Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Mithril Heavy-bore Rifle

Skill 220Ranged Weapons

Mithril Heavy-bore Rifle

Item Level 44

Binds when equipped

RangedGun

41 - 76 DamageSpeed 2.90

(20.2 damage per second)

Requires Level 39

Equip: +14 Ranged Attack Power

Item page

Learned from

Schematic · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (156/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (45/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.02% (24/108009)
  • Scarab0.005% (14/310178)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.02% (10/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (10/76765)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.01% (8/67131)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (4/19180)
  • Sul'lithuz Abomination0.04% (3/7096)
  • Sandarr Dunereaver0.90% (3/334)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.01% (2/17597)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Satyr0.02% (16/65345)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.03% (16/47288)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.02% (14/57582)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.01% (14/111380)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (11/24825)
  • Putridus Trickster0.01% (9/92865)
  • Poison Sprite0.006% (8/133362)
  • Constrictor Vine0.01% (8/63352)
  • Corruptor0.005% (6/124374)
  • Barbed Lasher0.03% (6/21862)
  • Cavern Lurker0.02% (6/39933)
  • Theradrim Guardian0.006% (4/69805)
  • Vile Larva0.004% (3/79468)
  • Theradrim Shardling0.0006% (2/321566)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
  • Cavern Shambler0.01% (2/20879)
  • Noxxious Scion0.02% (2/9260)
  • Creeping Sludge0.99% (1/101)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (21/203597)
  • Scarlet Defender0.01% (21/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.006% (11/171515)
  • Scarlet Protector0.01% (10/78312)
  • Scarlet Champion0.01% (7/72913)
  • Scarlet Monk0.004% (6/146249)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.02% (5/31634)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.004% (4/106013)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.004% (3/77552)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.003% (3/104062)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.001% (2/139058)
  • High Inquisitor Fairbanks0.02% (2/12875)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.35% (1/286)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Brawler0.04% (10/24268)
  • Stone Steward0.05% (8/15873)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.07% (8/11670)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.04% (7/19943)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.07% (5/7661)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.03% (5/18512)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
  • Shadowforge Sharpshooter0.13% (4/3060)
  • Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (3/20068)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Earthen Sculptor0.03% (2/7807)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.44% (2/452)
  • Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
  • Ancient Stone Keeper1.9% (1/54)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.005% (7/148362)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (5/161243)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.008% (5/59706)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.02% (5/20556)
  • Spirit Den0.002% (4/166406)
  • Wild Shore0.02% (4/19200)
  • 0.003% (3/96463)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (3/12216)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
  • 0.02% (2/10282)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.19% (2/1026)
  • 0.01% (2/15320)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.003% (2/60412)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20103)
  • The Vile Reef0.54% (1/184)
  • 0.24% (1/423)
  • The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/33697)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.25% (1/405)

The Hinterlands

  • Skulk Rock0.01% (6/52386)
  • 0.01% (5/35853)
  • Jintha'Alor0.59% (5/853)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/29902)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/27280)
  • Jintha'Alor0.03% (4/12959)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/14529)
  • Shadra'Alor0.007% (3/44447)
  • The Altar of Zul0.005% (3/55094)
  • Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.004% (2/45400)
  • Zun'watha0.07% (2/2712)
  • Shadra'Alor0.01% (2/13508)
  • Skulk Rock0.005% (2/36581)
  • Zun'watha0.99% (1/101)
  • Shadra'Alor0.66% (1/151)
  • 0.003% (1/35546)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.01% (10/98815)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.009% (8/91129)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (7/85245)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.007% (7/95756)
  • Noonshade Ruins0.04% (4/9468)
  • Gadgetzan0.007% (3/40772)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.008% (3/37973)
  • Broken Pillar0.006% (2/33083)
  • The Noxious Lair0.008% (2/24307)
  • Waterspring Field0.004% (2/56538)

Feralas

  • Isle of Dread0.008% (5/58925)
  • The Writhing Deep0.03% (4/15758)
  • 0.01% (3/24934)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.006% (3/52690)
  • Isle of Dread0.006% (3/49565)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.01% (3/31524)
  • Gordunni Outpost0.01% (2/13712)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.009% (2/22172)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.005% (2/37113)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.004% (2/55053)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.008% (2/24545)
  • Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/18295)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.003% (2/67106)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31444)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.48% (1/210)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.17% (1/579)
  • 0.18% (1/568)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.004% (11/282828)
  • Anvilrage Warden0.009% (10/107666)
  • Bloodhound0.002% (9/376262)
  • Hammered Patron0.03% (2/7163)
  • Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.002% (1/42551)
  • Ribbly's Crony0.01% (1/9269)

Badlands

  • Camp Cagg0.003% (7/223096)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.03% (6/18266)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.005% (5/104129)
  • 0.001% (4/340969)
  • Angor Fortress0.13% (2/1588)
  • Agmond's End0.05% (2/3806)
  • Agmond's End0.01% (2/18806)
  • 0.14% (1/699)
  • 0.07% (1/1493)
  • 0.05% (1/1827)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.02% (7/42080)
  • Slime Maggot0.01% (6/57672)
  • Murk Worm0.02% (3/19963)
  • Unliving Atal'ai0.01% (2/18818)
  • Nightmare Wyrmkin0.03% (2/6821)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.01% (2/17395)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.006% (2/34286)
  • Nightmare Wanderer0.06% (1/1551)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.45% (5/1119)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.10% (4/3839)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.08% (3/3593)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.03% (3/9364)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.04% (2/4680)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.03% (2/7915)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.09% (6/6811)
  • Valley of Spears0.05% (4/7366)
  • Valley of Spears0.02% (4/16622)
  • 0.03% (2/7734)
  • Valley of Spears0.18% (2/1135)
  • Undead Ravager0.11% (1/917)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.008% (4/49436)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.12% (3/2521)
  • Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49445)
  • Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3322)
  • Wyrmbog0.11% (2/1767)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (2/60818)
  • Wyrmbog0.02% (1/5081)
  • The Dragonmurk1.5% (1/66)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • 0.02% (6/39208)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.005% (3/57843)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.006% (3/53417)
  • 0.04% (2/4626)
  • Itharius's Cave0.004% (1/27700)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.004% (1/24256)
Razorfen Downs
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.15% (4/2622)
  • Withered Quilguard0.01% (3/22249)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.009% (1/10693)
  • Tomb Reaver0.01% (1/8036)
  • Freezing Spirit0.53% (1/189)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (5/51728)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.09% (3/3235)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
  • Witherbark Village0.16% (1/621)
  • Circle of East Binding0.03% (1/3305)

Searing Gorge

  • Dustfire Valley0.01% (3/21791)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.04% (3/7647)
  • 0.05% (2/4134)
  • The Cauldron0.40% (1/249)
  • 0.18% (1/544)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.38% (1/266)
  • Grimesilt Dig Site1.1% (1/87)

Un'Goro Crater

  • Centipaar Wasp0.008% (2/24307)
  • The Marshlands0.003% (2/63764)
  • 0.31% (1/325)

Blasted Lands

  • Rise of the Defiler0.003% (3/113962)

Felwood

  • Deadwood Village0.01% (2/14932)
  • Irontree Woods0.17% (1/606)

Ashenvale

  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.03% (2/6208)
  • Warsong Lumber Camp3.2% (1/31)

Azshara

  • Shadowsong Shrine0.01% (2/15401)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.18% (1/548)

Unknown zone

  • Murk Spitter2.1% (1/48)