Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Mechanical Squirrel

Skill 75Pets and Guardians

Mechanical Squirrel Box

Item Level 15

Equip: Creates a Mechanical Squirrel that follows you around. Right Click to summon and dismiss your Squirrel.

Item page

Learned from

Schematic · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Ragefire Chasm
  • Ragefire Trogg0.06% (101/165901)
  • Searing Blade Cultist0.06% (91/161193)
  • Searing Blade Enforcer0.07% (82/119228)
  • Earthborer0.06% (41/69924)
  • Ragefire Shaman0.04% (29/71394)
  • Molten Elemental0.03% (25/73965)
  • Searing Blade Warlock0.04% (20/57078)

The Barrens

  • 0.03% (29/104752)
  • 0.01% (25/208600)
  • The Merchant Coast0.03% (22/87525)
  • The Merchant Coast0.04% (22/59579)
  • 0.02% (18/119025)
  • 0.03% (13/43281)
  • 0.02% (12/74207)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.01% (11/90123)
  • 0.03% (10/28703)
  • Agama'gor0.008% (9/112574)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.03% (9/28161)
  • The Dry Hills0.008% (7/91550)
  • Thorn Hill0.01% (7/48629)
  • 0.04% (6/14819)
  • The Stagnant Oasis0.02% (5/21808)
  • Thorn Hill0.01% (4/38312)
  • 0.07% (3/4325)
  • 0.01% (3/31066)
  • Thorn Hill0.009% (2/22355)
  • 0.03% (2/7117)
  • 0.01% (2/15977)
  • Corrupted Dreadmaw Crocolisk11.1% (1/9)
  • Thorn Hill0.07% (1/1421)
  • Lushwater Oasis1.7% (1/59)
  • 0.09% (1/1150)
  • The Merchant Coast7.7% (1/13)
  • Kolkar Stormseer0.38% (1/264)

Westfall

  • 0.04% (35/85698)
  • Alexston Farmstead0.01% (22/178320)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (18/178706)
  • Longshore0.02% (18/114174)
  • Longshore0.02% (16/87528)
  • Jangolode Mine0.01% (14/133958)
  • Moonbrook0.02% (10/41210)
  • The Jansen Stead0.01% (8/56780)
  • Moonbrook0.01% (7/58276)
  • The Jansen Stead0.02% (6/37309)
  • Jangolode Mine0.01% (5/48757)
  • Longshore0.01% (4/28930)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.005% (4/81194)
  • Longshore0.01% (3/25484)
  • Longshore0.01% (3/29771)
  • Moonbrook0.03% (3/11306)
  • Moonbrook0.04% (3/8502)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17291)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/17846)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (3/16937)
  • Longshore0.01% (2/15883)
  • Longshore0.02% (2/13224)
  • Longshore0.08% (2/2476)
  • The Dagger Hills0.67% (1/149)
  • The Dagger Hills2.4% (1/41)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.02% (22/116692)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.03% (18/67494)
  • Defias Miner0.01% (17/163340)
  • Defias Evoker0.04% (11/28867)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.01% (8/60929)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.02% (7/41979)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.006% (6/97331)
  • Defias Overseer0.01% (4/33732)
  • Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.04% (4/10424)
  • Defias Blackguard0.02% (3/19046)
  • Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.02% (3/14576)
  • Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.07% (2/2913)
  • Defias Watchman0.17% (1/585)
  • Gilnid<The Smelter>1.2% (1/83)
  • Miner Johnson0.81% (1/124)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.03% (39/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.03% (11/43721)
  • Deviate Ravager0.01% (8/67320)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (7/60486)
  • Deviate Viper0.02% (7/40074)
  • Deviate Guardian0.01% (6/60141)
  • Deviate Python0.01% (4/36364)
Gnomeregan
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.46% (33/7154)
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.49% (28/5696)
  • STX-04/BD0.46% (21/4560)

Silverpine Forest

  • 0.05% (12/24397)
  • The Shining Strand0.01% (11/76413)
  • North Tide's Hollow0.02% (10/43584)
  • 0.02% (8/46348)
  • Pyrewood Village0.12% (6/4822)
  • 0.02% (4/18254)
  • 0.02% (4/24241)
  • The Dead Field0.03% (3/9856)
  • Pyrewood Village0.07% (3/4149)
  • Fenris Isle0.03% (3/9199)
  • Ambermill1.1% (2/182)
  • Beren's Peril0.01% (2/20114)
  • Valgan's Field3.6% (1/28)
  • Pyrewood Village0.02% (1/4216)
  • The Dead Field1.6% (1/64)
  • <Pyrewood Council Leader>Pyrewood Village-0.1% (-1/711)

Loch Modan

  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (11/53482)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (11/47015)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.05% (11/21117)
  • 0.05% (10/20859)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.02% (5/31341)
  • 0.02% (5/28110)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.009% (3/31928)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (3/8544)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.009% (2/21106)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold3.6% (2/56)
  • The Loch0.07% (2/2835)
  • 0.12% (1/853)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.18% (1/568)

Darkshore

  • 0.02% (11/69830)
  • Twilight Vale0.03% (9/26953)
  • Bashal'Aran0.01% (8/64342)
  • Ameth'Aran0.02% (7/41611)
  • Bashal'Aran0.01% (6/49517)
  • Mist's Edge0.02% (6/25701)
  • Ameth'Aran0.02% (5/32997)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.01% (2/17352)
  • Twilight Vale0.02% (2/10564)
  • Twilight Vale0.46% (2/438)
  • Ameth'Aran0.008% (2/23567)
  • Mist's Edge0.09% (1/1102)
  • The Long Wash16.7% (1/6)
  • 1.5% (1/67)
  • Marosh the Devious0.10% (1/987)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.03% (20/57591)
  • Haunted Servitor0.01% (11/104408)
  • Bleak Worg0.01% (9/63776)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.02% (7/30842)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (5/38820)
  • Sorcerer Ashcrombe5.7% (2/35)
  • Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/77)

Elwynn Forest

  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.03% (17/61150)
  • Mirror Lake0.02% (8/48662)
  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (5/67746)
  • Tarantula0.007% (5/75159)
  • 0.02% (5/31404)
  • Goldshire0.003% (4/141341)
  • Forest's Edge0.01% (3/31497)
  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.18% (1/566)
  • 0.002% (1/52031)
  • Defias Bodyguard1.0% (1/100)

Tirisfal Glades

  • 0.02% (11/48317)
  • Agamand Mills0.01% (7/53622)
  • 0.01% (6/51936)
  • Nightmare Vale0.006% (6/105027)
  • Agamand Mills0.01% (4/33995)
  • Worg0.02% (4/18254)
  • Scarlet Watch Post0.07% (3/4296)
  • 0.06% (3/4862)
  • Scarlet Watch Post0.03% (2/7004)
  • Venomweb Vale0.004% (2/48029)

Durotar

  • Drygulch Ravine0.02% (9/53580)
  • Echo Isles0.03% (8/31391)
  • 0.01% (6/50678)
  • Scuttle Coast0.005% (4/80216)
  • Echo Isles0.01% (4/31155)
  • Drygulch Ravine0.07% (3/4455)
  • Scuttle Coast0.006% (2/34444)
  • Razorwind Canyon0.07% (1/1439)
  • Kolkar Crag0.17% (1/593)
  • Bladefist Bay0.14% (1/697)
  • Thunder Ridge0.09% (1/1063)
  • Southfury River11.1% (1/9)

Dun Morogh

  • 0.01% (9/76621)
  • Helm's Bed Lake0.19% (8/4197)
  • Chill Breeze Valley0.007% (5/72345)
  • Shimmer Ridge0.01% (4/32324)
  • Amberstill Ranch0.03% (2/6313)

Redridge Mountains

  • Lakeridge Highway0.03% (7/27668)
  • 0.007% (6/80166)
  • Three Corners0.007% (5/75159)
  • Lake Everstill0.004% (2/52269)
  • Lake Everstill0.19% (1/516)
  • 0.003% (1/38280)

Mulgore

  • 0.02% (7/32679)
  • 0.009% (4/42967)
  • Palemane Poacher0.38% (2/522)
  • 0.003% (2/59125)
  • Galak Camp0.09% (2/2337)
  • Venture Co. Worker0.006% (2/35025)
  • Winterhoof Water Well0.25% (1/406)

Teldrassil

  • 0.01% (7/50189)
  • Lake Al'Ameth0.006% (4/65926)
  • Gnarlpine Shaman0.11% (1/900)
  • The Oracle Glade0.38% (1/260)
  • The Oracle Glade0.92% (1/109)
  • The Oracle Glade0.47% (1/215)
  • 1.9% (1/53)
  • Wellspring River0.45% (1/220)

Ashenvale

  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.06% (12/19766)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.56% (2/360)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.28% (1/356)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Greatwood Vale0.02% (5/26392)
  • Windshear Crag0.15% (2/1340)
  • Gogger Geomancer0.65% (1/155)

Duskwood

  • Murloc Forager0.007% (5/67746)

Thunder Bluff

  • Windfury Matriarch0.009% (4/42967)

Wetlands

  • Baradin Bay0.004% (3/82144)

Alterac Mountains

  • Lake Skulker0.03% (3/9199)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Dark Iron Summoner0.34% (1/293)

Zephras Isle

  • Windshaper Elementalist0.16% (1/618)

Unknown zone

  • Devouring Ectoplasm1.0% (1/99)