Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Portable Bronze Mortar

Skill 165Explosives

Portable Bronze Mortar

Item Level 33

Requires Engineering (165)

Use: Inflicts 100 Fire damage and stuns targets in a 5 yard radius for 2 sec. Any damage will break the effect.

Item page

Learned from

Schematic · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.04% (48/119710)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (29/203597)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (29/146249)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (25/139058)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.03% (24/85386)
  • Scarlet Defender0.01% (23/207688)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (14/59053)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.02% (13/53290)
  • Anguished Dead0.02% (13/52850)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.01% (12/124677)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.05% (11/21907)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.006% (11/171515)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.04% (11/27335)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.01% (9/77552)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.008% (9/106013)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.008% (8/104062)
  • Scarlet Champion0.01% (8/72913)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.01% (6/54437)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.04% (5/13005)
  • Scarlet Protector0.006% (5/78312)
  • Scarlet Adept0.02% (5/25478)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
  • Interrogator Vishas0.02% (3/13863)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.01% (2/16791)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.008% (1/12682)
  • Arcanist Doan0.005% (1/19392)
Gnomeregan
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.46% (33/7154)
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.39% (22/5696)
  • STX-04/BD0.35% (16/4560)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.01% (3/27952)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (3/15955)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.005% (2/44336)
  • Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
  • Leprous Assistant0.01% (2/14415)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.01% (1/8716)

Arathi Highlands

  • Drywhisker Gorge0.02% (8/50613)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (6/51728)
  • Witherbark Village0.009% (5/57176)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
  • 0.005% (5/98697)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.01% (5/40597)
  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.03% (4/13490)
  • Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
  • Witherbark Village0.007% (3/46043)
  • Witherbark Village0.006% (3/52655)
  • Boulder'gor0.02% (3/15680)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.02% (2/10549)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
  • Northfold Manor0.70% (2/287)
  • The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
  • Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
  • 0.22% (1/458)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.36% (1/281)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.83% (1/120)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Kurzen's Compound0.009% (13/146365)
  • 0.01% (7/70871)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.009% (5/53280)
  • 0.006% (4/68220)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (3/65493)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.005% (3/56079)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/50291)
  • 0.008% (3/39946)
  • 0.004% (3/73985)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.007% (3/42297)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/73123)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • 0.01% (2/13679)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.0006% (1/161243)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.004% (1/24197)
  • 0.60% (1/168)
  • 0.04% (1/2756)
  • 0.008% (1/13095)
  • The Savage Coast0.44% (1/229)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.06% (8/13633)
  • Mirage Raceway0.01% (5/34777)
  • Mirage Raceway0.005% (4/80222)
  • Mirage Raceway0.006% (4/71864)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.03% (4/14717)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.03% (3/10385)
  • Mirage Raceway0.003% (3/86326)
  • Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/83307)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
  • Death's Head Cultist0.04% (2/4768)
  • Mirage Raceway0.16% (1/625)

Alterac Mountains

  • 0.004% (6/146331)
  • The Uplands0.008% (5/64283)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.006% (5/81432)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (4/14242)
  • Sofera's Naze0.008% (3/36484)
  • 0.006% (3/52846)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.02% (2/12989)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)
  • The Uplands0.03% (2/7246)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (1/8629)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.29% (1/350)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.36% (1/280)
  • Dalaran0.01% (1/8017)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Digger0.02% (10/60860)
  • 0.003% (9/340969)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
  • 0.001% (3/290312)
  • 0.004% (2/44933)
  • Mirage Flats0.002% (2/130264)
  • Valley of Fangs0.13% (1/772)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.44% (1/227)

Desolace

  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/22108)
  • 0.005% (3/56250)
  • Undead Ravager0.007% (3/43879)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
  • 0.02% (2/10529)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/20865)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/14306)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.009% (2/21446)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.14% (2/1467)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.04% (2/5528)
  • Kolkar Village0.40% (1/250)
  • Kolkar Village0.35% (1/287)
  • Magram Village0.61% (1/163)
  • Magram Village0.005% (1/21069)
  • Gelkis Village2.4% (1/42)
  • Gelkis Village0.52% (1/193)
  • Sargeron0.005% (1/18599)
  • Sargeron0.19% (1/532)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Western Strand0.007% (7/98538)
  • Snapjaw0.004% (6/146331)
  • Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
  • Dun Garok0.01% (3/21703)
  • Western Strand0.004% (3/84212)
  • Mountain Lion0.006% (3/52846)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.03% (2/7246)
  • Dun Garok1.4% (1/73)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Quilguard0.06% (13/22249)
  • Tomb Fiend0.04% (7/19551)
  • Withered Spearhide0.04% (3/7380)
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
  • Withered Battle Boar0.04% (2/5130)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.27% (2/734)
  • Battle Boar Horror1.0% (1/97)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (8/23089)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
  • Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
  • Shadowforge Relic Hunter0.04% (2/5156)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.12% (2/1614)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.21% (1/487)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (4/17678)
  • Agathelos the Raging0.04% (2/5087)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Death's Head Acolyte0.04% (2/4850)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver0.09% (2/2136)
  • Greater Kraul Bat2.5% (2/80)
  • Razorfen Stalker0.05% (2/3966)
  • Death's Head Sage0.02% (1/5658)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
  • Razorfen Beastmaster7.1% (1/14)
  • Kraul Bat1.1% (1/92)

Duskwood

  • The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
  • 0.02% (4/16294)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.007% (3/43085)
  • 0.007% (2/27309)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.09% (1/1106)
  • Uprooted Gloomwood0.88% (1/113)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.06% (8/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)
  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (2/4768)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • 0.03% (5/15396)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/60818)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.006% (2/34671)
  • Darkfang Lurker0.11% (1/897)

Wetlands

  • Direforge Hill0.03% (4/13490)
  • The Lost Fleet0.01% (4/30163)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.002% (2/88933)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.07% (2/3041)

Loch Modan

  • 0.02% (10/60860)

Ashenvale

  • Night Run0.02% (4/16022)
  • Satyrnaar0.006% (1/17222)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.005% (1/19766)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.004% (4/110776)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.10% (3/2894)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Itharius's Cave0.008% (2/26233)
  • Itharius's Cave0.17% (1/603)
  • 1.2% (1/83)

Feralas

  • Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17618)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.004% (1/27766)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.15% (1/647)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Thicket Matriarch1.0% (1/97)