
RECIPE
Mechanical Squirrel
Skill 75Pets and Guardians
Mechanical Squirrel Box
Item Level 15
Equip: Creates a Mechanical Squirrel that follows you around. Right Click to summon and dismiss your Squirrel.
Learned from
Schematic · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Ragefire Chasm
- Ragefire Trogg0.06% (101/165901)
- Searing Blade Cultist0.06% (91/161193)
- Searing Blade Enforcer0.07% (82/119228)
- Earthborer0.06% (41/69924)
- Ragefire Shaman0.04% (29/71394)
- Molten Elemental0.03% (25/73965)
- Searing Blade Warlock0.04% (20/57078)
The Barrens
- 0.03% (29/104752)
- 0.01% (25/208600)
- The Merchant Coast0.03% (22/87525)
- The Merchant Coast0.04% (22/59579)
- 0.02% (18/119025)
- 0.03% (13/43281)
- 0.02% (12/74207)
- Lushwater Oasis0.01% (11/90123)
- 0.03% (10/28703)
- Agama'gor0.008% (9/112574)
- Lushwater Oasis0.03% (9/28161)
- The Dry Hills0.008% (7/91550)
- Thorn Hill0.01% (7/48629)
- 0.04% (6/14819)
- The Stagnant Oasis0.02% (5/21808)
- Thorn Hill0.01% (4/38312)
- 0.07% (3/4325)
- 0.01% (3/31066)
- Thorn Hill0.009% (2/22355)
- 0.03% (2/7117)
- 0.01% (2/15977)
- Corrupted Dreadmaw Crocolisk11.1% (1/9)
- Thorn Hill0.07% (1/1421)
- Lushwater Oasis1.7% (1/59)
- 0.09% (1/1150)
- The Merchant Coast7.7% (1/13)
- Kolkar Stormseer0.38% (1/264)
Westfall
- 0.04% (35/85698)
- Alexston Farmstead0.01% (22/178320)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (18/178706)
- Longshore0.02% (18/114174)
- Longshore0.02% (16/87528)
- Jangolode Mine0.01% (14/133958)
- Moonbrook0.02% (10/41210)
- The Jansen Stead0.01% (8/56780)
- Moonbrook0.01% (7/58276)
- The Jansen Stead0.02% (6/37309)
- Jangolode Mine0.01% (5/48757)
- Longshore0.01% (4/28930)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.005% (4/81194)
- Longshore0.01% (3/25484)
- Longshore0.01% (3/29771)
- Moonbrook0.03% (3/11306)
- Moonbrook0.04% (3/8502)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17291)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17846)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/16937)
- Longshore0.01% (2/15883)
- Longshore0.02% (2/13224)
- Longshore0.08% (2/2476)
- The Dagger Hills0.67% (1/149)
- The Dagger Hills2.4% (1/41)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.02% (22/116692)
- Goblin Craftsman0.03% (18/67494)
- Defias Miner0.01% (17/163340)
- Defias Evoker0.04% (11/28867)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.02% (7/41979)
- Defias Strip Miner0.006% (6/97331)
- Defias Overseer0.01% (4/33732)
- Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.04% (4/10424)
- Defias Blackguard0.02% (3/19046)
- Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.02% (3/14576)
- Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.07% (2/2913)
- Defias Watchman0.17% (1/585)
- Gilnid<The Smelter>1.2% (1/83)
- Miner Johnson0.81% (1/124)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.03% (39/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.03% (11/43721)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (8/67320)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (7/60486)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (7/40074)
- Deviate Guardian0.01% (6/60141)
- Deviate Python0.01% (4/36364)
Gnomeregan
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.46% (33/7154)
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.49% (28/5696)
- STX-04/BD0.46% (21/4560)
Silverpine Forest
- 0.05% (12/24397)
- The Shining Strand0.01% (11/76413)
- North Tide's Hollow0.02% (10/43584)
- 0.02% (8/46348)
- Pyrewood Village0.12% (6/4822)
- 0.02% (4/18254)
- 0.02% (4/24241)
- The Dead Field0.03% (3/9856)
- Pyrewood Village0.07% (3/4149)
- Fenris Isle0.03% (3/9199)
- Ambermill1.1% (2/182)
- Beren's Peril0.01% (2/20114)
- Valgan's Field3.6% (1/28)
- Pyrewood Village0.02% (1/4216)
- The Dead Field1.6% (1/64)
- <Pyrewood Council Leader>Pyrewood Village-0.1% (-1/711)
Loch Modan
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (11/53482)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (11/47015)
- Silver Stream Mine0.05% (11/21117)
- 0.05% (10/20859)
- Silver Stream Mine0.02% (5/31341)
- 0.02% (5/28110)
- Silver Stream Mine0.009% (3/31928)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (3/8544)
- Silver Stream Mine0.009% (2/21106)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold3.6% (2/56)
- The Loch0.07% (2/2835)
- 0.12% (1/853)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.18% (1/568)
Darkshore
- 0.02% (11/69830)
- Twilight Vale0.03% (9/26953)
- Bashal'Aran0.01% (8/64342)
- Ameth'Aran0.02% (7/41611)
- Bashal'Aran0.01% (6/49517)
- Mist's Edge0.02% (6/25701)
- Ameth'Aran0.02% (5/32997)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.01% (2/17352)
- Twilight Vale0.02% (2/10564)
- Twilight Vale0.46% (2/438)
- Ameth'Aran0.008% (2/23567)
- Mist's Edge0.09% (1/1102)
- The Long Wash16.7% (1/6)
- 1.5% (1/67)
- Marosh the Devious0.10% (1/987)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.03% (20/57591)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (11/104408)
- Bleak Worg0.01% (9/63776)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.02% (7/30842)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (5/38820)
- Sorcerer Ashcrombe5.7% (2/35)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/77)
Elwynn Forest
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.03% (17/61150)
- Mirror Lake0.02% (8/48662)
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (5/67746)
- Tarantula0.007% (5/75159)
- 0.02% (5/31404)
- Goldshire0.003% (4/141341)
- Forest's Edge0.01% (3/31497)
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.18% (1/566)
- 0.002% (1/52031)
- Defias Bodyguard1.0% (1/100)
Tirisfal Glades
- 0.02% (11/48317)
- Agamand Mills0.01% (7/53622)
- 0.01% (6/51936)
- Nightmare Vale0.006% (6/105027)
- Agamand Mills0.01% (4/33995)
- Worg0.02% (4/18254)
- Scarlet Watch Post0.07% (3/4296)
- 0.06% (3/4862)
- Scarlet Watch Post0.03% (2/7004)
- Venomweb Vale0.004% (2/48029)
Durotar
- Drygulch Ravine0.02% (9/53580)
- Echo Isles0.03% (8/31391)
- 0.01% (6/50678)
- Scuttle Coast0.005% (4/80216)
- Echo Isles0.01% (4/31155)
- Drygulch Ravine0.07% (3/4455)
- Scuttle Coast0.006% (2/34444)
- Razorwind Canyon0.07% (1/1439)
- Kolkar Crag0.17% (1/593)
- Bladefist Bay0.14% (1/697)
- Thunder Ridge0.09% (1/1063)
- Southfury River11.1% (1/9)
Dun Morogh
- 0.01% (9/76621)
- Helm's Bed Lake0.19% (8/4197)
- Chill Breeze Valley0.007% (5/72345)
- Shimmer Ridge0.01% (4/32324)
- Amberstill Ranch0.03% (2/6313)
Redridge Mountains
- Lakeridge Highway0.03% (7/27668)
- 0.007% (6/80166)
- Three Corners0.007% (5/75159)
- Lake Everstill0.004% (2/52269)
- Lake Everstill0.19% (1/516)
- 0.003% (1/38280)
Mulgore
- 0.02% (7/32679)
- 0.009% (4/42967)
- Palemane Poacher0.38% (2/522)
- 0.003% (2/59125)
- Galak Camp0.09% (2/2337)
- Venture Co. Worker0.006% (2/35025)
- Winterhoof Water Well0.25% (1/406)
Teldrassil
- 0.01% (7/50189)
- Lake Al'Ameth0.006% (4/65926)
- Gnarlpine Shaman0.11% (1/900)
- The Oracle Glade0.38% (1/260)
- The Oracle Glade0.92% (1/109)
- The Oracle Glade0.47% (1/215)
- 1.9% (1/53)
- Wellspring River0.45% (1/220)
Ashenvale
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.06% (12/19766)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.56% (2/360)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.28% (1/356)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Greatwood Vale0.02% (5/26392)
- Windshear Crag0.15% (2/1340)
- Gogger Geomancer0.65% (1/155)
Duskwood
- Murloc Forager0.007% (5/67746)
Thunder Bluff
- Windfury Matriarch0.009% (4/42967)
Wetlands
- Baradin Bay0.004% (3/82144)
Alterac Mountains
- Lake Skulker0.03% (3/9199)
The Hall of Thanes
- Dark Iron Summoner0.34% (1/293)
Zephras Isle
- Windshaper Elementalist0.16% (1/618)
Unknown zone
- Devouring Ectoplasm1.0% (1/99)




