
RECIPE
Colorful Kilt
Skill 70Leggings
Colorful Kilt
Item Level 19
Binds when equipped
LegsCloth
29 Armor
+5 Spirit
Requires Level 14
Equip: +5 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Captive0.05% (71/155517)
- Defias Inmate0.03% (60/204467)
- Defias Prisoner0.03% (49/154680)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (24/110776)
- Defias Convict0.03% (22/70006)
- Targorr the Dread0.02% (3/12004)
Shadowfang Keep
- Haunted Servitor0.02% (22/104408)
- Wailing Guardsman0.03% (22/67133)
- Son of Arugal0.08% (20/25750)
- Lupine Horror0.03% (16/54086)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.07% (12/16299)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (10/27766)
- Tormented Officer0.03% (9/29988)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.01% (8/57591)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.02% (7/38820)
- Bleak Worg0.01% (7/63776)
- Baron Silverlaine0.02% (4/16432)
- Deathstalker Adamant11.1% (1/9)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.60% (1/168)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard1.3% (1/75)
The Deadmines
- Defias Overseer0.04% (15/33732)
- Defias Pirate0.01% (12/116692)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.02% (11/60929)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
- Defias Evoker0.02% (7/28867)
- Defias Strip Miner0.007% (7/97331)
- Goblin Craftsman0.009% (6/67494)
- Defias Blackguard0.03% (5/19046)
- Defias Watchman0.05% (5/10624)
- Defias Taskmaster0.02% (5/20166)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.007% (3/41979)
- Goblin Engineer0.06% (2/3365)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.01% (2/18234)
- Defias Wizard0.02% (2/12321)
- Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.15% (1/674)
- Captain Greenskin0.80% (1/125)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (17/39369)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.05% (16/32246)
- Twilight Reaver0.05% (6/11903)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.03% (5/17421)
- Blindlight Oracle0.05% (5/10472)
- Deep Pool Threshfin0.12% (4/3368)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.14% (3/2153)
- Twilight Acolyte0.02% (3/12748)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.03% (3/11430)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.03% (3/8908)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
- Skittering Crustacean0.07% (2/2697)
- Aku'mai Fisher3.6% (2/55)
- Lady Sarevess0.04% (2/4869)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.05% (2/3817)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.009% (1/11102)
- Twilight Elementalist0.01% (1/9705)
- Blindlight Murloc0.48% (1/210)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.22% (1/462)
- Baron Aquanis2.9% (1/34)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.01% (16/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.02% (10/43721)
- Deviate Viper0.02% (9/40074)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (9/25401)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (8/60486)
- Deviate Ravager0.007% (5/67320)
- Lord Pythas<Fanglord>0.06% (5/8982)
- Deviate Guardian0.007% (4/60141)
- Deviate Adder0.009% (3/31886)
- Deviate Venomwing0.009% (3/32201)
- Deviate Moccasin0.02% (2/10134)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.15% (1/647)
Wetlands
- Mosshide Fen0.04% (20/48908)
- 0.01% (7/71820)
- 0.01% (6/55643)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.005% (5/108375)
- 0.007% (4/55646)
- Baradin Bay0.005% (4/82144)
- 0.02% (3/19664)
- The Lost Fleet0.01% (3/30163)
- Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.03% (2/7902)
- Angerfang Encampment0.02% (2/11260)
- Sundown Marsh0.01% (2/13491)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
- Sundown Marsh0.25% (1/408)
- Direforge Hill0.36% (1/278)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.09% (1/1140)
The Barrens
- 0.06% (24/43281)
- Bael Modan0.01% (5/45831)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.01% (4/31921)
- Southern Barrens0.005% (3/58172)
- The Dry Hills0.009% (3/34787)
- Thorn Hill0.21% (3/1399)
- Agama'gor0.03% (2/7233)
- Bael Modan0.006% (2/36173)
- Bael Modan0.005% (2/39036)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.12% (2/1606)
- 0.01% (2/16503)
- Southern Barrens0.12% (2/1634)
- Agama'gor0.03% (1/3072)
- The Dry Hills0.04% (1/2305)
- Bael Modan1.0% (1/97)
- 0.39% (1/257)
- 0.78% (1/129)
Redridge Mountains
- Render's Valley0.01% (7/59802)
- 0.007% (6/80166)
- Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
- Stonewatch0.02% (5/26795)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (4/35949)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (4/36204)
- Stonewatch0.06% (4/7143)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.02% (3/17533)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (3/28367)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (3/20015)
- Stonewatch0.01% (3/20981)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (2/17577)
- 0.01% (2/19647)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.14% (2/1396)
- Stonewatch Tower0.03% (2/7350)
- Render's Valley0.003% (1/37542)
Ashenvale
- The Zoram Strand0.06% (7/12600)
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (6/22315)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.07% (6/8407)
- Thistlefur Village0.01% (4/34758)
- Mystral Lake0.02% (3/19154)
- Blackfathom Oracle0.02% (3/12481)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.01% (3/23697)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.03% (2/6525)
- Night Run0.01% (2/18874)
- Iris Lake0.11% (2/1823)
- The Shady Nook0.01% (2/15012)
- 0.03% (2/6850)
- Thistlefur Village0.006% (2/33763)
- Bathran's Haunt0.02% (1/4514)
- Satyrnaar0.19% (1/540)
- Raynewood Retreat0.60% (1/167)
- The Zoram Strand0.01% (1/8708)
- 0.47% (1/212)
Thousand Needles
- 0.07% (24/33112)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (6/24856)
- 0.01% (4/32150)
- Galak Mauler0.75% (1/133)
- Galak Marauder0.24% (1/415)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (7/58982)
- 0.02% (4/24929)
- 0.003% (4/129494)
- Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
- 0.003% (3/86010)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (2/9394)
- Dun Garok0.02% (2/11441)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (2/52972)
- 0.32% (1/317)
- Hillsbrad Fields10.0% (1/10)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.17% (1/595)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.03% (1/3689)
Razorfen Kraul
- Agam'ar0.06% (15/23464)
- Razorfen Warrior0.06% (3/5342)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
- Razorfen Warden0.03% (2/5832)
- Raging Agam'ar0.007% (2/29621)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.12% (2/1685)
- Razorfen Totemic1.7% (1/58)
Duskwood
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.01% (6/49703)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.02% (6/37076)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.003% (4/128509)
- Forlorn Rowe0.02% (3/17004)
- Addle's Stead0.007% (2/27782)
- Nightterror Whelp0.05% (2/3993)
- Duskblaze Shadowstalker0.07% (2/2939)
Gnomeregan
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (8/33565)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.02% (7/44336)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (6/29479)
- Leprous Defender0.01% (2/15529)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Windshear Crag0.01% (4/34246)
- The Charred Vale0.008% (3/35614)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (3/29437)
- Gogger Geomancer0.01% (3/21527)
- Windshear Crag0.03% (2/6395)
- Stonetalon Peak0.03% (2/7342)
- Windshear Crag3.4% (1/29)
- Stonetalon Peak0.05% (1/1885)
Darkshore
- Twilight Vale0.006% (3/48013)
- Cliffspring Falls0.02% (3/17722)
- The Master's Glaive0.11% (1/951)
- 0.03% (1/3551)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Trainee0.007% (5/73845)
- Scarlet Sentry0.01% (2/20712)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (4/9724)
- <Horde Runner>0.54% (2/367)
Alterac Mountains
- Starving Mountain Lion0.003% (4/129494)
- Elder Gray Bear0.004% (2/52972)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.01% (4/32976)
Westfall
- Moonbrook0.02% (2/11306)
- The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/16937)
Silverpine Forest
- 0.02% (1/4886)
- Ambermill0.02% (1/4296)
- The Dawning Isles0.01% (1/6768)
- The Dawning Isles0.01% (1/7541)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Ragged Ghoul0.24% (2/850)
- Broodling0.28% (1/360)
Ragefire Chasm
- Jergosh the Invoker0.01% (2/14791)
Arathi Highlands
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.36% (1/278)
Unknown zone
- Deviate Lurker0.06% (5/8333)
- Irradiated Invader0.03% (4/12554)
- Defias Worker0.01% (3/26434)
- Caverndeep Pillager0.02% (2/10923)




