Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Colorful Kilt

Skill 70Leggings

Colorful Kilt

Item Level 19

Binds when equipped

LegsCloth

29 Armor

+5 Spirit

Requires Level 14

Equip: +5 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Captive0.05% (71/155517)
  • Defias Inmate0.03% (60/204467)
  • Defias Prisoner0.03% (49/154680)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (24/110776)
  • Defias Convict0.03% (22/70006)
  • Targorr the Dread0.02% (3/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Haunted Servitor0.02% (22/104408)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.03% (22/67133)
  • Son of Arugal0.08% (20/25750)
  • Lupine Horror0.03% (16/54086)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.07% (12/16299)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (10/27766)
  • Tormented Officer0.03% (9/29988)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.01% (8/57591)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (7/38820)
  • Bleak Worg0.01% (7/63776)
  • Baron Silverlaine0.02% (4/16432)
  • Deathstalker Adamant11.1% (1/9)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.60% (1/168)
  • Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/75)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Overseer0.04% (15/33732)
  • Defias Pirate0.01% (12/116692)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.02% (11/60929)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
  • Defias Evoker0.02% (7/28867)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.007% (7/97331)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.009% (6/67494)
  • Defias Blackguard0.03% (5/19046)
  • Defias Watchman0.05% (5/10624)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.02% (5/20166)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.007% (3/41979)
  • Goblin Engineer0.06% (2/3365)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.01% (2/18234)
  • Defias Wizard0.02% (2/12321)
  • Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.15% (1/674)
  • Captain Greenskin0.80% (1/125)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (17/39369)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.05% (16/32246)
  • Twilight Reaver0.05% (6/11903)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (5/17421)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.05% (5/10472)
  • Deep Pool Threshfin0.12% (4/3368)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.14% (3/2153)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.02% (3/12748)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.03% (3/11430)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
  • Skittering Crustacean0.07% (2/2697)
  • Aku'mai Fisher3.6% (2/55)
  • Lady Sarevess0.04% (2/4869)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.009% (1/11102)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.48% (1/210)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.22% (1/462)
  • Baron Aquanis2.9% (1/34)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.01% (16/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.02% (10/43721)
  • Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (9/25401)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (8/60486)
  • Deviate Ravager0.007% (5/67320)
  • Lord Pythas<Fanglord>0.06% (5/8982)
  • Deviate Guardian0.007% (4/60141)
  • Deviate Adder0.009% (3/31886)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.009% (3/32201)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10134)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.15% (1/647)

Wetlands

  • Mosshide Fen0.04% (20/48908)
  • 0.01% (7/71820)
  • 0.01% (6/55643)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.005% (5/108375)
  • 0.007% (4/55646)
  • Baradin Bay0.005% (4/82144)
  • 0.02% (3/19664)
  • The Lost Fleet0.01% (3/30163)
  • Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.03% (2/7902)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.02% (2/11260)
  • Sundown Marsh0.01% (2/13491)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
  • Sundown Marsh0.25% (1/408)
  • Direforge Hill0.36% (1/278)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.09% (1/1140)

The Barrens

  • 0.06% (24/43281)
  • Bael Modan0.01% (5/45831)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (4/31921)
  • Southern Barrens0.005% (3/58172)
  • The Dry Hills0.009% (3/34787)
  • Thorn Hill0.21% (3/1399)
  • Agama'gor0.03% (2/7233)
  • Bael Modan0.006% (2/36173)
  • Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.12% (2/1606)
  • 0.01% (2/16503)
  • Southern Barrens0.12% (2/1634)
  • Agama'gor0.03% (1/3072)
  • The Dry Hills0.04% (1/2305)
  • Bael Modan1.0% (1/97)
  • 0.39% (1/257)
  • 0.78% (1/129)

Redridge Mountains

  • Render's Valley0.01% (7/59802)
  • 0.007% (6/80166)
  • Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
  • Stonewatch0.02% (5/26795)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (4/35949)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (4/36204)
  • Stonewatch0.06% (4/7143)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.02% (3/17533)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (3/28367)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (3/20015)
  • Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (2/17577)
  • 0.01% (2/19647)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.14% (2/1396)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.03% (2/7350)
  • Render's Valley0.003% (1/37542)

Ashenvale

  • The Zoram Strand0.06% (7/12600)
  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/22315)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.07% (6/8407)
  • Thistlefur Village0.01% (4/34758)
  • Mystral Lake0.02% (3/19154)
  • Blackfathom Oracle0.02% (3/12481)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.01% (3/23697)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.03% (2/6525)
  • Night Run0.01% (2/18874)
  • Iris Lake0.11% (2/1823)
  • The Shady Nook0.01% (2/15012)
  • 0.03% (2/6850)
  • Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/33763)
  • Bathran's Haunt0.02% (1/4514)
  • Satyrnaar0.19% (1/540)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.60% (1/167)
  • The Zoram Strand0.01% (1/8708)
  • 0.47% (1/212)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.07% (24/33112)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (6/24856)
  • 0.01% (4/32150)
  • Galak Mauler0.75% (1/133)
  • Galak Marauder0.24% (1/415)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (7/58982)
  • 0.02% (4/24929)
  • 0.003% (4/129494)
  • Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
  • 0.003% (3/86010)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (2/9394)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.004% (2/52972)
  • 0.32% (1/317)
  • Hillsbrad Fields10.0% (1/10)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.17% (1/595)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.03% (1/3689)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Agam'ar0.06% (15/23464)
  • Razorfen Warrior0.06% (3/5342)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
  • Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
  • Razorfen Geomancer0.12% (2/1685)
  • Razorfen Totemic1.7% (1/58)

Duskwood

  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (6/49703)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (6/37076)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (4/128509)
  • Forlorn Rowe0.02% (3/17004)
  • Addle's Stead0.007% (2/27782)
  • Nightterror Whelp0.05% (2/3993)
  • Duskblaze Shadowstalker0.07% (2/2939)
Gnomeregan
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (8/33565)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.02% (7/44336)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (6/29479)
  • Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Windshear Crag0.01% (4/34246)
  • The Charred Vale0.008% (3/35614)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (3/29437)
  • Gogger Geomancer0.01% (3/21527)
  • Windshear Crag0.03% (2/6395)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
  • Windshear Crag3.4% (1/29)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.05% (1/1885)

Darkshore

  • Twilight Vale0.006% (3/48013)
  • Cliffspring Falls0.02% (3/17722)
  • The Master's Glaive0.11% (1/951)
  • 0.03% (1/3551)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (4/9724)
  • <Horde Runner>0.54% (2/367)

Alterac Mountains

  • Starving Mountain Lion0.003% (4/129494)
  • Elder Gray Bear0.004% (2/52972)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.01% (4/32976)

Westfall

  • Moonbrook0.02% (2/11306)
  • The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/16937)

Silverpine Forest

  • 0.02% (1/4886)
  • Ambermill0.02% (1/4296)
  • The Dawning Isles0.01% (1/6768)
  • The Dawning Isles0.01% (1/7541)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Ragged Ghoul0.24% (2/850)
  • Broodling0.28% (1/360)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Jergosh the Invoker0.01% (2/14791)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.36% (1/278)

Unknown zone

  • Deviate Lurker0.06% (5/8333)
  • Irradiated Invader0.03% (4/12554)
  • Defias Worker0.01% (3/26434)
  • Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)