Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Big Voodoo Robe

Skill 190Leather Chestguards

Big Voodoo Robe

Item Level 43

Binds when equipped

ChestLeather

117 Armor

+14 Intellect

Requires Level 38

Equip: +9 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.02% (163/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (41/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (29/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (18/60904)
  • Scarab0.005% (16/310178)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.02% (13/76765)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (4/17597)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.006% (4/67131)
  • Nekrum Gutchewer0.06% (3/5059)
  • Murta Grimgut0.12% (2/1694)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.01% (2/19180)

Maraudon

  • Deeprot Stomper0.02% (13/57582)
  • Putridus Trickster0.01% (12/92865)
  • Poison Sprite0.007% (10/133362)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.02% (10/47288)
  • Corruptor0.006% (7/124374)
  • Constrictor Vine0.01% (7/63352)
  • Putridus Satyr0.008% (5/65345)
  • Celebrian Dryad0.07% (5/7217)
  • Cavern Lurker0.01% (5/39933)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.004% (5/111380)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.02% (4/24825)
  • Deep Borer0.0009% (3/345178)
  • Creeping Sludge0.02% (3/17873)
  • Theradrim Shardling0.0006% (2/321566)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.009% (2/23460)
  • Barbed Lasher0.009% (2/21862)
  • Vile Larva0.001% (1/79468)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Defender0.009% (19/207688)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.009% (18/203597)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.008% (13/171515)
  • Scarlet Monk0.005% (8/146249)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.009% (7/77552)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.007% (7/106013)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.004% (6/139058)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.005% (5/104062)
  • Scarlet Protector0.005% (4/78312)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.006% (3/48968)
  • Scarlet Commander Mograine0.01% (2/19971)
  • Scarlet Champion0.003% (2/72913)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.001% (1/85386)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
  • Stonevault Brawler0.04% (9/24268)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.04% (7/19943)
  • Stone Steward0.04% (6/15873)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.05% (6/11670)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.02% (3/18512)
  • Stonevault Flameweaver0.05% (3/6451)
  • Earthen Stonecarver0.05% (3/5636)
  • Shadowforge Darkcaster0.07% (2/2913)
  • Shadowforge Archaeologist0.07% (2/2954)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.01% (2/14616)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
  • Olaf0.13% (2/1514)
  • Deadly Cleft Scorpid0.01% (2/20068)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.004% (1/23089)
  • Ironaya0.41% (1/244)

Tanaris

  • 0.01% (7/60462)
  • Waterspring Field0.01% (7/56538)
  • Southbreak Shore0.02% (6/38361)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/98815)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (5/85245)
  • Waterspring Field0.008% (4/52694)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (4/95756)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.003% (3/91129)
  • Waterspring Field0.005% (2/43418)
  • Waterspring Field0.003% (2/64188)
  • Wavestrider Beach0.006% (2/33138)
  • Sandsorrow Watch0.08% (2/2417)
  • Gadgetzan0.002% (1/40772)
  • Gadgetzan0.002% (1/47795)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.44% (1/229)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.007% (21/282828)
  • Bloodhound0.003% (12/376262)
  • Anvilrage Warden0.009% (10/107666)
  • Anvilrage Overseer0.01% (5/45256)
  • Guzzling Patron0.02% (3/15692)
  • Borer Beetle0.08% (1/1225)

Feralas

  • Isle of Dread0.01% (6/58925)
  • Lower Wilds0.01% (5/33852)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.01% (4/37113)
  • 0.01% (3/24934)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.02% (3/16026)
  • 0.02% (3/12181)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.005% (3/55053)
  • Sardor Isle0.01% (3/29047)
  • The Writhing Deep0.009% (2/21855)
  • Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
  • Lower Wilds0.004% (2/46769)
  • High Wilderness0.009% (2/21267)
  • High Wilderness0.004% (2/47634)
  • Isle of Dread0.004% (2/49565)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
  • Sardor Isle0.02% (2/10357)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.09% (1/1060)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.007% (10/148362)
  • Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
  • Crystalvein Mine0.01% (4/30864)
  • 0.03% (3/10282)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.002% (3/161243)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.05% (3/6349)
  • The Crystal Shore0.009% (3/34756)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (2/28609)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.01% (2/15722)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.02% (2/12216)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (1/32656)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/16310)
  • 0.05% (1/1893)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.12% (1/811)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.12% (1/822)

Badlands

  • Lethlor Ravine0.006% (6/104129)
  • Camp Cagg0.003% (6/223096)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.02% (4/18266)
  • 0.001% (4/290312)
  • Mirage Flats0.004% (3/78582)
  • Agmond's End0.005% (3/62842)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.005% (3/60860)
  • 0.0006% (2/340969)
  • Camp Cagg0.01% (2/13895)
  • 0.002% (2/98520)
  • Dustwind Gulch0.34% (1/291)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.26% (1/383)

The Hinterlands

  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (4/27280)
  • Zun'watha0.007% (3/40787)
  • Zun'watha0.01% (3/30050)
  • Skulk Rock0.006% (3/49378)
  • Jintha'Alor0.004% (2/45400)
  • Shadra'Alor0.007% (2/28763)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14529)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
  • 0.006% (2/35546)
  • Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
  • 0.002% (2/83736)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.006% (2/32055)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Darkmist Cavern0.01% (5/37413)
  • Wyrmbog0.006% (3/49445)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.01% (3/30329)
  • Wyrmbog0.05% (3/6093)
  • Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49436)
  • Wyrmbog0.04% (2/5081)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
  • Darkmist Recluse0.14% (1/699)

Searing Gorge

  • 0.02% (4/21359)
  • 0.007% (4/60028)
  • 0.003% (3/90195)
  • Thorium Point0.005% (2/40476)
  • Grimesilt Dig Site0.002% (2/91425)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.01% (2/16082)
  • Dustfire Valley0.78% (1/129)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (4/42080)
  • Nightmare Wanderer0.04% (3/6987)
  • Nightmare Wyrmkin0.04% (2/4778)
  • Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
  • Atal'ai Slave0.006% (2/31175)
  • Murk Worm0.44% (1/225)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.01% (1/8436)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • 0.008% (3/39208)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
  • The Shifting Mire0.02% (2/9893)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.003% (2/57843)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.004% (2/53417)
  • Sorrowmurk0.05% (2/4359)
  • Misty Valley1.4% (1/69)
Razorfen Downs
  • Freezing Spirit0.05% (4/7322)
  • Glutton0.03% (3/8814)
  • Withered Quilguard0.009% (2/22249)
  • Amnennar the Coldbringer0.01% (2/13856)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.006% (1/16476)
  • Mordresh Fire Eye0.93% (1/108)

Arathi Highlands

  • Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/4282)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.42% (1/238)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.63% (1/158)
  • 0.02% (1/6338)

Felwood

  • Deadwood Village0.01% (6/41217)
  • 0.003% (2/77218)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.06% (4/6811)
  • 0.01% (2/15657)
  • Valley of Spears0.01% (2/16622)

Blasted Lands

  • Dreadmaul Hold0.002% (3/170723)
  • Rise of the Defiler0.003% (3/113962)
  • 0.003% (2/69435)

Loch Modan

  • 0.005% (3/60860)
  • Starving Buzzard0.34% (1/291)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.04% (2/5671)
  • Ruins of Alterac7.1% (1/14)
  • Ruins of Alterac1.3% (1/77)

Thousand Needles

  • Longtooth Runner0.004% (2/46769)

Un'Goro Crater

  • 0.004% (2/53414)

Burning Steppes

  • Terror Wing Path0.09% (2/2264)

Azshara

  • Haldarr Encampment0.97% (1/103)