
RECIPE
Guardian Armor
Skill 150Leather Chestguards
Guardian Armor
Item Level 35
Binds when equipped
ChestLeather
102 Armor
+10 Intellect
Requires Level 30
Equip: +9 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (30/146249)
- Scarlet Gallant0.02% (29/119710)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (23/139058)
- Scarlet Defender0.01% (23/207688)
- Scarlet Diviner0.04% (20/53290)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
- Scarlet Centurion0.01% (17/171515)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
- Unfettered Spirit0.01% (12/124677)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
- Anguished Dead0.02% (11/52850)
- Scarlet Adept0.04% (10/25478)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.008% (8/104062)
- Scarlet Abbot0.01% (7/48968)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.008% (6/77552)
- Haunting Phantasm0.02% (6/27335)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.02% (4/21907)
- Scarlet Evoker0.009% (3/31634)
- Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
- Scarlet Wizard0.003% (3/106013)
- Scarlet Trainee0.004% (3/73845)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (2/20092)
- Scarlet Champion0.02% (2/8420)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.02% (2/11720)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.006% (1/17981)
- Scarlet Sentry0.008% (1/13005)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Kurzen's Compound0.009% (7/74819)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.01% (7/50291)
- 0.005% (7/128117)
- 0.007% (5/70871)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (5/146365)
- Kurzen's Compound0.008% (5/63023)
- Kurzen's Compound0.007% (5/73123)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.007% (4/55973)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.007% (4/56079)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/46379)
- 0.004% (3/71014)
- 0.002% (3/120658)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.21% (2/934)
- 0.26% (2/762)
- Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
- 0.003% (2/68220)
- 0.004% (2/44481)
- Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.12% (1/829)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.18% (1/563)
- 0.001% (1/96463)
- 0.11% (1/892)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.001% (1/80432)
Arathi Highlands
- Go'Shek Farm0.02% (10/41767)
- Witherbark Village0.02% (9/57176)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.01% (5/40597)
- Northfold Manor0.008% (4/48024)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.006% (3/50613)
- Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
- Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
- Go'Shek Farm0.01% (3/21387)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.14% (2/1400)
- Witherbark Village0.03% (2/6322)
- Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.71% (2/281)
- Northfold Manor1.2% (2/167)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
- Witherbark Village0.11% (1/907)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.12% (1/813)
- Stromgarde Keep1.2% (1/86)
- Circle of West Binding0.0007% (1/145080)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.009% (6/64283)
- Ruins of Alterac0.04% (5/13304)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.006% (5/81432)
- Sofera's Naze0.01% (3/27971)
- Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (3/14242)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.01% (3/30095)
- Sofera's Naze0.005% (2/36484)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8629)
- Ruins of Alterac1.3% (2/151)
- 0.004% (2/52846)
- Ruins of Alterac0.46% (1/218)
- The Uplands0.07% (1/1457)
Desolace
- Magram Village0.02% (7/32238)
- Sargeron0.03% (5/17725)
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (5/32733)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (4/33145)
- Undead Ravager0.009% (4/43879)
- 0.008% (3/39503)
- Mannoroc Coven0.20% (2/1023)
- 0.007% (2/26802)
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (2/9181)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.19% (1/527)
- Sargeron0.005% (1/18243)
- Kodo Graveyard2.2% (1/46)
Gnomeregan
- Irradiated Pillager0.07% (7/9507)
- Dark Iron Agent0.02% (6/27952)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
- Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.007% (2/27444)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.02% (2/8716)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.003% (1/29479)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.38% (1/260)
- Leprous Defender0.68% (1/146)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (9/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
- 0.002% (6/340969)
- Dustwind Gulch0.01% (3/23986)
- Agmond's End0.003% (2/62842)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.07% (9/13633)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.05% (5/10038)
- Mirage Raceway0.01% (4/34777)
- The Shimmering Flats0.002% (2/84706)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/86326)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
- Splithoof Crag0.05% (2/3758)
- Mirage Raceway0.14% (1/709)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
- Withered Battle Boar0.02% (5/26507)
- Withered Spearhide0.04% (3/7380)
- Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
- Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12300)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.02% (2/8708)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.04% (2/4928)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.009% (1/10693)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.30% (1/338)
Duskwood
- The Yorgen Farmstead0.06% (5/7711)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (4/30585)
- The Rotting Orchard0.03% (4/15364)
- The Darkened Bank0.003% (3/105817)
- 0.02% (3/16294)
- Forlorn Rowe0.005% (2/43085)
- Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
- 0.0007% (1/136078)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.003% (1/37076)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Western Strand0.006% (6/98538)
- Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/49547)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
- Mountain Lion0.004% (2/52846)
- 0.003% (1/36665)
- Eastern Strand0.002% (1/40978)
- Western Strand0.04% (1/2313)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.07% (1/1457)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.07% (9/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.05% (5/10038)
- Southern Barrens0.002% (1/43624)
- Southern Barrens0.004% (1/22658)
Razorfen Kraul
- Kraul Bat0.02% (5/23736)
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)
- Greater Kraul Bat0.02% (2/9076)
- Raging Agam'ar0.43% (1/232)
- Razorfen Groundshaker1.4% (1/70)
- Razorfen Earthbreaker4.0% (1/25)
- Earthcaller Halmgar25.0% (1/4)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (9/60860)
- Starving Buzzard0.01% (3/23986)
Wetlands
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
- Direforge Hill0.09% (2/2309)
- Direforge Hill0.14% (2/1400)
- Direforge Hill0.04% (2/5226)
- Angerfang Encampment0.001% (1/88933)
- Thelgen Rock0.32% (1/315)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Dreadmurk Shore0.007% (4/54049)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.85% (2/234)
- 0.01% (1/10038)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.07% (1/1435)
- Mirefin Warrior0.12% (1/849)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.08% (1/1193)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Twilight Reaver0.03% (3/11903)
- Blackfathom Elite0.10% (3/2884)
- Aku'mai0.04% (2/5377)
- Blindlight Murloc0.008% (1/12638)
- Blindlight Muckdweller2.9% (1/34)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.005% (5/110776)
- Defias Captive0.0006% (1/156134)
- Defias Inmate0.0005% (1/205215)
- Bazil Thredd0.89% (1/112)
Ashenvale
- Satyrnaar0.01% (2/17222)
- 0.03% (2/6850)
- Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
- Fallen Sky Lake0.08% (1/1287)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.004% (1/23089)
Swamp of Sorrows
- The Shifting Mire0.004% (2/47693)
- 0.003% (2/59788)
Silverpine Forest
- Fenris Isle0.27% (3/1131)
Shadowfang Keep
- Lupine Horror0.002% (1/54086)
- Archmage Arugal0.21% (1/467)
- Arugal's Voidwalker0.005% (1/21093)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Cragpool Lake0.02% (1/5385)
- The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1077)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Highland Spider0.32% (1/315)




