
RECIPE
Red Woolen Boots
Skill 75Shoes
Red Woolen Boots
Item Level 20
Binds when equipped
FeetCloth
23 Armor
+5 Spirit
Requires Level 15
Equip: +4 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
The Deadmines
- Defias Pirate0.06% (71/116692)
- Defias Squallshaper0.08% (44/58047)
- Goblin Shipbuilder0.09% (37/41979)
- Defias Miner0.02% (33/163340)
- Goblin Craftsman0.05% (33/67494)
- Goblin Woodcarver0.05% (32/60929)
- Defias Strip Miner0.03% (28/97331)
- Defias Evoker0.08% (22/28867)
- Goblin Engineer0.06% (17/27456)
- Defias Overseer0.05% (17/33732)
- Defias Blackguard0.06% (11/19046)
- Sneed<Lumbermaster>0.08% (11/14576)
- Defias Taskmaster0.04% (9/20166)
- Defias Wizard0.06% (7/12321)
- Captain Greenskin0.03% (4/13927)
- Defias Watchman0.04% (4/10624)
- Edwin VanCleef<Defias Kingpin>0.14% (1/719)
- Rhahk'Zor<The Foreman>0.65% (1/153)
- Miner Johnson0.72% (1/139)
Wailing Caverns
- Druid of the Fang0.07% (94/131497)
- Evolving Ectoplasm0.06% (34/60486)
- Deviate Guardian0.05% (29/60141)
- Deviate Shambler0.06% (26/43721)
- Deviate Ravager0.04% (24/67320)
- Deviate Adder0.06% (20/31886)
- Deviate Viper0.05% (19/40074)
- Deviate Dreadfang0.03% (9/34454)
- Deviate Crocolisk0.01% (8/54994)
- Deviate Venomwing0.02% (7/32201)
- Deviate Python0.02% (6/36364)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.02% (5/25401)
- Deviate Moccasin0.04% (4/10134)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Moonwalker0.09% (52/57591)
- Bleak Worg0.07% (45/63776)
- Haunted Servitor0.04% (38/104408)
- Slavering Worg0.05% (31/67830)
- Shadowfang Whitescalp0.09% (29/30842)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.05% (18/38820)
- Fel Steed0.08% (7/8264)
- Shadow Charger0.13% (7/5537)
- Son of Arugal0.008% (2/25750)
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.007% (2/27766)
- Sorcerer Ashcrombe6.7% (1/15)
- Arugal's Voidwalker0.31% (1/320)
The Barrens
- Raptor Grounds0.01% (20/164133)
- 0.06% (18/31066)
- Boulder Lode Mine0.02% (14/58821)
- 0.03% (14/43281)
- The Merchant Coast0.01% (11/87525)
- Southern Barrens0.02% (10/44738)
- 0.06% (10/15965)
- The Dry Hills0.01% (9/91550)
- The Dry Hills0.009% (7/74141)
- The Sludge Fen0.02% (6/26858)
- Agama'gor0.04% (6/13782)
- Kolkar Invader0.03% (6/22379)
- Agama'gor0.007% (5/73719)
- Southern Barrens0.007% (4/58172)
- 0.003% (4/114377)
- Field of Giants0.01% (3/23516)
- The Dry Hills0.009% (3/34787)
- Lushwater Oasis0.05% (3/6142)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.02% (3/16229)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.19% (3/1606)
- 0.02% (3/16503)
- 0.02% (3/15358)
- 0.95% (2/211)
- Southern Barrens0.70% (1/143)
- 0.41% (1/245)
- Ghostpaw Runner0.12% (1/849)
- <Alliance Outrunner>Southern Barrens6.7% (1/15)
- The Merchant Coast2.4% (1/41)
- The Sludge Fen7.1% (1/14)
Redridge Mountains
- 0.03% (22/80166)
- Lakeridge Highway0.04% (19/44703)
- Lake Everstill0.04% (18/44841)
- 0.03% (17/65477)
- Stonewatch Tower0.23% (17/7350)
- 0.01% (12/120750)
- Render's Valley0.02% (6/37542)
- Three Corners0.005% (4/75159)
- Lake Everstill0.007% (2/30227)
- 0.004% (2/55777)
Westfall
- The Dagger Hills0.03% (17/56118)
- The Dagger Hills0.06% (11/16937)
- 0.01% (10/85698)
- Demont's Place0.04% (9/23339)
- The Dagger Hills0.05% (9/17291)
- Alexston Farmstead0.004% (7/178320)
- The Dagger Hills0.04% (7/17846)
- The Jansen Stead0.01% (5/37309)
- Moonbrook0.009% (5/58276)
- The Dagger Hills0.09% (5/5430)
- Demont's Place0.02% (4/25939)
- Longshore0.01% (4/29771)
- Longshore0.005% (4/87528)
- Longshore0.27% (3/1126)
- Moonbrook0.04% (3/8502)
- Jangolode Mine0.006% (3/48757)
- Moonbrook0.005% (2/41210)
- Longshore0.03% (2/7017)
- The Dust Plains0.01% (2/15668)
- Stendel's Pond0.07% (1/1360)
- Longshore0.15% (1/653)
Ragefire Chasm
- Searing Blade Enforcer0.02% (27/119228)
- Ragefire Trogg0.01% (22/165901)
- Ragefire Shaman0.02% (13/71394)
Stonetalon Mountains
- Mirkfallon Lake0.02% (18/86323)
- Windshear Crag0.02% (15/64069)
- Blackwolf River0.02% (4/25573)
- Windshear Crag0.01% (3/25070)
- Stonetalon Peak0.008% (3/36206)
- Windshear Crag0.006% (2/34246)
- The Charred Vale0.006% (2/35614)
- The Charred Vale0.24% (2/839)
- Stonetalon Peak0.06% (2/3079)
- Windshear Crag0.54% (1/185)
- The Talon Den0.97% (1/103)
- Grimtotem Post0.006% (1/15504)
- Gogger Rock Keeper0.19% (1/538)
Loch Modan
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.10% (10/10018)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.02% (7/32320)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.07% (7/10144)
- Silver Stream Mine0.02% (5/31928)
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.01% (5/40638)
- 0.005% (4/75742)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (4/29368)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.04% (4/9724)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.01% (3/30432)
- 0.007% (2/28121)
- Stonesplinter Valley0.20% (2/1024)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.56% (1/178)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold1.7% (1/59)
Ashenvale
- 0.53% (14/2637)
- The Zoram Strand0.01% (7/66807)
- The Ruins of Ordil'Aran0.08% (7/8817)
- Blackfathom Tide Priestess0.03% (6/19766)
- The Zoram Strand0.007% (4/58749)
- The Zoram Strand0.03% (4/12600)
- The Shrine of Aessina0.12% (1/849)
- Thistlefur Village0.32% (1/313)
- Nightsong Woods0.35% (1/287)
Darkshore
- Tower of Althalaxx0.01% (6/44427)
- 0.008% (5/59884)
- 0.004% (5/123044)
- Ruins of Mathystra0.03% (4/15786)
- Remtravel's Excavation0.28% (3/1083)
- Twilight Vale0.02% (3/17731)
- 0.005% (3/54925)
- Twilight Vale0.02% (3/17594)
- 0.15% (2/1319)
- Ameth'Aran0.37% (2/534)
- Bashal'Aran0.40% (2/506)
- Twilight Shore0.02% (2/12291)
- Cliffspring Falls0.63% (1/160)
- Twilight Shore6.3% (1/16)
- Mist's Edge0.27% (1/372)
- Twilight Shore1.1% (1/91)
Duskwood
- Addle's Stead0.02% (21/94977)
- Addle's Stead0.01% (9/83841)
- 0.003% (4/136078)
- Tranquil Gardens Cemetery0.004% (2/49703)
- Addle's Stead0.72% (1/139)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.11% (1/931)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.04% (14/39369)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.25% (10/3978)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.04% (4/11214)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.13% (4/2980)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.006% (2/32246)
- Blindlight Murloc0.02% (2/12825)
Wetlands
- Menethil Bay0.06% (18/29834)
- 0.02% (10/55646)
- Black Channel Marsh0.007% (5/73280)
- Dun Algaz0.01% (2/17540)
Silverpine Forest
- North Tide's Hollow0.03% (12/43584)
- Pyrewood Village0.07% (3/4216)
- 0.03% (3/10191)
- Fenris Isle0.02% (2/12927)
- The Decrepit Ferry0.75% (1/133)
- Fenris Isle0.56% (1/178)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (6/92867)
- Durnholde Keep0.005% (3/64279)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/49194)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.003% (2/58982)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.008% (9/110776)
Razorfen Kraul
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (6/29621)
- Razorfen Quilguard0.02% (2/11215)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Ragged Ghoul0.24% (2/850)
- Skeletal Soldier0.21% (2/964)
- Deep Widow0.80% (2/250)
- Skeleton0.11% (1/952)
- Broodling0.28% (1/360)
Elwynn Forest
- Tarantula0.005% (4/75159)
Thousand Needles
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.07% (2/2819)
Gnomeregan
- Caverndeep Burrower0.32% (1/312)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.12% (1/827)
Dun Morogh
- Chill Breeze Valley0.09% (1/1131)
Durotar
- Burning Blade Apprentice0.66% (1/151)
Unknown zone
- Defias Worker0.02% (5/26434)
- Devouring Ectoplasm0.02% (5/21963)
- Irradiated Invader0.89% (3/337)
- Deviate Lurker2.9% (1/34)




