
RECIPE
Truefaith Gloves
Skill 125Gloves
Truefaith Gloves
Item Level 30
Binds when equipped
HandsCloth
27 Armor
+3 Intellect
Requires Level 25
Equip: +15 Healing Done
Equip: +5 Damage Done
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Dire Maul
- Hydrospawn2.8% (1264/45149)
Gnomeregan
- Irradiated Horror5.7% (318/5583)
- Viscous Fallout1.1% (71/6477)
- Irradiated Pillager0.02% (7/33565)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
- Leprous Defender0.02% (3/15529)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
- Leprous Machinesmith0.007% (2/27444)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
- Leprous Assistant0.003% (2/70739)
- Leprous Technician0.23% (1/439)
- Mechano-Tank0.02% (1/4872)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Aku'mai Servant1.7% (54/3224)
- Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.17% (5/2942)
- Blackfathom Myrmidon0.01% (4/32246)
- Twilight Elementalist0.04% (4/9705)
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.02% (4/17705)
- Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.02% (3/17421)
- Fallenroot Hellcaller0.14% (3/2153)
- Twilight Reaver0.32% (3/935)
- Twilight Aquamancer0.02% (2/11214)
- Twilight Loreseeker0.02% (2/11102)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
- Murkshallow Snapclaw0.02% (2/8908)
- Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
- Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
- Skittering Crustacean0.08% (2/2660)
- Blackfathom Elite0.07% (2/2884)
- Blindlight Murloc0.008% (1/12638)
- Gelihast0.81% (1/123)
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Gallant0.01% (15/119710)
- Scarlet Diviner0.02% (9/53290)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
- Unfettered Spirit0.007% (9/124677)
- Scarlet Trainee0.01% (9/73845)
- Scarlet Torturer0.008% (5/59053)
- Scarlet Monk0.003% (5/146249)
- Anguished Dead0.008% (4/52850)
- Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
- Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
- Interrogator Vishas1.0% (1/99)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.005% (1/21907)
The Stockade
- Defias Prisoner0.01% (20/154680)
- Defias Insurgent0.02% (17/110776)
- Defias Captive0.007% (11/155517)
- Defias Inmate0.004% (9/204467)
- Defias Convict0.007% (5/70006)
- Bazil Thredd0.02% (2/10898)
- Hamhock0.35% (1/288)
Wetlands
- Angerfang Encampment0.01% (9/88933)
- Direforge Hill0.04% (6/13490)
- Direforge Hill0.03% (5/16690)
- 0.007% (4/55643)
- Direforge Hill0.04% (4/10192)
- Menethil Bay0.01% (4/29834)
- The Lost Fleet0.01% (3/30163)
- Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/64900)
- Baradin Bay0.008% (2/23571)
- Dragonmaw Retreat0.06% (2/3177)
- Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
- 0.09% (1/1167)
- Sundown Marsh0.25% (1/408)
- Baradin Bay0.05% (1/1972)
- Excavation Site: Wetlands0.07% (1/1527)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (8/49194)
- Dun Garok0.02% (7/29183)
- Durnholde Keep0.006% (4/64279)
- Highland Strider0.003% (4/135999)
- Dun Garok0.03% (3/11441)
- Thoradin's Wall0.05% (3/6199)
- Western Strand0.01% (3/24247)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/52726)
- Azurelode Mine0.004% (2/56465)
- Dun Garok0.009% (2/21703)
- Thoradin's Wall0.003% (2/58609)
- Nethander Stead0.02% (2/8921)
- Azurelode Mine3.4% (2/59)
- 0.13% (1/776)
- Eastern Strand0.63% (1/159)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.17% (1/595)
Thousand Needles
- Galak Marauder0.11% (14/13220)
- 0.07% (3/4023)
- The Screeching Canyon0.10% (3/2914)
- Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/80222)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (3/20635)
- Highperch0.003% (2/59336)
- 1.9% (2/107)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.008% (2/24856)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/18628)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.22% (2/893)
- 0.49% (1/206)
- Mirage Raceway0.03% (1/3932)
- Razorfen Thornweaver0.01% (1/10038)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (1/4595)
Duskwood
- Forlorn Rowe0.01% (6/43085)
- 0.002% (3/136078)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (3/30585)
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- The Darkened Bank0.009% (3/34809)
- Addle's Stead0.004% (3/83841)
- Manor Mistmantle0.009% (3/32912)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.12% (2/1638)
- The Darkened Bank0.002% (2/105817)
- Nightmare Weaver0.09% (2/2181)
- Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
- Nightterror Whelp0.05% (2/3993)
- Addle's Stead0.51% (1/195)
- Addle's Stead0.13% (1/770)
Razorfen Kraul
- Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.06% (5/7867)
- Quilguard Champion0.03% (5/17678)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (4/18546)
- Death's Head Adept0.05% (3/5825)
- Razorfen Dustweaver7.3% (3/41)
- Razorfen Stalker0.08% (3/3966)
- Razorfen Spearhide0.05% (2/4269)
- Razorfen Totemic0.11% (2/1805)
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
- Razorfen Earthbreaker0.19% (2/1056)
- Razorfen Warrior1.1% (1/87)
- Death's Head Sage0.55% (1/181)
Ashenvale
- Satyrnaar0.01% (3/29271)
- Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
- The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/12600)
- Night Run0.45% (2/441)
- Raynewood Retreat0.03% (2/6251)
- The Shady Nook0.01% (2/15012)
- Nightsong Woods0.08% (2/2511)
- Thistlefur Village0.007% (2/30108)
- 0.42% (2/471)
- Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
- Fallen Sky Lake5.6% (1/18)
- The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.2% (1/86)
- Fallenroot Rogue1.2% (1/86)
- Mystral Lake-0.8% (-1/130)
Shadowfang Keep
- Shadowfang Ragetooth0.02% (5/27766)
- Wailing Guardsman0.007% (5/67133)
- Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (4/38820)
- Tormented Officer0.007% (2/29988)
- Haunted Servitor0.002% (2/104408)
- Son of Arugal0.90% (1/111)
- Shadowfang Glutton1.0% (1/99)
- Lupine Horror0.08% (1/1183)
- Wolf Master Nandos0.32% (1/317)
- Odo the Blindwatcher0.25% (1/393)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.64% (4/624)
- Stonetalon Peak2.2% (4/182)
- Windshear Crag0.009% (3/34246)
- Stonetalon Peak0.006% (3/54427)
- The Charred Vale0.01% (3/21584)
- The Charred Vale0.007% (2/30684)
- Blackwolf River1.2% (1/83)
- The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1077)
The Barrens
- Southern Barrens0.009% (4/43624)
- Bael Modan0.008% (3/36173)
- Bael Modan0.07% (2/2813)
- Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
- Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)
- Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
- 0.006% (1/15965)
- Razorfen Kraul0.02% (1/4152)
- Razorfen Downs0.01% (1/10038)
- Thorn Hill0.08% (1/1288)
Arathi Highlands
- Dark Iron Saboteur0.04% (6/13490)
- Thoradin's Wall0.003% (4/135999)
- Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
- 0.08% (1/1290)
- 0.006% (1/16603)
- Stromgarde Keep-5% (-1/22)
Redridge Mountains
- 0.02% (4/19647)
- Tower of Ilgalar0.02% (3/17533)
- Redridge Canyons0.01% (3/26046)
- Stonewatch0.007% (2/26795)
- Stonewatch0.22% (1/464)
- Stonewatch Tower0.57% (1/176)
- Lake Everstill-0.7% (-1/143)
Desolace
- Kolkar Village0.02% (4/17496)
- 0.004% (2/56250)
- Sar'theris Strand0.006% (2/32733)
- Thunder Axe Fortress7.1% (1/14)
- Scrabblescrew's Camp0.01% (1/9639)
Alterac Mountains
- Elder Gray Bear0.05% (3/6199)
- Sofera's Naze0.007% (2/27971)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
- Giant Moss Creeper0.003% (2/58609)
Wailing Caverns
- Deviate Dreadfang0.01% (4/34454)
- Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (2/4811)
Loch Modan
- Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
- Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/8544)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
- Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)
Stranglethorn Vale
- 0.007% (3/44481)
Silverpine Forest
- The Dawning Isles0.03% (2/6768)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.06% (2/3095)
Dustwallow Marsh
- 0.20% (2/977)
Ruins of Lordaeron
- Skeleton0.11% (1/952)
Winterspring
- Lake Kel'Theril-0.6% (-1/163)
Unknown zone
- Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
- Caverndeep Invader0.02% (2/12857)




