
RECIPE
Green Silk Pack
Skill 140Bags
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.03% (33/119710)
- Scarlet Monk0.02% (27/146249)
- Scarlet Torturer0.04% (23/59053)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (22/139058)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (20/85386)
- Scarlet Diviner0.04% (19/53290)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.008% (17/203597)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.03% (15/54437)
- Unfettered Spirit0.01% (15/124677)
- Scarlet Centurion0.008% (13/171515)
- Anguished Dead0.02% (13/52850)
- Scarlet Defender0.006% (12/207688)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.01% (10/104062)
- Scarlet Adept0.04% (10/25478)
- Haunting Phantasm0.04% (10/27335)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.04% (8/21907)
- Scarlet Wizard0.008% (8/106013)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.009% (7/77552)
- Scarlet Protector0.008% (6/78312)
- Scarlet Champion0.007% (5/72913)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
- Scarlet Trainee0.004% (3/73845)
- Houndmaster Loksey0.01% (2/17981)
- Interrogator Vishas0.01% (2/13863)
- Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
- Scarlet Scryer0.01% (2/20092)
- Scarlet Abbot0.004% (2/48968)
- Bloodmage Thalnos0.006% (1/16791)
Stranglethorn Vale
- The Vile Reef0.07% (7/9585)
- Kurzen's Compound0.02% (7/42297)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.01% (5/46379)
- 0.007% (5/70871)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.009% (5/56079)
- 0.006% (4/71014)
- 0.003% (4/120658)
- The Savage Coast0.07% (4/5476)
- The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/50291)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/24197)
- 0.004% (3/68220)
- 0.002% (2/96463)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- 0.02% (2/11869)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/63023)
- Kurzen's Compound0.007% (2/28978)
- Kurzen's Compound0.03% (2/7882)
- 0.002% (2/128117)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.26% (1/384)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.001% (1/90774)
- 0.22% (1/455)
- Gurubashi Arena0.38% (1/264)
- 0.007% (1/13679)
- Spirit Den0.0006% (1/166406)
Arathi Highlands
- Witherbark Village0.01% (6/52655)
- Thoradin's Wall0.004% (5/135999)
- 0.004% (4/98697)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.01% (4/40597)
- Stromgarde Keep0.22% (4/1795)
- Circle of West Binding0.003% (4/145080)
- Boulder'gor0.02% (3/15680)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.03% (3/11148)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (3/5696)
- Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.01% (2/13490)
- Witherbark Village0.004% (2/46043)
- Witherbark Village0.003% (2/57176)
- 0.005% (2/36679)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.003% (2/57749)
- Stromgarde Keep0.05% (2/3985)
- Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
- Northfold Manor0.009% (2/21956)
- Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
- Circle of Inner Binding0.001% (2/165872)
- Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
- Stromgarde Keep0.008% (1/12152)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.005% (6/111937)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.04% (5/13633)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.05% (5/10038)
- The Shimmering Flats0.005% (4/84706)
- Mirage Raceway0.005% (4/86326)
- Highperch0.005% (3/59336)
- Mirage Raceway0.009% (3/34777)
- Death's Head Cultist0.06% (3/4768)
- Mirage Raceway0.002% (2/83307)
- Mirage Raceway0.003% (2/71864)
- Mirage Raceway0.01% (2/13870)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.09% (2/2245)
- 1.0% (1/99)
- The Screeching Canyon0.005% (1/20289)
- 0.06% (1/1611)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.01% (8/64283)
- The Uplands0.01% (5/42240)
- 0.003% (4/146331)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (3/14242)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.01% (3/30095)
- Sofera's Naze0.005% (2/36484)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/8801)
- Sofera's Naze0.01% (2/17622)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.002% (2/81432)
- Ruins of Alterac0.14% (2/1421)
- Sofera's Naze0.16% (1/611)
- Slaughter Hollow0.87% (1/115)
- Ruins of Alterac0.18% (1/548)
- 0.07% (1/1514)
- Dalaran1.1% (1/88)
Desolace
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.02% (5/33145)
- Magram Village0.01% (4/32238)
- Thunder Axe Fortress0.60% (3/502)
- Sar'theris Strand0.69% (3/437)
- Sargeron0.01% (2/18243)
- Kodo Graveyard0.01% (2/17183)
- Sar'theris Strand0.009% (2/22108)
- 0.24% (2/838)
- Mannoroc Coven0.02% (2/10180)
- Kolkar Village0.005% (1/20472)
- Kolkar Village0.27% (1/368)
- Magram Village0.36% (1/280)
- Magram Village0.005% (1/21069)
- 0.009% (1/10529)
- Sargeron0.24% (1/413)
- Sargeron0.93% (1/107)
- Kodo Graveyard0.03% (1/3190)
- Undead Ravager0.25% (1/396)
- 0.23% (1/428)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Western Strand0.005% (5/98538)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.01% (5/42240)
- Highland Strider0.004% (5/135999)
- Azurelode Mine0.007% (4/56465)
- Snapjaw0.003% (4/146331)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.006% (3/49547)
- Dun Garok0.01% (3/21703)
- Western Strand0.008% (2/24247)
- Dun Garok0.29% (1/340)
- Mountain Lion0.07% (1/1514)
- 0.19% (1/526)
Gnomeregan
- Mechanized Guardian0.04% (6/13892)
- Dark Iron Agent0.02% (5/27952)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Irradiated Pillager0.009% (3/33565)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.02% (2/8187)
- Corrosive Lurker0.08% (2/2371)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.02% (2/8716)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.01% (2/15955)
- Leprous Assistant0.003% (2/70739)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.02% (5/22249)
- Withered Reaver0.03% (4/12143)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.05% (4/8708)
- Splinterbone Warrior0.02% (3/13900)
- Withered Warrior0.10% (2/1948)
- Death's Head Necromancer0.02% (2/10693)
- Skeletal Summoner0.20% (2/996)
- Splinterbone Centurion0.009% (2/22769)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
- Withered Spearhide0.39% (1/255)
- Boneflayer Ghoul0.18% (1/541)
- Frozen Soul0.66% (1/151)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Oracle0.02% (7/32084)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.02% (6/31780)
- Shrike Bat0.02% (4/20165)
- Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (6/50366)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (6/60860)
- 0.0006% (2/340969)
- Angor Fortress0.01% (2/18242)
- Valley of Fangs0.08% (2/2492)
- Dustwind Gulch0.08% (2/2515)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.04% (5/13633)
- Razorfen Downs0.05% (5/10038)
- Razorfen Downs0.06% (3/4768)
- Southern Barrens0.009% (2/22658)
Duskwood
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (3/30585)
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- The Darkened Bank0.002% (2/105817)
- 0.01% (2/16294)
- The Darkened Bank0.003% (1/34809)
Razorfen Kraul
- Kraul Bat0.01% (3/23736)
- Quilguard Champion0.01% (2/17678)
- Razorfen Defender0.005% (1/18546)
- Death's Head Priest0.02% (1/4344)
- Death's Head Sage0.02% (1/5658)
- Razorfen Geomancer0.02% (1/6027)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
- Razorfen Beastmaster3.7% (1/27)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.006% (7/110776)
- Kam Deepfury2.0% (1/50)
- Defias Inmate0.0005% (1/205215)
Wetlands
- Baradin Bay0.003% (3/94672)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/16690)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/13490)
- Direforge Hill1.0% (1/100)
- The Lost Fleet0.28% (1/352)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Aku'mai0.18% (3/1660)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
- Blackfathom Elite0.24% (2/850)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.009% (1/11214)
- Blindlight Oracle0.01% (1/10472)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (6/60860)
Dustwallow Marsh
- 0.02% (3/15396)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.14% (1/729)
Swamp of Sorrows
- 0.005% (3/59788)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Talon Den0.06% (2/3485)
Redridge Mountains
- Galardell Valley0.02% (1/4047)
Ashenvale
- Night Run0.006% (1/16022)
Feralas
- Pesterhide Snarler0.06% (1/1611)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Pillager0.68% (1/146)




