
RECIPE
Fine Leather Boots
Skill 65Leather Boots
Fine Leather Boots
Item Level 18
Binds when equipped
FeetLeather
51 Armor
+3 Agility
+2 Stamina
Requires Level 13
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Ragefire Chasm
- Searing Blade Cultist0.06% (89/161193)
- Ragefire Trogg0.05% (76/165901)
- Searing Blade Enforcer0.05% (64/119228)
- Ragefire Shaman0.07% (47/71394)
- Earthborer0.06% (41/69924)
- Molten Elemental0.04% (30/73965)
- Searing Blade Warlock0.04% (22/57078)
- Oggleflint<Ragefire Chieftain>0.86% (1/116)
- Jergosh the Invoker0.24% (1/417)
Westfall
- Alexston Farmstead0.02% (42/178320)
- Jangolode Mine0.02% (30/179853)
- Longshore0.02% (28/114174)
- Hogger0.17% (19/11335)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.008% (15/178706)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.02% (15/81194)
- The Jansen Stead0.02% (14/56780)
- Moonbrook0.02% (13/58276)
- Longshore0.05% (12/25484)
- Longshore0.01% (12/87528)
- Great Goretusk0.007% (11/168526)
- Moonbrook0.10% (11/11306)
- Moonbrook0.02% (7/41210)
- 0.008% (7/85698)
- Longshore0.02% (7/31627)
- The Dagger Hills0.04% (7/17291)
- Longshore0.03% (5/14422)
- Jangolode Mine0.008% (4/48757)
- Longshore0.02% (3/15883)
- Longshore0.09% (1/1097)
The Barrens
- 0.02% (37/208600)
- The Merchant Coast0.03% (22/87525)
- Lushwater Oasis0.01% (19/132144)
- Thorn Hill0.04% (16/38312)
- 0.02% (15/74207)
- 0.01% (14/104752)
- The Merchant Coast0.02% (13/59579)
- Thorn Hill0.02% (11/54484)
- 0.03% (11/43281)
- Agama'gor0.09% (8/9062)
- 0.007% (7/107426)
- Dreadmaw Crocolisk0.01% (6/54211)
- Thorn Hill0.02% (5/22355)
- Thorn Hill0.01% (5/48629)
- The Dry Hills0.007% (5/74141)
- 0.02% (5/28703)
- Raptor Grounds0.002% (4/164133)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
- 0.03% (4/14819)
- Agama'gor0.004% (3/73719)
- Thorn Hill0.21% (3/1421)
- The Dry Hills0.002% (3/147381)
- The Dry Hills0.002% (2/91550)
- Thorn Hill0.004% (2/49743)
- 0.01% (2/15977)
- Corrupted Dreadmaw Crocolisk0.81% (1/124)
- Dreadmist Peak2.0% (1/50)
- Northwatch Hold1.4% (1/71)
- 0.37% (1/269)
- Kolkar Stormseer0.98% (1/102)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.02% (27/116692)
- Defias Miner0.01% (16/163340)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.03% (16/60929)
- Goblin Craftsman0.02% (14/67494)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.03% (11/41979)
- Defias Strip Miner0.01% (11/97331)
- Defias Overseer0.03% (9/33732)
- Defias Evoker0.03% (8/28867)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
- Defias Wizard0.05% (6/12321)
- Defias Blackguard0.01% (2/19046)
- Captain Greenskin0.27% (1/373)
- Miner Johnson1.4% (1/73)
Elwynn Forest
- Forest's Edge0.01% (21/143959)
- Forest's Edge0.17% (19/11335)
- Fargodeep Mine0.01% (16/131533)
- Tarantula0.01% (9/75159)
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.01% (8/67746)
- Crystal Lake0.02% (6/31478)
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (4/61150)
- Stone Cairn Lake0.005% (4/81189)
- Mirror Lake0.006% (3/48662)
- 0.07% (2/2676)
- 0.006% (2/31404)
- 0.003% (1/31294)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.03% (38/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.03% (12/43721)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (7/67320)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (6/60486)
- Deviate Guardian0.008% (5/60141)
- Deviate Viper0.01% (5/40074)
- Deviate Crocolisk0.004% (2/54994)
Darkshore
- 0.009% (11/123044)
- Twilight Vale0.03% (8/24948)
- 0.01% (7/59884)
- Twilight Vale0.02% (6/26953)
- Bashal'Aran0.008% (5/64342)
- Twilight Vale0.01% (5/37098)
- Ameth'Aran0.009% (3/32997)
- Twilight Shore0.006% (3/54141)
- 0.009% (3/32795)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.01% (2/17352)
- Bashal'Aran0.09% (2/2216)
- Mist's Edge0.02% (2/9487)
- 0.48% (2/414)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.33% (1/302)
- Remtravel's Excavation4.2% (1/24)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.09% (1/1083)
- 0.37% (1/267)
- Ruins of Mathystra0.26% (1/378)
- Twilight Shore0.23% (1/426)
- Mist's Edge0.24% (1/416)
- The Master's Glaive0.005% (1/19152)
- 0.11% (1/909)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.03% (16/57591)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.04% (13/30842)
- Slavering Worg0.02% (13/67830)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (13/104408)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.03% (11/38820)
Loch Modan
- 0.02% (14/74080)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (9/53482)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (9/47015)
- Silver Stream Mine0.01% (9/69674)
- Silver Stream Mine0.01% (3/31341)
- Silver Stream Mine0.005% (3/65905)
- Silver Stream Mine0.006% (2/31858)
- Silver Stream Mine0.03% (2/6314)
- 0.01% (2/20859)
- 0.007% (2/28677)
Silverpine Forest
- North Tide's Hollow0.03% (13/43584)
- 0.03% (8/24241)
- 0.01% (6/46348)
- Valgan's Field0.08% (5/6343)
- 0.02% (4/19650)
- 0.02% (4/24397)
- Pyrewood Village0.05% (4/8049)
- 0.01% (4/36189)
- The Dead Field0.87% (1/115)
- Olsen's Farthing0.11% (1/885)
- Pyrewood Village2.4% (1/42)
Durotar
- Echo Isles0.03% (6/23116)
- Southfury River0.01% (6/54211)
- Tiragarde Keep0.009% (6/67613)
- 0.07% (5/7669)
- Felweaver Scornn0.36% (5/1392)
- Bladefist Bay0.005% (4/74306)
- Jaggedswine Farm0.003% (3/88101)
- 0.003% (2/79365)
- 0.008% (2/26316)
- Drygulch Ravine0.78% (2/255)
- Razormane Grounds0.10% (1/960)
- Razorwind Canyon0.07% (1/1439)
- Drygulch Ravine0.05% (1/1932)
- Southfury River0.81% (1/124)
- Deadeye Shore0.05% (1/1967)
Redridge Mountains
- 0.007% (11/168526)
- Three Corners0.01% (9/75159)
- Lakeridge Highway0.03% (7/27668)
- Redridge Canyons0.07% (4/5654)
- Redridge Canyons0.008% (4/51968)
- Lakeridge Highway0.007% (3/44703)
- 0.002% (1/65477)
- Render's Valley0.11% (1/896)
- 0.06% (1/1550)
Tirisfal Glades
- The North Coast0.01% (9/86721)
- Balnir Farmstead0.02% (4/25695)
- 0.11% (4/3493)
- Agamand Mills0.007% (2/28226)
- Nightmare Vale0.16% (2/1268)
- Whispering Forest0.10% (2/2083)
- 0.05% (2/4031)
- Cold Hearth Manor0.10% (1/1029)
- 0.10% (1/1004)
- Venomweb Vale0.07% (1/1408)
- 0.42% (1/236)
Duskwood
- Hogger0.17% (19/11335)
- Murloc Forager0.01% (8/67746)
- Addle's Stead0.13% (1/741)
Teldrassil
- 0.06% (7/12578)
- 0.01% (6/50189)
- 0.03% (3/8786)
- The Cleft0.13% (3/2321)
- Lake Al'Ameth0.06% (2/3502)
- Ban'ethil Hollow0.21% (1/473)
Dun Morogh
- Frostmane Hold0.02% (6/28982)
- Shimmer Ridge0.01% (4/32324)
- North Gate Outpost0.04% (3/7612)
- 0.18% (1/544)
- Frostmane Hold0.34% (1/291)
- 0.05% (1/2189)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Greatwood Vale0.03% (9/28752)
- Grimtotem Post0.03% (4/15504)
- Blackwolf River0.004% (1/25573)
Undercity
- Cursed Darkhound0.01% (9/86721)
Ashenvale
- The Zoram Strand0.006% (4/66807)
- The Zoram Strand0.003% (2/58749)
- Bathran's Haunt0.79% (1/126)
- Lake Falathim0.41% (1/244)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.005% (1/19766)
Mulgore
- 0.02% (2/9974)
- Red Rocks0.19% (2/1034)
- Supervisor Fizsprocket0.07% (2/2761)
- 0.06% (1/1796)
Thunder Bluff
- Elder Plainstrider0.02% (2/9974)
- Kodo Matriarch0.19% (2/1034)
- Windfury Matriarch0.06% (1/1796)
Orgrimmar
- Elder Mottled Boar0.003% (3/88101)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Skeletal Soldier0.31% (3/964)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Durnholde Keep0.003% (2/64279)
Wetlands
- Dun Algaz0.35% (1/285)
- Dun Algaz0.23% (1/443)
The Hall of Thanes
- Dark Iron Looter0.10% (1/1000)
- Bloodhound Runt0.20% (1/508)




