Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Fine Leather Boots

Skill 65Leather Boots

Fine Leather Boots

Item Level 18

Binds when equipped

FeetLeather

51 Armor

+3 Agility

+2 Stamina

Requires Level 13

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Ragefire Chasm
  • Searing Blade Cultist0.06% (89/161193)
  • Ragefire Trogg0.05% (76/165901)
  • Searing Blade Enforcer0.05% (64/119228)
  • Ragefire Shaman0.07% (47/71394)
  • Earthborer0.06% (41/69924)
  • Molten Elemental0.04% (30/73965)
  • Searing Blade Warlock0.04% (22/57078)
  • Oggleflint<Ragefire Chieftain>0.86% (1/116)
  • Jergosh the Invoker0.24% (1/417)

Westfall

  • Alexston Farmstead0.02% (42/178320)
  • Jangolode Mine0.02% (30/179853)
  • Longshore0.02% (28/114174)
  • Hogger0.17% (19/11335)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.008% (15/178706)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.02% (15/81194)
  • The Jansen Stead0.02% (14/56780)
  • Moonbrook0.02% (13/58276)
  • Longshore0.05% (12/25484)
  • Longshore0.01% (12/87528)
  • Great Goretusk0.007% (11/168526)
  • Moonbrook0.10% (11/11306)
  • Moonbrook0.02% (7/41210)
  • 0.008% (7/85698)
  • Longshore0.02% (7/31627)
  • The Dagger Hills0.04% (7/17291)
  • Longshore0.03% (5/14422)
  • Jangolode Mine0.008% (4/48757)
  • Longshore0.02% (3/15883)
  • Longshore0.09% (1/1097)

The Barrens

  • 0.02% (37/208600)
  • The Merchant Coast0.03% (22/87525)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.01% (19/132144)
  • Thorn Hill0.04% (16/38312)
  • 0.02% (15/74207)
  • 0.01% (14/104752)
  • The Merchant Coast0.02% (13/59579)
  • Thorn Hill0.02% (11/54484)
  • 0.03% (11/43281)
  • Agama'gor0.09% (8/9062)
  • 0.007% (7/107426)
  • Dreadmaw Crocolisk0.01% (6/54211)
  • Thorn Hill0.02% (5/22355)
  • Thorn Hill0.01% (5/48629)
  • The Dry Hills0.007% (5/74141)
  • 0.02% (5/28703)
  • Raptor Grounds0.002% (4/164133)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
  • 0.03% (4/14819)
  • Agama'gor0.004% (3/73719)
  • Thorn Hill0.21% (3/1421)
  • The Dry Hills0.002% (3/147381)
  • The Dry Hills0.002% (2/91550)
  • Thorn Hill0.004% (2/49743)
  • 0.01% (2/15977)
  • Corrupted Dreadmaw Crocolisk0.81% (1/124)
  • Dreadmist Peak2.0% (1/50)
  • Northwatch Hold1.4% (1/71)
  • 0.37% (1/269)
  • Kolkar Stormseer0.98% (1/102)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.02% (27/116692)
  • Defias Miner0.01% (16/163340)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.03% (16/60929)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.02% (14/67494)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.03% (11/41979)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.01% (11/97331)
  • Defias Overseer0.03% (9/33732)
  • Defias Evoker0.03% (8/28867)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
  • Defias Wizard0.05% (6/12321)
  • Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
  • Captain Greenskin0.27% (1/373)
  • Miner Johnson1.4% (1/73)

Elwynn Forest

  • Forest's Edge0.01% (21/143959)
  • Forest's Edge0.17% (19/11335)
  • Fargodeep Mine0.01% (16/131533)
  • Tarantula0.01% (9/75159)
  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.01% (8/67746)
  • Crystal Lake0.02% (6/31478)
  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (4/61150)
  • Stone Cairn Lake0.005% (4/81189)
  • Mirror Lake0.006% (3/48662)
  • 0.07% (2/2676)
  • 0.006% (2/31404)
  • 0.003% (1/31294)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.03% (38/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.03% (12/43721)
  • Deviate Ravager0.01% (7/67320)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (6/60486)
  • Deviate Guardian0.008% (5/60141)
  • Deviate Viper0.01% (5/40074)
  • Deviate Crocolisk0.004% (2/54994)

Darkshore

  • 0.009% (11/123044)
  • Twilight Vale0.03% (8/24948)
  • 0.01% (7/59884)
  • Twilight Vale0.02% (6/26953)
  • Bashal'Aran0.008% (5/64342)
  • Twilight Vale0.01% (5/37098)
  • Ameth'Aran0.009% (3/32997)
  • Twilight Shore0.006% (3/54141)
  • 0.009% (3/32795)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.01% (2/17352)
  • Bashal'Aran0.09% (2/2216)
  • Mist's Edge0.02% (2/9487)
  • 0.48% (2/414)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.33% (1/302)
  • Remtravel's Excavation4.2% (1/24)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.09% (1/1083)
  • 0.37% (1/267)
  • Ruins of Mathystra0.26% (1/378)
  • Twilight Shore0.23% (1/426)
  • Mist's Edge0.24% (1/416)
  • The Master's Glaive0.005% (1/19152)
  • 0.11% (1/909)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.03% (16/57591)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.04% (13/30842)
  • Slavering Worg0.02% (13/67830)
  • Haunted Servitor0.01% (13/104408)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.03% (11/38820)

Loch Modan

  • 0.02% (14/74080)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (9/53482)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (9/47015)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.01% (9/69674)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.01% (3/31341)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.005% (3/65905)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.006% (2/31858)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.03% (2/6314)
  • 0.01% (2/20859)
  • 0.007% (2/28677)

Silverpine Forest

  • North Tide's Hollow0.03% (13/43584)
  • 0.03% (8/24241)
  • 0.01% (6/46348)
  • Valgan's Field0.08% (5/6343)
  • 0.02% (4/19650)
  • 0.02% (4/24397)
  • Pyrewood Village0.05% (4/8049)
  • 0.01% (4/36189)
  • The Dead Field0.87% (1/115)
  • Olsen's Farthing0.11% (1/885)
  • Pyrewood Village2.4% (1/42)

Durotar

  • Echo Isles0.03% (6/23116)
  • Southfury River0.01% (6/54211)
  • Tiragarde Keep0.009% (6/67613)
  • 0.07% (5/7669)
  • Felweaver Scornn0.36% (5/1392)
  • Bladefist Bay0.005% (4/74306)
  • Jaggedswine Farm0.003% (3/88101)
  • 0.003% (2/79365)
  • 0.008% (2/26316)
  • Drygulch Ravine0.78% (2/255)
  • Razormane Grounds0.10% (1/960)
  • Razorwind Canyon0.07% (1/1439)
  • Drygulch Ravine0.05% (1/1932)
  • Southfury River0.81% (1/124)
  • Deadeye Shore0.05% (1/1967)

Redridge Mountains

  • 0.007% (11/168526)
  • Three Corners0.01% (9/75159)
  • Lakeridge Highway0.03% (7/27668)
  • Redridge Canyons0.07% (4/5654)
  • Redridge Canyons0.008% (4/51968)
  • Lakeridge Highway0.007% (3/44703)
  • 0.002% (1/65477)
  • Render's Valley0.11% (1/896)
  • 0.06% (1/1550)

Tirisfal Glades

  • The North Coast0.01% (9/86721)
  • Balnir Farmstead0.02% (4/25695)
  • 0.11% (4/3493)
  • Agamand Mills0.007% (2/28226)
  • Nightmare Vale0.16% (2/1268)
  • Whispering Forest0.10% (2/2083)
  • 0.05% (2/4031)
  • Cold Hearth Manor0.10% (1/1029)
  • 0.10% (1/1004)
  • Venomweb Vale0.07% (1/1408)
  • 0.42% (1/236)

Duskwood

  • Hogger0.17% (19/11335)
  • Murloc Forager0.01% (8/67746)
  • Addle's Stead0.13% (1/741)

Teldrassil

  • 0.06% (7/12578)
  • 0.01% (6/50189)
  • 0.03% (3/8786)
  • The Cleft0.13% (3/2321)
  • Lake Al'Ameth0.06% (2/3502)
  • Ban'ethil Hollow0.21% (1/473)

Dun Morogh

  • Frostmane Hold0.02% (6/28982)
  • Shimmer Ridge0.01% (4/32324)
  • North Gate Outpost0.04% (3/7612)
  • 0.18% (1/544)
  • Frostmane Hold0.34% (1/291)
  • 0.05% (1/2189)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Greatwood Vale0.03% (9/28752)
  • Grimtotem Post0.03% (4/15504)
  • Blackwolf River0.004% (1/25573)

Undercity

  • Cursed Darkhound0.01% (9/86721)

Ashenvale

  • The Zoram Strand0.006% (4/66807)
  • The Zoram Strand0.003% (2/58749)
  • Bathran's Haunt0.79% (1/126)
  • Lake Falathim0.41% (1/244)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.005% (1/19766)

Mulgore

  • 0.02% (2/9974)
  • Red Rocks0.19% (2/1034)
  • Supervisor Fizsprocket0.07% (2/2761)
  • 0.06% (1/1796)

Thunder Bluff

  • Elder Plainstrider0.02% (2/9974)
  • Kodo Matriarch0.19% (2/1034)
  • Windfury Matriarch0.06% (1/1796)

Orgrimmar

  • Elder Mottled Boar0.003% (3/88101)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Skeletal Soldier0.31% (3/964)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Durnholde Keep0.003% (2/64279)

Wetlands

  • Dun Algaz0.35% (1/285)
  • Dun Algaz0.23% (1/443)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Dark Iron Looter0.10% (1/1000)
  • Bloodhound Runt0.20% (1/508)