
RECIPE
Guardian Cloak
Skill 160Cloaks
Guardian Cloak
Item Level 37
Binds when equipped
BackCloth
24 Armor
+5 Intellect
Requires Level 32
Equip: +6 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.03% (68/203597)
- Scarlet Centurion0.04% (65/171515)
- Scarlet Defender0.02% (49/207688)
- Scarlet Wizard0.02% (26/106013)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (26/146249)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.02% (24/104062)
- Scarlet Champion0.03% (22/72913)
- Scarlet Protector0.03% (21/78312)
- Scarlet Soldier0.01% (15/139058)
- Scarlet Gallant0.01% (15/119710)
- Scarlet Abbot0.03% (15/48968)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.02% (12/77552)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.05% (7/15070)
- Scarlet Evoker0.02% (5/31634)
- Scarlet Diviner0.009% (5/53290)
- Scarlet Adept0.02% (5/25478)
- Unfettered Spirit0.004% (5/124677)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.03% (4/12682)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
- Anguished Dead0.50% (2/404)
- Scarlet Torturer0.09% (1/1120)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Bloodsail Compound0.006% (10/161243)
- The Vile Reef0.09% (8/8610)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.007% (6/87050)
- Spirit Den0.003% (5/166406)
- 0.006% (4/70871)
- 0.003% (4/120658)
- 0.003% (4/128117)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.004% (3/81382)
- 0.63% (3/477)
- 0.01% (3/24941)
- 0.03% (3/10178)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.003% (2/65493)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
- Kurzen's Compound0.001% (2/146365)
- Southern Savage Coast0.12% (2/1711)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/56079)
- 0.003% (2/73985)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/80432)
- Gurubashi Arena0.03% (2/7278)
- Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
- Kurzen's Compound0.008% (2/24197)
- 0.01% (2/13679)
- Lake Nazferiti0.002% (2/85357)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
- Gurubashi Arena0.01% (2/20556)
- 0.001% (1/96463)
- The Crystal Shore0.003% (1/36209)
- Gurubashi Arena0.005% (1/20103)
- Wild Shore0.005% (1/19090)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (16/51728)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.007% (11/165872)
- Stromgarde Keep0.07% (6/8723)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (4/12152)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.007% (4/57749)
- The Drowned Reef0.04% (4/11419)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
- Circle of East Binding0.005% (4/79280)
- 0.01% (3/30076)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.08% (3/3622)
- Witherbark Village0.003% (2/57176)
- Boulderfist Hall0.009% (2/23383)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (2/8094)
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (2/16725)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/7498)
- Boulderfist Hall0.07% (2/3002)
- 0.03% (1/3422)
- Northfold Manor0.09% (1/1105)
- The Drowned Reef0.14% (1/725)
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.004% (40/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.01% (15/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.007% (8/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.01% (6/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (2/17623)
- Scarab0.0006% (2/310178)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.48% (2/417)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.88% (1/114)
Badlands
- 0.006% (19/340969)
- 0.005% (14/290312)
- Mirage Flats0.005% (7/130264)
- Hammertoe's Digsite0.04% (4/10515)
- Shadowforge Digger0.007% (4/60860)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.006% (3/50366)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.02% (3/18068)
- Lethlor Ravine0.01% (2/18266)
- Mirage Flats0.003% (2/78582)
- Camp Cagg0.04% (1/2789)
- Agmond's End0.44% (1/229)
- Agmond's End0.005% (1/18806)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.08% (12/14616)
- Stonevault Oracle0.03% (11/32084)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.03% (7/23089)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.02% (3/19943)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.03% (2/7661)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Jadespine Basilisk0.02% (2/10617)
- Earthen Sculptor1.1% (2/187)
- Cleft Scorpid0.004% (2/51976)
- Earthen Stonecarver0.04% (2/5636)
- Earthen Rocksmasher0.005% (1/18512)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Sentry0.07% (11/16128)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
- Corrosive Lurker0.13% (3/2371)
- Irradiated Pillager0.03% (3/9507)
- Dark Iron Agent0.007% (2/27952)
- Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5151)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.68% (1/147)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Dreadmurk Shore0.01% (7/60818)
- Mirefin Warrior0.16% (3/1890)
- Wyrmbog0.07% (2/2705)
- 0.007% (2/27677)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.007% (2/30329)
- Darkmist Recluse0.005% (2/38359)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.005% (2/40208)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.003% (1/34671)
- Mudrock Tortoise0.003% (1/38004)
- Tidefury Cove0.02% (1/5411)
- Tidefury Cove0.37% (1/267)
Razorfen Downs
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
- Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
- Withered Reaver0.02% (3/12143)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.03% (2/6072)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.10% (2/2066)
- Freezing Spirit0.03% (2/7322)
- Plaguemaw the Rotting0.04% (1/2772)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.04% (3/7523)
- Kolkar Village0.02% (2/13295)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/15545)
- Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/13822)
- Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
- Sar'theris Strand0.006% (2/32733)
- Valley of Spears0.03% (2/6811)
- 0.03% (2/7211)
- Kolkar Village0.35% (1/283)
- Sargeron0.83% (1/120)
- 0.01% (1/9910)
- Sar'theris Strand0.005% (1/21446)
- Valley of Spears2.2% (1/46)
Swamp of Sorrows
- The Shifting Mire0.01% (6/47693)
- The Shifting Mire0.52% (3/576)
- Misty Reed Strand0.008% (2/24256)
- Misty Reed Strand0.004% (2/49551)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.04% (2/5510)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.01% (2/19359)
- 0.007% (2/28785)
- Itharius's Cave0.19% (1/513)
- 0.09% (1/1085)
Maraudon
- Putridus Trickster0.005% (5/92865)
- Deeprot Stomper0.007% (4/57582)
- Deeprot Tangler0.006% (3/47288)
- Putridus Satyr0.003% (2/65345)
- Barbed Lasher0.009% (2/21862)
- Constrictor Vine0.003% (2/63352)
- Creeping Sludge0.01% (2/17873)
Alterac Mountains
- Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
- The Uplands0.01% (3/21703)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (3/17108)
- The Uplands0.003% (2/64283)
- Slaughter Hollow0.005% (2/37046)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.002% (2/81432)
- Ruins of Alterac0.72% (1/138)
- Dandred's Fold1.1% (1/92)
Feralas
- 0.007% (3/44305)
- Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17745)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
- Isle of Dread0.003% (2/58925)
- Lower Wilds0.62% (1/161)
- Feral Scar Vale0.24% (1/413)
- Isle of Dread0.009% (1/11106)
- Grimtotem Compound0.35% (1/287)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/95756)
- Waterspring Field0.006% (4/64188)
- Waterspring Field0.005% (2/43418)
Thousand Needles
- Razorfen Battleguard0.02% (3/13633)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.07% (2/2811)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.31% (1/318)
Ashenvale
- Dreampyre Imp0.02% (4/20263)
- Dreamfire Hellcaller0.01% (2/14262)
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.49% (1/205)
Loch Modan
- 0.007% (4/60860)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.02% (3/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.31% (1/318)
The Hinterlands
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/14856)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
Searing Gorge
- 0.04% (1/2284)
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.70% (1/143)
Wetlands
- Sundown Marsh0.003% (1/32763)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.52% (1/193)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Thicket Hunter0.22% (1/450)
Unknown zone
- Irradiated Invader0.12% (2/1733)




