Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

White Bandit Mask

Skill 180Hoods

White Bandit Mask

Item Level 43

Binds when equipped

HeadCloth

46 Armor

+11 Agility

+11 Strength

Requires Level 38

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Zul'Farrak

  • Zul'Farrak Zombie0.01% (135/917482)
  • Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
  • Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (31/108009)
  • Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (16/60904)
  • Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (8/76765)
  • Scarab0.003% (8/310178)
  • Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.009% (6/67131)
  • Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (3/17597)
  • Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (3/19180)
  • Raven0.12% (2/1696)
  • Murta Grimgut5.0% (1/20)

Maraudon

  • Deeprot Tangler0.04% (18/47288)
  • Putridus Trickster0.02% (17/92865)
  • Constrictor Vine0.02% (14/63352)
  • Deeprot Stomper0.02% (13/57582)
  • Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (10/24825)
  • Putridus Satyr0.01% (9/65345)
  • Cavern Lurker0.02% (9/39933)
  • Corruptor0.006% (8/124374)
  • Barbed Lasher0.04% (8/21862)
  • Poison Sprite0.005% (7/133362)
  • Primordial Behemoth0.03% (6/23460)
  • Subterranean Diemetradon0.004% (5/111380)
  • Noxxious Scion0.05% (5/9260)
  • Creeping Sludge0.02% (4/17873)
  • Theradrim Guardian0.003% (2/69805)
  • Celebrian Dryad1.3% (1/79)
  • Cavern Shambler0.10% (1/979)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Defender0.009% (18/207688)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.008% (13/171515)
  • Scarlet Protector0.01% (11/78312)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.004% (9/203597)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.005% (7/139058)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.005% (5/106013)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.005% (4/77552)
  • Scarlet Monk0.003% (4/146249)
  • Scarlet Champion0.004% (3/72913)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.002% (2/104062)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.08% (1/1300)

Feralas

  • Isle of Dread0.02% (10/58925)
  • Isle of Dread0.02% (8/49565)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.02% (5/24287)
  • Feral Scar Vale0.01% (5/37113)
  • 0.009% (4/44305)
  • 0.01% (3/24934)
  • Gordunni Outpost0.02% (3/13712)
  • Frayfeather Highlands0.005% (3/55053)
  • Sardor Isle0.01% (3/29047)
  • Ruins of Isildien3.6% (2/55)
  • The Writhing Deep0.009% (2/21855)
  • Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17618)
  • Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.009% (2/22172)
  • Lower Wilds0.006% (2/33852)
  • Lower Wilds0.004% (2/46769)
  • Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
  • Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/18295)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31444)
  • Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31524)
  • 0.01% (2/19729)
  • Ruins of Isildien0.008% (1/12279)
  • The Forgotten Coast0.50% (1/199)

Tanaris

  • Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (7/91129)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/98815)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/95756)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.01% (5/37973)
  • Waterspring Field0.007% (4/56538)
  • Gadgetzan0.007% (3/40772)
  • Waterspring Field0.007% (3/43418)
  • Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (3/85245)
  • Broken Pillar0.006% (2/33083)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.02% (2/8085)
  • Southmoon Ruins0.005% (2/37462)
  • Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/15155)
  • Sandsorrow Watch0.23% (1/444)
  • Noonshade Ruins0.06% (1/1680)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Bloodsail Compound0.02% (10/60412)
  • Nek'mani Wellspring0.005% (8/148362)
  • The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/36209)
  • 0.02% (3/14313)
  • Ruins of Jubuwal0.04% (3/7657)
  • 0.002% (2/96463)
  • Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
  • 0.008% (2/24941)
  • The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
  • Wild Shore0.01% (2/19090)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/15722)
  • Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.11% (1/874)
  • 0.007% (1/13679)
  • The Cape of Stranglethorn0.40% (1/252)
  • Gurubashi Arena0.005% (1/20103)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Brawler0.06% (15/24268)
  • Stone Steward0.04% (6/15873)
  • Stonevault Geomancer0.07% (5/7661)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
  • Stonevault Mauler0.03% (3/11670)
  • Shadowforge Geologist0.44% (2/452)
  • Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
  • Venomlash Scorpid0.01% (1/9771)

Blackrock Depths

  • Anvilrage Guardsman0.005% (15/282828)
  • Anvilrage Warden0.01% (13/107666)
  • Bloodhound0.002% (8/376262)
  • Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.007% (3/42551)
  • Anvilrage Overseer0.004% (2/45256)

Badlands

  • Camp Cagg0.004% (10/223096)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.007% (7/104129)
  • Shadowforge Ruffian0.04% (7/18068)
  • Camp Cagg0.02% (3/15371)
  • Lethlor Ravine0.02% (3/18266)
  • 0.007% (3/44933)
  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)

The Hinterlands

  • The Overlook Cliffs0.004% (4/105343)
  • Jintha'Alor0.009% (4/45400)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/29902)
  • Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/16989)
  • Skulk Rock0.006% (3/49378)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/14529)
  • Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
  • Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
  • Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27280)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
  • 0.006% (2/35546)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (2/27172)
  • Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
  • Quel'Danil Lodge0.95% (1/105)
  • The Creeping Ruin0.14% (1/724)
  • The Altar of Zul0.08% (1/1319)
Gnomeregan
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.07% (5/6984)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
  • Dark Iron Agent0.03% (3/9976)
  • Leprous Technician0.16% (3/1841)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.03% (3/9364)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
  • Crowd Pummeler 9-600.05% (3/5693)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
  • Mechanized Guardian0.05% (2/3820)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
  • STX-04/BD0.04% (2/4560)
  • Peacekeeper Security Suit2.7% (1/37)

Arathi Highlands

  • Stromgarde Keep0.01% (6/51728)
  • Circle of Inner Binding0.004% (6/165872)
  • Witherbark Village0.02% (3/16299)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (3/8723)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
  • The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Pool of Tears41.7% (5/12)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.31% (4/1277)
  • Misty Reed Strand0.008% (4/49551)
  • 0.01% (4/39208)
  • Pool of Tears0.05% (2/4294)
  • The Forbidding Sea0.78% (1/128)

The Temple of Atal'Hakkar

  • Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (5/42080)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.02% (4/17395)
  • Atal'ai Warrior0.02% (2/11802)
  • Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (2/6987)
  • Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
  • Nightmare Whelp0.006% (2/34286)
  • Atal'ai Slave0.32% (2/618)
  • Nightmare Scalebane0.02% (1/5048)

Ashenvale

  • Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.11% (7/6208)
  • Vengeful Ancient0.07% (4/5838)
  • Dreamfire Betrayer0.01% (2/15795)
  • Dreamharvester0.09% (2/2285)

Desolace

  • Valley of Spears0.06% (4/6811)
  • Valley of Spears0.02% (3/16622)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/13822)
  • Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
  • 0.03% (2/7734)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.29% (1/350)

Searing Gorge

  • Grimesilt Dig Site0.004% (4/91425)
  • 0.009% (2/21359)
  • 0.04% (2/4815)
  • The Cauldron0.006% (2/34297)
  • Firewatch Ridge0.38% (1/266)
  • Dark Iron Steelshifter1.6% (1/62)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Wyrmbog0.09% (3/3322)
  • Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49445)
  • Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3356)
  • Wyrmbog0.06% (1/1767)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.25% (1/394)
Razorfen Downs
  • Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
  • Skeletal Summoner0.06% (3/5249)
  • Withered Reaver0.008% (1/12143)
  • Boneflayer Ghoul0.40% (1/253)
  • Frozen Soul1.7% (1/58)

Alterac Mountains

  • Ruins of Alterac0.03% (3/8801)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)

Blasted Lands

  • Rise of the Defiler0.004% (4/113962)
  • Dreadmaul Hold0.02% (1/4186)
  • Dreadmaul Hold0.05% (1/1876)

Azshara

  • Shadowsong Shrine0.01% (2/15401)
  • The Shattered Strand0.004% (2/46038)

Un'Goro Crater

  • 0.006% (2/31938)
  • The Marshlands0.15% (1/669)

Loch Modan

  • 0.003% (2/60860)

Thousand Needles

  • Longtooth Runner0.004% (2/46769)