
RECIPE
Big Voodoo Robe
Skill 190Leather Chestguards
Big Voodoo Robe
Item Level 43
Binds when equipped
ChestLeather
117 Armor
+14 Intellect
Requires Level 38
Equip: +9 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (163/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (41/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (29/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (18/60904)
- Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (13/76765)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.006% (4/67131)
- Nekrum Gutchewer0.06% (3/5059)
- Murta Grimgut0.12% (2/1694)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)
Maraudon
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (13/57582)
- Putridus Trickster0.01% (12/92865)
- Poison Sprite0.007% (10/133362)
- Deeprot Tangler0.02% (10/47288)
- Corruptor0.006% (7/124374)
- Constrictor Vine0.01% (7/63352)
- Putridus Satyr0.008% (5/65345)
- Celebrian Dryad0.07% (5/7217)
- Cavern Lurker0.01% (5/39933)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.004% (5/111380)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (4/24825)
- Deep Borer0.0009% (3/345178)
- Creeping Sludge0.02% (3/17873)
- Theradrim Shardling0.0006% (2/321566)
- Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
- Barbed Lasher0.009% (2/21862)
- Vile Larva0.001% (1/79468)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Defender0.009% (19/207688)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (18/203597)
- Scarlet Centurion0.008% (13/171515)
- Scarlet Monk0.005% (8/146249)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.009% (7/77552)
- Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
- Scarlet Soldier0.004% (6/139058)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.005% (5/104062)
- Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
- Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
- Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
- Scarlet Champion0.003% (2/72913)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.001% (1/85386)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
- Stonevault Brawler0.04% (9/24268)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.04% (7/19943)
- Stone Steward0.04% (6/15873)
- Stonevault Mauler0.05% (6/11670)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (3/18512)
- Stonevault Flameweaver0.05% (3/6451)
- Earthen Stonecarver0.05% (3/5636)
- Shadowforge Darkcaster0.07% (2/2913)
- Shadowforge Archaeologist0.07% (2/2954)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
- Olaf0.13% (2/1514)
- Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (2/20068)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.004% (1/23089)
- Ironaya0.41% (1/244)
Tanaris
- 0.01% (7/60462)
- Waterspring Field0.01% (7/56538)
- Southbreak Shore0.02% (6/38361)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (5/85245)
- Waterspring Field0.008% (4/52694)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/95756)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/91129)
- Waterspring Field0.005% (2/43418)
- Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
- Wavestrider Beach0.006% (2/33138)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.08% (2/2417)
- Gadgetzan0.002% (1/40772)
- Gadgetzan0.002% (1/47795)
- Southmoon Ruins0.44% (1/229)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.007% (21/282828)
- Bloodhound0.003% (12/376262)
- Anvilrage Warden0.009% (10/107666)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.01% (5/45256)
- Guzzling Patron0.02% (3/15692)
- Borer Beetle0.08% (1/1225)
Feralas
- Isle of Dread0.01% (6/58925)
- Lower Wilds0.01% (5/33852)
- Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
- 0.01% (3/24934)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (3/16026)
- 0.02% (3/12181)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.005% (3/55053)
- Sardor Isle0.01% (3/29047)
- The Writhing Deep0.009% (2/21855)
- Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
- Lower Wilds0.004% (2/46769)
- High Wilderness0.009% (2/21267)
- High Wilderness0.004% (2/47634)
- Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
- Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10357)
- The Forgotten Coast0.09% (1/1060)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.007% (10/148362)
- Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
- Crystalvein Mine0.01% (4/30864)
- 0.03% (3/10282)
- Bloodsail Compound0.002% (3/161243)
- Gurubashi Arena0.05% (3/6349)
- The Crystal Shore0.009% (3/34756)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (2/28609)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.01% (2/15722)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (2/12216)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (1/32656)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/16310)
- 0.05% (1/1893)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.12% (1/811)
- Bloodsail Compound0.12% (1/822)
Badlands
- Lethlor Ravine0.006% (6/104129)
- Camp Cagg0.003% (6/223096)
- Lethlor Ravine0.02% (4/18266)
- 0.001% (4/290312)
- Mirage Flats0.004% (3/78582)
- Agmond's End0.005% (3/62842)
- Shadowforge Digger0.005% (3/60860)
- 0.0006% (2/340969)
- Camp Cagg0.01% (2/13895)
- 0.002% (2/98520)
- Dustwind Gulch0.34% (1/291)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.26% (1/383)
The Hinterlands
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/27280)
- Zun'watha0.007% (3/40787)
- Zun'watha0.01% (3/30050)
- Skulk Rock0.006% (3/49378)
- Jintha'Alor0.004% (2/45400)
- Shadra'Alor0.007% (2/28763)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14529)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
- 0.006% (2/35546)
- Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
- 0.002% (2/83736)
- The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Darkmist Cavern0.01% (5/37413)
- Wyrmbog0.006% (3/49445)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.01% (3/30329)
- Wyrmbog0.05% (3/6093)
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49436)
- Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
- Darkmist Recluse0.14% (1/699)
Searing Gorge
- 0.02% (4/21359)
- 0.007% (4/60028)
- 0.003% (3/90195)
- Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.002% (2/91425)
- Firewatch Ridge0.01% (2/16082)
- Dustfire Valley0.78% (1/129)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (4/42080)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.04% (3/6987)
- Nightmare Wyrmkin0.04% (2/4778)
- Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
- Atal'ai Slave0.006% (2/31175)
- Murk Worm0.44% (1/225)
- Nightmare Whelp0.01% (1/8436)
Swamp of Sorrows
- 0.008% (3/39208)
- Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
- The Shifting Mire0.02% (2/9893)
- Misty Reed Strand0.003% (2/57843)
- The Forbidding Sea0.004% (2/53417)
- Sorrowmurk0.05% (2/4359)
- Misty Valley1.4% (1/69)
Razorfen Downs
- Freezing Spirit0.05% (4/7322)
- Glutton0.03% (3/8814)
- Withered Quilguard0.009% (2/22249)
- Amnennar the Coldbringer0.01% (2/13856)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
- Mordresh Fire Eye0.93% (1/108)
Arathi Highlands
- Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
- Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
- Stromgarde Keep0.42% (1/238)
- Stromgarde Keep0.63% (1/158)
- 0.02% (1/6338)
Felwood
- Deadwood Village0.01% (6/41217)
- 0.003% (2/77218)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.06% (4/6811)
- 0.01% (2/15657)
- Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)
Blasted Lands
- Dreadmaul Hold0.002% (3/170723)
- Rise of the Defiler0.003% (3/113962)
- 0.003% (2/69435)
Loch Modan
- 0.005% (3/60860)
- Starving Buzzard0.34% (1/291)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.04% (2/5671)
- Ruins of Alterac7.1% (1/14)
- Ruins of Alterac1.3% (1/77)
Thousand Needles
- Longtooth Runner0.004% (2/46769)
Un'Goro Crater
- 0.004% (2/53414)
Burning Steppes
- Terror Wing Path0.09% (2/2264)
Azshara
- Haldarr Encampment0.97% (1/103)




