
RECIPE
Portable Bronze Mortar
Skill 165Explosives
Portable Bronze Mortar
Item Level 33
Requires Engineering (165)
Use: Inflicts 100 Fire damage and stuns targets in a 5 yard radius for 2 sec. Any damage will break the effect.
Reagents
Learned from
Schematic · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.04% (48/119710)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (29/203597)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (29/146249)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (25/139058)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.03% (24/85386)
- Scarlet Defender0.01% (23/207688)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (14/59053)
- Scarlet Diviner0.02% (13/53290)
- Anguished Dead0.02% (13/52850)
- Unfettered Spirit0.01% (12/124677)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.05% (11/21907)
- Scarlet Centurion0.006% (11/171515)
- Haunting Phantasm0.04% (11/27335)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (9/77552)
- Scarlet Wizard0.008% (9/106013)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.008% (8/104062)
- Scarlet Champion0.01% (8/72913)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.01% (6/54437)
- Scarlet Sentry0.04% (5/13005)
- Scarlet Protector0.006% (5/78312)
- Scarlet Adept0.02% (5/25478)
- Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
- Interrogator Vishas0.02% (3/13863)
- Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
- Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.01% (2/16791)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.008% (1/12682)
- Arcanist Doan0.005% (1/19392)
Gnomeregan
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.46% (33/7154)
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.39% (22/5696)
- STX-04/BD0.35% (16/4560)
- Dark Iron Agent0.01% (3/27952)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (3/15955)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.005% (2/44336)
- Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
- Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.01% (1/8716)
Arathi Highlands
- Drywhisker Gorge0.02% (8/50613)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (6/51728)
- Witherbark Village0.009% (5/57176)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
- 0.005% (5/98697)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.01% (5/40597)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.03% (4/13490)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
- Witherbark Village0.007% (3/46043)
- Witherbark Village0.006% (3/52655)
- Boulder'gor0.02% (3/15680)
- Boulderfist Hall0.02% (2/10549)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
- Northfold Manor0.70% (2/287)
- The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
- Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
- Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
- 0.22% (1/458)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.36% (1/281)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.83% (1/120)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Kurzen's Compound0.009% (13/146365)
- 0.01% (7/70871)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.009% (5/53280)
- 0.006% (4/68220)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (3/65493)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.005% (3/56079)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/50291)
- 0.008% (3/39946)
- 0.004% (3/73985)
- Kurzen's Compound0.007% (3/42297)
- Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/73123)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- 0.01% (2/13679)
- Bloodsail Compound0.0006% (1/161243)
- Kurzen's Compound0.004% (1/24197)
- 0.60% (1/168)
- 0.04% (1/2756)
- 0.008% (1/13095)
- The Savage Coast0.44% (1/229)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.06% (8/13633)
- Mirage Raceway0.01% (5/34777)
- Mirage Raceway0.005% (4/80222)
- Mirage Raceway0.006% (4/71864)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (4/14717)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.03% (3/10385)
- Mirage Raceway0.003% (3/86326)
- Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/83307)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
- Death's Head Cultist0.04% (2/4768)
- Mirage Raceway0.16% (1/625)
Alterac Mountains
- 0.004% (6/146331)
- The Uplands0.008% (5/64283)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.006% (5/81432)
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
- Sofera's Naze0.008% (3/36484)
- 0.006% (3/52846)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (2/12989)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)
- The Uplands0.03% (2/7246)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (1/8629)
- Ruins of Alterac0.29% (1/350)
- Ruins of Alterac0.36% (1/280)
- Dalaran0.01% (1/8017)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Digger0.02% (10/60860)
- 0.003% (9/340969)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
- 0.001% (3/290312)
- 0.004% (2/44933)
- Mirage Flats0.002% (2/130264)
- Valley of Fangs0.13% (1/772)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.44% (1/227)
Desolace
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/22108)
- 0.005% (3/56250)
- Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
- 0.02% (2/10529)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/20865)
- Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/14306)
- Sar'theris Strand0.009% (2/21446)
- Sar'theris Strand0.14% (2/1467)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.04% (2/5528)
- Kolkar Village0.40% (1/250)
- Kolkar Village0.35% (1/287)
- Magram Village0.61% (1/163)
- Magram Village0.005% (1/21069)
- Gelkis Village2.4% (1/42)
- Gelkis Village0.52% (1/193)
- Sargeron0.005% (1/18599)
- Sargeron0.19% (1/532)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Western Strand0.007% (7/98538)
- Snapjaw0.004% (6/146331)
- Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
- Dun Garok0.01% (3/21703)
- Western Strand0.004% (3/84212)
- Mountain Lion0.006% (3/52846)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.03% (2/7246)
- Dun Garok1.4% (1/73)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.06% (13/22249)
- Tomb Fiend0.04% (7/19551)
- Withered Spearhide0.04% (3/7380)
- Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
- Withered Battle Boar0.04% (2/5130)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.27% (2/734)
- Battle Boar Horror1.0% (1/97)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (8/23089)
- Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
- Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
- Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.04% (2/5156)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.12% (2/1614)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Cleft Scorpid0.21% (1/487)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
- Agathelos the Raging0.04% (2/5087)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Death's Head Acolyte0.04% (2/4850)
- Razorfen Dustweaver0.09% (2/2136)
- Greater Kraul Bat2.5% (2/80)
- Razorfen Stalker0.05% (2/3966)
- Death's Head Sage0.02% (1/5658)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
- Razorfen Beastmaster7.1% (1/14)
- Kraul Bat1.1% (1/92)
Duskwood
- The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
- 0.02% (4/16294)
- Forlorn Rowe0.007% (3/43085)
- 0.007% (2/27309)
- The Rotting Orchard0.09% (1/1106)
- Uprooted Gloomwood0.88% (1/113)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.06% (8/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (2/4768)
Dustwallow Marsh
- 0.03% (5/15396)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/60818)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (2/34671)
- Darkfang Lurker0.11% (1/897)
Wetlands
- Direforge Hill0.03% (4/13490)
- The Lost Fleet0.01% (4/30163)
- Angerfang Encampment0.002% (2/88933)
- Angerfang Encampment0.07% (2/3041)
Loch Modan
- 0.02% (10/60860)
Ashenvale
- Night Run0.02% (4/16022)
- Satyrnaar0.006% (1/17222)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.005% (1/19766)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.004% (4/110776)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.10% (3/2894)
- Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Itharius's Cave0.008% (2/26233)
- Itharius's Cave0.17% (1/603)
- 1.2% (1/83)
Feralas
- Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17618)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.004% (1/27766)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.15% (1/647)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Thicket Matriarch1.0% (1/97)




