
RECIPE
Green Silk Armor
Skill 130Robes and Vests
Green Silk Armor
Item Level 33
Binds when equipped
ChestCloth
45 Armor
+13 Intellect
Requires Level 28
Equip: +9 Spell Power
Reagents
Learned from
Pattern · world drop
Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house
Drop sources
Scarlet Monastery
- Scarlet Monk0.03% (48/146249)
- Scarlet Gallant0.03% (32/119710)
- Unfettered Spirit0.02% (30/124677)
- Scarlet Soldier0.02% (24/139058)
- Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (24/203597)
- Scarlet Diviner0.04% (19/53290)
- Anguished Dead0.03% (16/52850)
- Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (15/85386)
- Scarlet Defender0.007% (14/207688)
- Scarlet Wizard0.01% (12/106013)
- Scarlet Adept0.04% (11/25478)
- Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
- Scarlet Sorcerer0.009% (9/104062)
- Scarlet Centurion0.005% (9/171515)
- Haunting Phantasm0.03% (9/27335)
- Scarlet Champion0.01% (8/72913)
- Scarlet Guardsman0.005% (4/77552)
- Scarlet Scryer0.02% (4/20092)
- Scarlet Abbot0.008% (4/48968)
- Scarlet Torturer0.007% (4/59053)
- Scarlet Beastmaster0.01% (3/21907)
- Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
- Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
- Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.02% (2/12682)
- Interrogator Vishas0.01% (2/13863)
- Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
- Scarlet Evoker0.05% (2/4156)
- Scarlet Trainee0.001% (1/73845)
Stranglethorn Vale
- Kurzen's Compound0.008% (11/146365)
- 0.007% (8/120658)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (7/73123)
- 0.003% (4/128117)
- Lake Nazferiti0.005% (4/85357)
- Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/46379)
- The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
- Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/28978)
- Spirit Den0.002% (3/166406)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (2/37641)
- Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
- Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
- Bal'lal Ruins0.04% (2/5255)
- Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/63023)
- Kurzen's Compound0.08% (2/2437)
- Nesingwary's Expedition0.12% (1/813)
- 0.05% (1/2127)
- 1.2% (1/86)
Desolace
- Kolkar Village0.03% (6/17720)
- Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/17243)
- Kolkar Village0.37% (3/816)
- Magram Village0.009% (3/32238)
- Sargeron0.02% (3/18599)
- Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
- Kolkar Village0.02% (2/13295)
- Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
- Sargeron0.009% (2/22823)
- Mannoroc Coven0.05% (2/4272)
- 0.007% (2/26802)
- Sar'theris Strand0.33% (2/607)
- Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/15381)
- 0.005% (2/39503)
- 0.13% (2/1531)
- 0.01% (2/15657)
- Sargeron0.50% (1/201)
- Sar'theris Strand0.007% (1/13822)
Alterac Mountains
- The Uplands0.02% (10/64283)
- Sofera's Naze0.02% (6/36484)
- Ruins of Alterac0.04% (5/14242)
- Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
- The Uplands0.009% (4/42240)
- 0.006% (3/52846)
- Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
- Slaughter Hollow0.04% (2/4768)
- 0.01% (2/19629)
- Ruins of Alterac0.66% (1/152)
- Elder Gray Bear0.36% (1/279)
Arathi Highlands
- Go'Shek Farm0.02% (7/41767)
- Witherbark Village0.01% (6/46043)
- Drywhisker Gorge0.007% (4/57749)
- Stromgarde Keep0.02% (3/16725)
- Thoradin's Wall0.001% (2/135999)
- Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
- Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
- Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
- Northfold Manor0.006% (2/34062)
- Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
- Stromgarde Keep0.28% (1/358)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead0.36% (1/281)
- Stromgarde Keep2.0% (1/51)
- Circle of West Binding0.04% (1/2448)
- Circle of Outer Binding0.12% (1/869)
- Dabyrie's Farmstead3.7% (1/27)
Thousand Needles
- Mirage Raceway0.01% (8/83307)
- Mirage Raceway0.004% (4/111937)
- Death's Head Cultist0.08% (4/4768)
- 0.009% (3/32017)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (3/84706)
- Highperch0.004% (2/49854)
- The Rustmaul Dig Site0.006% (2/32948)
- The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
- The Screeching Canyon0.01% (2/20289)
- Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
- Darkcloud Pinnacle0.008% (2/24856)
- 0.01% (1/8881)
- The Shimmering Flats0.03% (1/3560)
Razorfen Kraul
- Quilguard Champion0.05% (9/17678)
- Kraul Bat0.03% (7/23736)
- Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
- Greater Kraul Bat0.03% (3/9076)
- Blood of Agamaggan0.07% (3/4447)
- Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
- Agam'ar0.004% (1/23464)
- Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
Razorfen Downs
- Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
- Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
- Tomb Fiend0.03% (5/19551)
- Death's Head Geomancer0.03% (3/8708)
- Withered Warrior0.30% (2/668)
- Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
- Skeletal Frostweaver0.03% (2/6072)
- Tomb Reaver0.09% (2/2263)
- Withered Spearhide0.01% (1/7380)
- Battle Boar Horror0.45% (1/220)
Badlands
- Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
- Shadowforge Digger0.01% (7/60860)
- 0.0006% (2/340969)
- Camp Cagg0.15% (2/1293)
- 0.004% (2/44933)
- 0.0007% (2/290312)
- Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
- Mirage Flats0.001% (1/78582)
Hillsbrad Foothills
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49547)
- Hulking Mountain Lion0.009% (4/42240)
- Azurelode Mine0.005% (3/56465)
- Mountain Lion0.006% (3/52846)
- Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
- Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (2/16051)
- Snapjaw0.01% (2/19629)
- Highland Strider0.001% (2/135999)
- Dun Garok0.30% (1/332)
- Thoradin's Wall0.36% (1/279)
Gnomeregan
- Dark Iron Agent0.01% (4/27952)
- Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (4/8716)
- Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
- Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (3/15955)
- Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
- Caverndeep Burrower0.007% (2/29479)
- Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
- Irradiated Pillager0.44% (1/226)
Uldaman
- Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
- Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
- Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
- Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
- Cleft Scorpid0.004% (2/51976)
- Stonevault Cave Lurker0.37% (1/269)
Duskwood
- 0.01% (3/27309)
- The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
- Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/46280)
- The Yorgen Farmstead0.93% (1/107)
- 0.19% (1/532)
Blackfathom Deeps
- Aku'mai Snapjaw0.10% (3/2942)
- Twilight Shadowmage0.06% (2/3323)
- Twilight Elementalist0.08% (2/2654)
- Blindlight Oracle0.05% (2/4091)
Loch Modan
- 0.01% (7/60860)
Swamp of Sorrows
- Itharius's Cave0.01% (3/26233)
- Itharius's Cave0.01% (3/27700)
- The Shifting Mire3.6% (1/28)
Wetlands
- Direforge Hill0.02% (3/16690)
- 0.03% (2/7965)
- Angerfang Encampment0.009% (1/11260)
- The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)
Stonetalon Mountains
- The Charred Vale0.14% (6/4281)
The Barrens
- Razorfen Downs0.08% (4/4768)
- Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)
The Stockade
- Defias Insurgent0.003% (3/110776)
- Hamhock0.04% (3/7625)
Ashenvale
- Satyrnaar0.007% (2/29271)
- Xavian0.006% (1/15933)
- Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
- Nightsong Woods2.2% (1/45)
Dustwallow Marsh
- Darkmist Cavern0.005% (2/37413)
- Dreadmurk Shore0.08% (1/1183)
Tirisfal Glades
- Terrace of Repose0.04% (2/4716)
Redridge Mountains
- Redridge Canyons0.003% (1/35949)
- Stonewatch0.004% (1/26795)




