Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Small Seaforium Charge

Skill 100Explosives

Small Seaforium Charge

Item Level 20

Requires Engineering (100)

Use: Blasts open simple locked doors. (1 Sec Cooldown)

Item page

Learned from

Schematic · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.05% (64/116692)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.09% (53/60929)
  • Defias Miner0.03% (42/163340)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.07% (39/58047)
  • Defias Overseer0.11% (36/33732)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.05% (34/67494)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.06% (27/41979)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.02% (23/97331)
  • Defias Evoker0.07% (19/28867)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.08% (17/20166)
  • Defias Blackguard0.07% (14/19046)
  • Defias Wizard0.10% (12/12321)
  • Goblin Engineer0.04% (11/27456)
  • Defias Watchman0.07% (7/10624)
  • Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.05% (5/10424)
  • Cookie<The Ship's Cook>0.04% (5/14182)
  • Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.02% (3/14975)
  • Gilnid<The Smelter>0.02% (3/14068)
  • Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.02% (2/12496)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.08% (107/131497)
  • Deviate Ravager0.05% (37/67320)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.06% (34/60486)
  • Deviate Guardian0.04% (24/60141)
  • Deviate Shambler0.05% (22/43721)
  • Deviate Adder0.07% (21/31886)
  • Deviate Crocolisk0.02% (12/54994)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.03% (10/34454)
  • Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (9/25401)
  • Deviate Python0.02% (6/36364)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.02% (5/32201)
  • Kresh0.04% (3/6828)
  • Lady Anacondra<Fanglord>0.18% (2/1139)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.01% (1/10442)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.07% (43/57591)
  • Haunted Servitor0.04% (37/104408)
  • Bleak Worg0.04% (25/63776)
  • Slavering Worg0.04% (25/67830)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.07% (21/30842)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.02% (13/67133)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.03% (12/38820)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.06% (9/16299)
  • Son of Arugal0.03% (8/25750)
  • Fel Steed0.10% (8/8264)
  • Sorcerer Ashcrombe0.07% (2/2877)
  • Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>0.02% (2/10957)
  • Wolf Master Nandos0.08% (2/2665)
  • Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/75)
  • Commander Springvale0.23% (1/433)

Redridge Mountains

  • Render's Valley0.07% (28/37542)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.31% (23/7350)
  • Redridge Canyons0.02% (15/67129)
  • 0.02% (15/80166)
  • Render's Valley0.02% (12/59802)
  • Lakeridge Highway0.02% (10/44703)
  • Three Corners0.01% (9/75159)
  • 0.02% (9/55777)
  • 0.02% (6/38280)
  • 0.008% (5/65477)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (5/48427)
  • 0.01% (4/32254)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (4/26795)
  • Galardell Valley0.007% (2/28367)
  • Stonewatch9.1% (1/11)
  • 0.44% (1/225)
  • Stonewatch0.03% (1/3834)

The Barrens

  • Agama'gor0.02% (17/112574)
  • The Dry Hills0.009% (13/147381)
  • The Dry Hills0.01% (10/74141)
  • Agama'gor0.01% (9/73719)
  • Agama'gor0.01% (9/86791)
  • Agama'gor0.008% (8/96419)
  • 0.02% (7/31066)
  • Southern Barrens0.01% (6/44738)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.005% (6/132144)
  • 0.04% (6/14819)
  • Northwatch Hold0.18% (4/2235)
  • 0.02% (4/16503)
  • The Stagnant Oasis0.01% (3/21808)
  • The Sludge Fen0.01% (3/26858)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.01% (3/28161)
  • Agama'gor0.02% (3/13782)
  • Northwatch Hold0.009% (2/23213)
  • 0.03% (2/6546)
  • Ghostpaw Runner0.01% (2/20498)
  • 5.9% (1/17)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.37% (1/270)
  • The Stagnant Oasis4.0% (1/25)
Gnomeregan
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.70% (40/5696)
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.53% (38/7154)
  • STX-04/BD0.31% (14/4560)

Westfall

  • The Dagger Hills0.08% (15/17846)
  • Alexston Farmstead0.006% (11/178320)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (10/56118)
  • Jangolode Mine0.007% (9/133958)
  • Longshore0.03% (8/30208)
  • The Dagger Hills0.05% (8/17291)
  • Moonbrook0.01% (7/58276)
  • Demont's Place0.02% (6/25939)
  • Demont's Place0.03% (6/23339)
  • Longshore0.02% (3/17324)
  • Moonbrook0.03% (3/11306)
  • The Dust Plains0.07% (2/3024)
  • Longshore0.13% (2/1573)
  • Longshore0.008% (1/13224)
  • Defias Raider2.3% (1/43)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Ragefire Trogg0.02% (35/165901)
  • Searing Blade Cultist0.01% (23/161193)
  • Ragefire Shaman0.02% (14/71394)
  • Earthborer0.009% (6/69924)
  • Bazzalan0.11% (6/5333)
  • Searing Blade Warlock0.009% (5/57078)

Loch Modan

  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.05% (17/32424)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.03% (10/29368)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.10% (10/10018)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.09% (9/9724)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.05% (5/10144)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.06% (5/8544)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.08% (5/6448)
  • 0.01% (4/28121)
  • 0.003% (2/74080)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.004% (2/53482)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.003% (1/31341)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.63% (1/159)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.12% (1/822)
The Stockade
  • Defias Captive0.02% (25/155517)
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (19/154680)
  • Defias Convict0.02% (15/70006)
  • Defias Insurgent0.01% (11/110776)

Silverpine Forest

  • Pyrewood Village0.09% (7/8049)
  • Fenris Isle0.05% (6/12927)
  • The Shining Strand0.08% (4/5281)
  • North Tide's Run0.009% (4/46973)
  • Valgan's Field0.02% (3/15021)
  • North Tide's Hollow0.007% (3/43584)
  • 0.06% (3/4886)
  • 0.008% (2/24241)
  • Pyrewood Village0.08% (2/2554)
  • Beren's Peril0.01% (2/20114)
  • Fenris Isle0.006% (2/35347)
  • Pyrewood Village0.40% (2/499)
  • The Skittering Dark0.002% (1/55088)
  • 0.64% (1/156)
  • Fenris Isle0.01% (1/9199)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Mirkfallon Lake0.02% (15/86323)
  • Webwinder Path0.01% (6/62469)
  • Windshear Crag0.14% (2/1431)
  • Blackwolf River0.008% (2/25573)
  • The Charred Vale0.006% (2/35614)
  • The Charred Vale0.007% (2/30684)
  • Greatwood Vale0.007% (2/28752)
  • Gogger Stonepounder0.04% (2/5010)
  • Windshear Crag0.39% (1/257)
  • Cragpool Lake2.1% (1/47)

Darkshore

  • Cliffspring Falls0.03% (5/17722)
  • The Master's Glaive0.03% (5/17930)
  • 0.02% (4/20245)
  • Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (4/15786)
  • The Master's Glaive0.02% (4/19152)
  • Twilight Vale0.007% (2/26953)
  • Ameth'Aran0.006% (2/32997)
  • Twilight Shore0.004% (2/54141)
  • Twilight Vale0.005% (2/37098)
  • Twilight Shore0.16% (1/629)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (6/17421)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.06% (6/10472)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.02% (5/32246)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.17% (3/1786)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.07% (3/4174)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.39% (1/256)
  • Twilight Aquamancer1.3% (1/80)

Ashenvale

  • The Zoram Strand0.07% (6/8708)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.02% (3/19766)
  • The Zoram Strand0.08% (2/2362)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.03% (2/6417)
  • The Shrine of Aessina0.01% (2/20498)
  • Blackfathom Oracle7.4% (2/27)
  • Lake Falathim0.35% (1/283)
  • Nightsong Woods0.24% (1/415)

Wetlands

  • 0.01% (8/55646)
  • 0.007% (4/55643)
  • Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)
  • Mosshide Fen0.14% (1/732)
  • Mosshide Fen4.0% (1/25)
  • Menethil Bay0.13% (1/757)

Elwynn Forest

  • Tarantula0.01% (9/75159)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Durnholde Keep0.008% (5/64279)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (2/58982)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.23% (1/434)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.19% (1/516)

Duskwood

  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
  • The Darkened Bank0.003% (2/78356)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Balnir Farmstead0.61% (3/489)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Razorfen Warrior0.81% (1/124)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Enraged Apparition0.16% (1/614)
  • Tormented Soul0.18% (1/566)
  • Dark Iron Engineer0.32% (1/308)

Thousand Needles

  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.23% (2/872)

Alterac Mountains

  • Lake Skulker0.01% (1/9199)
  • Giant Moss Creeper0.19% (1/516)

Teldrassil

  • Gnarlpine Hold0.14% (1/693)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Ragged Ghoul0.12% (1/850)