
RECIPE
Small Seaforium Charge
Skill 100Explosives
Small Seaforium Charge
Item Level 20
Requires Engineering (100)
Use: Blasts open simple locked doors. (1 Sec Cooldown)
Learned from
Schematic · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.05% (64/116692)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.09% (53/60929)
- Defias Miner0.03% (42/163340)
- Defias Squallshaper0.07% (39/58047)
- Defias Overseer0.11% (36/33732)
- Goblin Craftsman0.05% (34/67494)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.06% (27/41979)
- Defias Strip Miner0.02% (23/97331)
- Defias Evoker0.07% (19/28867)
- Defias Taskmaster0.08% (17/20166)
- Defias Blackguard0.07% (14/19046)
- Defias Wizard0.10% (12/12321)
- Goblin Engineer0.04% (11/27456)
- Defias Watchman0.07% (7/10624)
- Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.05% (5/10424)
- Cookie<The Ship's Cook>0.04% (5/14182)
- Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.02% (3/14975)
- Gilnid<The Smelter>0.02% (3/14068)
- Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.08% (107/131497)
- Deviate Ravager0.05% (37/67320)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.06% (34/60486)
- Deviate Guardian0.04% (24/60141)
- Deviate Shambler0.05% (22/43721)
- Deviate Adder0.07% (21/31886)
- Deviate Crocolisk0.02% (12/54994)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.03% (10/34454)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (9/25401)
- Deviate Python0.02% (6/36364)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (5/32201)
- Kresh0.04% (3/6828)
- Lady Anacondra<Fanglord>0.18% (2/1139)
- Deviate Moccasin0.01% (1/10442)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.07% (43/57591)
- Haunted Servitor0.04% (37/104408)
- Bleak Worg0.04% (25/63776)
- Slavering Worg0.04% (25/67830)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.07% (21/30842)
- Wailing Guardsman0.02% (13/67133)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.03% (12/38820)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.06% (9/16299)
- Son of Arugal0.03% (8/25750)
- Fel Steed0.10% (8/8264)
- Sorcerer Ashcrombe0.07% (2/2877)
- Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>0.02% (2/10957)
- Wolf Master Nandos0.08% (2/2665)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/75)
- Commander Springvale0.23% (1/433)
Redridge Mountains
- Render's Valley0.07% (28/37542)
- Stonewatch Tower0.31% (23/7350)
- Redridge Canyons0.02% (15/67129)
- 0.02% (15/80166)
- Render's Valley0.02% (12/59802)
- Lakeridge Highway0.02% (10/44703)
- Three Corners0.01% (9/75159)
- 0.02% (9/55777)
- 0.02% (6/38280)
- 0.008% (5/65477)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (5/48427)
- 0.01% (4/32254)
- Stonewatch0.01% (4/26795)
- Galardell Valley0.007% (2/28367)
- Stonewatch9.1% (1/11)
- 0.44% (1/225)
- Stonewatch0.03% (1/3834)
The Barrens
- Agama'gor0.02% (17/112574)
- The Dry Hills0.009% (13/147381)
- The Dry Hills0.01% (10/74141)
- Agama'gor0.01% (9/73719)
- Agama'gor0.01% (9/86791)
- Agama'gor0.008% (8/96419)
- 0.02% (7/31066)
- Southern Barrens0.01% (6/44738)
- Lushwater Oasis0.005% (6/132144)
- 0.04% (6/14819)
- Northwatch Hold0.18% (4/2235)
- 0.02% (4/16503)
- The Stagnant Oasis0.01% (3/21808)
- The Sludge Fen0.01% (3/26858)
- Lushwater Oasis0.01% (3/28161)
- Agama'gor0.02% (3/13782)
- Northwatch Hold0.009% (2/23213)
- 0.03% (2/6546)
- Ghostpaw Runner0.01% (2/20498)
- 5.9% (1/17)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.37% (1/270)
- The Stagnant Oasis4.0% (1/25)
Gnomeregan
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.70% (40/5696)
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.53% (38/7154)
- STX-04/BD0.31% (14/4560)
Westfall
- The Dagger Hills0.08% (15/17846)
- Alexston Farmstead0.006% (11/178320)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (10/56118)
- Jangolode Mine0.007% (9/133958)
- Longshore0.03% (8/30208)
- The Dagger Hills0.05% (8/17291)
- Moonbrook0.01% (7/58276)
- Demont's Place0.02% (6/25939)
- Demont's Place0.03% (6/23339)
- Longshore0.02% (3/17324)
- Moonbrook0.03% (3/11306)
- The Dust Plains0.07% (2/3024)
- Longshore0.13% (2/1573)
- Longshore0.008% (1/13224)
- Defias Raider2.3% (1/43)
Ragefire Chasm
- Ragefire Trogg0.02% (35/165901)
- Searing Blade Cultist0.01% (23/161193)
- Ragefire Shaman0.02% (14/71394)
- Earthborer0.009% (6/69924)
- Bazzalan0.11% (6/5333)
- Searing Blade Warlock0.009% (5/57078)
Loch Modan
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.05% (17/32424)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.03% (10/29368)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.10% (10/10018)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.09% (9/9724)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.05% (5/10144)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.06% (5/8544)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.08% (5/6448)
- 0.01% (4/28121)
- 0.003% (2/74080)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.004% (2/53482)
- Silver Stream Mine0.003% (1/31341)
- Silver Stream Mine0.63% (1/159)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.12% (1/822)
The Stockade
- Defias Captive0.02% (25/155517)
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (19/154680)
- Defias Convict0.02% (15/70006)
- Defias Insurgent0.01% (11/110776)
Silverpine Forest
- Pyrewood Village0.09% (7/8049)
- Fenris Isle0.05% (6/12927)
- The Shining Strand0.08% (4/5281)
- North Tide's Run0.009% (4/46973)
- Valgan's Field0.02% (3/15021)
- North Tide's Hollow0.007% (3/43584)
- 0.06% (3/4886)
- 0.008% (2/24241)
- Pyrewood Village0.08% (2/2554)
- Beren's Peril0.01% (2/20114)
- Fenris Isle0.006% (2/35347)
- Pyrewood Village0.40% (2/499)
- The Skittering Dark0.002% (1/55088)
- 0.64% (1/156)
- Fenris Isle0.01% (1/9199)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Mirkfallon Lake0.02% (15/86323)
- Webwinder Path0.01% (6/62469)
- Windshear Crag0.14% (2/1431)
- Blackwolf River0.008% (2/25573)
- The Charred Vale0.006% (2/35614)
- The Charred Vale0.007% (2/30684)
- Greatwood Vale0.007% (2/28752)
- Gogger Stonepounder0.04% (2/5010)
- Windshear Crag0.39% (1/257)
- Cragpool Lake2.1% (1/47)
Darkshore
- Cliffspring Falls0.03% (5/17722)
- The Master's Glaive0.03% (5/17930)
- 0.02% (4/20245)
- Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (4/15786)
- The Master's Glaive0.02% (4/19152)
- Twilight Vale0.007% (2/26953)
- Ameth'Aran0.006% (2/32997)
- Twilight Shore0.004% (2/54141)
- Twilight Vale0.005% (2/37098)
- Twilight Shore0.16% (1/629)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (6/17421)
- Blindlight Oracle0.06% (6/10472)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.02% (5/32246)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.17% (3/1786)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
- Blindlight Murloc0.07% (3/4174)
- Twilight Acolyte0.39% (1/256)
- Twilight Aquamancer1.3% (1/80)
Ashenvale
- The Zoram Strand0.07% (6/8708)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.02% (3/19766)
- The Zoram Strand0.08% (2/2362)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.03% (2/6417)
- The Shrine of Aessina0.01% (2/20498)
- Blackfathom Oracle7.4% (2/27)
- Lake Falathim0.35% (1/283)
- Nightsong Woods0.24% (1/415)
Wetlands
- 0.01% (8/55646)
- 0.007% (4/55643)
- Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)
- Mosshide Fen0.14% (1/732)
- Mosshide Fen4.0% (1/25)
- Menethil Bay0.13% (1/757)
Elwynn Forest
- Tarantula0.01% (9/75159)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Durnholde Keep0.008% (5/64279)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (2/58982)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.23% (1/434)
- Thoradin's Wall0.19% (1/516)
Duskwood
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
- The Darkened Bank0.003% (2/78356)
Tirisfal Glades
- Balnir Farmstead0.61% (3/489)
Razorfen Kraul
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Razorfen Warrior0.81% (1/124)
The Hall of Thanes
- Enraged Apparition0.16% (1/614)
- Tormented Soul0.18% (1/566)
- Dark Iron Engineer0.32% (1/308)
Thousand Needles
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.23% (2/872)
Alterac Mountains
- Lake Skulker0.01% (1/9199)
- Giant Moss Creeper0.19% (1/516)
Teldrassil
- Gnarlpine Hold0.14% (1/693)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Ragged Ghoul0.12% (1/850)




