
RECIPE
White Bandit Mask
Skill 180Hoods
White Bandit Mask
Item Level 43
Binds when equipped
HeadCloth
46 Armor
+11 Agility
+11 Strength
Requires Level 38
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Zul'Farrak
- Zul'Farrak Zombie0.01% (135/917482)
- Sandfury Blood Drinker0.03% (43/139580)
- Sandfury Witch Doctor0.03% (31/108009)
- Sandfury Shadowcaster0.03% (16/60904)
- Sandfury Shadowhunter0.01% (8/76765)
- Scarab0.003% (8/310178)
- Zul'Farrak Dead Hero0.009% (6/67131)
- Sandfury Soul Eater0.02% (3/17597)
- Sul'lithuz Sandcrawler0.02% (3/19180)
- Raven0.12% (2/1696)
- Murta Grimgut5.0% (1/20)
Maraudon
- Deeprot Tangler0.04% (18/47288)
- Putridus Trickster0.02% (17/92865)
- Constrictor Vine0.02% (14/63352)
- Deeprot Stomper0.02% (13/57582)
- Putridus Shadowstalker0.04% (10/24825)
- Putridus Satyr0.01% (9/65345)
- Cavern Lurker0.02% (9/39933)
- Corruptor0.006% (8/124374)
- Barbed Lasher0.04% (8/21862)
- Poison Sprite0.005% (7/133362)
- Primordial Behemoth0.03% (6/23460)
- Subterranean Diemetradon0.004% (5/111380)
- Noxxious Scion0.05% (5/9260)
- Creeping Sludge0.02% (4/17873)
- Theradrim Guardian0.003% (2/69805)
- Celebrian Dryad1.3% (1/79)
- Cavern Shambler0.10% (1/979)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Defender0.009% (18/207688)
- Scarlet Centurion0.008% (13/171515)
- Scarlet Protector0.01% (11/78312)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.004% (9/203597)
- Scarlet Soldier0.005% (7/139058)
- Scarlet Wizard0.005% (5/106013)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.005% (4/77552)
- Scarlet Monk0.003% (4/146249)
- Scarlet Champion0.004% (3/72913)
- Scarlet Evoker0.006% (2/31634)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.002% (2/104062)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.08% (1/1300)
Feralas
- Isle of Dread0.02% (10/58925)
- Isle of Dread0.02% (8/49565)
- Ruins of Isildien0.02% (5/24287)
- Feral Scar Vale0.01% (5/37113)
- 0.009% (4/44305)
- 0.01% (3/24934)
- Gordunni Outpost0.02% (3/13712)
- Frayfeather Highlands0.005% (3/55053)
- Sardor Isle0.01% (3/29047)
- Ruins of Isildien3.6% (2/55)
- The Writhing Deep0.009% (2/21855)
- Woodpaw Hills0.01% (2/17618)
- Woodpaw Den0.01% (2/14953)
- Ruins of Isildien0.009% (2/22172)
- Lower Wilds0.006% (2/33852)
- Lower Wilds0.004% (2/46769)
- Sardor Isle0.007% (2/27984)
- Ruins of Ravenwind0.01% (2/18295)
- Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31444)
- Grimtotem Compound0.006% (2/31524)
- 0.01% (2/19729)
- Ruins of Isildien0.008% (1/12279)
- The Forgotten Coast0.50% (1/199)
Tanaris
- Lost Rigger Cove0.008% (7/91129)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/98815)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.006% (6/95756)
- Southmoon Ruins0.01% (5/37973)
- Waterspring Field0.007% (4/56538)
- Gadgetzan0.007% (3/40772)
- Waterspring Field0.007% (3/43418)
- Lost Rigger Cove0.004% (3/85245)
- Broken Pillar0.006% (2/33083)
- Southmoon Ruins0.02% (2/8085)
- Southmoon Ruins0.005% (2/37462)
- Thistleshrub Valley0.01% (2/15155)
- Sandsorrow Watch0.23% (1/444)
- Noonshade Ruins0.06% (1/1680)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Bloodsail Compound0.02% (10/60412)
- Nek'mani Wellspring0.005% (8/148362)
- The Crystal Shore0.01% (4/36209)
- 0.02% (3/14313)
- Ruins of Jubuwal0.04% (3/7657)
- 0.002% (2/96463)
- Mosh'Ogg Ogre Mound0.04% (2/4506)
- 0.008% (2/24941)
- The Crystal Shore0.006% (2/33697)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.006% (2/32343)
- Wild Shore0.01% (2/19090)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.006% (1/15722)
- Ruins of Zul'Mamwe0.11% (1/874)
- 0.007% (1/13679)
- The Cape of Stranglethorn0.40% (1/252)
- Gurubashi Arena0.005% (1/20103)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Brawler0.06% (15/24268)
- Stone Steward0.04% (6/15873)
- Stonevault Geomancer0.07% (5/7661)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (4/23089)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.02% (3/14616)
- Stonevault Oracle0.009% (3/32084)
- Stonevault Mauler0.03% (3/11670)
- Shadowforge Geologist0.44% (2/452)
- Earthen Stonebreaker0.01% (2/19943)
- Venomlash Scorpid0.01% (1/9771)
Blackrock Depths
- Anvilrage Guardsman0.005% (15/282828)
- Anvilrage Warden0.01% (13/107666)
- Bloodhound0.002% (8/376262)
- Twilight's Hammer Torturer0.007% (3/42551)
- Anvilrage Overseer0.004% (2/45256)
Badlands
- Camp Cagg0.004% (10/223096)
- Lethlor Ravine0.007% (7/104129)
- Shadowforge Ruffian0.04% (7/18068)
- Camp Cagg0.02% (3/15371)
- Lethlor Ravine0.02% (3/18266)
- 0.007% (3/44933)
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.004% (2/50366)
- Shadowforge Digger0.003% (2/60860)
The Hinterlands
- The Overlook Cliffs0.004% (4/105343)
- Jintha'Alor0.009% (4/45400)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (3/29902)
- Jintha'Alor0.02% (3/16989)
- Skulk Rock0.006% (3/49378)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.02% (3/14529)
- Jintha'Alor0.01% (2/19715)
- Jintha'Alor0.008% (2/24849)
- Jintha'Alor0.007% (2/27280)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.01% (2/15351)
- 0.006% (2/35546)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.007% (2/27172)
- Shadra'Alor0.004% (2/44447)
- Quel'Danil Lodge0.95% (1/105)
- The Creeping Ruin0.14% (1/724)
- The Altar of Zul0.08% (1/1319)
Gnomeregan
- Leprous Machinesmith0.07% (5/6984)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.04% (3/8187)
- Dark Iron Agent0.03% (3/9976)
- Leprous Technician0.16% (3/1841)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.03% (3/9364)
- Mechanized Sentry0.02% (3/16128)
- Crowd Pummeler 9-600.05% (3/5693)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (2/3778)
- Mechanized Guardian0.05% (2/3820)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (2/9507)
- STX-04/BD0.04% (2/4560)
- Peacekeeper Security Suit2.7% (1/37)
Arathi Highlands
- Stromgarde Keep0.01% (6/51728)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.004% (6/165872)
- Witherbark Village0.02% (3/16299)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (3/8723)
- Stromgarde Keep0.03% (2/6853)
- The Drowned Reef0.004% (2/49995)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Pool of Tears41.7% (5/12)
- Misty Reed Strand0.31% (4/1277)
- Misty Reed Strand0.008% (4/49551)
- 0.01% (4/39208)
- Pool of Tears0.05% (2/4294)
- The Forbidding Sea0.78% (1/128)
The Temple of Atal'Hakkar
- Atal'ai Witch Doctor0.01% (5/42080)
- Nightmare Whelp0.02% (4/17395)
- Atal'ai Warrior0.02% (2/11802)
- Nightmare Wanderer0.03% (2/6987)
- Slime Maggot0.003% (2/57672)
- Nightmare Whelp0.006% (2/34286)
- Atal'ai Slave0.32% (2/618)
- Nightmare Scalebane0.02% (1/5048)
Ashenvale
- Wyrmkin Nightstalker0.11% (7/6208)
- Vengeful Ancient0.07% (4/5838)
- Dreamfire Betrayer0.01% (2/15795)
- Dreamharvester0.09% (2/2285)
Desolace
- Valley of Spears0.06% (4/6811)
- Valley of Spears0.02% (3/16622)
- Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/13822)
- Undead Ravager0.005% (2/43879)
- 0.03% (2/7734)
- Sar'theris Strand0.29% (1/350)
Searing Gorge
- Grimesilt Dig Site0.004% (4/91425)
- 0.009% (2/21359)
- 0.04% (2/4815)
- The Cauldron0.006% (2/34297)
- Firewatch Ridge0.38% (1/266)
- Dark Iron Steelshifter1.6% (1/62)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Wyrmbog0.09% (3/3322)
- Wyrmbog0.004% (2/49445)
- Wyrmbog0.06% (2/3356)
- Wyrmbog0.06% (1/1767)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.25% (1/394)
Razorfen Downs
- Death's Head Necromancer0.03% (3/10693)
- Skeletal Summoner0.06% (3/5249)
- Withered Reaver0.008% (1/12143)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.40% (1/253)
- Frozen Soul1.7% (1/58)
Alterac Mountains
- Ruins of Alterac0.03% (3/8801)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/14242)
- Ruins of Alterac0.01% (2/17108)
Blasted Lands
- Rise of the Defiler0.004% (4/113962)
- Dreadmaul Hold0.02% (1/4186)
- Dreadmaul Hold0.05% (1/1876)
Azshara
- Shadowsong Shrine0.01% (2/15401)
- The Shattered Strand0.004% (2/46038)
Un'Goro Crater
- 0.006% (2/31938)
- The Marshlands0.15% (1/669)
Loch Modan
- 0.003% (2/60860)
Thousand Needles
- Longtooth Runner0.004% (2/46769)




