Launch in00Days00Hours00Min00Sec

Green Silk Armor

Skill 130Robes and Vests

Green Silk Armor

Item Level 33

Binds when equipped

ChestCloth

45 Armor

+13 Intellect

Requires Level 28

Equip: +9 Spell Power

Item page

Learned from

Pattern · world drop

Tradable · Can be bought at the auction house

Drop sources

Scarlet Monastery

  • Scarlet Monk0.03% (48/146249)
  • Scarlet Gallant0.03% (32/119710)
  • Unfettered Spirit0.02% (30/124677)
  • Scarlet Soldier0.02% (24/139058)
  • Scarlet Myrmidon0.01% (24/203597)
  • Scarlet Diviner0.04% (19/53290)
  • Anguished Dead0.03% (16/52850)
  • Scarlet Chaplain0.02% (15/85386)
  • Scarlet Defender0.007% (14/207688)
  • Scarlet Wizard0.01% (12/106013)
  • Scarlet Adept0.04% (11/25478)
  • Scarlet Tracking Hound0.02% (10/54437)
  • Scarlet Sorcerer0.009% (9/104062)
  • Scarlet Centurion0.005% (9/171515)
  • Haunting Phantasm0.03% (9/27335)
  • Scarlet Champion0.01% (8/72913)
  • Scarlet Guardsman0.005% (4/77552)
  • Scarlet Scryer0.02% (4/20092)
  • Scarlet Abbot0.008% (4/48968)
  • Scarlet Torturer0.007% (4/59053)
  • Scarlet Beastmaster0.01% (3/21907)
  • Scarlet Protector0.004% (3/78312)
  • Scarlet Conjuror0.02% (3/15070)
  • Herod<The Scarlet Champion>0.02% (2/12682)
  • Interrogator Vishas0.01% (2/13863)
  • Scarlet Sentry0.02% (2/13005)
  • Scarlet Evoker0.05% (2/4156)
  • Scarlet Trainee0.001% (1/73845)

Stranglethorn Vale

  • Kurzen's Compound0.008% (11/146365)
  • 0.007% (8/120658)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (7/73123)
  • 0.003% (4/128117)
  • Lake Nazferiti0.005% (4/85357)
  • Ruins of Zul'Kunda0.006% (3/46379)
  • The Savage Coast0.003% (3/113666)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.01% (3/28978)
  • Spirit Den0.002% (3/166406)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.005% (2/37641)
  • Zuuldaia Ruins0.006% (2/32656)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/74819)
  • Bloodsail Compound0.001% (2/161243)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.004% (2/53280)
  • Bal'lal Ruins0.04% (2/5255)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.003% (2/63023)
  • Kurzen's Compound0.08% (2/2437)
  • Nesingwary's Expedition0.12% (1/813)
  • 0.05% (1/2127)
  • 1.2% (1/86)

Desolace

  • Kolkar Village0.03% (6/17720)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.02% (4/17243)
  • Kolkar Village0.37% (3/816)
  • Magram Village0.009% (3/32238)
  • Sargeron0.02% (3/18599)
  • Kolkar Village0.01% (2/13723)
  • Kolkar Village0.02% (2/13295)
  • Magram Village0.006% (2/32438)
  • Sargeron0.009% (2/22823)
  • Mannoroc Coven0.05% (2/4272)
  • 0.007% (2/26802)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.33% (2/607)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.01% (2/15381)
  • 0.005% (2/39503)
  • 0.13% (2/1531)
  • 0.01% (2/15657)
  • Sargeron0.50% (1/201)
  • Sar'theris Strand0.007% (1/13822)

Alterac Mountains

  • The Uplands0.02% (10/64283)
  • Sofera's Naze0.02% (6/36484)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.04% (5/14242)
  • Old Dalaran Ruins0.005% (4/81432)
  • The Uplands0.009% (4/42240)
  • 0.006% (3/52846)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.02% (2/13304)
  • Slaughter Hollow0.04% (2/4768)
  • 0.01% (2/19629)
  • Ruins of Alterac0.66% (1/152)
  • Elder Gray Bear0.36% (1/279)

Arathi Highlands

  • Go'Shek Farm0.02% (7/41767)
  • Witherbark Village0.01% (6/46043)
  • Drywhisker Gorge0.007% (4/57749)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.02% (3/16725)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.001% (2/135999)
  • Boulder'gor0.01% (2/17841)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.005% (2/40597)
  • Northfold Manor0.004% (2/48024)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.004% (2/51728)
  • Northfold Manor0.006% (2/34062)
  • Go'Shek Farm0.009% (2/21387)
  • Stromgarde Keep0.28% (1/358)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead0.36% (1/281)
  • Stromgarde Keep2.0% (1/51)
  • Circle of West Binding0.04% (1/2448)
  • Circle of Outer Binding0.12% (1/869)
  • Dabyrie's Farmstead3.7% (1/27)

Thousand Needles

  • Mirage Raceway0.01% (8/83307)
  • Mirage Raceway0.004% (4/111937)
  • Death's Head Cultist0.08% (4/4768)
  • 0.009% (3/32017)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (3/84706)
  • Highperch0.004% (2/49854)
  • The Rustmaul Dig Site0.006% (2/32948)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.004% (2/47113)
  • The Screeching Canyon0.01% (2/20289)
  • Razorfen Battleguard0.01% (2/13633)
  • Darkcloud Pinnacle0.008% (2/24856)
  • 0.01% (1/8881)
  • The Shimmering Flats0.03% (1/3560)
Razorfen Kraul
  • Quilguard Champion0.05% (9/17678)
  • Kraul Bat0.03% (7/23736)
  • Razorfen Defender0.02% (3/18546)
  • Greater Kraul Bat0.03% (3/9076)
  • Blood of Agamaggan0.07% (3/4447)
  • Raging Agam'ar0.02% (2/11225)
  • Agam'ar0.004% (1/23464)
  • Razorfen Groundshaker0.01% (1/7867)
Razorfen Downs
  • Withered Quilguard0.03% (6/22249)
  • Thorn Eater Ghoul0.04% (5/13304)
  • Tomb Fiend0.03% (5/19551)
  • Death's Head Geomancer0.03% (3/8708)
  • Withered Warrior0.30% (2/668)
  • Withered Reaver0.02% (2/12143)
  • Skeletal Frostweaver0.03% (2/6072)
  • Tomb Reaver0.09% (2/2263)
  • Withered Spearhide0.01% (1/7380)
  • Battle Boar Horror0.45% (1/220)

Badlands

  • Shadowforge Surveyor0.01% (7/50366)
  • Shadowforge Digger0.01% (7/60860)
  • 0.0006% (2/340969)
  • Camp Cagg0.15% (2/1293)
  • 0.004% (2/44933)
  • 0.0007% (2/290312)
  • Stonevault Cave Hunter0.02% (2/8209)
  • Mirage Flats0.001% (1/78582)

Hillsbrad Foothills

  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (5/49547)
  • Hulking Mountain Lion0.009% (4/42240)
  • Azurelode Mine0.005% (3/56465)
  • Mountain Lion0.006% (3/52846)
  • Western Strand0.002% (2/98538)
  • Hillsbrad Fields0.01% (2/16051)
  • Snapjaw0.01% (2/19629)
  • Highland Strider0.001% (2/135999)
  • Dun Garok0.30% (1/332)
  • Thoradin's Wall0.36% (1/279)
Gnomeregan
  • Dark Iron Agent0.01% (4/27952)
  • Mechano-Frostwalker0.05% (4/8716)
  • Caverndeep Ambusher0.007% (3/44336)
  • Arcane Nullifier X-210.02% (3/15955)
  • Mechanized Sentry0.009% (3/33095)
  • Caverndeep Burrower0.007% (2/29479)
  • Mechano-Flamewalker0.02% (2/8517)
  • Irradiated Pillager0.44% (1/226)
Uldaman
  • Stonevault Ambusher0.03% (3/11743)
  • Stonevault Rockchewer0.009% (2/23089)
  • Stonevault Oracle0.006% (2/32084)
  • Shrike Bat0.01% (2/20165)
  • Cleft Scorpid0.004% (2/51976)
  • Stonevault Cave Lurker0.37% (1/269)

Duskwood

  • 0.01% (3/27309)
  • The Rotting Orchard0.01% (2/15364)
  • Raven Hill Cemetery0.004% (2/46280)
  • The Yorgen Farmstead0.93% (1/107)
  • 0.19% (1/532)
Blackfathom Deeps
  • Aku'mai Snapjaw0.10% (3/2942)
  • Twilight Shadowmage0.06% (2/3323)
  • Twilight Elementalist0.08% (2/2654)
  • Blindlight Oracle0.05% (2/4091)

Loch Modan

  • 0.01% (7/60860)

Swamp of Sorrows

  • Itharius's Cave0.01% (3/26233)
  • Itharius's Cave0.01% (3/27700)
  • The Shifting Mire3.6% (1/28)

Wetlands

  • Direforge Hill0.02% (3/16690)
  • 0.03% (2/7965)
  • Angerfang Encampment0.009% (1/11260)
  • The Lost Fleet0.003% (1/30163)

Stonetalon Mountains

  • The Charred Vale0.14% (6/4281)

The Barrens

  • Razorfen Downs0.08% (4/4768)
  • Razorfen Downs0.01% (2/13633)
The Stockade
  • Defias Insurgent0.003% (3/110776)
  • Hamhock0.04% (3/7625)

Ashenvale

  • Satyrnaar0.007% (2/29271)
  • Xavian0.006% (1/15933)
  • Satyrnaar0.16% (1/640)
  • Nightsong Woods2.2% (1/45)

Dustwallow Marsh

  • Darkmist Cavern0.005% (2/37413)
  • Dreadmurk Shore0.08% (1/1183)

Tirisfal Glades

  • Terrace of Repose0.04% (2/4716)

Redridge Mountains

  • Redridge Canyons0.003% (1/35949)
  • Stonewatch0.004% (1/26795)