0.007% (3/40772)
- Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37973)
- Broken Pillar0.006% (2/33083)
- The Noxious Lair0.008% (2/24307)
- Waterspring Field0.004% (2/56538)
Feralas
- Isle of Dread0.008% (5/58925)
- The Writhing Deep0.03% (4/15758)
- 0.01% (3/24934)
- Ruins of Isildien0.006% (3/52690)
- Isle of Dread0.006% (3/49565)
- Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31524)
- Gordunni Outpost0.01% (2/13712)
- Ruins of Isildien0.009% (2/22172)
- Feral Scar Vale0.005% (2/37113)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
- The Forgotten Coast0.008% (2/24545)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/18295)
- The Forgotten Coast0.003% (2/67106)
- Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31444)
- Ruins of Isildien0.48% (1/210)
- Woodpaw Hills0.17% (1/579)
- 0.18% (1/568)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.004% (11/282828)
- Anvilrage Warden0.009% (10/107666)
- Bloodhound0.002% (9/376262)
- Hammered Patron0.03% (2/7163)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.002% (1/42551)
- Ribbly's Crony0.01% (1/9269)
Badlands
- Camp Cagg0.003% (7/223096)
- Lethlor Ravine0.03% (6/18266)
- Lethlor Ravine0.005% (5/104129)
- 0.001% (4/340969)
- Angor Fortress0.13% (2/1588)
- Agmond's End0.05% (2/3806)
- Agmond's End0.01% (2/18806)
- 0.14% (1/699)
- 0.07% (1/1493)
- 0.05% (1/1827)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.02% (7/42080)
- Slime Maggot0.01% (6/57672)
- Murk Worm0.02% (3/19963)
- Unliving Atal'ai0.01% (2/18818)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.03% (2/6821)
- Nightmare Whelp0.01% (2/17395)
- Nightmare Whelp0.006% (2/34286)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.06% (1/1551)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Reaver0.45% (5/1119)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.10% (4/3839)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.08% (3/3593)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.03% (3/9364)
- Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
- Dark Iron Agent0.04% (2/4680)
- Mechanized Guardian0.03% (2/7915)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.09% (6/6811)
- Valley of Spears0.05% (4/7366)
- Valley of Spears0.02% (4/16622)
- 0.03% (2/7734)
- Valley of Spears0.18% (2/1135)
- Undead Ravager0.11% (1/917)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.12% (3/2521)
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49445)
- Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3322)
- Wyrmbog0.11% (2/1767)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
- Wyrmbog0.02% (1/5081)
- The Dragonmurk1.5% (1/66)
Swamp of Sorrows
- 0.02% (6/39208)
- Misty Reed Strand0.005% (3/57843)
- The Forbidding Sea0.006% (3/53417)
- 0.04% (2/4626)
- Itharius's Cave0.004% (1/27700)
- Misty Reed Strand0.004% (1/24256)
Razorfen Downs
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.15% (4/2622)
- Withered Quilguard0.01% (3/22249)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.009% (1/10693)
- Tomb Reaver0.01% (1/8036)
- Freezing Spirit0.53% (1/189)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (5/51728)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.09% (3/3235)
- Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
- Witherbark Village0.16% (1/621)
- Circle of East Binding0.03% (1/3305)
Searing Gorge
- Dustfire Valley0.01% (3/21791)
- Firewatch Ridge0.04% (3/7647)
- 0.05% (2/4134)
- The Cauldron0.40% (1/249)
- 0.18% (1/544)
- Firewatch Ridge0.38% (1/266)
- Grimesilt Dig Site1.1% (1/87)
Un'Goro Crater
- Centipaar Wasp0.008% (2/24307)
- The Marshlands0.003% (2/63764)
- 0.31% (1/325)
Blasted Lands
- Rise of the Defiler0.003% (3/113962)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.01% (2/14932)
- Irontree Woods0.17% (1/606)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.03% (2/6208)
- Warsong Lumber Camp3.2% (1/31)
Azshara
- Shadowsong Shrine0.01% (2/15401)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.18% (1/548)
Unknown zone
- Murk Spitter2.1% (1/48)




