Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Heavy Earthen Gloves

Skill 120Leather Gauntlets

Heavy Earthen Gloves

Item Level 29

Binds when equipped

HandsLeather

57 Armor

Requires Level 24

Equip: +16 Attack Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (22/154680)
  • Defias Inmate0.009% (18/204467)
  • Defias Insurgent0.01% (16/110776)
  • Defias Captive0.009% (14/155517)
  • Defias Convict0.01% (9/70006)
  • Targorr the Dread0.02% (2/12004)
  • Kam Deepfury0.01% (1/7568)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.01% (13/119710)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (11/59053)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
  • Scarlet Monk0.005% (7/146249)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.009% (7/73845)
  • Houndmaster Loksey0.03% (5/17981)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.004% (5/139058)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.02% (4/20092)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.006% (3/54437)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.03% (2/6466)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.004% (2/53290)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.002% (2/124677)
  • Anguished Dead0.004% (2/52850)
  • Scorn0.48% (1/207)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.09% (34/38820)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.01% (9/67133)
  • Haunted Servitor0.008% (8/104408)
  • Son of Arugal0.02% (4/25750)
  • Lupine Horror0.006% (3/54086)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.007% (2/27766)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.002% (1/57591)
  • Razorclaw the Butcher0.92% (1/109)
  • Baron Silverlaine0.006% (1/16432)
  • Archmage Arugal0.20% (1/489)
  • Arugal's Voidwalker0.38% (1/266)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Dun Garok0.03% (6/21703)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49547)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (3/28929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
  • 0.004% (3/69907)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.005% (3/58982)
  • Highland Strider0.002% (3/135999)
  • 0.005% (2/36665)
  • 0.008% (2/24929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49194)
  • Azurelode Mine0.02% (2/11264)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.004% (2/52972)
  • Eastern Strand0.04% (2/4987)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
  • Snapjaw0.001% (2/146331)
  • Azurelode Mine3.9% (2/51)
  • Dun Garok0.29% (1/340)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.002% (1/58609)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (1/16051)

Wetlands

  • Black Channel Marsh0.005% (4/73280)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.004% (4/88933)
  • 0.006% (4/71820)
  • 0.02% (3/19664)
  • Direforge Hill0.009% (3/31753)
  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/13490)
  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
  • Mosshide Fen0.28% (2/719)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.004% (2/51195)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/64900)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/62766)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
  • Direforge Hill0.11% (2/1775)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.01% (2/13739)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.002% (2/108375)
  • The Lost Fleet0.007% (2/30163)
  • Bluegill Marsh0.53% (1/188)
  • Sundown Marsh0.003% (1/32763)
Gnomeregan
  • Mechanized Sentry0.03% (10/33095)
  • Leprous Assistant0.008% (6/70739)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.01% (5/44336)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (3/29479)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
  • Corrosive Lurker0.04% (2/4827)
  • Irradiated Horror0.04% (2/5583)
  • Leprous Technician0.01% (2/18462)
  • Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (6/39369)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.05% (5/11102)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.07% (3/4488)
  • Ghamoo-ra0.05% (3/6392)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
  • Twilight Reaver0.07% (2/2817)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.08% (2/2615)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.02% (2/9705)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.09% (2/2211)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.05% (2/4024)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.26% (1/383)

Duskwood

  • The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
  • 0.03% (5/16294)
  • 0.003% (4/136078)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (3/70281)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (3/22219)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.005% (2/37076)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.18% (2/1108)
  • 0.007% (2/27309)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/57130)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery1.6% (1/61)

Ashenvale

  • Night Run0.03% (5/18874)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.09% (3/3502)
  • The Shady Nook0.02% (3/15012)
  • Greenpaw Village0.009% (2/22315)
  • Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/33763)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.008% (2/26370)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
  • 0.29% (2/701)
  • The Zoram Strand0.34% (1/292)
  • The Zoram Strand0.002% (1/58749)
  • Satyrnaar0.36% (1/279)
  • Silverwing Outpost0.31% (1/320)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.04% (5/11215)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
  • Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
  • Agam'ar0.18% (2/1131)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Death's Head Adept0.03% (2/5825)
  • Razorfen Geomancer0.03% (2/6027)
  • Roogug3.2% (2/63)
  • Razorfen Totemic0.01% (1/6761)
  • Death's Head Sage0.02% (1/5658)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.57% (1/175)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.007% (5/71864)
  • Highperch0.004% (2/49854)
  • Windbreak Canyon0.01% (2/17596)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.002% (2/84706)
  • Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/15080)
  • 1.2% (1/82)
  • Mirage Raceway0.001% (1/86326)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.002% (1/47113)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.007% (1/14717)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Kurzen's Compound0.004% (3/74819)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.002% (3/146365)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/55973)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.002% (2/90774)
  • 0.003% (2/71014)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/73123)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.17% (2/1203)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch0.01% (4/26795)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
  • Galardell Valley0.008% (3/36204)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.12% (2/1620)
  • Render's Valley0.003% (2/59802)
  • 0.0008% (1/120750)
  • Galardell Valley0.006% (1/17577)
  • 0.003% (1/32254)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.02% (3/13490)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.002% (3/135999)
  • Witherbark Village0.004% (2/52655)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.04% (2/4858)
  • Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
  • Boulder'gor1.8% (1/55)
  • Witherbark Village0.002% (1/57176)

Alterac Mountains

  • Gray Bear0.004% (3/69907)
  • Elder Gray Bear0.004% (2/52972)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.007% (2/27882)
  • 0.001% (2/146331)
  • Giant Moss Creeper0.002% (1/58609)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.01% (3/30684)
  • Windshear Crag0.004% (1/25070)
  • Mirkfallon Lake0.001% (1/86323)
  • Stonetalon Peak1.3% (1/80)
  • The Charred Vale0.11% (1/943)
  • The Charred Vale0.004% (1/28524)
  • The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1087)
  • Stonetalon Peak1.4% (1/74)

Desolace

  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/21446)
  • Scrabblescrew's Camp0.02% (2/9639)
  • Sargeron0.006% (1/17725)
  • 0.17% (1/597)
Wailing Caverns
  • Deviate Ravager0.004% (3/67320)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.006% (2/34454)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.002% (1/60486)
  • Deviate Adder0.003% (1/31886)
  • Deviate Shambler0.002% (1/43721)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Warrior0.02% (2/8810)
  • Withered Quilguard0.04% (2/5029)
  • Withered Spearhide0.11% (2/1741)

The Barrens

  • <The Ravener>Thorn Hill0.60% (3/499)
  • Southern Barrens0.002% (1/43624)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.002% (1/48027)

Badlands

  • 0.004% (2/51302)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)

Darkshore

  • Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (2/7923)

Loch Modan

  • 0.003% (2/60860)

Westfall

  • 1.4% (2/144)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • 0.34% (1/293)

Unknown zone

  • Devouring Ectoplasm0.009% (2/21963)
  • Irradiated Invader0.02% (2/12554)