Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

White Leather Jerkin

Skill 40Leather Chestguards

White Leather Jerkin

Item Level 13

Binds when equipped

ChestLeather

65 Armor

+2 Strength

Requires Level 8

Equip: +2 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Ragefire Chasm
  • Searing Blade Cultist0.05% (79/161193)
  • Ragefire Trogg0.05% (78/165901)
  • Searing Blade Enforcer0.06% (66/119228)
  • Molten Elemental0.06% (48/73965)
  • Ragefire Shaman0.05% (39/71394)
  • Earthborer0.05% (36/69924)
  • Searing Blade Warlock0.05% (29/57078)
  • Bazzalan0.06% (3/5333)
  • Taragaman the Hungerer0.19% (1/539)

Westfall

  • Longshore0.03% (36/114174)
  • Jangolode Mine0.02% (30/133958)
  • Alexston Farmstead0.02% (28/178320)
  • Jangolode Mine0.01% (23/179853)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (21/178706)
  • Longshore0.02% (18/87528)
  • Moonbrook0.03% (15/58276)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (8/81194)
  • The Jansen Stead0.01% (7/56780)
  • Longshore0.02% (7/28930)
  • 0.008% (7/85698)
  • Moonbrook0.05% (6/11306)
  • Longshore0.02% (5/25484)
  • Moonbrook0.05% (4/8502)
  • Jangolode Mine0.008% (4/48757)
  • Hogger0.03% (3/11335)
  • The Jansen Stead0.008% (3/37309)
  • Longshore0.02% (3/14422)
  • Demont's Place0.009% (2/23339)
  • Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.005% (2/43614)
  • Longshore0.36% (1/276)
  • The Dagger Hills0.22% (1/453)

The Barrens

  • 0.04% (27/74207)
  • 0.01% (24/208600)
  • Thorn Hill0.04% (21/54484)
  • 0.02% (21/104752)
  • 0.02% (19/119025)
  • 0.04% (18/43281)
  • The Merchant Coast0.03% (15/59579)
  • Southern Barrens0.02% (10/44738)
  • Raptor Grounds0.006% (10/164133)
  • Thorn Hill0.02% (9/48629)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.01% (8/58821)
  • 0.007% (7/107426)
  • Thorn Hill0.01% (5/38312)
  • The Dry Hills0.006% (5/80740)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.02% (5/28161)
  • 0.03% (5/14819)
  • Thorn Hill0.008% (4/49743)
  • Field of Giants0.31% (3/971)
  • 0.008% (3/35594)
  • Agama'gor0.003% (3/112574)
  • Thorn Hill0.02% (3/14484)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.004% (2/48027)
  • Agama'gor0.06% (1/1744)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.04% (48/116692)
  • Defias Overseer0.04% (13/33732)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.03% (13/41979)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.01% (12/97331)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.02% (9/58047)
  • Defias Evoker0.02% (7/28867)
  • Cookie<The Ship's Cook>2.3% (5/219)
  • Defias Blackguard0.02% (4/19046)
  • Goblin Engineer0.007% (2/27456)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.03% (36/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.04% (19/43721)
  • Deviate Ravager0.01% (9/67320)
  • Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
  • Deviate Guardian0.01% (8/60141)
  • Deviate Crocolisk0.01% (7/54994)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.01% (4/32201)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.005% (3/60486)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)

Loch Modan

  • 0.02% (18/75742)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (12/53482)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.01% (10/79002)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (7/29368)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.008% (7/86402)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (6/47015)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.02% (6/31928)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.007% (5/69674)
  • 0.01% (4/28677)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.01% (3/21106)
  • 0.01% (3/28110)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (3/30432)
  • The Loch0.17% (2/1186)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.09% (2/2217)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.37% (1/272)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.07% (1/1425)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.55% (1/183)

Elwynn Forest

  • Mirror Lake0.02% (28/112598)
  • Forest's Edge0.008% (12/143959)
  • 0.02% (11/52031)
  • Forest's Edge0.03% (8/31497)
  • Mirror Lake0.01% (5/48662)
  • Crystal Lake0.01% (4/40911)
  • Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (4/61150)
  • Stone Cairn Lake0.005% (4/81189)
  • Forest's Edge0.03% (3/11335)
  • 0.11% (3/2676)
  • Jasperlode Mine0.30% (2/659)

Darkshore

  • Ameth'Aran0.03% (12/41611)
  • 0.02% (10/54925)
  • 0.02% (9/59884)
  • 0.02% (7/32795)
  • Bashal'Aran0.009% (6/64342)
  • Mist's Edge0.02% (6/25701)
  • Twilight Vale0.02% (5/24948)
  • Ameth'Aran0.01% (4/32997)
  • Cliffspring Falls0.02% (3/17722)
  • Tower of Althalaxx0.007% (3/44427)
  • Twilight Vale0.06% (2/3199)
  • The Master's Glaive0.01% (2/17930)
  • Remtravel's Excavation2.4% (1/42)
  • Twilight Vale0.009% (1/10564)
  • The Long Wash0.02% (1/6046)
  • The Master's Glaive0.005% (1/19152)
  • 0.20% (1/502)
  • Marosh the Devious0.10% (1/987)

Durotar

  • Echo Isles0.04% (11/31391)
  • 0.01% (10/80715)
  • Burning Blade Apprentice0.02% (9/44161)
  • Burning Blade Fanatic0.009% (7/77451)
  • Echo Isles0.01% (3/31155)
  • 0.003% (2/79365)
  • Razorwind Canyon0.006% (2/30992)
  • Echo Isles1.4% (2/140)
  • Razormane Grounds0.10% (1/960)
  • Drygulch Ravine5.0% (1/20)

Silverpine Forest

  • 0.02% (8/36189)
  • 0.02% (6/24397)
  • Pyrewood Village0.06% (5/7738)
  • 0.009% (4/46348)
  • Valgan's Field0.02% (3/15021)
  • The Dead Field0.03% (3/9856)
  • 0.01% (3/24241)
  • The Dead Field0.03% (2/7720)
  • Pyrewood Village0.08% (2/2554)
  • 0.76% (1/131)
  • The Shining Strand2.0% (1/50)
  • Olsen's Farthing0.11% (1/885)
  • 11.1% (1/9)
  • Fenris Isle0.76% (1/132)
  • <Pyrewood Council>Pyrewood Village0.19% (1/513)
  • Lake Frenzy4.3% (1/23)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Agamand Mills0.02% (10/53622)
  • Nightmare Vale0.01% (3/31131)
  • Scarlet Watch Post0.07% (3/4296)
  • Agamand Mills0.05% (3/6196)
  • Balnir Farmstead0.008% (2/25695)
  • Agamand Mills0.05% (2/4114)
  • Crusader Outpost0.08% (2/2550)
  • Agamand Mills0.005% (1/22172)
  • Scarlet Watch Post0.38% (1/260)
  • 0.002% (1/41578)
  • Worg0.76% (1/131)
  • Solliden Farmstead0.93% (1/108)
  • Whispering Forest0.05% (1/2083)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Greatwood Vale0.03% (9/26392)
  • Deepmoss Hatchling0.02% (7/30642)
  • Grimtotem Post0.02% (5/26955)

Mulgore

  • Venture Co. Worker0.02% (7/35025)
  • 0.02% (5/32679)
  • Red Rocks0.006% (4/62623)
  • Galak Camp0.11% (2/1750)
  • Supervisor Fizsprocket0.07% (2/2761)
  • Red Rocks0.10% (1/1034)

Teldrassil

  • 0.02% (9/50189)
  • 0.43% (4/938)
  • Lake Al'Ameth0.003% (2/65926)
  • 0.14% (1/698)
  • 0.14% (1/733)
  • 0.01% (1/6889)
  • Ban'ethil Hollow0.21% (1/473)

Dun Morogh

  • 0.005% (3/59320)
  • Chill Breeze Valley0.004% (3/72345)
  • Frostmane Hold0.36% (2/563)
  • Chill Breeze Valley0.005% (2/41621)
  • 0.008% (2/25006)
  • Frostmane Hold0.88% (1/114)
  • Amberstill Ranch1.4% (1/71)
  • North Gate Outpost1.5% (1/67)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (11/57591)
  • Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>0.02% (2/10957)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.24% (1/416)

Redridge Mountains

  • Lakeridge Highway0.02% (6/27668)
  • Render's Valley0.008% (3/37542)
  • 0.002% (2/80166)
  • Render's Valley0.06% (1/1811)
  • 0.11% (1/915)

Ashenvale

  • The Zoram Strand0.009% (5/58749)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.19% (2/1026)
  • The Zoram Strand0.80% (1/125)
  • The Zoram Strand0.47% (1/213)
  • 0.25% (1/406)

Zephras Isle

  • Hippogryph Youth0.05% (7/13868)

Thunder Bluff

  • Prairie Wolf Alpha0.006% (4/62623)
  • Kodo Matriarch0.10% (1/1034)

Duskwood

  • Hogger0.03% (3/11335)

Alterac Mountains

  • Lordamere Lake4.3% (1/23)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Skeletal Soldier0.10% (1/964)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Dark Iron Engineer0.32% (1/308)

Unknown zone

  • Devouring Ectoplasm0.01% (3/21963)
  • Defias Worker0.34% (1/294)
  • Deviate Lurker0.27% (1/371)