Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Gray Woolen Robe

Skill 80Robes and Vests

Gray Woolen Robe

Item Level 21

Binds when equipped

ChestCloth

35 Armor

+5 Intellect

Requires Level 16

Equip: +4 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Stockade
  • Defias Inmate0.03% (69/204467)
  • Defias Prisoner0.04% (63/154680)
  • Defias Captive0.03% (49/155517)
  • Defias Convict0.04% (26/70006)
  • Defias Insurgent0.01% (11/110776)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Tormented Officer0.06% (17/29988)
  • Son of Arugal0.06% (15/25750)
  • Haunted Servitor0.01% (14/104408)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.04% (12/27766)
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.02% (11/57591)
  • Shadowfang Glutton0.06% (9/16299)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.01% (9/67133)
  • Lupine Horror0.01% (8/54086)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (4/38820)
  • Bleak Worg0.006% (4/63776)
  • Slavering Worg0.004% (3/67830)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.006% (2/30842)
  • Shadowfang Wolfguard0.05% (2/3942)
  • Vile Bat0.97% (2/207)
  • Commander Springvale0.01% (2/15746)
  • Fel Steed0.35% (1/287)
  • Rethilgore<The Cell Keeper>2.4% (1/42)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.03% (40/131497)
  • Deviate Shambler0.03% (12/43721)
  • Deviate Ravager0.01% (9/67320)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.01% (9/60486)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
  • Deviate Adder0.02% (6/31886)
  • Deviate Guardian0.007% (4/60141)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.01% (4/34454)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.008% (2/25401)
  • Deviate Python0.01% (2/13900)
  • Deviate Viper0.21% (1/470)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.01% (1/10134)
The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.02% (25/116692)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.03% (17/60929)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.01% (9/67494)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.01% (8/58047)
  • Defias Miner0.004% (7/163340)
  • Defias Evoker0.01% (3/28867)
  • Goblin Engineer0.007% (2/27456)
  • Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.01% (2/14576)
  • Mr. Smite<The Ship's First Mate>0.01% (2/14975)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.01% (2/20166)
  • Defias Blackguard0.16% (1/614)
  • Sneed's Shredder<Lumbermaster>0.82% (1/122)
  • Defias Watchman2.0% (1/51)

Redridge Mountains

  • Stonewatch0.06% (17/26795)
  • Stonewatch0.03% (6/20981)
  • Redridge Canyons0.02% (5/26046)
  • Stonewatch0.07% (5/7143)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (4/35949)
  • 0.02% (4/19647)
  • Galardell Valley0.01% (3/28367)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.04% (3/7350)
  • Stonewatch2.1% (2/95)
  • Stonewatch Falls0.35% (2/577)
  • Galardell Valley0.006% (2/36204)
  • Stonewatch0.08% (2/2531)
  • <Warlord of the Blackrock Clan>Stonewatch0.03% (1/3769)
  • Galardell Valley0.65% (1/153)
  • Galardell Valley0.74% (1/136)
  • Redridge Canyons0.20% (1/490)
  • 0.90% (1/111)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.07% (12/17421)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.09% (9/9536)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.03% (9/32246)
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.02% (7/39369)
  • Aku'mai Fisher0.07% (4/5366)
  • Twilight Acolyte0.02% (3/12748)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.03% (3/11102)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12638)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10678)
  • Barbed Crustacean0.02% (2/11290)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.01% (2/17705)
  • Lorgus Jett0.16% (2/1231)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.45% (1/220)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.01% (1/8908)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • 0.06% (16/24929)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (6/58982)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (5/21703)
  • 0.004% (5/129494)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.008% (4/52726)
  • Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (3/92867)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (3/49194)
  • 0.004% (3/69907)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.07% (2/2838)
  • 0.08% (1/1333)

The Barrens

  • Raptor Grounds0.007% (12/164133)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (5/31921)
  • Field of Giants0.02% (4/19646)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.007% (4/58821)
  • Razorfen Kraul0.10% (4/4152)
  • Southern Barrens0.007% (3/43624)
  • 0.04% (3/7327)
  • 0.02% (3/15358)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.008% (2/24458)
  • Kolkar Invader0.009% (2/22379)
  • Bruuz0.32% (2/626)
  • The Stagnant Oasis0.30% (1/329)
  • Southern Barrens0.01% (1/9580)
  • 0.16% (1/640)
  • 0.05% (1/1933)

Ashenvale

  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den0.03% (6/23697)
  • Thistlefur Village0.02% (5/30108)
  • The Zoram Strand0.04% (5/12600)
  • Mystral Lake0.005% (4/76917)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.02% (3/19766)
  • Greenpaw Village0.03% (2/6830)
  • Night Run0.01% (2/18874)
  • Satyrnaar0.10% (2/1934)
  • Iris Lake0.11% (2/1823)
  • The Ruins of Stardust0.08% (2/2356)
  • Thistlefur Village0.08% (2/2428)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.11% (2/1855)
  • Fallenroot Rogue0.02% (2/8407)
  • Silverwing Outpost0.02% (2/8595)
  • The Zoram Strand0.49% (1/206)
  • Greenpaw Village1.1% (1/88)
  • Night Run0.09% (1/1067)
  • 0.94% (1/106)
  • Fallenroot Rogue2.2% (1/46)
  • Blackfathom Oracle1.5% (1/65)

Wetlands

  • 0.01% (9/71820)
  • 0.22% (5/2274)
  • Baradin Bay0.02% (4/23571)
  • Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/17489)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.003% (3/88933)
  • Sundown Marsh0.02% (3/13491)
  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/14550)
  • Direforge Hill0.05% (2/3649)
  • Mosshide Fen1.8% (2/111)
  • 0.02% (2/8635)
  • Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)
  • Direforge Hill0.70% (1/143)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.14% (1/707)

Duskwood

  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.01% (9/70281)
  • 0.004% (6/136078)
  • The Darkened Bank0.005% (5/105817)
  • Vul'Gol Ogre Mound0.02% (4/21438)
  • 0.01% (3/27309)
  • Addle's Stead0.16% (2/1265)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.12% (1/829)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.36% (11/3019)
  • The Charred Vale0.008% (3/35614)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (3/20602)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.07% (3/4203)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (2/20329)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.01% (1/8355)
  • The Charred Vale0.12% (1/801)
  • The Charred Vale0.13% (1/789)
  • The Charred Vale0.14% (1/733)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.04% (4/11215)
  • Agam'ar0.02% (4/23464)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
  • Razorfen Geomancer0.05% (3/6027)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
  • Death's Head Sage0.04% (2/5658)
  • Razorfen Handler0.04% (2/4572)
  • Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)

Westfall

  • Demont's Place0.03% (6/23339)
  • The Dust Plains0.02% (2/11600)
  • The Dagger Hills0.004% (2/56118)
  • Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
  • The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17291)
  • The Dagger Hills0.01% (2/17846)
  • The Dagger Hills0.006% (1/16937)
  • The Dagger Hills0.02% (1/5430)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.20% (13/6448)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.02% (2/10018)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/9724)

Darkshore

  • Twilight Vale0.02% (8/37098)
  • 0.01% (3/20245)
  • The Master's Glaive0.02% (3/17930)
  • Twilight Vale0.01% (2/17731)

Thousand Needles

  • 0.02% (5/32150)
  • 0.01% (4/32017)
  • 0.01% (4/31862)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle4.2% (1/24)
  • Mirage Raceway0.05% (1/1992)
Gnomeregan
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (6/33565)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.01% (4/29479)

Alterac Mountains

  • Starving Mountain Lion0.004% (5/129494)
  • Gray Bear0.004% (3/69907)

Silverpine Forest

  • Beren's Peril0.03% (3/11252)
  • Fenris Isle0.01% (2/19215)
  • Ambermill0.02% (1/4296)

Dun Morogh

  • Gnomeregan0.02% (5/32976)

Tirisfal Glades

  • <Cult of the Damned>0.04% (3/6683)

Desolace

  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.01% (2/14635)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress0.17% (1/597)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.20% (2/993)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Torturer0.01% (2/17241)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Skeletal Soldier0.21% (2/964)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.70% (1/143)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Jergosh the Invoker0.007% (1/15086)

The Hall of Thanes

  • Enraged Apparition0.16% (1/614)

Unknown zone

  • Devouring Ectoplasm0.02% (5/21963)
  • Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
  • Deviate Lurker0.02% (2/8333)
  • Marisa du'Paige6.3% (1/16)
  • Caverndeep Invader0.39% (1/254)