Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Dusky Leather Leggings

Skill 140Leather Legguards

Dusky Leather Leggings

Item Level 33

Binds when equipped

LegsLeather

86 Armor

+13 Agility

Requires Level 28

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.03% (38/119710)
  • Scarlet Monk0.02% (33/146249)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (29/139058)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.05% (27/53290)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (18/85386)
  • Scarlet Defender0.008% (16/207688)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.007% (15/203597)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.01% (14/124677)
  • Scarlet Adept0.05% (12/25478)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.005% (9/171515)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.02% (9/59053)
  • Anguished Dead0.02% (9/52850)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.03% (8/27335)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.01% (7/54437)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.006% (5/77552)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.005% (5/104062)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.004% (4/106013)
  • Scarlet Champion0.005% (4/72913)
  • Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.01% (3/20092)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.009% (2/21907)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
  • Bloodmage Thalnos0.02% (2/11720)
  • Interrogator Vishas0.007% (1/13863)

Arathi Highlands

  • Witherbark Village0.01% (6/52655)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.03% (6/21387)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
  • Boulder'gor0.02% (4/17841)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (4/16725)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.002% (4/165872)
  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.02% (3/13490)
  • 0.003% (3/98697)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.005% (3/57749)
  • Northfold Manor0.01% (3/21956)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.006% (3/51728)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.11% (2/1823)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.004% (2/50613)
  • Circle of West Binding0.001% (2/145080)
  • Circle of East Binding0.003% (2/79280)
  • Witherbark Village0.43% (1/233)
  • 0.003% (1/31894)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.12% (1/822)
  • Northfold Manor0.06% (1/1599)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.01% (5/46104)
  • 0.007% (5/71014)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.004% (4/90774)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (4/146365)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.006% (4/63023)
  • 0.004% (3/70871)
  • 0.002% (3/128117)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.004% (2/46379)
  • 0.002% (2/120658)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.002% (2/81382)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/56079)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.005% (2/42297)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.07% (2/2786)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.02% (2/13247)
  • 0.01% (2/13679)
  • 0.004% (2/44481)
  • 0.003% (1/39946)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.001% (1/80432)
  • 0.001% (1/68220)
  • Spirit Den0.12% (1/856)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Digger0.03% (18/60860)
  • 0.01% (5/44933)
  • 0.002% (5/290312)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.008% (4/50366)
  • Mirage Flats0.002% (3/130264)
  • 0.0006% (2/340969)
  • Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.70% (1/142)

Desolace

  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (8/32733)
  • Sargeron0.02% (4/20865)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.03% (4/14306)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (3/20472)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.02% (3/18241)
  • Sargeron0.02% (3/18243)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Sargeron0.01% (2/20875)
  • Ethel Rethor0.03% (2/5743)
  • Kolkar Village0.006% (1/17720)
  • Kolkar Village0.27% (1/368)
  • Magram Village0.21% (1/487)
  • Gelkis Village0.25% (1/406)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.007% (1/15381)
  • Undead Ravager0.002% (1/43879)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.007% (8/111937)
  • Mirage Raceway0.007% (6/83307)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.01% (4/32948)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.04% (4/10038)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.02% (3/15294)
  • Mirage Raceway0.006% (2/34777)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
  • Mirage Raceway0.003% (2/71864)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/20635)
  • 0.06% (1/1611)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (4/28929)
  • Western Strand0.004% (4/98538)
  • Eastern Strand0.007% (3/40978)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.007% (3/42240)
  • Azurelode Mine0.004% (2/56465)
  • Dun Garok0.009% (2/23174)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/84212)
  • 0.01% (2/17414)
  • Western Strand0.004% (1/24247)
  • Western Strand0.26% (1/388)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.08% (7/9076)
  • Razorfen Defender0.03% (6/18546)
  • Kraul Bat0.02% (4/23736)
  • Quilguard Champion0.02% (3/17678)
  • Death's Head Acolyte0.04% (2/4850)
  • Death's Head Priest0.05% (2/4344)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.03% (2/7867)
  • Razorfen Stalker0.02% (1/4066)
Gnomeregan
  • Corrosive Lurker0.21% (5/2371)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.009% (4/44336)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
  • Leprous Assistant0.004% (3/70739)
  • Leprous Defender0.04% (2/4806)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.01% (2/13892)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.006% (2/33565)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.27% (1/377)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.01% (1/8517)
  • Peacekeeper Security Suit5.0% (1/20)
  • Mekgineer Thermaplugg0.80% (1/125)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Reaver0.03% (4/12143)
  • Withered Quilguard0.02% (4/22249)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.05% (4/8708)
  • Withered Battle Boar0.01% (3/26507)
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.02% (2/10693)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.06% (2/3271)
  • Withered Spearhide1.9% (1/52)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.70% (1/143)
  • Tomb Fiend0.005% (1/19551)

Alterac Mountains

  • Strahnbrad0.01% (4/33438)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.008% (3/37046)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.004% (3/81432)
  • The Uplands0.007% (3/42240)
  • Dalaran0.04% (3/8017)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (1/8629)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.08% (1/1315)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.10% (1/957)

Duskwood

  • Forlorn Rowe0.01% (6/43085)
  • The Darkened Bank0.01% (4/34809)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.007% (2/30585)
  • 0.01% (2/16294)
  • Manor Mistmantle0.006% (2/32912)
  • 0.004% (1/27309)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.005% (1/21438)
  • Deranged Ogre0.22% (1/450)

Loch Modan

  • 0.03% (18/60860)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Oracle0.02% (6/32084)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
  • Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.02% (2/9771)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.006% (5/88933)
  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/13490)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.009% (1/11260)
  • Direforge Hill0.81% (1/124)
  • Baradin Bay0.001% (1/94672)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Itharius's Cave0.02% (5/26233)
  • Itharius's Cave0.007% (2/27700)
  • Fallow Sanctuary0.06% (2/3330)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.005% (5/110776)
  • Defias Convict0.003% (2/70006)
  • Defias Captive0.0006% (1/156134)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.10% (5/4792)
  • Terrace of Repose0.06% (3/4716)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.04% (4/10038)
  • Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Darkmist Cavern0.04% (2/5478)
  • 0.004% (1/27677)
  • Mirefin Puddlejumper0.09% (1/1078)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.07% (1/1400)

Excavation Site: Wetlands

  • Thicket Lurker0.42% (2/472)
  • Marsh Crocolisk0.74% (1/135)

Ashenvale

  • Falfarren River0.03% (2/7490)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.009% (1/11214)
  • Gelihast0.02% (1/5476)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch Tower0.01% (1/7350)

Feralas

  • Pesterhide Snarler0.06% (1/1611)
Wailing Caverns
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.003% (1/34454)