Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Guardian Cloak

Skill 160Cloaks

Guardian Cloak

Item Level 37

Binds when equipped

BackCloth

24 Armor

+5 Intellect

Requires Level 32

Equip: +6 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.03% (68/203597)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.04% (65/171515)
  • Scarlet Defender0.02% (49/207688)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.02% (26/106013)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (26/146249)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (24/104062)
  • Scarlet Champion0.03% (22/72913)
  • Scarlet Protector0.03% (21/78312)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.01% (15/139058)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.01% (15/119710)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.03% (15/48968)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (12/77552)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.05% (7/15070)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.02% (5/31634)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
  • Scarlet Adept0.02% (5/25478)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.004% (5/124677)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.03% (4/12682)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
  • Anguished Dead0.50% (2/404)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.09% (1/1120)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Bloodsail Compound0.006% (10/161243)
  • The Vile Reef0.09% (8/8610)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (6/87050)
  • Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
  • 0.006% (4/70871)
  • 0.003% (4/120658)
  • 0.003% (4/128117)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.004% (3/81382)
  • 0.63% (3/477)
  • 0.01% (3/24941)
  • 0.03% (3/10178)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
  • Southern Savage Coast0.12% (2/1711)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/56079)
  • 0.003% (2/73985)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.03% (2/7278)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.008% (2/24197)
  • 0.01% (2/13679)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20556)
  • 0.001% (1/96463)
  • The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/36209)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.005% (1/20103)
  • Wild Shore0.005% (1/19090)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (16/51728)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.007% (11/165872)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.07% (6/8723)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (4/12152)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.007% (4/57749)
  • The Drowned Reef0.04% (4/11419)
  • Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
  • Circle of East Binding0.005% (4/79280)
  • 0.01% (3/30076)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.08% (3/3622)
  • Witherbark Village0.003% (2/57176)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
  • Boulderfist Hall0.07% (2/3002)
  • 0.03% (1/3422)
  • Northfold Manor0.09% (1/1105)
  • The Drowned Reef0.14% (1/725)

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.004% (40/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.01% (15/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.007% (8/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (6/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (2/17623)
  • Scarab0.0006% (2/310178)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.48% (2/417)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.88% (1/114)

Badlands

  • 0.006% (19/340969)
  • 0.005% (14/290312)
  • Mirage Flats0.005% (7/130264)
  • Hammertoe's Digsite0.04% (4/10515)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.007% (4/60860)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.006% (3/50366)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (3/18068)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
  • Mirage Flats0.003% (2/78582)
  • Camp Cagg0.04% (1/2789)
  • Agmond's End0.44% (1/229)
  • Agmond's End0.005% (1/18806)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.08% (12/14616)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (7/23089)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.02% (3/19943)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
  • Earthen Sculptor1.1% (2/187)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.004% (2/51976)
  • Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
  • Earthen Rocksmasher0.005% (1/18512)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Sentry0.07% (11/16128)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
  • Corrosive Lurker0.13% (3/2371)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.03% (3/9507)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
  • Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5151)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.68% (1/147)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (7/60818)
  • Mirefin Warrior0.16% (3/1890)
  • Wyrmbog0.07% (2/2705)
  • 0.007% (2/27677)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
  • Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (1/34671)
  • Mudrock Tortoise0.003% (1/38004)
  • Tidefury Cove0.02% (1/5411)
  • Tidefury Cove0.37% (1/267)
Razorfen Downs
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
  • Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (3/12143)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.03% (2/6072)
  • Splinterbone Warrior0.10% (2/2066)
  • Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
  • Plaguemaw the Rotting0.04% (1/2772)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.04% (3/7523)
  • Kolkar Village0.02% (2/13295)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/13822)
  • Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.006% (2/32733)
  • Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
  • 0.03% (2/7211)
  • Kolkar Village0.35% (1/283)
  • Sargeron0.83% (1/120)
  • 0.01% (1/9910)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.005% (1/21446)
  • Valley of Spears2.2% (1/46)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • The Shifting Mire0.01% (6/47693)
  • The Shifting Mire0.52% (3/576)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.008% (2/24256)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.04% (2/5510)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
  • 0.007% (2/28785)
  • Itharius's Cave0.19% (1/513)
  • 0.09% (1/1085)

Maraudon

  • Putridus Trickster0.005% (5/92865)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
  • Deeprot Tangler0.006% (3/47288)
  • Putridus Satyr0.003% (2/65345)
  • Barbed Lasher0.009% (2/21862)
  • Constrictor Vine0.003% (2/63352)
  • Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)

Alterac Mountains

  • Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
  • The Uplands0.01% (3/21703)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (3/17108)
  • The Uplands0.003% (2/64283)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.005% (2/37046)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.002% (2/81432)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.72% (1/138)
  • Dandred's Fold1.1% (1/92)

Feralas

  • 0.007% (3/44305)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17745)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
  • Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
  • Lower Wilds0.62% (1/161)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.24% (1/413)
  • Isle of Dread0.009% (1/11106)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.35% (1/287)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/95756)
  • Waterspring Field0.006% (4/64188)
  • Waterspring Field0.005% (2/43418)

Thousand Needles

  • Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.07% (2/2811)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.31% (1/318)

Ashenvale

  • Dreampyre Imp0.02% (4/20263)
  • Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.49% (1/205)

Loch Modan

  • 0.007% (4/60860)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
  • Razorfen Downs0.31% (1/318)

The Hinterlands

  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14856)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)

Searing Gorge

  • 0.04% (1/2284)
  • Grimesilt Dig Site0.70% (1/143)

Wetlands

  • Sundown Marsh0.003% (1/32763)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.52% (1/193)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)

Unknown zone

  • Irradiated Invader0.12% (2/1733)