
RECIPE
Gray Woolen Robe
Skill 80Robes and Vests
Gray Woolen Robe
Item Level 21
Binds when equipped
ChestCloth
35 Armor
+5 Intellect
Requires Level 16
Equip: +4 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Stockade
- Defias Inmate0.03% (69/204467)
- Defias Prisoner0.04% (63/154680)
- Defias Captive0.03% (49/155517)
- Defias Convict0.04% (26/70006)
- Defias Insurgent0.01% (11/110776)
Shadowfang Keep
- Tormented Officer0.06% (17/29988)
- Son of Arugal0.06% (15/25750)
- Haunted Servitor0.01% (14/104408)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (12/27766)
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (11/57591)
- Shadowfang Glutton0.06% (9/16299)
- Wailing Guardsman0.01% (9/67133)
- Lupine Horror0.01% (8/54086)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (4/38820)
- Bleak Worg0.006% (4/63776)
- Slavering Worg0.004% (3/67830)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.006% (2/30842)
- Shadowfang Wolfguard0.05% (2/3942)
- Vile Bat0.97% (2/207)
- Commander Springvale0.01% (2/15746)
- Fel Steed0.35% (1/287)
- Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>2.4% (1/42)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.03% (40/131497)
- Deviate Shambler0.03% (12/43721)
- Deviate Ravager0.01% (9/67320)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (9/60486)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
- Deviate Adder0.02% (6/31886)
- Deviate Guardian0.007% (4/60141)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.01% (4/34454)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)
- Deviate Python0.01% (2/13900)
- Deviate Viper0.21% (1/470)
- Deviate Moccasin0.01% (1/10134)
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.02% (25/116692)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.03% (17/60929)
- Goblin Craftsman0.01% (9/67494)
- Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
- Defias Miner0.004% (7/163340)
- Defias Evoker0.01% (3/28867)
- Goblin Engineer0.007% (2/27456)
- Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.01% (2/14576)
- Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.01% (2/14975)
- Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
- Defias Blackguard0.16% (1/614)
- Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.82% (1/122)
- Defias Watchman2.0% (1/51)
Redridge Mountains
- Stonewatch0.06% (17/26795)
- Stonewatch0.03% (6/20981)
- Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
- Stonewatch0.07% (5/7143)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (4/35949)
- 0.02% (4/19647)
- Galardell Valley0.01% (3/28367)
- Stonewatch Tower0.04% (3/7350)
- Stonewatch2.1% (2/95)
- Stonewatch Falls0.35% (2/577)
- Galardell Valley0.006% (2/36204)
- Stonewatch0.08% (2/2531)
- <Warlord of the Blackrock Clan>Stonewatch0.03% (1/3769)
- Galardell Valley0.65% (1/153)
- Galardell Valley0.74% (1/136)
- Redridge Canyons0.20% (1/490)
- 0.90% (1/111)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.07% (12/17421)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.09% (9/9536)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.03% (9/32246)
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (7/39369)
- Aku'mai Fisher0.07% (4/5366)
- Twilight Acolyte0.02% (3/12748)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10678)
- Barbed Crustacean0.02% (2/11290)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
- Lorgus Jett0.16% (2/1231)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.45% (1/220)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.01% (1/8908)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- 0.06% (16/24929)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/58982)
- Dun Garok0.02% (5/21703)
- 0.004% (5/129494)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/52726)
- Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (3/49194)
- 0.004% (3/69907)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.07% (2/2838)
- 0.08% (1/1333)
The Barrens
- Raptor Grounds0.007% (12/164133)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (5/31921)
- Field of Giants0.02% (4/19646)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
- Razorfen Kraul0.10% (4/4152)
- Southern Barrens0.007% (3/43624)
- 0.04% (3/7327)
- 0.02% (3/15358)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
- Kolkar Invader0.009% (2/22379)
- Bruuz0.32% (2/626)
- The Stagnant Oasis0.30% (1/329)
- Southern Barrens0.01% (1/9580)
- 0.16% (1/640)
- 0.05% (1/1933)
Ashenvale
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.03% (6/23697)
- Thistlefur Village0.02% (5/30108)
- The Zoram Strand0.04% (5/12600)
- Mystral Lake0.005% (4/76917)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.02% (3/19766)
- Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6830)
- Night Run0.01% (2/18874)
- Satyrnaar0.10% (2/1934)
- Iris Lake0.11% (2/1823)
- The Ruins of Stardust0.08% (2/2356)
- Thistlefur Village0.08% (2/2428)
- Raynewood Retreat0.11% (2/1855)
- Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
- Silverwing Outpost0.02% (2/8595)
- The Zoram Strand0.49% (1/206)
- Greenpaw Village1.1% (1/88)
- Night Run0.09% (1/1067)
- 0.94% (1/106)
- Fallenroot Rogue2.2% (1/46)
- Blackfathom Oracle1.5% (1/65)
Wetlands
- 0.01% (9/71820)
- 0.22% (5/2274)
- Baradin Bay0.02% (4/23571)
- Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/17489)
- Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
- Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/13491)
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
- Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
- Mosshide Fen1.8% (2/111)
- 0.02% (2/8635)
- Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)
- Direforge Hill0.70% (1/143)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.14% (1/707)
Duskwood
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (9/70281)
- 0.004% (6/136078)
- The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
- Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.02% (4/21438)
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- Addle's Stead0.16% (2/1265)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.12% (1/829)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.36% (11/3019)
- The Charred Vale0.008% (3/35614)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (3/20602)
- Stonetalon Peak0.07% (3/4203)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (2/20329)
- Stonetalon Peak0.01% (1/8355)
- The Charred Vale0.12% (1/801)
- The Charred Vale0.13% (1/789)
- The Charred Vale0.14% (1/733)
Razorfen Kraul
- Razorfen Quilguard0.04% (4/11215)
- Agam'ar0.02% (4/23464)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.05% (3/6027)
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
- Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
- Razorfen Handler0.04% (2/4572)
- Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
Westfall
- Demont's Place0.03% (6/23339)
- The Dust Plains0.02% (2/11600)
- The Dagger Hills0.004% (2/56118)
- Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
- The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17291)
- The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17846)
- The Dagger Hills0.006% (1/16937)
- The Dagger Hills0.02% (1/5430)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.20% (13/6448)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/9724)
Darkshore
- Twilight Vale0.02% (8/37098)
- 0.01% (3/20245)
- The Master's Glaive0.02% (3/17930)
- Twilight Vale0.01% (2/17731)
Thousand Needles
- 0.02% (5/32150)
- 0.01% (4/32017)
- 0.01% (4/31862)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle4.2% (1/24)
- Mirage Raceway0.05% (1/1992)
Gnomeregan
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (6/33565)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (4/29479)
Alterac Mountains
- Starving Mountain Lion0.004% (5/129494)
- Gray Bear0.004% (3/69907)
Silverpine Forest
- Beren's Peril0.03% (3/11252)
- Fenris Isle0.01% (2/19215)
- Ambermill0.02% (1/4296)
Dun Morogh
- Gnomeregan0.02% (5/32976)
Tirisfal Glades
- <Cult of the Damned>0.04% (3/6683)
Desolace
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/14635)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.17% (1/597)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.20% (2/993)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Torturer0.01% (2/17241)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Skeletal Soldier0.21% (2/964)
Arathi Highlands
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.70% (1/143)
Ragefire Chasm
- Jergosh the Invoker0.007% (1/15086)
The Hall of Thanes
- Enraged Apparition0.16% (1/614)
Unknown zone
- Devouring Ectoplasm0.02% (5/21963)
- Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
- Deviate Lurker0.02% (2/8333)
- Marisa du'Paige6.3% (1/16)
- Caverndeep Invader0.39% (1/254)




