Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Guardian Armor

Skill 150Leather Chestguards

Guardian Armor

Item Level 35

Binds when equipped

ChestLeather

102 Armor

+10 Intellect

Requires Level 30

Equip: +9 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (30/146249)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.02% (29/119710)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
  • Scarlet Defender0.01% (23/207688)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.04% (20/53290)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.01% (17/171515)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.01% (12/124677)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
  • Anguished Dead0.02% (11/52850)
  • Scarlet Adept0.04% (10/25478)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.008% (8/104062)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.01% (7/48968)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.008% (6/77552)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.02% (6/27335)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.02% (4/21907)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.009% (3/31634)
  • Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.003% (3/106013)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.004% (3/73845)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.01% (2/20092)
  • Scarlet Champion0.02% (2/8420)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.02% (2/11720)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.008% (1/13005)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Kurzen's Compound0.009% (7/74819)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.01% (7/50291)
  • 0.005% (7/128117)
  • 0.007% (5/70871)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (5/146365)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.008% (5/63023)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.007% (5/73123)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.007% (4/55973)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.007% (4/56079)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/46379)
  • 0.004% (3/71014)
  • 0.002% (3/120658)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.21% (2/934)
  • 0.26% (2/762)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
  • 0.003% (2/68220)
  • 0.004% (2/44481)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.12% (1/829)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.18% (1/563)
  • 0.001% (1/96463)
  • 0.11% (1/892)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.001% (1/80432)

Arathi Highlands

  • Go'Shek Farm0.02% (10/41767)
  • Witherbark Village0.02% (9/57176)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.01% (5/40597)
  • Northfold Manor0.008% (4/48024)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.006% (3/50613)
  • Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.01% (3/21387)
  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.14% (2/1400)
  • Witherbark Village0.03% (2/6322)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.71% (2/281)
  • Northfold Manor1.2% (2/167)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
  • Witherbark Village0.11% (1/907)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.12% (1/813)
  • Stromgarde Keep1.2% (1/86)
  • Circle of West Binding0.0007% (1/145080)

Alterac Mountains

  • The Uplands0.009% (6/64283)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.04% (5/13304)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.006% (5/81432)
  • Sofera's Naze0.01% (3/27971)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (3/14242)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.01% (3/30095)
  • Sofera's Naze0.005% (2/36484)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8629)
  • Ruins of Alterac1.3% (2/151)
  • 0.004% (2/52846)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.46% (1/218)
  • The Uplands0.07% (1/1457)

Desolace

  • Magram Village0.02% (7/32238)
  • Sargeron0.03% (5/17725)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (5/32733)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (4/33145)
  • Undead Ravager0.009% (4/43879)
  • 0.008% (3/39503)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.20% (2/1023)
  • 0.007% (2/26802)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (2/9181)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.19% (1/527)
  • Sargeron0.005% (1/18243)
  • Kodo Graveyard2.2% (1/46)
Gnomeregan
  • Irradiated Pillager0.07% (7/9507)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.02% (6/27952)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
  • Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.007% (2/27444)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.02% (2/8716)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.003% (1/29479)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.38% (1/260)
  • Leprous Defender0.68% (1/146)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (9/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
  • 0.002% (6/340969)
  • Dustwind Gulch0.01% (3/23986)
  • Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.07% (9/13633)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.05% (5/10038)
  • Mirage Raceway0.01% (4/34777)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.002% (2/84706)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/86326)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
  • Splithoof Crag0.05% (2/3758)
  • Mirage Raceway0.14% (1/709)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
  • Withered Battle Boar0.02% (5/26507)
  • Withered Spearhide0.04% (3/7380)
  • Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12300)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
  • Splinterbone Centurion0.04% (2/4928)
  • Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.009% (1/10693)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.30% (1/338)

Duskwood

  • The Yorgen Farmstead0.06% (5/7711)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (4/30585)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.03% (4/15364)
  • The Darkened Bank0.003% (3/105817)
  • 0.02% (3/16294)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
  • Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
  • 0.0007% (1/136078)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.003% (1/37076)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Western Strand0.006% (6/98538)
  • Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/49547)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
  • Mountain Lion0.004% (2/52846)
  • 0.003% (1/36665)
  • Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
  • Western Strand0.04% (1/2313)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.07% (1/1457)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.07% (9/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.05% (5/10038)
  • Southern Barrens0.002% (1/43624)
  • Southern Barrens0.004% (1/22658)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Kraul Bat0.02% (5/23736)
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.43% (1/232)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker1.4% (1/70)
  • Razorfen Earthbreaker4.0% (1/25)
  • Earthcaller Halmgar25.0% (1/4)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (9/60860)
  • Starving Buzzard0.01% (3/23986)

Wetlands

  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
  • Direforge Hill0.09% (2/2309)
  • Direforge Hill0.14% (2/1400)
  • Direforge Hill0.04% (2/5226)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.001% (1/88933)
  • Thelgen Rock0.32% (1/315)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/54049)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.85% (2/234)
  • 0.01% (1/10038)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.07% (1/1435)
  • Mirefin Warrior0.12% (1/849)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.08% (1/1193)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Twilight Reaver0.03% (3/11903)
  • Blackfathom Elite0.10% (3/2884)
  • Aku'mai0.04% (2/5377)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.008% (1/12638)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller2.9% (1/34)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.005% (5/110776)
  • Defias Captive0.0006% (1/156134)
  • Defias Inmate0.0005% (1/205215)
  • Bazil Thredd0.89% (1/112)

Ashenvale

  • Satyrnaar0.01% (2/17222)
  • 0.03% (2/6850)
  • Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
  • Fallen Sky Lake0.08% (1/1287)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.004% (1/23089)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
  • 0.003% (2/59788)

Silverpine Forest

  • Fenris Isle0.27% (3/1131)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Lupine Horror0.002% (1/54086)
  • Archmage Arugal0.21% (1/467)
  • Arugal's Voidwalker0.005% (1/21093)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Cragpool Lake0.02% (1/5385)
  • The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1077)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Highland Spider0.32% (1/315)