
RECIPE
White Leather Jerkin
Skill 40Leather Chestguards
White Leather Jerkin
Item Level 13
Binds when equipped
ChestLeather
65 Armor
+2 Strength
Requires Level 8
Equip: +2 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Ragefire Chasm
- Searing Blade Cultist0.05% (79/161193)
- Ragefire Trogg0.05% (78/165901)
- Searing Blade Enforcer0.06% (66/119228)
- Molten Elemental0.06% (48/73965)
- Ragefire Shaman0.05% (39/71394)
- Earthborer0.05% (36/69924)
- Searing Blade Warlock0.05% (29/57078)
- Bazzalan0.06% (3/5333)
- Taragaman the Hungerer0.19% (1/539)
Westfall
- Longshore0.03% (36/114174)
- Jangolode Mine0.02% (30/133958)
- Alexston Farmstead0.02% (28/178320)
- Jangolode Mine0.01% (23/179853)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (21/178706)
- Longshore0.02% (18/87528)
- Moonbrook0.03% (15/58276)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.01% (8/81194)
- The Jansen Stead0.01% (7/56780)
- Longshore0.02% (7/28930)
- 0.008% (7/85698)
- Moonbrook0.05% (6/11306)
- Longshore0.02% (5/25484)
- Moonbrook0.05% (4/8502)
- Jangolode Mine0.008% (4/48757)
- Hogger0.03% (3/11335)
- The Jansen Stead0.008% (3/37309)
- Longshore0.02% (3/14422)
- Demont's Place0.009% (2/23339)
- Furlbrow's Pumpkin Farm0.005% (2/43614)
- Longshore0.36% (1/276)
- The Dagger Hills0.22% (1/453)
The Barrens
- 0.04% (27/74207)
- 0.01% (24/208600)
- Thorn Hill0.04% (21/54484)
- 0.02% (21/104752)
- 0.02% (19/119025)
- 0.04% (18/43281)
- The Merchant Coast0.03% (15/59579)
- Southern Barrens0.02% (10/44738)
- Raptor Grounds0.006% (10/164133)
- Thorn Hill0.02% (9/48629)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.01% (8/58821)
- 0.007% (7/107426)
- Thorn Hill0.01% (5/38312)
- The Dry Hills0.006% (5/80740)
- Lushwater Oasis0.02% (5/28161)
- 0.03% (5/14819)
- Thorn Hill0.008% (4/49743)
- Field of Giants0.31% (3/971)
- 0.008% (3/35594)
- Agama'gor0.003% (3/112574)
- Thorn Hill0.02% (3/14484)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.004% (2/48027)
- Agama'gor0.06% (1/1744)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.04% (48/116692)
- Defias Overseer0.04% (13/33732)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.03% (13/41979)
- Defias Strip Miner0.01% (12/97331)
- Defias Squallshaper0.02% (9/58047)
- Defias Evoker0.02% (7/28867)
- Cookie<The Ship's Cook>2.3% (5/219)
- Defias Blackguard0.02% (4/19046)
- Goblin Engineer0.007% (2/27456)
- Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.03% (36/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.04% (19/43721)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (9/67320)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
- Deviate Guardian0.01% (8/60141)
- Deviate Crocolisk0.01% (7/54994)
- Deviate Venomwing0.01% (4/32201)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.005% (3/60486)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)
Loch Modan
- 0.02% (18/75742)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (12/53482)
- Silver Stream Mine0.01% (10/79002)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.02% (7/29368)
- Silver Stream Mine0.008% (7/86402)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (6/47015)
- Silver Stream Mine0.02% (6/31928)
- Silver Stream Mine0.007% (5/69674)
- 0.01% (4/28677)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
- Silver Stream Mine0.01% (3/21106)
- 0.01% (3/28110)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (3/30432)
- The Loch0.17% (2/1186)
- Silver Stream Mine0.09% (2/2217)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.37% (1/272)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.07% (1/1425)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.55% (1/183)
Elwynn Forest
- Mirror Lake0.02% (28/112598)
- Forest's Edge0.008% (12/143959)
- 0.02% (11/52031)
- Forest's Edge0.03% (8/31497)
- Mirror Lake0.01% (5/48662)
- Crystal Lake0.01% (4/40911)
- Brackwell Pumpkin Patch0.007% (4/61150)
- Stone Cairn Lake0.005% (4/81189)
- Forest's Edge0.03% (3/11335)
- 0.11% (3/2676)
- Jasperlode Mine0.30% (2/659)
Darkshore
- Ameth'Aran0.03% (12/41611)
- 0.02% (10/54925)
- 0.02% (9/59884)
- 0.02% (7/32795)
- Bashal'Aran0.009% (6/64342)
- Mist's Edge0.02% (6/25701)
- Twilight Vale0.02% (5/24948)
- Ameth'Aran0.01% (4/32997)
- Cliffspring Falls0.02% (3/17722)
- Tower of Althalaxx0.007% (3/44427)
- Twilight Vale0.06% (2/3199)
- The Master's Glaive0.01% (2/17930)
- Remtravel's Excavation2.4% (1/42)
- Twilight Vale0.009% (1/10564)
- The Long Wash0.02% (1/6046)
- The Master's Glaive0.005% (1/19152)
- 0.20% (1/502)
- Marosh the Devious0.10% (1/987)
Durotar
- Echo Isles0.04% (11/31391)
- 0.01% (10/80715)
- Burning Blade Apprentice0.02% (9/44161)
- Burning Blade Fanatic0.009% (7/77451)
- Echo Isles0.01% (3/31155)
- 0.003% (2/79365)
- Razorwind Canyon0.006% (2/30992)
- Echo Isles1.4% (2/140)
- Razormane Grounds0.10% (1/960)
- Drygulch Ravine5.0% (1/20)
Silverpine Forest
- 0.02% (8/36189)
- 0.02% (6/24397)
- Pyrewood Village0.06% (5/7738)
- 0.009% (4/46348)
- Valgan's Field0.02% (3/15021)
- The Dead Field0.03% (3/9856)
- 0.01% (3/24241)
- The Dead Field0.03% (2/7720)
- Pyrewood Village0.08% (2/2554)
- 0.76% (1/131)
- The Shining Strand2.0% (1/50)
- Olsen's Farthing0.11% (1/885)
- 11.1% (1/9)
- Fenris Isle0.76% (1/132)
- <Pyrewood Council>Pyrewood Village0.19% (1/513)
- Lake Frenzy4.3% (1/23)
Tirisfal Glades
- Agamand Mills0.02% (10/53622)
- Nightmare Vale0.01% (3/31131)
- Scarlet Watch Post0.07% (3/4296)
- Agamand Mills0.05% (3/6196)
- Balnir Farmstead0.008% (2/25695)
- Agamand Mills0.05% (2/4114)
- Crusader Outpost0.08% (2/2550)
- Agamand Mills0.005% (1/22172)
- Scarlet Watch Post0.38% (1/260)
- 0.002% (1/41578)
- Worg0.76% (1/131)
- Solliden Farmstead0.93% (1/108)
- Whispering Forest0.05% (1/2083)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Greatwood Vale0.03% (9/26392)
- Deepmoss Hatchling0.02% (7/30642)
- Grimtotem Post0.02% (5/26955)
Mulgore
- Venture Co. Worker0.02% (7/35025)
- 0.02% (5/32679)
- Red Rocks0.006% (4/62623)
- Galak Camp0.11% (2/1750)
- Supervisor Fizsprocket0.07% (2/2761)
- Red Rocks0.10% (1/1034)
Teldrassil
- 0.02% (9/50189)
- 0.43% (4/938)
- Lake Al'Ameth0.003% (2/65926)
- 0.14% (1/698)
- 0.14% (1/733)
- 0.01% (1/6889)
- Ban'ethil Hollow0.21% (1/473)
Dun Morogh
- 0.005% (3/59320)
- Chill Breeze Valley0.004% (3/72345)
- Frostmane Hold0.36% (2/563)
- Chill Breeze Valley0.005% (2/41621)
- 0.008% (2/25006)
- Frostmane Hold0.88% (1/114)
- Amberstill Ranch1.4% (1/71)
- North Gate Outpost1.5% (1/67)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (11/57591)
- Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>0.02% (2/10957)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.24% (1/416)
Redridge Mountains
- Lakeridge Highway0.02% (6/27668)
- Render's Valley0.008% (3/37542)
- 0.002% (2/80166)
- Render's Valley0.06% (1/1811)
- 0.11% (1/915)
Ashenvale
- The Zoram Strand0.009% (5/58749)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.19% (2/1026)
- The Zoram Strand0.80% (1/125)
- The Zoram Strand0.47% (1/213)
- 0.25% (1/406)
Zephras Isle
- Hippogryph Youth0.05% (7/13868)
Thunder Bluff
- Prairie Wolf Alpha0.006% (4/62623)
- Kodo Matriarch0.10% (1/1034)
Duskwood
- Hogger0.03% (3/11335)
Alterac Mountains
- Lordamere Lake4.3% (1/23)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Skeletal Soldier0.10% (1/964)
The Hall of Thanes
- Dark Iron Engineer0.32% (1/308)
Unknown zone
- Devouring Ectoplasm0.01% (3/21963)
- Defias Worker0.34% (1/294)
- Deviate Lurker0.27% (1/371)




