
RECIPE
Dusky Leather Leggings
Skill 140Leather Legguards
Dusky Leather Leggings
Item Level 33
Binds when equipped
LegsLeather
86 Armor
+13 Agility
Requires Level 28
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.03% (38/119710)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (33/146249)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (29/139058)
- Scarlet Diviner0.05% (27/53290)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
- Scarlet Defender0.008% (16/207688)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
- Unfettered Spirit0.01% (14/124677)
- Scarlet Adept0.05% (12/25478)
- Scarlet Centurion0.005% (9/171515)
- Scarlet Torturer0.02% (9/59053)
- Anguished Dead0.02% (9/52850)
- Haunting Phantasm0.03% (8/27335)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.01% (7/54437)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.005% (5/104062)
- Scarlet Wizard0.004% (4/106013)
- Scarlet Champion0.005% (4/72913)
- Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
- Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.02% (2/11720)
- Interrogator Vishas0.007% (1/13863)
Arathi Highlands
- Witherbark Village0.01% (6/52655)
- Go'Shek Farm0.03% (6/21387)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
- Boulder'gor0.02% (4/17841)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (4/16725)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (4/165872)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.02% (3/13490)
- 0.003% (3/98697)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.005% (3/57749)
- Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
- Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
- Stromgarde Keep0.11% (2/1823)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
- Circle of West Binding0.001% (2/145080)
- Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
- Witherbark Village0.43% (1/233)
- 0.003% (1/31894)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.12% (1/822)
- Northfold Manor0.06% (1/1599)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.01% (5/46104)
- 0.007% (5/71014)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.004% (4/90774)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (4/146365)
- Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
- 0.004% (3/70871)
- 0.002% (3/128117)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
- 0.002% (2/120658)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/56079)
- Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
- Kurzen's Compound0.07% (2/2786)
- Kurzen's Compound0.02% (2/13247)
- 0.01% (2/13679)
- 0.004% (2/44481)
- 0.003% (1/39946)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.001% (1/80432)
- 0.001% (1/68220)
- Spirit Den0.12% (1/856)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Digger0.03% (18/60860)
- 0.01% (5/44933)
- 0.002% (5/290312)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.008% (4/50366)
- Mirage Flats0.002% (3/130264)
- 0.0006% (2/340969)
- Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.70% (1/142)
Desolace
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (8/32733)
- Sargeron0.02% (4/20865)
- Sar'theris Strand0.03% (4/14306)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (3/20472)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.02% (3/18241)
- Sargeron0.02% (3/18243)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
- Ethel Rethor0.03% (2/5743)
- Kolkar Village0.006% (1/17720)
- Kolkar Village0.27% (1/368)
- Magram Village0.21% (1/487)
- Gelkis Village0.25% (1/406)
- Sar'theris Strand0.007% (1/15381)
- Undead Ravager0.002% (1/43879)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.007% (8/111937)
- Mirage Raceway0.007% (6/83307)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.01% (4/32948)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.02% (3/15294)
- Mirage Raceway0.006% (2/34777)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
- Mirage Raceway0.003% (2/71864)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/20635)
- 0.06% (1/1611)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (4/28929)
- Western Strand0.004% (4/98538)
- Eastern Strand0.007% (3/40978)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.007% (3/42240)
- Azurelode Mine0.004% (2/56465)
- Dun Garok0.009% (2/23174)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
- 0.01% (2/17414)
- Western Strand0.004% (1/24247)
- Western Strand0.26% (1/388)
Razorfen Kraul
- Greater Kraul Bat0.08% (7/9076)
- Razorfen Defender0.03% (6/18546)
- Kraul Bat0.02% (4/23736)
- Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)
- Death's Head Acolyte0.04% (2/4850)
- Death's Head Priest0.05% (2/4344)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.03% (2/7867)
- Razorfen Stalker0.02% (1/4066)
Gnomeregan
- Corrosive Lurker0.21% (5/2371)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
- Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
- Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
- Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
- Dark Iron Agent0.27% (1/377)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.01% (1/8517)
- Peacekeeper Security Suit5.0% (1/20)
- Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.80% (1/125)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Reaver0.03% (4/12143)
- Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.05% (4/8708)
- Withered Battle Boar0.01% (3/26507)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.02% (2/10693)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.06% (2/3271)
- Withered Spearhide1.9% (1/52)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.70% (1/143)
- Tomb Fiend0.005% (1/19551)
Alterac Mountains
- Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
- Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
- The Uplands0.007% (3/42240)
- Dalaran0.04% (3/8017)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (1/8629)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.08% (1/1315)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.10% (1/957)
Duskwood
- Forlorn Rowe0.01% (6/43085)
- The Darkened Bank0.01% (4/34809)
- The Rotting Orchard0.007% (2/30585)
- 0.01% (2/16294)
- Manor Mistmantle0.006% (2/32912)
- 0.004% (1/27309)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.005% (1/21438)
- Deranged Ogre0.22% (1/450)
Loch Modan
- 0.03% (18/60860)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
- Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.006% (5/88933)
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/13490)
- Angerfang Encampment0.009% (1/11260)
- Direforge Hill0.81% (1/124)
- Baradin Bay0.001% (1/94672)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Itharius's Cave0.02% (5/26233)
- Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
- Fallow Sanctuary0.06% (2/3330)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.005% (5/110776)
- Defias Convict0.003% (2/70006)
- Defias Captive0.0006% (1/156134)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.10% (5/4792)
- Terrace of Repose0.06% (3/4716)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)
- Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Darkmist Cavern0.04% (2/5478)
- 0.004% (1/27677)
- Mirefin Puddlejumper0.09% (1/1078)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.07% (1/1400)
Excavation Site: Wetlands
- Thicket Lurker0.42% (2/472)
- Marsh Crocolisk0.74% (1/135)
Ashenvale
- Falfarren River0.03% (2/7490)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Twilight Aquamancer0.009% (1/11214)
- Gelihast0.02% (1/5476)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch Tower0.01% (1/7350)
Feralas
- Pesterhide Snarler0.06% (1/1611)
Wailing Caverns
- Deviate Dreadfang0.003% (1/34454)




