Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Truefaith Gloves

Skill 125Gloves

Truefaith Gloves

Item Level 30

Binds when equipped

HandsCloth

27 Armor

+3 Intellect

Requires Level 25

Equip: +15 Healing Done

Equip: +5 Damage Done

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Dire Maul

  • Hydrospawn2.8% (1264/45149)
Gnomeregan
  • Irradiated Horror5.7% (318/5583)
  • Viscous Fallout1.1% (71/6477)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.02% (7/33565)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
  • Leprous Defender0.02% (3/15529)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
  • Caverndeep Reaver0.02% (2/8403)
  • Leprous Machinesmith0.007% (2/27444)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
  • Leprous Assistant0.003% (2/70739)
  • Leprous Technician0.23% (1/439)
  • Mechano-Tank0.02% (1/4872)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Aku'mai Servant1.7% (54/3224)
  • Blackfathom Sea Witch0.01% (5/39369)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.17% (5/2942)
  • Blackfathom Myrmidon0.01% (4/32246)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.04% (4/9705)
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.02% (4/17705)
  • Fallenroot Shadowstalker0.02% (3/17421)
  • Fallenroot Hellcaller0.14% (3/2153)
  • Twilight Reaver0.32% (3/935)
  • Twilight Aquamancer0.02% (2/11214)
  • Twilight Loreseeker0.02% (2/11102)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.02% (2/9977)
  • Murkshallow Snapclaw0.02% (2/8908)
  • Blindlight Muckdweller0.02% (2/10456)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.02% (2/10472)
  • Skittering Crustacean0.08% (2/2660)
  • Blackfathom Elite0.07% (2/2884)
  • Blindlight Murloc0.008% (1/12638)
  • Gelihast0.81% (1/123)

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Gallant0.01% (15/119710)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.02% (9/53290)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.01% (9/85386)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.007% (9/124677)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.01% (9/73845)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.008% (5/59053)
  • Scarlet Monk0.003% (5/146249)
  • Anguished Dead0.008% (4/52850)
  • Scarlet Adept0.008% (2/25478)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.004% (2/54437)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.02% (2/11842)
  • Interrogator Vishas1.0% (1/99)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.005% (1/21907)
The Stockade
  • Defias Prisoner0.01% (20/154680)
  • Defias Insurgent0.02% (17/110776)
  • Defias Captive0.007% (11/155517)
  • Defias Inmate0.004% (9/204467)
  • Defias Convict0.007% (5/70006)
  • Bazil Thredd0.02% (2/10898)
  • Hamhock0.35% (1/288)

Wetlands

  • Angerfang Encampment0.01% (9/88933)
  • Direforge Hill0.04% (6/13490)
  • Direforge Hill0.03% (5/16690)
  • 0.007% (4/55643)
  • Direforge Hill0.04% (4/10192)
  • Menethil Bay0.01% (4/29834)
  • The Lost Fleet0.01% (3/30163)
  • Whelgar's Excavation Site0.003% (2/64900)
  • Baradin Bay0.008% (2/23571)
  • Dragonmaw Retreat0.06% (2/3177)
  • Direforge Hill0.01% (2/14550)
  • 0.09% (1/1167)
  • Sundown Marsh0.25% (1/408)
  • Baradin Bay0.05% (1/1972)
  • Excavation Site: Wetlands0.07% (1/1527)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.02% (8/49194)
  • Dun Garok0.02% (7/29183)
  • Durnholde Keep0.006% (4/64279)
  • Highland Strider0.003% (4/135999)
  • Dun Garok0.03% (3/11441)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.05% (3/6199)
  • Western Strand0.01% (3/24247)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.004% (2/52726)
  • Azurelode Mine0.004% (2/56465)
  • Dun Garok0.009% (2/21703)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.003% (2/58609)
  • Nethander Stead0.02% (2/8921)
  • Azurelode Mine3.4% (2/59)
  • 0.13% (1/776)
  • Eastern Strand0.63% (1/159)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.17% (1/595)

Thousand Needles

  • Galak Marauder0.11% (14/13220)
  • 0.07% (3/4023)
  • The Screeching Canyon0.10% (3/2914)
  • Mirage Raceway0.004% (3/80222)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (3/20635)
  • Highperch0.003% (2/59336)
  • 1.9% (2/107)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.008% (2/24856)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.01% (2/18628)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.22% (2/893)
  • 0.49% (1/206)
  • Mirage Raceway0.03% (1/3932)
  • Razorfen Thornweaver0.01% (1/10038)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.02% (1/4595)

Duskwood

  • Forlorn Rowe0.01% (6/43085)
  • 0.002% (3/136078)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (3/30585)
  • 0.01% (3/27309)
  • The Darkened Bank0.009% (3/34809)
  • Addle's Stead0.004% (3/83841)
  • Manor Mistmantle0.009% (3/32912)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/51410)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.12% (2/1638)
  • The Darkened Bank0.002% (2/105817)
  • Nightmare Weaver0.09% (2/2181)
  • Deranged Ogre0.07% (2/2711)
  • Nightterror Whelp0.05% (2/3993)
  • Addle's Stead0.51% (1/195)
  • Addle's Stead0.13% (1/770)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Agam'ar0.03% (6/23464)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.06% (5/7867)
  • Quilguard Champion0.03% (5/17678)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (4/18546)
  • Death's Head Adept0.05% (3/5825)
  • Razorfen Dustweaver7.3% (3/41)
  • Razorfen Stalker0.08% (3/3966)
  • Razorfen Spearhide0.05% (2/4269)
  • Razorfen Totemic0.11% (2/1805)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
  • Razorfen Earthbreaker0.19% (2/1056)
  • Razorfen Warrior1.1% (1/87)
  • Death's Head Sage0.55% (1/181)

Ashenvale

  • Satyrnaar0.01% (3/29271)
  • Thistlefur Village0.009% (3/33763)
  • The Zoram Strand0.02% (3/12600)
  • Night Run0.45% (2/441)
  • Raynewood Retreat0.03% (2/6251)
  • The Shady Nook0.01% (2/15012)
  • Nightsong Woods0.08% (2/2511)
  • Thistlefur Village0.007% (2/30108)
  • 0.42% (2/471)
  • Night Run0.005% (1/18874)
  • Fallen Sky Lake5.6% (1/18)
  • The Dor'Danil Barrow Den1.2% (1/86)
  • Fallenroot Rogue1.2% (1/86)
  • Mystral Lake-0.8% (-1/130)
Shadowfang Keep
  • Shadowfang Ragetooth0.02% (5/27766)
  • Wailing Guardsman0.007% (5/67133)
  • Shadowfang Darksoul0.01% (4/38820)
  • Tormented Officer0.007% (2/29988)
  • Haunted Servitor0.002% (2/104408)
  • Son of Arugal0.90% (1/111)
  • Shadowfang Glutton1.0% (1/99)
  • Lupine Horror0.08% (1/1183)
  • Wolf Master Nandos0.32% (1/317)
  • Odo the Blindwatcher0.25% (1/393)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.64% (4/624)
  • Stonetalon Peak2.2% (4/182)
  • Windshear Crag0.009% (3/34246)
  • Stonetalon Peak0.006% (3/54427)
  • The Charred Vale0.01% (3/21584)
  • The Charred Vale0.007% (2/30684)
  • Blackwolf River1.2% (1/83)
  • The Charred Vale0.09% (1/1077)

The Barrens

  • Southern Barrens0.009% (4/43624)
  • Bael Modan0.008% (3/36173)
  • Bael Modan0.07% (2/2813)
  • Blackthorn Ridge0.007% (2/29362)
  • Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)
  • Field of Giants0.005% (1/19646)
  • 0.006% (1/15965)
  • Razorfen Kraul0.02% (1/4152)
  • Razorfen Downs0.01% (1/10038)
  • Thorn Hill0.08% (1/1288)

Arathi Highlands

  • Dark Iron Saboteur0.04% (6/13490)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.003% (4/135999)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.007% (3/41767)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
  • 0.08% (1/1290)
  • 0.006% (1/16603)
  • Stromgarde Keep-5% (-1/22)

Redridge Mountains

  • 0.02% (4/19647)
  • Tower of Ilgalar0.02% (3/17533)
  • Redridge Canyons0.01% (3/26046)
  • Stonewatch0.007% (2/26795)
  • Stonewatch0.22% (1/464)
  • Stonewatch Tower0.57% (1/176)
  • Lake Everstill-0.7% (-1/143)

Desolace

  • Kolkar Village0.02% (4/17496)
  • 0.004% (2/56250)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.006% (2/32733)
  • Thunder Axe Fortress7.1% (1/14)
  • Scrabblescrew's Camp0.01% (1/9639)

Alterac Mountains

  • Elder Gray Bear0.05% (3/6199)
  • Sofera's Naze0.007% (2/27971)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
  • Giant Moss Creeper0.003% (2/58609)
Wailing Caverns
  • Deviate Dreadfang0.01% (4/34454)
  • Nightmare Ectoplasm0.04% (2/4811)

Loch Modan

  • Ironband's Excavation Site0.009% (3/32320)
  • Mo'grosh Stronghold0.01% (1/8544)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Warrior0.03% (2/6646)
  • Tomb Fiend0.01% (2/19551)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • 0.007% (3/44481)

Silverpine Forest

  • The Dawning Isles0.03% (2/6768)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.06% (2/3095)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • 0.20% (2/977)

Ruins of Lordaeron

  • Skeleton0.11% (1/952)

Winterspring

  • Lake Kel'Theril-0.6% (-1/163)

Unknown zone

  • Caverndeep Pillager0.03% (3/10923)
  • Caverndeep Invader0.02% (2/12857)