
RECIPE
Heavy Earthen Gloves
Skill 120Leather Gauntlets
Heavy Earthen Gloves
Item Level 29
Binds when equipped
HandsLeather
57 Armor
Requires Level 24
Equip: +16 Attack Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (22/154680)
- Defias Inmate0.009% (18/204467)
- Defias Insurgent0.01% (16/110776)
- Defias Captive0.009% (14/155517)
- Defias Convict0.01% (9/70006)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
- Kam Deepfury0.01% (1/7568)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.01% (13/119710)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
- Scarlet Monk0.005% (7/146249)
- Scarlet Trainee0.009% (7/73845)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.03% (5/17981)
- Scarlet Soldier0.004% (5/139058)
- Scarlet Scryer0.02% (4/20092)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.006% (3/54437)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.03% (2/6466)
- Scarlet Diviner0.004% (2/53290)
- Unfettered Spirit0.002% (2/124677)
- Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
- Scorn0.48% (1/207)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.09% (34/38820)
- Wailing Guardsman0.01% (9/67133)
- Haunted Servitor0.008% (8/104408)
- Son of Arugal0.02% (4/25750)
- Lupine Horror0.006% (3/54086)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.007% (2/27766)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.002% (1/57591)
- Razorclaw the Butcher0.92% (1/109)
- Baron Silverlaine0.006% (1/16432)
- Archmage Arugal0.20% (1/489)
- Arugal's Voidwalker0.38% (1/266)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Dun Garok0.03% (6/21703)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49547)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
- 0.004% (3/69907)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.005% (3/58982)
- Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
- 0.005% (2/36665)
- 0.008% (2/24929)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49194)
- Azurelode Mine0.02% (2/11264)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (2/52972)
- Eastern Strand0.04% (2/4987)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
- Snapjaw0.001% (2/146331)
- Azurelode Mine3.9% (2/51)
- Dun Garok0.29% (1/340)
- Thoradin's Wall0.002% (1/58609)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (1/16051)
Wetlands
- Black Channel Marsh0.005% (4/73280)
- Angerfang Encampment0.004% (4/88933)
- 0.006% (4/71820)
- 0.02% (3/19664)
- Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/13490)
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
- Mosshide Fen0.28% (2/719)
- Black Channel Marsh0.004% (2/51195)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/64900)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
- Direforge Hill0.11% (2/1775)
- Angerfang Encampment0.01% (2/13739)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
- The Lost Fleet0.007% (2/30163)
- Bluegill Marsh0.53% (1/188)
- Sundown Marsh0.003% (1/32763)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Sentry0.03% (10/33095)
- Leprous Assistant0.008% (6/70739)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (5/44336)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (3/29479)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
- Corrosive Lurker0.04% (2/4827)
- Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5583)
- Leprous Technician0.01% (2/18462)
- Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)
- Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (6/39369)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.05% (5/11102)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.07% (3/4488)
- Ghamoo-ra0.05% (3/6392)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
- Twilight Reaver0.07% (2/2817)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.08% (2/2615)
- Twilight Elementalist0.02% (2/9705)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.09% (2/2211)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.05% (2/4024)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.26% (1/383)
Duskwood
- The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
- 0.03% (5/16294)
- 0.003% (4/136078)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (3/70281)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (3/22219)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.005% (2/37076)
- The Rotting Orchard0.18% (2/1108)
- 0.007% (2/27309)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/57130)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery1.6% (1/61)
Ashenvale
- Night Run0.03% (5/18874)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.09% (3/3502)
- The Shady Nook0.02% (3/15012)
- Greenpaw Village0.009% (2/22315)
- Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/33763)
- Raynewood Retreat0.008% (2/26370)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
- 0.29% (2/701)
- The Zoram Strand0.34% (1/292)
- The Zoram Strand0.002% (1/58749)
- Satyrnaar0.36% (1/279)
- Silverwing Outpost0.31% (1/320)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Quilguard0.04% (5/11215)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
- Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
- Agam'ar0.18% (2/1131)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Death's Head Adept0.03% (2/5825)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.03% (2/6027)
- Roogug3.2% (2/63)
- Razorfen Totemic0.01% (1/6761)
- Death's Head Sage0.02% (1/5658)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.57% (1/175)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.007% (5/71864)
- Highperch0.004% (2/49854)
- Windbreak Canyon0.01% (2/17596)
- The Shimmering Flats0.002% (2/84706)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/15080)
- 1.2% (1/82)
- Mirage Raceway0.001% (1/86326)
- The Shimmering Flats0.002% (1/47113)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/14717)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/74819)
- Kurzen's Compound0.002% (3/146365)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/55973)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
- 0.003% (2/71014)
- Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
- Kurzen's Compound0.17% (2/1203)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch0.01% (4/26795)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- Galardell Valley0.008% (3/36204)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.12% (2/1620)
- Render's Valley0.003% (2/59802)
- 0.0008% (1/120750)
- Galardell Valley0.006% (1/17577)
- 0.003% (1/32254)
Arathi Highlands
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.02% (3/13490)
- Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
- Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.04% (2/4858)
- Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
- Boulder'gor1.8% (1/55)
- Witherbark Village0.002% (1/57176)
Alterac Mountains
- Gray Bear0.004% (3/69907)
- Elder Gray Bear0.004% (2/52972)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/27882)
- 0.001% (2/146331)
- Giant Moss Creeper0.002% (1/58609)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.01% (3/30684)
- Windshear Crag0.004% (1/25070)
- Mirkfallon Lake0.001% (1/86323)
- Stonetalon Peak1.3% (1/80)
- The Charred Vale0.11% (1/943)
- The Charred Vale0.004% (1/28524)
- The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1087)
- Stonetalon Peak1.4% (1/74)
Desolace
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/21446)
- Scrabblescrew's Camp0.02% (2/9639)
- Sargeron0.006% (1/17725)
- 0.17% (1/597)
Wailing Caverns
- Deviate Ravager0.004% (3/67320)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.006% (2/34454)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.002% (1/60486)
- Deviate Adder0.003% (1/31886)
- Deviate Shambler0.002% (1/43721)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Warrior0.02% (2/8810)
- Withered Quilguard0.04% (2/5029)
- Withered Spearhide0.11% (2/1741)
The Barrens
- <The Ravener>Thorn Hill0.60% (3/499)
- Southern Barrens0.002% (1/43624)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.002% (1/48027)
Badlands
- 0.004% (2/51302)
- Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)
Darkshore
- Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (2/7923)
Loch Modan
- 0.003% (2/60860)
Westfall
- 1.4% (2/144)
Dustwallow Marsh
- 0.34% (1/293)
Unknown zone
- Devouring Ectoplasm0.009% (2/21963)
- Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)




