Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Red Woolen Boots

Skill 75Shoes

Red Woolen Boots

Item Level 20

Binds when equipped

FeetCloth

23 Armor

+5 Spirit

Requires Level 15

Equip: +4 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

The Deadmines
  • Defias Pirate0.06% (71/116692)
  • Defias Squallshaper0.08% (44/58047)
  • Goblin Shipbuilder0.09% (37/41979)
  • Defias Miner0.02% (33/163340)
  • Goblin Craftsman0.05% (33/67494)
  • Goblin Woodcarver0.05% (32/60929)
  • Defias Strip Miner0.03% (28/97331)
  • Defias Evoker0.08% (22/28867)
  • Goblin Engineer0.06% (17/27456)
  • Defias Overseer0.05% (17/33732)
  • Defias Blackguard0.06% (11/19046)
  • Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.08% (11/14576)
  • Defias Taskmaster0.04% (9/20166)
  • Defias Wizard0.06% (7/12321)
  • Captain Greenskin0.03% (4/13927)
  • Defias Watchman0.04% (4/10624)
  • Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
  • Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.65% (1/153)
  • Miner Johnson0.72% (1/139)
Wailing Caverns
  • Druid of the Fang0.07% (94/131497)
  • Evolving Ectoplasm0.06% (34/60486)
  • Deviate Guardian0.05% (29/60141)
  • Deviate Shambler0.06% (26/43721)
  • Deviate Ravager0.04% (24/67320)
  • Deviate Adder0.06% (20/31886)
  • Deviate Viper0.05% (19/40074)
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.03% (9/34454)
  • Deviate Crocolisk0.01% (8/54994)
  • Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
  • Deviate Python0.02% (6/36364)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.02% (5/25401)
  • Deviate Moccasin0.04% (4/10134)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Moonwalker0.09% (52/57591)
  • Bleak Worg0.07% (45/63776)
  • Haunted Servitor0.04% (38/104408)
  • Slavering Worg0.05% (31/67830)
  • Shadowfang Whitescalp0.09% (29/30842)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.05% (18/38820)
  • Fel Steed0.08% (7/8264)
  • Shadow Charger0.13% (7/5537)
  • Son of Arugal0.008% (2/25750)
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.007% (2/27766)
  • Sorcerer Ashcrombe6.7% (1/15)
  • Arugal's Voidwalker0.31% (1/320)

The Barrens

  • Raptor Grounds0.01% (20/164133)
  • 0.06% (18/31066)
  • Boulder Lode Mine0.02% (14/58821)
  • 0.03% (14/43281)
  • The Merchant Coast0.01% (11/87525)
  • Southern Barrens0.02% (10/44738)
  • 0.06% (10/15965)
  • The Dry Hills0.01% (9/91550)
  • The Dry Hills0.009% (7/74141)
  • The Sludge Fen0.02% (6/26858)
  • Agama'gor0.04% (6/13782)
  • Kolkar Invader0.03% (6/22379)
  • Agama'gor0.007% (5/73719)
  • Southern Barrens0.007% (4/58172)
  • 0.003% (4/114377)
  • Field of Giants0.01% (3/23516)
  • The Dry Hills0.009% (3/34787)
  • Lushwater Oasis0.05% (3/6142)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (3/16229)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.19% (3/1606)
  • 0.02% (3/16503)
  • 0.02% (3/15358)
  • 0.95% (2/211)
  • Southern Barrens0.70% (1/143)
  • 0.41% (1/245)
  • Ghostpaw Runner0.12% (1/849)
  • <Alliance Outrunner>Southern Barrens6.7% (1/15)
  • The Merchant Coast2.4% (1/41)
  • The Sludge Fen7.1% (1/14)

Redridge Mountains

  • 0.03% (22/80166)
  • Lakeridge Highway0.04% (19/44703)
  • Lake Everstill0.04% (18/44841)
  • 0.03% (17/65477)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.23% (17/7350)
  • 0.01% (12/120750)
  • Render's Valley0.02% (6/37542)
  • Three Corners0.005% (4/75159)
  • Lake Everstill0.007% (2/30227)
  • 0.004% (2/55777)

Westfall

  • The Dagger Hills0.03% (17/56118)
  • The Dagger Hills0.06% (11/16937)
  • 0.01% (10/85698)
  • Demont's Place0.04% (9/23339)
  • The Dagger Hills0.05% (9/17291)
  • Alexston Farmstead0.004% (7/178320)
  • The Dagger Hills0.04% (7/17846)
  • The Jansen Stead0.01% (5/37309)
  • Moonbrook0.009% (5/58276)
  • The Dagger Hills0.09% (5/5430)
  • Demont's Place0.02% (4/25939)
  • Longshore0.01% (4/29771)
  • Longshore0.005% (4/87528)
  • Longshore0.27% (3/1126)
  • Moonbrook0.04% (3/8502)
  • Jangolode Mine0.006% (3/48757)
  • Moonbrook0.005% (2/41210)
  • Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
  • The Dust Plains0.01% (2/15668)
  • Stendel's Pond0.07% (1/1360)
  • Longshore0.15% (1/653)
Ragefire Chasm
  • Searing Blade Enforcer0.02% (27/119228)
  • Ragefire Trogg0.01% (22/165901)
  • Ragefire Shaman0.02% (13/71394)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • Mirkfallon Lake0.02% (18/86323)
  • Windshear Crag0.02% (15/64069)
  • Blackwolf River0.02% (4/25573)
  • Windshear Crag0.01% (3/25070)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.008% (3/36206)
  • Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
  • The Charred Vale0.006% (2/35614)
  • The Charred Vale0.24% (2/839)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.06% (2/3079)
  • Windshear Crag0.54% (1/185)
  • The Talon Den0.97% (1/103)
  • Grimtotem Post0.006% (1/15504)
  • Gogger Rock Keeper0.19% (1/538)

Loch Modan

  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.10% (10/10018)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.02% (7/32320)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.07% (7/10144)
  • Silver Stream Mine0.02% (5/31928)
  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.01% (5/40638)
  • 0.005% (4/75742)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (4/29368)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (4/9724)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (3/30432)
  • 0.007% (2/28121)
  • Stonesplinter Valley0.20% (2/1024)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.56% (1/178)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold1.7% (1/59)

Ashenvale

  • 0.53% (14/2637)
  • The Zoram Strand0.01% (7/66807)
  • The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.08% (7/8817)
  • Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (6/19766)
  • The Zoram Strand0.007% (4/58749)
  • The Zoram Strand0.03% (4/12600)
  • The Shrine of Aessina0.12% (1/849)
  • Thistlefur Village0.32% (1/313)
  • Nightsong Woods0.35% (1/287)

Darkshore

  • Tower of Althalaxx0.01% (6/44427)
  • 0.008% (5/59884)
  • 0.004% (5/123044)
  • Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (4/15786)
  • Remtravel's Excavation0.28% (3/1083)
  • Twilight Vale0.02% (3/17731)
  • 0.005% (3/54925)
  • Twilight Vale0.02% (3/17594)
  • 0.15% (2/1319)
  • Ameth'Aran0.37% (2/534)
  • Bashal'Aran0.40% (2/506)
  • Twilight Shore0.02% (2/12291)
  • Cliffspring Falls0.63% (1/160)
  • Twilight Shore6.3% (1/16)
  • Mist's Edge0.27% (1/372)
  • Twilight Shore1.1% (1/91)

Duskwood

  • Addle's Stead0.02% (21/94977)
  • Addle's Stead0.01% (9/83841)
  • 0.003% (4/136078)
  • Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.004% (2/49703)
  • Addle's Stead0.72% (1/139)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.11% (1/931)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.25% (10/3978)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.13% (4/2980)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12825)

Wetlands

  • Menethil Bay0.06% (18/29834)
  • 0.02% (10/55646)
  • Black Channel Marsh0.007% (5/73280)
  • Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)

Silverpine Forest

  • North Tide's Hollow0.03% (12/43584)
  • Pyrewood Village0.07% (3/4216)
  • 0.03% (3/10191)
  • Fenris Isle0.02% (2/12927)
  • The Decrepit Ferry0.75% (1/133)
  • Fenris Isle0.56% (1/178)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (6/92867)
  • Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49194)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (2/58982)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.008% (9/110776)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (6/29621)
  • Razorfen Quilguard0.02% (2/11215)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Ragged Ghoul0.24% (2/850)
  • Skeletal Soldier0.21% (2/964)
  • Deep Widow0.80% (2/250)
  • Skeleton0.11% (1/952)
  • Broodling0.28% (1/360)

Elwynn Forest

  • Tarantula0.005% (4/75159)

Thousand Needles

  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.07% (2/2819)
Gnomeregan
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.32% (1/312)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.12% (1/827)

Dun Morogh

  • Chill Breeze Valley0.09% (1/1131)

Durotar

  • Burning Blade Apprentice0.66% (1/151)

Unknown zone

  • Defias Worker0.02% (5/26434)
  • Devouring Ectoplasm0.02% (5/21963)
  • Irradiated Invader0.89% (3/337)
  • Deviate Lurker2.9% (1/34)